Durham Diocesan Records: Clergy and Layworkers' Papers
Introduction
Legislative and historical background to clergy records
Contents

Catalogue

Reference code: GB-0033-DDR/EA/CL
Title: Durham Diocesan Records: Clergy and Layworkers' Papers
Dates of creation: 1662-1997, but few records pre-date 1730s
Extent: 59 metres
Held by: Durham University Library, Archives and Special Collections
Origination: Diocesan Registrar (as registrar to the Bishops of Durham)

Legislative and historical background to clergy records

Background essays on the administration of the diocese of Durham generally, and on the classes of records covered within this catalogue, are in the separate guide, Administrative Histories for the Durham Diocesan Records. General bibliographies are also within the same guide, and omitted from this catalogue except for editions of specific records.

Contents

Registry administrative records relating to the clergy, part of the episcopal administration section of the Durham Diocesan Records. These records are listed separately here because of the size of the catalogues concerned.

Conditions of access

Items under 30 years old may only be produced if a reader has obtained permission to see them from the depositor (most often the Durham Diocesan Registrar or her/his representative), except for items in the public domain which are made available with no closure period. Longer closure periods apply for certain classes of documents, e.g. personal files are closed for 100 years from the date of the latest item in the file. Details are given within this catalogue: unless otherwise stated, a 30 year closure applies.

Copyright and copying

Permission to make any published use of material from the collection must be sought in advance from the Sub-Librarian, Special Collections (e-mail PG.Library@durham.ac.uk) and, where appropriate, from the copyright owner. The Library will assist where possible with identifying copyright owners, but responsibility for ensuring copyright clearance rests with the user of the material.

Catalogue

Clergy Papers (General)
Ordinations
Reference: DDR/EA/CLO This section includes the formal records of ordinations maintained by the Diocesan Registry. More informal correspondence and registers, relating to the selection and examination of ordination candidates, was kept by the Bishops' Office and will be found in the relevant section of the Durham Diocesan Records catalogue (under DDR/BP/DIO/3).

Ordination registers and indexes
Reference: DDR/EA/CLO/1
Dates of creation: 1771-1786 and 1836-1967
Extent: 5 volumes
DDR/EA/CLO/1/1A   10 August 1771 - 24 September 1786
Register of ordinations, listing ordinands arranged by ordination ceremony. Lists include details of baptisms, details of university degrees, ordinations to the diaconate (for priests' ordinations) and titles (curacies). Includes several ordinations of schoolmasters.
1 volume, 32 f. (f.31-32 originally loose between f.25 and f.26)
Previously retained within the Bishops' Office and referenced under accession number AUC/1/5 (Auckland Castle Library shelfmark 11/11).
DDR/EA/CLO/1/1B   24 July 1836 - 22 June 1856
Register of ordinations as above, but usually including names only without additional details (occasional notes of degrees or other details).
Note inside front cover indicates that the book was supplied by Archdeacon Bland, who has annotated some entries to indicate those who gained prizes for Hebrew or took a degree in Arts (see f.1r).
1 volume, 24 f. (f.23v-24v blank)
Previously retained within the Bishops' Office and referenced under accession number AUC/1/6
DDR/EA/CLO/1/1C   1836-1856
Alphabetical index to ordinands, with dates of deacons' and priests' orders
Cited in publications with the reference DDR/vols.XVIII/10 (previously referenced DDR/EA/CLO/1/1).
DDR/EA/CLO/1/2   1842-1856
Register of ordinands, arranged by ordination ceremony. Includes brief details of colleges and curacies
Formerly referenced DDR vols 1969/iv
DDR/EA/CLO/1/3   c.1889-1967
Register of ordinands. Includes brief details of colleges, curacies and dates of deacons'/priests' orders
Formerly referenced DDR vols 1975/lix
DDR/EA/CLO/1/4
Reference no longer used (the register of examination candidates for 1887-1894 is now listed as DDR/BP/DIO/3/10)
Ordination lists
Reference: DDR/EA/CLO/2
Dates of creation: 1847-1853, 1879-1892, 1918-1944, 1965-1972, 1984-1994
Extent: 1 box
Lists of candidates at ordinations, with names, colleges (occasionally) and titles. In date order.
From 1756 to 1821 and occasionally thereafter until 1860, lists of candidates for ordinations were generally kept among the bundles of ordination papers, where they still remain. Some ordination lists were kept separately, especially for later ordinations.
Many of the ordination lists were drawn up before the ordination, to help with the arrangements for it. Some of the lists appear to have been drawn up afterwards, and serve as drafts for the act books or bishops' registers. A few of the most recent lists may be strays from the general ordinations correspondence files.
Ordination lists are also kept among the ordination papers for the years 1756-1860.

Ordination papers
Reference: DDR/EA/CLO/3
Dates of creation: 1730-1974
Extent: 136 boxes (c. 6,750 files)
Formal papers required from candidates for ordination to deacon's or priest's orders within Durham diocese. There are also a few papers from candidates for deaconess' orders.
The ordination papers required from a candidate for deacons' orders are as follows:
TitleUsually in the form of a nomination to an assistant stipendiary curacy
Letters testimonial (sometimes 'LT' in the lists)A formal declaration by three named individuals that the candidate is of sufficient learning and of good character. The papers typically include one LT from the candidate's college (and/or ordination college), and one from his parish.
Certificates of attendance at divinity lecturesOr other evidence of having studied theology (later, of having passed the General Ordination Examination)
Certificate of “si quis” publicationA declaration of the candidate's intention to be ordained, which must be read out in his parish church on a Sunday preceding the ordination service. The notice invites anyone objecting to the candidate's ordination to contact the bishop. (The name is taken from the first words of the notice in its Latin form, meaning 'If anyone...'.)
Baptism certificateSometimes replaced by statutory declarations, or supplemented by birth certificates
Letters dimissory (sometimes 'LD' in the lists), or letters of request (for a candidate from another diocese)A formal request to ordain from the candidate's own bishop to the bishop of Durham. The candidate's individual ordination papers may survive among his home diocesan records.

Candidates for ordination to priests' orders submit a similar set of papers, although by the mid-18th century, only the “si quis” notice and a single letters testimonial are usually required.
Some labels, ordination lists and other general papers are also included among the ordination papers.
The earliest ordination papers for Durham date from 1730. From then the sequence is almost unbroken, until 1974, except for a gap between 1826 and 1835 (during the episcopate of William Van Mildert). After 1974, formal sets of ordination papers are not kept by the Diocesan Registry. Instead, candidates for orders submit a baptism and/or birth certificate before the ordination ceremony, and these certificates are returned to the candidates.
Arranged in date order of ordination, then by orders, then by name (ie, all papers for a particular ordination ceremony are kept together, separated into the deacons' and priests' ordinations. Within each subgroup, the papers are arranged in A-Z order by surname). Where the date of an ordination is not clear from either the ordination papers themselves or from a register or act book, an approximate date is inferred from the papers or from related records. Square brackets are used to show this on the folder labels as appropriate, and a note is made in the list. If a precise date cannot be inferred or guessed, then the folder is sorted into the beginning of the appropriate year.
Letters dimissory sent to the bishop of Durham (ie, for candidates from outside Durham Diocese) are kept in sequence with the ordination papers for the Durham candidates. Ordination papers for candidates ordained outside Durham (by letters dimissory from the bishops of Durham) are kept in the main sequence, arranged (where established) by the date of the letters dimissory.
This class also includes some labels from the original parcels or bundles of ordination papers, together with a few ordination lists and other general papers relating to particular ordinations. These papers are sorted into the main sequence, at the beginning of the ordination (or year) to which they apply.
All ordination papers are subject to a 60 year closure period. More recent records are only available with written permission from the Diocesan Registrar or his representative.

DDR/EA/CLO/3/1730/1   [1730]
Taylor Thirkeld, [deacon]
Baptism certificate only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1730/2   [23] Aug. 1730
John Walton, deacon
See subscription book, DDR/XIV/4, page 288
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/1   [June-] 1731
William Thompson, priest
Letters Testimonial only; from box 378 (misc.)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/2   5 September 1731
Christopher Jackson, deacon
Certificate of deacon's orders only, from archbp of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/3   5 September 1731
Edmund Lodge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/4   5 September 1731
Thomas Simpson, deacon
Title from box 123 (CNs), LT from box 377 (misc.)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/5   5 September 1731
Mark Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/6   5 September 1731
Daniel Salkeld, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/7   5 September 1731
Charles Stoddart, priest
Letters Testimonial and 'si quis' from box 377 (misc.)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/8   5 September 1731
Stephen Teasdale, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/9   5 September 1731
Taylor Thirkeld, priest
Nomination to Whickham curacy from box number 377
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/10   5 September 1731
John Walton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/11   5 September 1731
William Wolfall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/12   10 October 1731
William Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/13   [Dec. 1731 -]
Wadham Knatchbull, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1731/14   [Dec. 1731 -]
John Lloyd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/1   [1732]
Charles Hayton, deacon
Baptism certificate only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/2   [14] May 1732
Edward Paterson, deacon
Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/3   20 August 1732
Adam Banks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/4   20 August 1732
Richard Fowler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/5   20 August 1732
William Addison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/6   20 August 1732
Thomas Birkbeck, priest
? not ordained
Not in subscription book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/7   20 August 1732
John Hill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/8   20 August 1732
Daniel Hudson, priest
Includes papers for 1731
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/9   20 August 1732
Jonathan Jefferson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/10   20 August 1732
Joseph Middleton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/11   20 August 1732
William Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/12   20 August 1732
John Saughill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/13   20 August 1732
Robert Simon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/14   20 August 1732
William Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/15   3 September 1732
John Walton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1732/16   17 December 1732
Richard Dongworth, deacon
Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/1   3 June 1733
William Lambe (Lamb), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/2   29 July 1733
William Harper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/3   2 September 1733
Thomas White, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/4   2 September 1733
George Alderson, priest
? not ordained
Not in subscription books
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/5   2 September 1733
Thomas Birkbeck, priest
? not ordained
Not in subscription books
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/6   2 September 1733
John Coxon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/7   2 September 1733
John Dealtary, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/8   2 September 1733
Richard Fowler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/9   2 September 1733
Edmund Lodge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1733/10   [Dec. 1733 -]
Charles Ward, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory
Not in subscription books; priested 1735
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1734/1   [June 1734 -]
Charles Hayton, priest
Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1734/2   [Sep.-] 1734
Joseph Harrison, deacon
? not ordained 1734
Not in subscription books; priested 1759
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1734/3   [Sep.-] 1734
Abraham Smith, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory
Not in subscription books (priested 21/9/1735)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1734/4   [Sep.-] 1734
James Thompson (Thomson), deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory
Not in subscription books
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1734/5   [22 Sep.] 1734
William Laidman, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1734/6   [22 Sep.] 1734
Thomas Vaughan, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory, or not ordained
Not in subscription books
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1734/7   [22 Sep.] 1734
Nathaniel Clayton, priest
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
Not in subscription books
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1734/8   22 September 1734
John Walton, priest
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/1   2 Mar. 1734/5
James Forster, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Norwich
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/2   21 September 1735
James Nicholson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/3   21 September 1735
James Robertson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/4   21 September 1735
John Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/5   21 September 1735
Andrew Armstrong, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/6   21 September 1735
Peter Fisher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/7   21 September 1735
Joseph Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/8   21 September 1735
William Harper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/9   21 September 1735
Thomas Hylton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/10   21 September 1735
Abraham Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/11   21 September 1735
James Thompson (Thomson), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/12   21 September 1735
Charles Ward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1735/13   21 September 1735
Thomas White, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1736/1   29 August 1736
Thomas Birkett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1736/2   29 August 1736
Robert Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1736/3   29 August 1736
James Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1736/4   29 August 1736
William Laidman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1736/5   29 August 1736
James Nicholson (Nicolson), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1736/6   29 August 1736
James Robertson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1736/7   29 August 1736
Richard Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1736/8   29 August 1736
John Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1739/1   2 September 1739
Thomas Birkett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1739/2   2 September 1739
Thomas Griffiths (Griffith), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1739/3   [2 Sep.] 1739
William Langhorn, priest
Not ordained until 1741
NB no separate file survives for 1741
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1739/4   2 September 1739
John Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1739/5   2 September 1739
Nathanael Ogle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1739/6   2 September 1739
Thomas Simpson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1740/1   31 August 1740
Thomas Coulthard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1740/2   31 August 1740
William Dalston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1740/3   31 August 1740
Christopher Gardner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1741/1   [24 May] 1741
William Stoddart, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1742/1   31 October 1742
Ralph Gelson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/1   1743
John Nelson, priest
? not ordained
See notes on folder
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/2   16 October 1743
Henry Crookbain, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/3   16 October 1743
Robert Rawling, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/4   16 October 1743
John Shotton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/5   16 October 1743
William Williamson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/6   16 October 1743
Robert Allinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/7   16 October 1743
John Charlton (Carleton, Charleton), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/8   16 October 1743
Richard Lightfoot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/9   16 October 1743
William Radley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/10   16 October 1743
Thomas Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1743/11   16 October 1743
William Stoddart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1744/1   28 October 1744
Thomas Noble, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1744/2   28 October 1744
William Alderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1744/3   28 October 1744
Ralph Gelson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1744/4   28 October 1744
John Nelson, priest
See notes on folder
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1744/5   28 October 1744
Robert Rawling, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1744/6   28 October 1744
John Twentyman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1744/7   28 October 1744
John Wallis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1744/8   28 October 1744
Daniel Watson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1745/1   27 October 1745
Archibald Scyth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1745/2   27 October 1745
James Shield (Shields), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1745/3   27 October 1745
Thomas Wray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1745/4   27 October 1745
Abraham Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1745/5   27 October 1745
Joseph Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1745/6   27 October 1745
Hugh Petrie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1745/7   27 October 1745
William Williamson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/1   1746
Richard Bayliff, deacon
'rejected for want of Latin and ignorance in the Articles'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/2   5 May 1746
Richard Wallis, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory
Not in subscription books
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/3   25 May 1746
William Sisson, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/4   25 May 1746
Thomas Wilson, priest
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/5   2 November 1746
Letter (with ordination list)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/6   2 November 1746
Thomas Cooke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/7   2 November 1746
Thomas Drake, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/8   2 November 1746
John Clark, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/9   2 November 1746
John Pilkington Morgan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/10   2 November 1746
Thomas Noble, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1746/11   2 November 1746
James Shield, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/1   15 Mar. 1746/7
John Whaley, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chichester
Priested 5 Apr. 1747; ordination details from subscription book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/2   14 June 1747
William Forster, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
Priested 1 Nov. 1747
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/3   1 November 1747
Thomas Austin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/4   1 November 1747
Thomas Cooke (Cook), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/5   1 November 1747
Thomas Drake, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/6   1 November 1747
William Dunn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/7   1 November 1747
William Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/8   1 November 1747
Richard Mandeville, priest
Rejected
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/9   1 November 1747
Thomas Simpson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/10   1 November 1747
William Sisson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/11   1 November 1747
Richard Wallis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1747/12   1 November 1747
Charles Ward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1748/1   30 October 1748
William Armstrong, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1748/2   30 October 1748
Adam Askew, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1748/3   30 October 1748
John Varey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1748/4   30 October 1748
Cuthbert Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1748/5   30 October 1748
Thomas Edmundson (Edmondson), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1748/6   30 October 1748
John Wheeler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1748/7   Dec. 1748
William Forster, [deacon]
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory, or not ordained
Not in subscription books, which show a Wm Forster priested 1750
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1749/1   29 October 1749
George Scollough, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1749/2   29 October 1749
Benjamin Barwise, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1749/3   29 October 1749
John Starnthwaite, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1749/4   29 October 1749
John Varey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1749/5   29 October 1749
William Whinfield, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1750/1   [Feb.-] 1750
John Werge, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory or not ordained
Not in subscription books
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/1   18 March 1753
Francis Chalmers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/2   18 March 1753
Robert Cooper, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Hereford
Letters Dimissory only - with William Hale and Rowland Chambre
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/3   18 March 1753
Christopher Field, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Bristol
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/4   18 March 1753
William Hale, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Hereford
Letters Dimissory only - with Robert Cooper and Rowland Chambre
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/5   18 March 1753
Reginald Heber, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/6   18 March 1753
Charles Merest, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/7   18 March 1753
James Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/8   18 March 1753
Samuel Sandys, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/9   18 March 1753
James Talman, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/10   18 March 1753
Francis Worsley (Worseley), deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/11   18 March 1753
George Bray, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/12   18 March 1753
Rowland Chambre, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Hereford
Letters Dimissory only - with Robert Cooper and William Hale
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/13   18 March 1753
John Dawes, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/14   18 March 1753
John De Queteville, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/15   18 March 1753
John Glubb, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory only - with 8 other candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/16   18 March 1753
Henry Vane, priest
Baptism certificate only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/17   9 September 1753
Richard Jameson, deacon
Priested 23 Sep. 1753 (NB no papers for priesting)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/18   23 September 1753
Thomas Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/19   23 September 1753
John Ellison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/20   23 September 1753
Jonathan Ivison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1753/21   23 September 1753
Spencer Madan, priest
Baptism certificate only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1754/1   8 March 1754
John Askew, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
Priested 22 Sep. 1754
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1754/2   22 September 1754
Luke Harrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1754/3   22 September 1754
George Marsh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1754/4   22 September 1754
Robert Memess, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1754/5   22 September 1754
John Askew, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1754/6   22 September 1754
James Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/1   [21] Sep. 1755
Label for Ordination Papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/2   21 September 1755
Christopher Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/3   21 September 1755
Thomas Oliphant, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/4   21 September 1755
Thomas Randall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/5   21 September 1755
Thomas Spooner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/6   21 September 1755
Joshua Stephenson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/7   21 September 1755
Thomas Capstack, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/8   21 September 1755
Francis Chalmers, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/9   21 September 1755
Robert Memess, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/10   21 September 1755
Lancelot Raws, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/11   21 September 1755
Hugh Stokoe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1755/12   18 December 1755
Robert Simpson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Gloucester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/1   19 September 1756
Label for Ordination Papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/2   19 September 1756
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/3   19 September 1756
Wilson Bewick (Bewicke), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/4   19 September 1756
Thomas Didsbury, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/5   19 September 1756
George Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/6   19 September 1756
John Makilwaine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/7   19 September 1756
Thomas Martindale, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/8   19 September 1756
Isaac Nelson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/9   19 September 1756
John Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/10   19 September 1756
John Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/11   19 September 1756
Joseph Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1756/12   19 September 1756
Christopher Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/1   25 September 1757
Label for Ordination Papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/2   25 September 1757
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/3   25 September 1757
Joseph Gorley (Gorely), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/4   25 September 1757
John Gregson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/5   25 September 1757
Parcival Read, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/6   25 September 1757
Thomas Cowper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/7   25 September 1757
Thomas Didsbury, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/8   25 September 1757
John Ellison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/9   25 September 1757
John Horseman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/10   25 September 1757
John Makilwaine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/11   25 September 1757
Thomas Martindale, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/12   25 September 1757
Isaac Nelson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/13   25 September 1757
Thomas Randall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1757/14   25 September 1757
Richard Witton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/1   17 February 1758
William Longstaff, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Hereford
Priested 24 Sep. 1758
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/2   24 September 1758
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/3   24 September 1758, 22 October 1758
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/4   24 September 1758
William Adey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/5   24 September 1758
Christopher Gawthropp, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/6   24 September 1758
Benjamin Hutchinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/7   24 September 1758
Edward Redhead, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/8   24 September 1758
William Armstrong, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/9   24 September 1758
John Aspinwall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/10   24 September 1758
John Gregson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/11   24 September 1758
William Longstaff, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/12   24 September 1758
Richard Mandeville, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/13   24 September 1758
John Powle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/14   24 September 1758
Parcival Read, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/15   24 September 1758
John Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1758/16   22 October 1758
Thomas Hayes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/1   23 September 1759
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/2   23 September 1759
Thomas Bates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/3   23 September 1759
John Farrer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/4   23 September 1759
Alexander Herdman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/5   23 September 1759
Percival Stockdale, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/6   23 September 1759
Robert Thorp, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/7   23 September 1759
Thomas Holmes Tidy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/8   23 September 1759
Richard Tinkler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/9   23 September 1759
Jonathan Branfoot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/10   23 September 1759
Joseph Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/11   23 September 1759
Benjamin Hutchinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/12   23 September 1759
John Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1759/13   23 September 1759
Joseph Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/1   29 February 1760
Hugh Hodgson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Peterborough
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/2   29 February 1760
George Mason, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Peterborough
Priested 21 Sep. 1760
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/3   29 February 1760
Thomas Bates, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Peterborough
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/4   7 September 1760
Thomas Goodfellow Shafto, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/5   21 September 1760
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/6   21 September 1760
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/7   21 September 1760
John Robertson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/8   21 September 1760
John Farrer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/9   21 September 1760
Christopher Gawthropp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/10   21 September 1760
Michael Holme, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/11   21 September 1760
Thomas Joy, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Chester
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/12   21 September 1760
George Mason, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/13   21 September 1760
Edward Redhead, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/14   21 September 1760
Edward Rudd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/15   21 September 1760
Thomas Holmes Tidy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1760/16   21 September 1760
Richard Tinkler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1761/1   23 August 1761
Alexander Herdman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1761/2   23 August 1761
Hugh Moises, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/1   19 September 1762
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/2   19 September 1762
William Arden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/3   19 September 1762
Henry Elliott (Elliot), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/4   19 September 1762
Edward Ellison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/5   19 September 1762
William Fell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/6   19 September 1762
Joseph Middleton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/7   19 September 1762
Richard Baxter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/8   19 September 1762
Thomas King, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/9   19 September 1762
Richard Muckell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/10   19 September 1762
Henry Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/11   19 September 1762
Joseph Spooner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/12   19 September 1762
Richard Webster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/13   [Nov.-] 1762
Thomas Hall, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Norwich
Not in act book; priested 25 Sep. 1763
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1762/14   [Dec.] 1762
William Holden, priest
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Norwich
No reference to LD in act book - possibly not ordained
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/1   25 September 1763
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/2   25 September 1763
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/3   25 September 1763
John King, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/4   25 September 1763
James Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/5   25 September 1763
Henry Elliott (Elliot), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/6   25 September 1763
Edward Ellison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/7   25 September 1763
William Fell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/8   25 September 1763
Thomas Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/9   25 September 1763
William Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1763/10   25 September 1763
Joseph Middleton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/1   23 September 1764
Bundle label (with list)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/2   23 September 1764
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/3   23 September 1764
Robert Dent, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/4   23 September 1764
Samuel Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/5   23 September 1764
James Horseman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/6   23 September 1764
William Sanderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/7   23 September 1764
William Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/8   23 September 1764
Richard Bowser, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1764/9   23 September 1764
Henry Crookbain, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/1   22 September 1765
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/2   22 September 1765
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/3   22 September 1765
William Addison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/4   22 September 1765
Robert Dent, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/5   22 September 1765
Samuel Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/6   22 September 1765
Brian Leeke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/7   22 September 1765
James Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/8   22 September 1765
William Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1765/9   16 December 1765
William Coulston, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Norwich
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/1   22 February 1766
John Atkinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lichfield & Cov.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/2   21 September 1766
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/3   21 September 1766
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/4   21 September 1766
William Gill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/5   21 September 1766
Richard Harrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/6   21 September 1766
James Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/7   21 September 1766
Joseph Rumney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/8   21 September 1766
John Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/9   21 September 1766
William Coulston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/10   21 September 1766
William Sanderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1766/11   2 November 1766
Matthew Dixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/1   20 September 1767
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/2   20 September 1767
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/3   20 September 1767
Richard Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/4   20 September 1767
William Longstaff, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/5   20 September 1767
William Warkman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/6   20 September 1767
Isaac Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/7   20 September 1767
William Addison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/8   20 September 1767
William Blake, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/9   20 September 1767
Matthew Dixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/10   20 September 1767
William Gill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/11   20 September 1767
Joseph Rumney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1767/12   20 September 1767
Thomas Spooner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/1   25 September 1768
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/2   25 September 1768
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/3   25 September 1768
George Busby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/4   25 September 1768
George Fielding, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/5   25 September 1768
Henry Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/6   25 September 1768
Thomas Kirkby, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/7   25 September 1768
John Orton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/8   25 September 1768
William Cowper, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/9   25 September 1768
Richard Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/10   25 September 1768
James Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/11   25 September 1768
William Longstaff, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/12   25 September 1768
William Warkman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1768/13   [Oct.-] 1768
Nicholas Hornsby, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory?]
Not in act book or ordination list for 1768; priested 24.ix.1769
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/1   24 September 1769
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/2   24 September 1769
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/3   24 September 1769
William Steadman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/4   24 September 1769
Lancelot Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/5   24 September 1769
John Bailey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/6   24 September 1769
Richard Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/7   24 September 1769
Nicholas Hornsby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/8   24 September 1769
John Orton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/9   24 September 1769
John Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/10   24 September 1769
Isaac Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1769/11   13 December 1769
Watson Stote, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
NB Letters Dimissory not recorded in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/1   9 March 1770
John Harling, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
NB Letters Dimissory not recorded in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/2   4 June 1770
William Lambe, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/3   21 September 1770, 23 September 1770
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/4   21 September 1770
John Brand, deacon
Priested 23 Sep. 1770 (NB no papers for his priesting)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/5   21 September 1770
William Stephenson, deacon
Priested 23 Sep. 1770 (nb, no papers for priesting)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/6   23 September 1770
Robert Blacklin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/7   23 September 1770
Isaac Farrer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/8   23 September 1770
Anthony Shaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/9   23 September 1770
George Busby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/10   23 September 1770
Henry Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/11   23 September 1770
William Lambe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/12   23 September 1770
Joseph Watkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1770/13   23 September 1770
Lancelot Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/1   [May-] 1771
George Bowe, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
Title only; Letters Dimissory not recorded in the act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/2   [9 June 1771]
James Lawson, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/3   10 August 1771
George Hewer, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/4   [29] Sep. 1771
Ordination list
Dated '22nd', but 29th according to act book and ord's register
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/5   29 September 1771
Richard Forrest, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/6   29 September 1771
John Harling, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/7   29 September 1771
Anthony Shaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/8   29 September 1771
William Steadman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/9   29 September 1771
Watson Stote, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/10   15 October 1771
Robert Sandwich, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1771/11   28 October 1771
Jeffrey Clarkson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/1   4 August 1772
William Armstrong, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/2   23 August 1772
James Wilkinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/3   28 August 1772
Anthony Clarkson, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/4   20 September 1772
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/5   20 September 1772
George Goodwill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/6   20 September 1772
Brian Potter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/7   20 September 1772
William Armstrong, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/8   20 September 1772
Robert Blacklin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/9   20 September 1772
John Browne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/10   20 September 1772
John Falcon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/11   20 September 1772
Isaac Farrer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/12   20 September 1772
Mattison Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/13   20 September 1772
George Hewer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1772/14   20 September 1772
James Lawson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/1   24 April 1773
John Dampier, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Exeter
Letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/2   19 September 1773
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/3   19 September 1773
Robert Allan, deacon
Endorsed 'Did not appear'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/4   19 September 1773
Joseph Carr, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/5   19 September 1773
Caleb Dixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/6   19 September 1773
Matthew Henderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/7   19 September 1773
Thomas Lancaster, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/8   19 September 1773
Richard Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/9   19 September 1773
Henry Simpson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/10   19 September 1773
Robert Blackett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/11   19 September 1773
George Bowe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/12   19 September 1773
Richard Forrest, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/13   19 September 1773
George Goodwill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/14   19 September 1773
Edward Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/15   19 September 1773
Brian Potter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/16   19 September 1773
Robert Sandwich, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/17   19 September 1773
James Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1773/18   9 October 1773
John Woodburn, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/1   13 April 1774
John Dampier, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Exeter
Letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/2   26 May 1774
Joseph Ireland, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ely
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/3   26 July 1774
James Birket, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/4   25 September 1774
Label for Ordination Papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/5   25 September 1774
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/6   25 September 1774
John Consett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/7   25 September 1774
Frederick Farran, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/8   25 September 1774
Edward Gilhespy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/9   25 September 1774
Caleb Dixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/10   25 September 1774
William Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/11   25 September 1774
Matthew Henderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/12   25 September 1774
Joseph Ireland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/13   25 September 1774
Thomas Lancaster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/14   25 September 1774
Richard Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/15   25 September 1774
William Shepherd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/16   25 September 1774
Thomas Witton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1774/17   16 December 1774
John Fleming, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Norwich
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/1   1775
Unidentified wrapper
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/2   5 June 1775
Henry Hildyard, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/3   24 September 1775
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/4   24 September 1775
George Dixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/5   24 September 1775
George Emerson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/6   24 September 1775
Isaac Gaskarth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/7   24 September 1775
Christopher Goodwill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/8   24 September 1775
James Paterson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/9   24 September 1775
David Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/10   24 September 1775
James Birket, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/11   24 September 1775
Frederick Farran, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/12   24 September 1775
Gilpin Gorst, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/13   24 September 1775
Matthew Parrington, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1775/14   24 September 1775
John Woodburn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/1   15 May 1776
Luke Yarker, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Peterborough
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/2   16 May 1776
Ralph Tatham, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Peterborough
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/3   1 September 1776
Weaver Walter, deacon
Priested 22 Sep. 1776
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/4   22 September 1776
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/5   22 September 1776
John Heskett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/6   22 September 1776
James Marshall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/7   22 September 1776
Alexander Turnbull, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/8   22 September 1776
John Walton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/9   22 September 1776
Thomas Carter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/10   22 September 1776
James Ford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/11   22 September 1776
Edward Gilhespy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/12   22 September 1776
Thomas Kirkby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/13   22 September 1776
John Mounsey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/14   22 September 1776
James Paterson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1776/15   22 September 1776
David Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/1   1777 - 1779
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/2   30 January 1777
Robert Wharton, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ely
Possibly priest's orders, not deacons, or both
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/3   23 May 1777
Robert Fenwick, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/4   13 July 1777
Isaac Gaskarth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/5   21 September 1777
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/6   21 September 1777
Mark Blackburn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/7   21 September 1777
Thomas Davison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/8   21 September 1777
James Greville, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/9   21 September 1777
William Haswell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/10   21 September 1777
Richard Wallis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/11   21 September 1777
John Whelpdale, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/12   21 September 1777
George Emerson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/13   21 September 1777
Henry Ridley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1777/14   21 September 1777
Alexander Turnbull, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/1   30 April 1778
William Lipscombe, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Exeter
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/2   13 May 1778
John Barnet, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/3   12 June 1778
William Clifton, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lichfield & Cov.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/4   20 September 1778
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/5   20 September 1778
Hudson Barnett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/6   20 September 1778
John Buckbarrow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/7   20 September 1778
George Chapman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/8   20 September 1778
Robert Nelson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/9   20 September 1778
Edward Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/10   20 September 1778
John Bacon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/11   20 September 1778
Mark Blackburn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/12   20 September 1778
John Brewster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/13   20 September 1778
Thomas Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/14   20 September 1778
Robert Fenwick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/15   20 September 1778
John Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/16   20 September 1778
Richard Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1778/17   20 September 1778
Ralph Tatham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/1   18 February 1779
Thomas Clemetson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ely
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/2   5 September 1779
Jonathan Earl, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/3   5 September 1779
Ralph Hopper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/4   5 September 1779
James Todd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/5   5 September 1779
George Chapman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/6   5 September 1779
John Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/7   5 September 1779
William Haswell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/8   5 September 1779
William Lipscombe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/9   21 September 1779
James Stubbs Hale, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/10   29 November 1779
William Ellison, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of London
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1779/11   16 December 1779
Thomas Allason, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of London
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/1   [1780 x 1811]
Wrappers (unidentified)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/2   24 September 1780
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/3   24 September 1780
John Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/4   24 September 1780
Andrew Boult, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/5   24 September 1780
William Bowe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/6   24 September 1780
Gilfrid Gates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/7   24 September 1780
Oswald Head, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/8   24 September 1780
William Hymers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/9   24 September 1780
George Metcalfe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/10   24 September 1780
John Nichol, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/11   24 September 1780
Daniel Pape, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/12   24 September 1780
Thomas Allason, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/13   24 September 1780
John Barnet, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/14   24 September 1780
John Buckbarrow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/15   24 September 1780
Ralph Hopper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/16   24 September 1780
John Mossop, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/17   24 September 1780
Robert Nelson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1780/18   24 September 1780
Richard Wallis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/1   1781
John James, deacon
Not ordained
Endorsed 'Not proceeded in'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/2   18 February 1781
James Clarkson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Sodor and Man
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/3   2 March 1781
William Marks, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/4   23 September 1781
John Allinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/5   23 September 1781
Austin Bushby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/6   23 September 1781
Robert Clark, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/7   23 September 1781
Joseph Fell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/8   23 September 1781
Angus Hutton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/9   23 September 1781
James Mirrell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/10   23 September 1781
George Stephenson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/11   23 September 1781
Robert Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/12   23 September 1781
William Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/13   23 September 1781
Jonathan Earl, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/14   23 September 1781
William Ellison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/15   23 September 1781
Gilfrid Gates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/16   23 September 1781
John Heskett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/17   23 September 1781
George Metcalfe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/18   23 September 1781
Robert Nelson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/19   23 September 1781
John Nichol, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1781/20   23 September 1781
Daniel Pape, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/1   22 February 1782
James Robinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/2   22 February 1782
William McKenzie, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/3   24 April 1782
Moses Manners, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/4   2 May 1782
Daniel Pearson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/5   19 June 1782
Thomas Ellison, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/6   22 September 1782
Richard Baty, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/7   22 September 1782
John Clarke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/8   22 September 1782
Edward Davison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/9   22 September 1782
Jonathan Jaques, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Chester
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/10   22 September 1782
John Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/11   22 September 1782
James Langhorn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/12   22 September 1782
John Pattinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/13   22 September 1782
Richard Powley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/14   22 September 1782
Anthony Tiplady, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Chester
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/15   22 September 1782
Robert Walton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/16   22 September 1782
Archibald Alison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/17   22 September 1782
John Allinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/18   22 September 1782
John Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/19   22 September 1782
Hudson Barnett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/20   22 September 1782
William Bowe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/21   22 September 1782
Austin Bushby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/22   22 September 1782
Joseph Fell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/23   22 September 1782
Oswald Head, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/24   22 September 1782
James Todd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1782/25   22 September 1782
William Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/1   17 May 1783
Thomas Hornby, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/2   11 June 1783
Luke Yarker, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/3   21 June 1783
James Coulton, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/4   [July 1783]
Andrew Boult, priest
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/5   18 July 1783
James Britton, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
Priested 21 Sep. 1783
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/6   21 September 1783
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/7   21 September 1783
John Barnes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/8   21 September 1783
Roger Buston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/9   21 September 1783
Edward Leece Fleming, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/10   21 September 1783
John Parkin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/11   21 September 1783
William Reed, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/12   21 September 1783
Joseph Rotheram, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/13   21 September 1783
James Britton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/14   21 September 1783
John Clarke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/15   21 September 1783
James Clarkson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/16   21 September 1783
George Dixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/17   21 September 1783
Angus Hutton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/18   21 September 1783
Jonathan Jaques, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/19   21 September 1783
John Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/20   21 September 1783
James Mirrell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/21   21 September 1783
Daniel Pearson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/22   21 September 1783
James Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/23   21 September 1783
George Stephenson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1783/24   21 September 1783
Robert Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/1   1784
John Stephen, priest
Not ordained
Letter and petition only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/2   4 March 1784
Marmaduke Bainbridge, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lichfield & Cov.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/3   1 May 1784
Charles Charlton (Charleton), deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/4   1 May 1784
Thomas Lancaster, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/5   19 May 1784
John Radcliffe, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/6   19 September 1784
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/7   19 September 1784
William Baverstock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/8   19 September 1784
Thomas Ewbank, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/9   19 September 1784
Isaac Fearon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/10   19 September 1784
Richmond Fell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/11   19 September 1784
Peter Jon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/12   19 September 1784
Clarke Prescot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/13   19 September 1784
Marmaduke Bainbridge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/14   19 September 1784
Richard Baty, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/15   19 September 1784
James Coulton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/16   19 September 1784
Edward Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/17   19 September 1784
Thomas Ellison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/18   19 September 1784
Thomas Hornby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/19   19 September 1784
Moses Manners, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/20   19 September 1784
Richard Powley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1784/21   19 September 1784
Benjamin Ward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/1   1785
Unidentified wrappers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/2   31 January 1785
Thomas Bowlby, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/3   [July-] 1785
Charles Charleton, priest
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester]
Not in ordinations register; letters only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/4   30 July 1785
Richard Wilson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/5   7 August 1785
James Bradfute, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle]
Letters only; see 1786 list in ordinations register
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/6   25 September 1785
John Collinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/7   25 September 1785
Anthony Garthorne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/8   25 September 1785
Atkinson Hird, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/9   25 September 1785
Ralph Ogle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/10   25 September 1785
Richard Oliphant (Olivant), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/11   25 September 1785
Francis Reed, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/12   25 September 1785
Adam Sibbit (Sibbet), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/13   25 September 1785
James Thomson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/14   25 September 1785
William Whinfield, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/15   25 September 1785
William Baverstock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/16   25 September 1785
Robert Clarke (Clark, Clerk), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/17   25 September 1785
Joseph Cook, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/18   25 September 1785
Isaac Fearon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/19   25 September 1785
William Haigh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/20   25 September 1785
Dickens Haslewood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/21   25 September 1785
Peter Jon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/22   25 September 1785
Clarke Prescot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1785/23   25 September 1785
Joseph Rotheram, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/1   1786
Label for Ordination Papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/2   1786
List of Letters Dimissory
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/3   1786
John Jopling, deacon
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory - priested 1787]
Endorsed with note of LD to York, 17 July 1786, scored out
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/4   9 March 1786
William Alston, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/5   10 March 1786
Ralph Ogle, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/6   25 May 1786
John James, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/7   25 May 1786
Hugh Moises, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/8   25 May 1786
William Alston, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/9   19 June 1786
Christopher Robinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/10   24 September 1786
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/11   24 September 1786
John Ebdon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/12   24 September 1786
George Hutchinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/13   24 September 1786
Michael Maughan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/14   24 September 1786
Caleb Readshaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/15   24 September 1786
Joseph Simpson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/16   24 September 1786
Thomas Slee, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/17   24 September 1786
William Shippen Willes, deacon
? not ordained
Not in ordinations register
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/18   24 September 1786
William Wilson, deacon
Not in ordinations register (but nb, priested 1/8/1790)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/19   24 September 1786
John Winder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/20   24 September 1786
James Bradfute, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/21   24 September 1786
Thomas Ewbank, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/22   24 September 1786
Anthony Garthorne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/23   24 September 1786
Atkinson Hird, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/24   24 September 1786
John James, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/25   24 September 1786
Adam Sibbit, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/26   24 September 1786
Joseph Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/27   24 September 1786
James Thomson (Thompson), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/28   24 September 1786
Richard Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1786/29   28 September 1786
Thomas Bowlby, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/1   1787
Label for Ordination Papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/2   1787
George Burton, deacon
Rejected
Requesting Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford (refused)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/3   1787
Michael Maughan, priest
'rejected for want of title'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/4   3 June 1787
William Rumney, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/5   3 June 1787
John Hampson, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/6   5 August 1787
William Wilson, priest
'rejected' (but nb, priested 1/8/1790)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/7   12 August 1787
James Manisty, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/8   12 August 1787
John Collinson, priest
Endorsed 'July'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/9   [12] Aug. 1787
John Jopling, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/10   12 August 1787
Edward Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1787/11   12 August 1787
John Winder, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/1   1788
Thomas Thompson, deacon
Rejected - 'proper notice not having been given'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/2   1788
Thomas Watts, deacon
'rejected for want of proper notice - not approved by the Bp'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/3   1788
W Wilson, priest
Rejected
Wrapper only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/4   [21 Sep.] 1788
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/5   21 September 1788
Thomas Bland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/6   [21 Sep.] 1788
William Dighton (Deighton), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/7   [21 Sep.] 1788
Henry Wastell (Wastel), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/8   [21 Sep.] 1788
John Ebdon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/9   [21 Sep.] 1788
Caleb Readshaw, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Chester
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/10   [21 Sep.] 1788
Francis Reed, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/11   [21 Sep.] 1788
William Rumney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/12   21 September 1788
Thomas Slee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1788/13   23 November 1788
Christopher Robinson, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of ?
Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1789/1   1789
Label for Ordination Papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1789/2   1789
Thomas Thompson (Thomson), deacon
'rejected for insufficiency'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1789/3   1789
Joseph Smith, priest
'rejected not having given notice in time'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1789/4   20 September 1789
Robert Waugh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1789/5   20 September 1789
Thomas Bland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1789/6   [20 Sep.] 1789
William Dighton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1789/7   [20 Dec.] 1789
Thomas Stonhewer Bright, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory [to the bishop of Ely]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/1   1790
Label for Ordination Papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/2   1 August 1790
William Wilson, priest
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/3   [19 Sep.] 1790
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/4   [19 Sep.] 1790
Anthony Allinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/5   19 September 1790
George Burton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/6   [19 Sep.] 1790
Thomas Gibson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/7   19 September 1790
Joseph Slater, deacon
Dated '20th' in the 'si quis'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/8   [19 Sep.] 1790
Thomas Thompson (Thomson), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/9   [19 Sep.] 1790
Michael Maughan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/10   19 September 1790
Robert Messenger, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1790/11   10 October 1790
Thomas Stonhewer Bright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/1   14 April 1791
Joseph Thompson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of London
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/2   [25 Sep.] 1791
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/3   25 September 1791
John Bowness, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/4   25 September 1791
John Forster, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/5   [25 Sep.] 1791
William Jackson, deacon
Rejected
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/6   25 September 1791
George Outhwaite, deacon
Rejected
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/7   25 September 1791
Thomas Warkman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/8   25 September 1791
George Burton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/9   [25 Sep.] 1791
Thomas Gibson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/10   25 September 1791
James Manisty, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/11   25 September 1791
Joseph Slater, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/12   25 September 1791
Thomas Thompson (Thomson), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1791/13   25 September 1791
Robert Waugh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1792/1   [26 Aug.] 1792
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1792/2   26 August 1792
Richard Close, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1792/3   26 August 1792
Robert Powley, deacon
Rejected
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1792/4   [26 Aug.] 1792
William Barnes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1792/5   26 August 1792
John Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1792/6   26 August 1792
John Lindow, priest
Includes Letters Testimonial for curacy of South Shields
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1793/1   [22 Sep.] 1793
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1793/2   22 September 1793
Richard Close, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1793/3   [22 Sep.] 1793
Thomas Langhorn (Langhorne), priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Chester
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1793/4   22 September 1793
William Routledge, priest
'rejected on account of insufficiency'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1794/1   28 September 1794
Notice of ordination
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1794/2   [28 Sep.] 1794
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1794/3   28 September 1794
William Barwick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1794/4   [28 Sep.] 1794
Robert Bates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1794/5   28 September 1794
John Binks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1794/6   [28] Sep. 1794
John Furnass, deacon
'si quis' gives date as '21st'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1794/7   28 September 1794
Joseph Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1795/1   [20 Sep.] 1795
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1795/2   20 September 1795
Richard Mitchell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1795/3   20 September 1795
James Blackburn, priest
With papers for 1791 ('rejected for deficiency - ')
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1795/4   20 September 1795
John Furnass, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1795/5   [20 Sep.] 1795
James Francis Grant, priest
Rejected - 'did not appear with the necessary papers'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1795/6   [20 Sep.] 1795
John Starkey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1795/7   20 September 1795
George Wharton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1796/1   [25 Sep.] 1796
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1796/2   [25 Sep.] 1796
James Thomas Gibson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1796/3   25 September 1796
William Hayes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1796/4   25 September 1796
Richard Mitchell (Mitchel), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1796/5   [Nov.-] 1796
Robert Lowther, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle?]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1797/1   [Apr.-] 1797
Robert Harrison, deacon
Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1797/2   [24 Sep.] 1797
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1797/3   24 September 1797
George Bowness, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1797/4   24 September 1797
John Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1797/5   24 September 1797
James Thomas Gibson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1797/6   24 September 1797
Robert Spencer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1797/7   24 September 1797
Thomas Warkman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1798/1   1798
Labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1798/2   [July-] 1798
Robert Harrison, priest
Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1798/3   [23 Sep.] 1798
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1798/4   23 September 1798
George Bowness, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1798/5   23 September 1798
Nathaniel Hollingsworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1798/6   23 September 1798
Robert Lowther, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1798/7   23 September 1798
Joseph Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1798/8   [Nov.-] 1798
Jelinger Symons, deacon
Plus papers dated 1797; nb priested 1801
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1799/1   22 September 1799
John Parkin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1799/2   29 September 1799
Matson Dodd, deacon
See also folder for his priesting, 1800
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1799/3   [Nov.-] 1799
D'Arcy Haggitt, priest
Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1800/1   [Feb.-] 1800
Jonathan Walton, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle]
See letter in folder re his priesting, Sep. 1800
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1800/2   28 September 1800
Edmund Dawson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1800/3   [28 Sep.] 1800
James Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1800/4   28 September 1800
Jonathan Walton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1800/5   5 October 1800
Matson Dodd, priest
See also folder for his deaconing, 1799
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1801/1   [20 Sep.] 1801
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1801/2   20 September 1801
Lord Charles Aynsley (Aynesley, Ainslie), deacon
Born MURRAY
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1801/3   20 September 1801
Robert Bowness, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1801/4   20 September 1801
Edmund Dawson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1801/5   [20] Sep. 1801
James Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1801/6   20 September 1801
Jelinger Symons, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1801/7   [Oct.-] 1801
Thomas Vaughan, priest
Testimonials only: one dated 1800, to bp of Oxford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1802/1   [19 Sep.] 1802
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1802/2   19 September 1802
Joseph Barnes, deacon
With anonymous letter from Norham (accusations vs clergy -)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1802/3   19 September 1802
Anthony Allinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1802/4   19 September 1802
Lord Charles Aynsley (Aynesley, Ainslie & born Murray), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1802/5   19 September 1802
William Stow Lundie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1803/1   25 September 1803
Joseph Barnes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1804/1   [Feb.-] 1804
John Hodgson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1804/2   [Sep.-] 1804
Alexander Scott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1805/1   [Mar.-] 1805
Edward Grey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1805/2   29 September 1805
William Ewbank, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1805/3   29 September 1805
John Hodgson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1805/4   29 September 1805
Alexander Scott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1806/1   1806 - 1809
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1806/2   [May-] 1806
Edward Grey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1806/3   [31 Aug.] 1806
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1806/4   [31 Aug.] 1806
William Blacklock, deacon
Dated by 'si quis' as 21 Sep.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1806/5   [31 Aug.] 1806
John Brown, deacon
Dated by 'si quis' as 23 Sep.
   31 August 1806
See also -
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/2: , 23 August 1807
George Dobson was rejected for the diaconate at this ordination, and the papers for it are kept with his papers for 1807.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1806/7   31 August 1806
Henry Warkman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1806/8   [31 Aug.] 1806
John Norcross, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1806/9   31 August 1806
Henry Atwood Skeet, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/1   23 August 1807
Ordination list & notice
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/2   23 August 1807
George Dobson, deacon
Not on ordination list; also papers for 1806 (rejected); see 1810
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/3   23 August 1807
Patrick George, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/4   23 August 1807
Henry Deer Griffith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/5   23 August 1807
George Moore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/6   23 August 1807
John Robinson Wallis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/7   23 August 1807
John Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/8   [Sep.-] 1807
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/9   27 September 1807
William Young, deacon
   10 October 1807
See also -
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/12: , [Oct.-] 1808
George Carpendale was not ordained in 1807, but applied again in 1808.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1807/11   [17 Oct.] 1807
Charles Thorp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/1   [Apr.-] 1808
Thomas Baker, priest
Testimonial and baptism certificate only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/2   [June-] 1808
Robert Hopper Williamson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/3   [25 Sep.] 1808
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/4   [25 Sep.] 1808
Samuel Burder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/5   [25 Sep.] 1808
Percival Frye, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/6   [25 Sep.] 1808
William Kell, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/7   25 September 1808
Timothy Castley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/8   25 September 1808
Samuel Gamlen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/9   25 September 1808
Patrick George, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/10   [25 Sep.] 1808
Henry Deer Griffith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/11   25 September 1808
John Robinson Wallis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1808/12   [Oct.-] 1808
George Carpendale, deacon
Includes papers from 10 Oct. 1807 (rejected - see letter)
Called 'Carpenter' on ordinations list, and on endorsements on 1807 papers.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/1   [May-] 1809
Francis Thomas Cookson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/2   [24 Sep.] 1809
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/3   24 September 1809
John Barnet, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/4   24 September 1809
William Clementson (Clemmitson), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/5   24 September 1809
James Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/6   24 September 1809
George Carpendale, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/7   [24 Sep.] 1809
Percival Frye, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/8   24 September 1809
Henry Warkman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1809/9   24 September 1809
Robert Hopper Williamson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/1   1810 - 1814
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/2   17 June 1810
Ordination list
Ordination at Oxford, on behalf of bishop of Durham
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/3   24 June 1810
Daniel Crosthwaite, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/4   [23 Oct.] 1810
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/5   23 October 1810
George Dobson, deacon
See also folder for 23 Aug. 1807 (? same person)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/6   [23 Oct.] 1810
Thomas Ebdon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/7   23 October 1810
Henry George Liddell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/8   23 October 1810
James Miller, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/9   [23 Oct.] 1810
Walter Poole, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/10   23 October 1810
William Tatham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/11   23 October 1810
John Barnet, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/12   23 October 1810
William Clementson (Clemmitson), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1810/13   23 October 1810
Francis Thomas Cookson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/1   [22 Sep.] 1811
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/2   [22 Sep.] 1811
Christopher Benson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/3   22 September 1811
Thomas Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/4   22 September 1811
Thomas Heslop, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/5   [22 Sep.] 1811
William Hobson, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/6   22 September 1811
James Morton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/7   22 September 1811
Thomas Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/8   [22 Sep.] 1811
Francis Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/9   22 September 1811
Daniel Crosthwaite, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/10   22 September 1811
George Dobson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/11   22 September 1811
Thomas Ebdon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/12   22 September 1811
Benjamin Kennicott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/13   22 September 1811
Henry George Liddell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/14   22 September 1811
James Miller, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/15   22 September 1811
Edward Moises, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/16   22 September 1811
William Tatham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/17   22 September 1811
James Wood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/18   [Oct.-] 1811
Richard Hodgson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1811/19   9 December 1811
Francis Rawdon, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1812/1   [20 Sep.] 1812
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1812/2   20 September 1812
Robert Green, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1812/3   20 September 1812
Thomas Richard Shipperdson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1812/4   [20 Sep.] 1812
George Wilkinson, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1812/5   20 September 1812
James Morton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1812/6   [Dec.-] 1812
Robert MacFarlane, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/1   [19 Sep.] 1813
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/2   19 September 1813
John Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/3   19 September 1813
William Middleton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/4   19 September 1813
Joseph Arrowsmith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/5   [19] Sep. 1813
Christopher Benson, priest
'si quis' gives date as 9th Sep, 'Sunday', but is dated 17 Sep.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/6   [19] Sep. 1813
Thomas Brown, priest
'si quis' gives date as 17 Sep.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/7   19 September 1813
Joseph Gilbanks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/8   19 September 1813
Robert Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/9   19 September 1813
Richard Hodgson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/10   19 September 1813
Robert MacFarlane, priest
Called 'Andrew' on label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/11   19 September 1813
Thomas Richard Shipperdson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/12   19 September 1813
Francis Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/13   19 September 1813
Martin Wright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/14   [Oct.-] 1813
Robert Gray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1813/15   [Oct.-] 1813
James Baker, priest
Letters Testimonial and baptism certificate only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/1   15 April 1814
Marmaduke Theakston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/2   [25 Sep.] 1814
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/3   [25 Sep.] 1814
William Close, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/4   [25 Sep.] 1814
John Harris, deacon
Title and Letters Testimonial only; nb, not on ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/5   25 September 1814
Henry Parker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/6   25 September 1814
James Raine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/7   25 September 1814
Robert Hilton Scott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/8   [25 Sep.] 1814
Thomas Sworde, deacon
Title only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/9   25 September 1814
William Smoult Temple, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/10   [25 Sep.] 1814
Robert Gray, priest
? not ordained
Not on ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1814/11   25 September 1814
William Middleton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1815/1   1815 - 1818
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1815/2   [29 Apr.] 1815
William Johnson Rodber, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1815/3   24 September 1815
John Brewster, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1815/4   24 September 1815
Robert Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1815/5   24 September 1815
John Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1815/6   24 September 1815
John Harris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1815/7   24 September 1815
William Smoult Temple, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1815/8   24 September 1815
Marmaduke Theakston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/1   [22] Sep. 1816
Stephen Barrett, deacon
'si quis' gives date as 20 Sep.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/2   22 September 1816
Lancelot Chirstopher Clarke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/3   22 September 1816
John Collinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/4   [22 Sep.] 1816
Charles Hildyard, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/5   22 September 1816
Thomas Holme, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/6   22 September 1816
William Procter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/7   22 September 1816
John Ayton Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/8   22 September 1816
John Brewster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/9   [22 Sep.] 1816
William Close, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/10   22 September 1816
Henry Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/11   22 September 1816
Robert Hilton Scott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/12   22 September 1816
Thomas Steele, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/13   [22] Sep. 1816
Thomas Sworde, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1816/14   22 September 1816
Robert Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/1   21 September 1817
Labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/2   [21 Sep.] 1817
James Humphrey Brown, deacon
'si quis' gives date as 3 Aug., but in subscription bk on 20 Sep.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/3   21 September 1817
Joseph Law, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/4   21 September 1817
Christopher Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/5   21 September 1817
William Simpson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/6   21 September 1817
Joseph Waite, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/7   21 September 1817
Charles Granville Wheler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/8   21 September 1817
Richard Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/9   21 September 1817
Stephen Barrett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/10   21 September 1817
John Collinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/11   21 September 1817
Robert Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1817/12   [Dec. 1817]
George Dixon, priest
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/1   1818
Label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/2   [June-] 1818
Adam Harry, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/3   20 September 1818
Edward Coulthurst, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/4   [20 Sep.] 1818
Edward Robert Earle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/5   20 September 1818
Jonathan Skelton Gibson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/6   20 September 1818
James Green, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/7   20 September 1818
Henry Baker Tristram, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/8   20 September 1818
John Walker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/9   20 September 1818
George Ward, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/10   20 September 1818
Samuel Simpson Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/11   20 September 1818
Matthew Chester, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/12   20 September 1818
Lancelot Christopher Clarke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/13   [20 Sep.] 1818
William Robinson Gilby, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Bristol
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/14   20 September 1818
James Raine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/15   20 September 1818
William Simpson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/16   20 September 1818
Joseph Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/17   20 September 1818
Joseph Waite, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/18   20 September 1818
Charles Granville Wheler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1818/19   20 September 1818
John Ayton Wood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/1   n.d. [1819 x 1823]
[unnamed ordinand]
Letter re testimonial of unnamed ordinand
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/2   1819 - 1821
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/3   1819
Label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/4   [7 Mar.] 1819
John Robson Furnass, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/5   11 April 1819
William Rawes, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/6   [June-] 1819
Robert Walker Bamford, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester ?]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/7   [19 Sep.] 1819
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/8   19 September 1819
William Allan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/9   19 September 1819
John Armstrong, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/10   19 September 1819
Richard Dutton Kennicott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/11   [19 Sep.] 1819
Frederick Charles Plumptree, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/12   19 September 1819
Henry Richard Somers Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/13   19 September 1819
Humphrey Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/14   19 September 1819
James Humphrey Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/15   [19 Sep.] 1819
Edward Coulthurst, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/16   [19 Sep.] 1819
Edward Robert Earle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/17   19 September 1819
Jonathan Skelton Gibson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/18   19 September 1819
James Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/19   19 September 1819
Adam Harry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/20   19 September 1819
Thomas Knight, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/21   19 September 1819
Christopher Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/22   [19 Sep.] 1819
Henry Baker Tristram, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/23   19 September 1819
John Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1819/24   19 September 1819
George Ward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/1   1820
Label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/2   [May-] 1820
George Stubbs, deacon
Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/3   [24 Sep.] 1820
Ordination lists (3)
Ordination apparently held by bp of Oxford for bp of Durham
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/4   [24 Sep.] 1820
James Crowther (Crowder), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/5   [24 Sep.] 1820
John Forster (Foster), deacon
Not on ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/6   24 September 1820
William Kendall (Kendal), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/7   [24 Sep.] 1820
Samuel Kennedy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/8   24 September 1820
Thomas Rowlandson (Rawlingson), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/9   24 September 1820
William Allan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/10   [24 Sep.] 1820
John Armstrong, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/11   [24 Sep.] 1820
Robert Walker Bamford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/12   24 September 1820
Philip Brownrigg, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/13   24 September 1820
John Robson Furnass, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/14   24 September 1820
Boulby Thomas Haslewood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/15   24 September 1820
Joseph Law, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/16   [24 Sep.] 1820
William Rawes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/17   24 September 1820
Henry Richard Somers Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/18   [Nov.-] 1820
James Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/19   17 December 1820
Samuel Kennedy, priest
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1820/20   31 December 1820
Robert Wood, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/1   1821
Label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/2   14 March 1821
John Dickinson (Dickenson), deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Salisbury
[possibly Letters Dimissory to Chester, not Salisbury]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/3   [17 June] 1821
Oswald Head, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of London/Lincoln]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/4   [17 June] 1821
John Housby, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/5   [17 June] 1821
George Thompson, deacon
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/6   [2 Sep.] 1821
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/7   [2 Sep.] 1821
James Birkett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/8   [2 Sep.] 1821
Roddam Douglas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/9   [2 Sep.] 1821
Thomas Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/10   [2 Sep.] 1821
William White, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/11   [2 Sep.] 1821
James Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/12   [2 Sep.] 1821
John Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/13   2 September 1821
Arthur Hammond, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/14   2 September 1821
William Kendall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/15   2 September 1821
John Owen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/16   2 September 1821
Thomas Rowlandson (Rawlandson), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/17   [2] Sep. 1821
George Stubbs, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/18   [2 Sep.] 1821
Robert Wood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1821/19   8 December 1821
John Robinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/1   1822 - 1823
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/2   1822
Notes re Letters Dimissory granted by Durham
LDs to Carlisle ('too late') and to Lincoln (18 Dec. 1822)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/3   27 April 1822
Newton Smart, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Bristol
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/4   [May-] 1822
Henry Nicholson, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/5   [June-] 1822
William Watson Bolton, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln/York]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/6   17 June 1822
Simpson Brown, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/7   [25 Aug.] 1822
George Pickering, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/8   [25 Aug.] 1822
Henry Tull, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/9   25 August 1822
Thomas Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/10   [25 Aug.] 1822
James Birkett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/11   [25 Aug.] 1822
Roddam Douglas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/12   [25 Aug.] 1822
Thomas Hutton Goft, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/13   [25 Aug.] 1822
John Housby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/14   [25 Aug.] 1822
Thomas Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/15   [25 Aug.] 1822
Robert Keen, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/16   [25 Aug.] 1822
Thomas Roy, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/17   [25 Aug.] 1822
James Unwin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/18   18 December 1822
George Jenkinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/19   18 December 1822
James Potts, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1822/20   18 December 1822
George Watson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/1   [Feb.-] 1823
George Thompson, priest
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/2   [Mar.-] 1823
John Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/3   4 March 1823
Charles Gray, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Bristol
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/4   6 March 1823
George Cooper Abbs, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/5   [23 Mar.] 1823
David Piper, deacon
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/6   22 May 1823
Thomas Dear Pettinger, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/7   [31 Aug.] 1823
Robert Aitken, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/8   31 August 1823
Francis Joseph James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/9   [31 Aug.] 1823
Henry Wardell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/10   [31 Aug.] 1823
William Watson Bolton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/11   31 August 1823
Simpson Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/12   [31 Aug.] 1823
John Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/13   [31 Aug.] 1823
Oswald Head, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/14   [31 Aug.] 1823
George Jenkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/15   31 August 1823
John Leach, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/16   [31 Aug.] 1823
Henry Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/17   [31 Aug.] 1823
James Potts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/18   [31 Aug.] 1823
John Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/19   [31 Aug.] 1823
Newton Smart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/20   31 August 1823
Thomas Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/21   [Sep.-] 1823
John Ebdell, deacon
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/22   24 September 1823
Charles Gray, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of St Asaph
See endorsement on the title for his deaconing, 4 Apr. 1823
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/23   [Nov.-] 1823
Patrick Fraser, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/24   12 December 1823
Richard Procter (Proctor), deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
Includes oaths taken before commissary
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1823/25   12 December 1823
Edmund Robinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
Includes licence and commission to receive oaths
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/1   Mar. 1824
William Hawks, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of St Davids
Includes commission to receive oaths
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/2   [Apr.-] 1824
Edward Cooke (Cook), deacon
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/3   8 April 1824
Richard Claiborne, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/4   23 April 1824
Thomas Finch, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of St Davids
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/5   23 April 1824
John Netherton O'Brien Hall, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of St Davids
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/6   4 June 1824
Joseph Ibbetson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Bristol
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/7   29 August 1824
John Birkbeck, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/8   29 August 1824
George Bowness, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/9   29 August 1824
James Thomas Fenwick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/10   [29 Aug.] 1824
Gilbert Tristram Ricketts, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/11   29 August 1824
Richard Hastwell Ruddock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/12   29 August 1824
Robert Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/13   [29 Aug.] 1824
Thomas Young, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/14   [29 Aug. 1824]
G[eorge] C[ooper] Abbs, priest
Letter only; see papers for 6 Mar. 1823 for forenames
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/15   [29 Aug.] 1824
Robert Aitken, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/16   [29 Aug.] 1824
John Dickinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/17   [29 Aug.] 1824
Patrick Fraser, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/18   [29 Aug.] 1824
William Hawks (Hawkes), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/19   [29 Aug.] 1824
Francis Joseph James, priest
Letters Testimonial and title only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/20   [29 Aug.] 1824
Thomas Dear Pettinger, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/21   29 August 1824
David Piper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/22   29 August 1824
Edmund Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/23   [29 Aug.] 1824
Henry Wardell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/24   29 August 1824
George Watson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1824/25   [Dec.-] 1824
William Hewitt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/1   [May-] 1825
Thomas Webb Minton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/2   5 May 1825
Thomas Burton Holgate, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/3   [28 Aug.] 1825
Richard Clayton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/4   [28 Aug.] 1825
James Holme, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/5   [28 Aug.] 1825
Joseph Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/6   [28 Aug.] 1825
George Knox, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/7   [28 Aug.] 1825
John Lamothe Stowell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/8   28 August 1825
John Birkbeck, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/9   [28 Aug.] 1825
Edward Bowlby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/10   28 August 1825
George Bowness, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/11   28 August 1825
Edward Cooke (Cook), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/12   [28 Aug.] 1825
John Ebdell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/13   [28 Aug.] 1825
Thomas Finch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/14   [28 Aug.] 1825
Joseph Fisher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/15   28 August 1825
John Netherton O'Brien Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/16   [28 Aug.] 1825
Mitford Peacock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/17   [28 Aug.] 1825
Richard Procter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/18   [28 Aug.] 1825
Gilbert Tristram Ricketts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/19   28 August 1825
Richard Hastwell Ruddock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/20   [28 Aug.] 1825
Robert Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/21   [28 Aug.] 1825
John Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1825/22   [Nov.-] 1825
Christopher Fawcett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1836/1   1836 - 1839
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1836/2   1836
James Hamilton, deacon
? not ordained
Not in ordinations register or act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1836/3   6 September 1836
Robert William Beauchamp, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Norwich
Letters Dimissory only; with Thomas Keppel and Thomas Cookesley
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1836/4   6 September 1836
Thomas Robert Keppel, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Norwich
LD only; with Robert Beauchamp and Thomas Cookesley
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1836/5   6 September 1836
John Phillips, deacon
Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1836/6   6 September 1836
Thomas Murray Cookesley, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Norwich
Letters Dimissory only; with Robert Beauchamp and Thomas Keppel
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/1   22 October 1837
John Bayldon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/2   22 October 1837
William Comyns Berkeley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/3   22 October 1837
Charles Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/4   22 October 1837
William Cassidy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/5   22 October 1837
Henry Drury, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/6   22 October 1837
John Edmunds (Edmonds), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/7   22 October 1837
Henry Malcolm, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/8   22 October 1837
William Milburne (Milburn), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/9   22 October 1837
John Rawes (Rose), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/10   22 October 1837
Robert Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/11   22 October 1837
William Senior Salman, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letter re Letters Dimissory and certificate of qualification only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/12   22 October 1837
George Bird, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/13   22 October 1837
Henry Blane, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/14   [22 Oct.] 1837
William Bird Bushby, priest
? not ordained
Not in ordination register or act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/15   22 October 1837
Henry Byne Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/16   22 October 1837
Robert Chatto, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/17   22 October 1837
John Dixon Clark, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/18   22 October 1837
John Woodham Dunn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/19   22 October 1837
John Grieve, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/20   22 October 1837
Thomas Nevin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/21   22 October 1837
George Selby Thomson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/22   22 October 1837
Robert Hopper Williamson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1837/23   22 October 1837
William Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/1   18 February 1838
George Fleming, deacon
Priested 16 Dec. 1838
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/2   18 February 1838
Henry Campbell Grey, deacon
Priested 16 Dec. 1838; found with Consistory Court papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/3   18 February 1838
Frederic Robinson Simpson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/4   24 February 1838
Edward James Midgley (Midgeley), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/5   [24 June] 1838
Thomas Hodgson, deacon
? not ordained
Not in ordinations register or act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/6   16 December 1838
Joseph Ashton Burrow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/7   16 December 1838
Hugh Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/8   16 December 1838
William Mackey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/9   16 December 1838
Francis Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/10   16 December 1838
John Thornhill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/11   16 December 1838
Charles Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/12   16 December 1838
William Cassidi, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/13   16 December 1838
Henry Hall Davis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/14   16 December 1838
John Edmunds (Edmonds), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/15   16 December 1838
George Fleming, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/16   16 December 1838
John Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/17   16 December 1838
Henry Campbell Grey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/18   16 December 1838
William Milburne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1838/19   16 December 1838
John Rawes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/1   1 December 1839
Christopher Abbott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/2   1 December 1839
William Darnell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/3   1 December 1839
William Skene, deacon
NB broken seal
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/4   1 December 1839
Frederic Brewster Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/5   1 December 1839
George Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/6   1 December 1839
John Cundill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/7   1 December 1839
Thomas Garnett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/8   1 December 1839
James Watson Hick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/9   1 December 1839
William Mackey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1839/10   1 December 1839
Francis Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/1   1840 - 1843
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/2   8 March 1840
George Hills, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lichfield
NB see file for priesting, 6 Dec. 1840
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/3   [June-] 1840
Edward Nangreave Mangin, deacon
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory]
Not in ordinations register or act book; priested 17 July 1841
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/4   5 July 1840
Henry Barrett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/5   5 July 1840
John Frederic (Frederick) Bigge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/6   5 July 1840
Theophilus Charles Cook, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/7   5 July 1840
Thomas Dalton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/8   5 July 1840
Edward Edmunds, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/9   5 July 1840
Edward Elder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/10   5 July 1840
Charles Forbes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/11   5 July 1840
George Heriot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/12   5 July 1840
Edward William Milner, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Canterbury
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/13   5 July 1840
William Norval, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/14   5 July 1840
John Garencieres Pearson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/15   5 July 1840
William Sisson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/16   5 July 1840
James Stewart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/17   5 July 1840
Moorhouse Thompson, deacon
Found with draft consecration papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/18   5 July 1840
William Bennett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/19   5 July 1840
Christopher Bird, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/20   5 July 1840
Joseph Ashton Burrough, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/21   5 July 1840
James Blutch Pigott Dennis, priest
Named 'Thomas' in ordinations register
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/22   5 July 1840
William Thomas Shields, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/23   5 July 1840
Robert Beauchamp Tower, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/24   [Dec.-] 1840
Angus Bethune, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory
Not in ordinations register or act book; priested 10 July 1842
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/25   6 December 1840
Edward Hussey Adamson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/26   6 December 1840
Brereton Edward Dwarris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/27   6 December 1840
Joshua Elliot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/28   6 December 1840
Charles Alfred Raines, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/29   6 December 1840
Henry Richard Ridley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/30   6 December 1840
William Thomas Watson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/31   6 December 1840
George Wray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/32   6 December 1840
Christopher Abbott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/33   6 December 1840
Henry Barrett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/34   6 December 1840
John Frederic Bigge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/35   6 December 1840
Theophilus Charles Cook, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/36   6 December 1840
William Darnell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/37   6 December 1840
George Hills, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/38   6 December 1840
Frederic Smyth Monckton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/39   6 December 1840
William Norval, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1840/40   6 December 1840
William Skene, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/1   10 January 1841
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/2   10 January 1841
Arthur Augustus Rees, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/3   10 January 1841
Henry Stoker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/4   Mar. 1841
Thomas James Steele, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Bath and Wells
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/5   18 July 1841
Henry John Bigge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/6   18 July 1841
John Burrell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/7   18 July 1841
Colin Campbell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/8   [18 July] 1841
Frederick Cassidi, deacon
? not ordained
Declaration of birth date only; not in ordinations register
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/9   18 July 1841
William Brown Galloway, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/10   18 July 1841
Melsup Hill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/11   18 July 1841
Arthur Hyde Hulton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/12   18 July 1841
Octavius James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/13   18 July 1841
Robert Maughan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/14   18 July 1841
George Ornsby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/15   18 July 1841
Arthur Duncombe Shafto, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/16   18 July 1841
Joseph Stevenson, deacon
Priested 18 Dec. 1841
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/17   18 July 1841
Henry Wall Tibbs, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/18   18 July 1841
Thomas Dalton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/19   18 July 1841
Edward Elder, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/20   18 July 1841
George Heriot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/21   18 July 1841
Edward Nangreave Mangin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/22   18 July 1841
John Garencieres Pearson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/23   18 July 1841
William Sisson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/24   18 July 1841
James Stewart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/25   18 July 1841
Frederic Brewster Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/26   18 July 1841
James Frederick Townsend, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/27   18 December 1841
James Marshall, deacon
Letters Testimonial and letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/28   18 December 1841
John Peers Parry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/29   18 December 1841
John Romney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/30   18 December 1841
Edward Hussey Adamson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/31   18 December 1841
Brereton Dwarris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/32   18 December 1841
Edward Edmunds, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/33   18 December 1841
Joshua Elliot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/34   18 December 1841
William Mackenzie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/35   18 December 1841
Arthur Augustus Rees, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/36   18 December 1841
Henry Richard Ridley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/37   18 December 1841
Thomas James Steele, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/38   18 December 1841
Joseph Stevenson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/39   18 December 1841
Henry Stoker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1841/40   18 December 1841
Moorhouse Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/1   1842
Ebenezer King, priest
? not ordained
Not in ordinations register or act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/2   6 February 1842
Charles Thornhill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/3   6 February 1842
Charles Alfred Raines, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/4   22 May 1842
Edward John Chapman, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
Certificate of birth only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/5   10 July 1842
John Horace Bastard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/6   10 July 1842
William Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/7   10 July 1842
Cuthbert John Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/8   10 July 1842
William Montagu Higginson Church, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/9   10 July 1842
Henry Wade Hodgson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/10   10 July 1842
Blythe Hurst, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/11   10 July 1842
Benjamin Centum Kennicott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/12   10 July 1842
Joseph Leeson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/13   10 July 1842
Edward Hamilton Nelson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/14   10 July 1842
Frederic Berners Roberson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/15   10 July 1842
George Walker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/16   10 July 1842
Angus Bethune, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/17   10 July 1842
Colin Campbell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/18   10 July 1842
George Dacre, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/19   10 July 1842
William Brown Galloway, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/20   10 July 1842
Melsup Hill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/21   10 July 1842
Octavius James, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/22   10 July 1842
George Ornsby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/23   10 July 1842
Arthur Duncombe Shafto, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/24   10 July 1842
Henry Wall Tibbs, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/25   [Nov.-] 1842
Thomas Robinson Green, deacon
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory
Not in ordinations register or act book; priested 30 June 1844
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/26   [Nov.-] 1842
Lewis Page Mercier, deacon
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon]
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/27   18 December 1842
Francis Henry Laing, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/28   18 December 1842
William Henry Stokes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/29   18 December 1842
William Blamire Young, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/30   18 December 1842
William Montagu Higginson Church, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/31   18 December 1842
Robert Maughan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1842/32   18 December 1842
John Peers Parry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/1   15 June 1843
David Akenhead, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ely
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/2   23 July 1843
Charles Dent Bell, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Worcester
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/3   23 July 1843
Thomas James Bewsher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/4   23 July 1843
Herbert Samuel Hawkins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/5   23 July 1843
Henry Humble, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/6   23 July 1843
Augustus Frederick Pettigrew, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/7   23 July 1843
Henry Rogers Pitman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/8   23 July 1843
James Stuart Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/9   23 July 1843
James Simpson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/10   23 July 1843
Francis Spedding, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/11   23 July 1843
Christopher Edward Wyvill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/12   23 July 1843
Marcus Allen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/13   23 July 1843
John Horace Bastard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/14   23 July 1843
William Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/15   23 July 1843
Cuthbert John Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/16   23 July 1843
Blythe Hurst, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/17   23 July 1843
Benjamin Centum Kennicott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/18   23 July 1843
Edward Hamilton Nelson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/19   23 July 1843
Frederic Berners Roberson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/20   23 July 1843
William Henry Stokes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/21   23 July 1843
George Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/22   17 December 1843
Henry Borton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/23   17 December 1843
James Burrow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/24   17 December 1843
William Callendar (Callander), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/25   17 December 1843
George Frederick De Gex, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/26   17 December 1843
William Salmon Mare, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/27   17 December 1843
Henry Wade Hodgson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/28   17 December 1843
Joseph Leeson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1843/29   17 December 1843
Joseph Reed, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/1   1844 - 1845
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/2   18 February 1844
Henry William Beckwith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/3   18 February 1844
Thomas Cartwright Smyth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/4   30 June 1844
Joseph Barker, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Lichfield
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/5   30 June 1844
Lawrence Lawson Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/6   30 June 1844
John Graham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/7   30 June 1844
Samuel Gray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/8   30 June 1844
William Greenwell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/9   30 June 1844
Robert Hamilton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/10   30 June 1844
Edward Stuart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/11   30 June 1844
Thomas James Bewsher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/12   30 June 1844
James Burrow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/13   30 June 1844
Thomas Robinson Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/14   30 June 1844
Herbert Samuel Hawkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/15   30 June 1844
John Denne Hilton, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory and letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/16   30 June 1844
Henry Humble, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/17   30 June 1844
David Melville, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/18   30 June 1844
Augustus Frederick Pettigrew, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/19   30 June 1844
Henry Rogers Pitman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/20   30 June 1844
James Stuart Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/21   30 June 1844
John Romney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/22   30 June 1844
James Simpson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/23   30 June 1844
Francis Spedding, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/24   30 June 1844
Christopher Edward Wyvill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/25   [Sep.-] 1844
William Banks, deacon
[? Ordained by Letters Dimissory]
Not in ordinations register or act book; priested 8 June 1846
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/26   22 December 1844
George Binks De Renzy (Derenzy), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/27   22 December 1844
Lewis William Denman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/28   22 December 1844
John Low Low, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/29   22 December 1844
John Mason Mason, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/30   22 December 1844
John Robertson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/31   22 December 1844
David Akenhead, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/32   22 December 1844
Henry Borton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/33   22 December 1844
William Callendar, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/34   22 December 1844
William Salmon Mare, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1844/35   22 December 1844
Thomas Cartwright Smyth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/1   1845
Label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/2   [Feb.-] 1845
William Wight, deacon
[? not ordained]
Not in ordinations register or act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/3   8 May 1845
Alfred Richard Myddelton Wilshere, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Hereford
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/4   13 July 1845
Nathaniel Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/5   13 July 1845
John Boak, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/6   13 July 1845
Hugh Robert Cunnynghame, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/7   13 July 1845
Walker Featherstonhaugh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/8   13 July 1845
Joseph Hudson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/9   13 July 1845
Francis Henry Maude, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/10   13 July 1845
Richard John Shields, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/11   13 July 1845
Edward Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/12   13 July 1845
George Frederick De Gex, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/13   13 July 1845
John Graham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/14   13 July 1845
Samuel Gray, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/15   5 October 1845
George Hayton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/16   5 October 1845
Richard Mant, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/17   5 October 1845
Lewis Parkin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/18   5 October 1845
Joseph Bleagmire Steel, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/19   [Nov.-] 1845
George Hans Hamilton, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory
Not in ord's reg. or act b'k; in reg. of ord. cand's as by LDs
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/20   [Nov.-] 1845
Humphry Fitzroy Woolrych, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory
Not in ord's reg. or act b'k; in reg. of ord. cand's as by LDs
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/21   21 December 1845
Hopkins Badnall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/22   21 December 1845
Josiah Downing, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/23   21 December 1845
John George Edwards, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/24   21 December 1845
Robert Lloyd Joyce, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
LD only; called 'Eyer Robert LLOYD' in ordinations register
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/25   21 December 1845
William Barber Lightfoot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/26   21 December 1845
Hugh Blagg Smyth, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Ripon
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/27   21 December 1845
George Binks De Renzy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/28   21 December 1845
Lewis William Denman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/29   21 December 1845
Robert Hamilton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/30   21 December 1845
John Mason Mason, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/31   21 December 1845
John Robertson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1845/32   21 December 1845
Edward Stuart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/1   1846 - 1847
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/2   [28] June 1846
Label
Dated '27th' - see note inside folder re date of ordination
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/3   28 June 1846
Edwin Bittleston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/4   28 June 1846
George Ridley Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/5   28 June 1846
Charles Thomas Erskine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/6   28 June 1846
John Powell Jones, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of St Davids
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/7   28 June 1846
Augustine Meggison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/8   28 June 1846
Lewis Morgan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/9   28 June 1846
James Richards, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/10   28 June 1846
William Walter Stockdale, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of St Davids
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/11   28 June 1846
John Henry Robertson Sumner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/12   28 June 1846
Robert Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/13   28 June 1846
Adolphus Frederick Alexander Woodford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/14   28 June 1846
Nathaniel Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/15   28 June 1846
William Banks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/16   28 June 1846
John Boak, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/17   28 June 1846
Hugh Robert Cunnynghame, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/18   28 June 1846
John Chubb Ford, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/19   28 June 1846
William Greenwell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/20   28 June 1846
Joseph Hudson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/21   28 June 1846
Richard John Shields, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/22   28 June 1846
Edward Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/23   28 June 1846
William Wight, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/24   [Aug.-] 1846
John Lewis Jones, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/25   [Aug.-] 1846
Thomas William Shaw, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/26   [Nov.-] 1846
George Hans Hamilton, priest
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Norwich]
Not in ord. reg./act b'k, but in reg. of ord. cand's as by LD
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/27   [Nov.-] 1846
Humphry Fitzroy Woolrych, priest
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory]
Not in ord. reg./act b'k, but in reg. of ord. cand's as by LD
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/28   13 December 1846
John Alfred Lamb Airey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/29   13 December 1846
Algernon William Cassan, deacon
? not ordained
Sealed letters of orders only; not in ordinations reg./act b'k
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/30   13 December 1846
Charles Edmund Finley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/31   13 December 1846
Charles Henry Ford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/32   13 December 1846
Hopkins Badnall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/33   13 December 1846
Josiah Downing, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/34   13 December 1846
John George Edwards, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/35   13 December 1846
Walker Featherstonhaugh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/36   13 December 1846
George Hayton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/37   13 December 1846
Francis Henry Maude, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/38   13 December 1846
William Saweys, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1846/39   13 December 1846
Joseph Bleagmire Steel, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/1   28 February 1847
John Alexander Dolan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/2   28 February 1847
Humphrey Huggard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/3   28 February 1847
Matthew Wilson Palliser, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/4   28 February 1847
Thompson Thackeray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/5   26 May 1847
Thomas Patterson Sproule, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/6   18 July 1847
Straton Charles Campbell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/7   18 July 1847
William Edward Edwards, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/8   18 July 1847
Arthur Gray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/9   18 July 1847
John Fairbairn Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/10   18 July 1847
Henry Boyick Scougall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/11   18 July 1847
Percy Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/12   18 July 1847
John Tonkin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/13   18 July 1847
Gilbert Innes Wallas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/14   18 July 1847
John Woodlands Watkin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/15   18 July 1847
Edwin Bittleston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/16   18 July 1847
Charles Thomas Erskine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/17   18 July 1847
James Milner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/18   18 July 1847
Lewis Morgan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/19   18 July 1847
James Richards, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/20   18 July 1847
Adolphus Frederick Alexander Woodford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/21   26 September 1847
Disney Legard Alexander, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/22   26 September 1847
Andrew Robert Fausset, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/23   26 September 1847
George Edward Green, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/24   26 September 1847
John Hughes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/25   26 September 1847
William Wren Liddell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/26   26 September 1847
Samuel William Morton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/27   26 September 1847
William Mark Wray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/28   19 December 1847
John Burton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/29   19 December 1847
William Kerr Ramsay Coombs, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/30   19 December 1847
William Earee (Earie), deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Chester
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/31   19 December 1847
Charles Earle Freeman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/32   19 December 1847
Samuel Asher Herbert, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/33   19 December 1847
William Henry Norris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/34   19 December 1847
John Pedder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/35   19 December 1847
Philip Rudd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/36   19 December 1847
Robert James Simpson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/37   19 December 1847
Henry Walford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/38   19 December 1847
Henry Mills Wingfield, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/39   19 December 1847
John Alfred Lumb Airey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/40   19 December 1847
Henry Bond Bowlby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/41   19 December 1847
John Alexander Dolan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/42   19 December 1847
Charles Henry Ford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/43   19 December 1847
John Lewis Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/44   19 December 1847
Matthew Wilson Palliser, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/45   19 December 1847
Thomas William Shaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/46   19 December 1847
Charles Edward Sinley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/47   19 December 1847
Robert Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/48   19 December 1847
Thompson Thackeray, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1847/49   19 December 1847
Robert Anchor Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/1   19 March 1848
Hilkiah Bedford Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/2   19 March 1848
John Wriothesley Russell Roy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/3   2 July 1848
Evelyn Boothby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/4   2 July 1848
Richard Bradley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/5   2 July 1848
Edmund Brownrigg (Brounrigg), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/6   2 July 1848
George Carey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/7   2 July 1848
John Caswell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/8   2 July 1848
Thomas Crossman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/9   2 July 1848
Henry William Egan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/10   2 July 1848
Frederick Fitzpatrick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/11   2 July 1848
Robert John Gabbett, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Limerick etc
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/12   2 July 1848
Howell Harries, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/13   2 July 1848
George Francis Larden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/14   2 July 1848
Robert Boyle Mason, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/15   2 July 1848
Francis John Newton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/16   2 July 1848
George Hunt Smythan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/17   2 July 1848
Charles Thoroton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/18   2 July 1848
James Turner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/19   2 July 1848
Straton Charles Campbell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/20   2 July 1848
William Edward Edwards, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/21   2 July 1848
John Fairbairn Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/22   2 July 1848
Augustine Meggison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/23   2 July 1848
Percy Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/24   2 July 1848
Thomas Patterson Sproule, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/25   2 July 1848
John Tonkin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/26   2 July 1848
Gilbert Innes Wallas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/27   2 July 1848
John Woodlands Watkin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/28   8 October 1848
Label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/29   8 October 1848
William Hill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/30   8 October 1848
Frederic(k) Howard (born Hogsflesh), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/31   8 October 1848
James Evans Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/32   8 October 1848
Thomas John Monson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/33   8 October 1848
Disney Legard Alexander, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/34   8 October 1848
John Burton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/35   8 October 1848
Andrew Robert Fausset (Faussett), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/36   8 October 1848
Arthur Gray, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/37   8 October 1848
George Edward Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/38   8 October 1848
John Hughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/39   8 October 1848
William Wren Liddell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/40   8 October 1848
Samuel William Morton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/41   8 October 1848
Henry Boyick Scougall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/42   8 October 1848
William Mark Wray, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/43   21 December 1848
Frederick Fisher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/44   21 December 1848
Charles Moyes Preston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/45   21 December 1848
William Kerr Ramsay Coombs, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/46   21 December 1848
Charles Earle Freeman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/47   21 December 1848
Samuel Asher Herbert, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/48   21 December 1848
John Pedder, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/49   21 December 1848
Philip Rudd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1848/50   21 December 1848
Robert James Simpson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/1   15 July 1849
Joseph Bennett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/2   15 July 1849
Reginald Robert Bradley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/3   15 July 1849
Richard Collis, deacon
NB notes on visitation and confirmation at Hexham on dorse of LT
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/4   15 July 1849
Edmund Lacon Farr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/5   15 July 1849
Godfrey Richard Ferris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/6   15 July 1849
George Hustler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/7   15 July 1849
Thomas Evan Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/8   15 July 1849
Walter William Kendall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/9   15 July 1849
George Liddell, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Exeter
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/10   15 July 1849
Benjamin Mathie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/11   15 July 1849
Frederic Montagu, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/12   15 July 1849
Richard Rudd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/13   15 July 1849
Frederic William Russell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/14   15 July 1849
Joseph Smithard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/15   15 July 1849
Evelyn Boothby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/16   15 July 1849
Richard Bradley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/17   15 July 1849
Edmund Brownrigg, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/18   15 July 1849
John Caswell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/19   15 July 1849
Thomas Crossman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/20   15 July 1849
Henry William Egan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/21   15 July 1849
Hilkiah Bedford Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/22   15 July 1849
Howell Harries, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/23   15 July 1849
Frederic Howard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/24   15 July 1849
James Evans Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/25   15 July 1849
George Francis Larden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/26   15 July 1849
Thomas John Monson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/27   [15 July] 1849
William Henry Norris, priest
? not ordained
Not in ordinations reg, act book or reg of ord. candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/28   15 July 1849
Charles Thoroton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/29   15 July 1849
James Turner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/30   15 July 1849
Henry Walford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/31   7 October 1849
George Wilkinson Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/32   7 October 1849
John Bolland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/33   7 October 1849
Robert Wentworth Cracroft, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/34   7 October 1849
Frederick Henry Law, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/35   7 October 1849
William Stephenson Preston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/36   7 October 1849
& jun Joseph Waite, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/37   16 December 1849
Thomas William Crawley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/38   16 December 1849
Edward David Cree, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/39   16 December 1849
Edward Josiah Hayton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/40   16 December 1849
Alfred William Hobson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/41   16 December 1849
Thomas Holme, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/42   16 December 1849
Charles Luke Parkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/43   16 December 1849
Thomas Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/44   16 December 1849
Robert Sorsbie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/45   16 December 1849
Thomas Nicholson Wannop, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/46   16 December 1849
Joseph Bennett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/47   16 December 1849
Reginald Robert Bradley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/48   16 December 1849
George Carey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/49   16 December 1849
Frederick Fisher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/50   16 December 1849
William Hill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/51   16 December 1849
Francis John Newton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/52   16 December 1849
Charles Moyes Preston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/53   16 December 1849
John Wriothesley Russell Roy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1849/54   16 December 1849
George Hunt Smyttan, priest
Called George Hunt Hungthingttan in register
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/1   1850 - 1851
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/2   [Feb.-] 1850
Edmund Lacon Farr, priest
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
'si quis' dated Feb. 1849, LT dated Feb. 1850; deacon July 1849
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/3   30 June 1850
James Allen Charlton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/4   30 June 1850
Augustus Edward Crowder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/5   30 June 1850
Joseph Price Depledge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/6   30 June 1850
Charles Dowson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/7   30 June 1850
Godfrey Richard Ferris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/8   30 June 1850
Edward Good, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/9   30 June 1850
Nicholas Gee Pilkington, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/10   30 June 1850
Pierce Galliard Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/11   30 June 1850
William Henry Goldwyer Stephens, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/12   30 June 1850
Richard Twigg, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/13   30 June 1850
Richard Collis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/14   30 June 1850
Robert Wentworth Cracroft, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/15   30 June 1850
Robert Boyle Mason, priest
Letters Testimonial and letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/16   30 June 1850
Benjamin Mathie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/17   30 June 1850
Frederic William Russell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/18   30 June 1850
Joseph Smithard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/19   30 June 1850
William Stoney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/20   [Aug.-] 1850
George Hustler, priest
? Ordained by Letters Dimissory
LT only; not in ord. reg./act book etc; deacon 15 July 1849
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/21   22 September 1850
Label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/22   22 September 1850
William Latham Broughton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/23   22 September 1850
John Hart Burges (Burgess), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/24   22 September 1850
John Gabriel Cromwell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/25   22 September 1850
Arthur Gascoigne Douglass (Douglas), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/26   22 September 1850
Titus Emerson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/27   22 September 1850
Wesley Farrar (Farrer), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/28   22 September 1850
Henry Harrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/29   22 September 1850
Charles Thorp, deacon
Priested 15/12/1850
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/30   22 September 1850
John Bolland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/31   22 September 1850
Thomas Holme, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/32   22 September 1850
Thomas Evan Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/33   22 September 1850
Walter William Kendall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/34   22 September 1850
Frederick Henry Law, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/35   22 September 1850
Richard Rudd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/36   15 December 1850
Thomas Procter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/37   15 December 1850
Robert Francis Scot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/38   15 December 1850
George Wilkinson Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/39   15 December 1850
Edward David Cree, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/40   15 December 1850
Edward Josiah Hayton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/41   15 December 1850
Alfred William Hobson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/42   15 December 1850
Frederic Montagu, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/43   15 December 1850
Charles Luke Parkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/44   15 December 1850
Thomas Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/45   15 December 1850
Robert Sorsbie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/46   15 December 1850
Charles Thorp, priest
Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/47   15 December 1850
& jun Joseph Waite, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1850/48   15 December 1850
Thomas Nicholson Wannop, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/1   15 March 1851
Horace Seward Wood, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/2   27 July 1851
Robert Healey Blakey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/3   27 July 1851
Thomas Henry Chester, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/4   27 July 1851
Stephen Poyntz Denning, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/5   27 July 1851
James Hewitt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/6   27 July 1851
Robert Hind, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/7   27 July 1851
Delaval Knight, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/8   [27 July] 1851
Alexander MacLennan (McLennan), deacon
? not ordained
Not in ordination register or act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/9   27 July 1851
Edward Lawrence Marrett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/10   27 July 1851
John William Preston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/11   27 July 1851
Henry James Richmond, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/12   27 July 1851
Marshall Spink, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Exeter
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/13   27 July 1851
William Henry Goldwyer Stephens, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/14   27 July 1851
James Allen Charlton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/15   27 July 1851
Augustus Edward Crowder, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/16   27 July 1851
Joseph Price DePledge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/17   27 July 1851
Charles Dowson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/18   27 July 1851
Henry Day Ingilby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/19   27 July 1851
Nicholas Gee Pilkington, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/20   27 July 1851
Thomas Procter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/21   27 July 1851
Pierce Galliard Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/22   27 July 1851
Richard Twigg, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/23   21 September 1851
Henry Bewsher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/24   21 September 1851
Robert Gordon Calthrop, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/25   21 September 1851
Henry William Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/26   21 September 1851
Hetherington Edgar Smallwood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/27   21 September 1851
William Heron Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/28   [21 Sep. 1851]
Robert Francis Scot, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/29   21 December 1851
James Allgood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/30   21 December 1851
John Llewelyn Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/31   21 December 1851
George Prince Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/32   21 December 1851
Richard Hichens, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/33   21 December 1851
William Latham Broughton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/34   21 December 1851
John Hart Burges, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/35   21 December 1851
Titus Emerson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/36   21 December 1851
Wesley Farrar, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/37   21 December 1851
Edward Good, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/38   21 December 1851
Henry Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1851/39   21 December 1851
William Pellowe Philp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/1   1852 - 1853
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/2   7 March 1852
George Thurnell, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/3   [May-] 1852
Fabian Cory (Corey) Goulstone, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Llandaff
Listed as ordained by LD in register of ordination candidates
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/4   20 June 1852
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/5   20 June 1852
John Henry Blunt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/6   20 June 1852
John Henry Butt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/7   20 June 1852
Richard Chaffer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/8   20 June 1852
Charles Henry Davison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/9   20 June 1852
George Jannings, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/10   20 June 1852
Henry Frederick Long, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/11   20 June 1852
John Mathwin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/12   20 June 1852
John Bennet (Bennett) Mitchell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/13   20 June 1852
James Allan Park, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/14   20 June 1852
Henry Samuel Benoni Pauli, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/15   20 June 1852
John Smeddle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/16   20 June 1852
James Francis Turner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/17   20 June 1852
William Hampson Walter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/18   20 June 1852
James Allgood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/19   20 June 1852
Thomas Henry Chester, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/20   20 June 1852
James Hewitt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/21   20 June 1852
Robert Hind, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/22   20 June 1852
Edward Lawrence Marrett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/23   20 June 1852
John William Preston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/24   20 June 1852
Hetherington Edgar Smallwood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/25   20 June 1852
Horace Seward Wood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/26   9 September 1852
Edward Henry Bradby, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lichfield
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/27   9 September 1852
Thomas Burne Simpson, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lichfield
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/28   19 December 1852
John Dodd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/29   19 December 1852
Thomas Charles Durham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/30   19 December 1852
John Batchelor Kearney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/31   19 December 1852
Robert Stephen Moore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/32   19 December 1852
Harry Vane Russell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/33   19 December 1852
George Simey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/34   19 December 1852
James Snape, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/35   19 December 1852
John Harrison Usher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/36   19 December 1852
Sharp Weeks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/37   19 December 1852
Henry Bewsher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/38   19 December 1852
Robert Healey Blakey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/39   19 December 1852
John Henry Butt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/40   19 December 1852
John Llewelyn Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/41   19 December 1852
George Prince Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/42   19 December 1852
Richard Hichens, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/43   19 December 1852
Delaval Knight, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/44   19 December 1852
Henry James Richmond, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1852/45   19 December 1852
William Heron Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/1   1853 - 1854
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/2   Feb. 1853
Alfred Theophilus Lee, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Canterbury
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/3   16 May 1853
James Allan Park, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Norwich
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/4   26 June 1853
John Bowden, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Lichfield
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/5   26 June 1853
Edward Hugh Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/6   26 June 1853
Charles Baker Haslewood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/7   26 June 1853
Francis Greame Holmes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/8   26 June 1853
John Gower Jenkins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/9   26 June 1853
John Lewis S Manus, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/10   26 June 1853
John Rudd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/11   26 June 1853
Robert Skinner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/12   26 June 1853
Martyn Stapylton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/13   26 June 1853
Ernest Josiah Towne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/14   26 June 1853
Archer Upton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/15   26 June 1853
Francis Frederick Walrond, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/16   26 June 1853
Henry John Wardell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/17   26 June 1853
Edwin Wrenford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/18   26 June 1853
Richard Chaffer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/19   26 June 1853
Charles Henry Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/20   26 June 1853
Richard Doidge Dingle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/21   26 June 1853
Henry Frederick Long, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/22   26 June 1853
John Mathwin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/23   26 June 1853
John Bennet Mitchell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/24   26 June 1853
Henry Samuel Benoni Pauli, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/25   26 June 1853
George Thurnell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/26   26 June 1853
James Francis Turner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/27   26 June 1853
William Hampson Walter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/28   20 September 1853
William Stephen Davies, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/29   25 September 1853
William Greenwell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/30   25 September 1853
John Irwin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/31   25 September 1853
Hamilton Lowry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/32   25 September 1853
James Raine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/33   18 December 1853
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/34   18 December 1853
James Francis Hodgson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/35   18 December 1853
James John Charles Norman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/36   18 December 1853
Robert Gordon Calthrop, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/37   18 December 1853
John Gabriel Cromwell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/38   18 December 1853
William Stephen Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/39   18 December 1853
John Dodd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/40   18 December 1853
Thomas Charles Durham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/41   18 December 1853
George Jannings, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/42   18 December 1853
John Batchelor Kearney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/43   18 December 1853
Alfred Theophilus Lee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/44   18 December 1853
Robert Stephen Moore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/45   18 December 1853
Harry Vane Russell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/46   18 December 1853
George Simey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/47   18 December 1853
John Smeddle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/48   18 December 1853
James Snape, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/49   18 December 1853
John Harrison Usher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1853/50   18 December 1853
Sharp Weeks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/1   Mar. 1854
Boulby Haslewood, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/2   2 July 1854
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/3   2 July 1854
Alfred John Blagden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/4   2 July 1854
Edmund Lyde Butcher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/5   2 July 1854
Samuel Paris Hill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/6   2 July 1854
William Shallcross Jacson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/7   2 July 1854
Henry Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/8   2 July 1854
Edward Lacey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/9   2 July 1854
George William MacKenzie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/10   2 July 1854
John Paitson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/11   2 July 1854
Edward Parry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/12   2 July 1854
Thomas Henry Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/13   2 July 1854
Charles Dale Trotter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/14   2 July 1854
Melmoth Dick Campbell Walters, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/15   2 July 1854
William Henry West, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/16   2 July 1854
Robert George Willis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/17   2 July 1854
Edward Hugh Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/18   2 July 1854
Charles Baker Haslewood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/19   2 July 1854
Francis Greame Holmes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/20   2 July 1854
John Gower Jenkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/21   2 July 1854
Robert Skinner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/22   2 July 1854
Martyn Stapylton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/23   2 July 1854
Archer Upton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/24   2 July 1854
Francis Frederick Walrond, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/25   2 July 1854
Henry John Wardell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/26   2 July 1854
Edwin Wrenford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/27   24 September 1854
Henry James Wattsford, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lincoln
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/28   17 December 1854
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/29   17 December 1854
Joseph Bowstead, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/30   17 December 1854
Henry Ruck Keene, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/31   17 December 1854
William Henry Langhorne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/32   17 December 1854
Redman Sisson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/33   17 December 1854
Frederick Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/34   17 December 1854
William Greenwell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/35   17 December 1854
Boulby Haslewood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/36   17 December 1854
Edward Healy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/37   17 December 1854
John Irwin, priest
? not ordained
Not in ordination register; scored out in ordination lists
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/38   17 December 1854
James Raine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1854/39   17 December 1854
John Rudd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/1   1855 - 1856
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/2   24 June 1855
Commission to ordain & license
Addressed to bishop of Manchester, dated 23 June 1855
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/3   24 June 1855
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/4   24 June 1855
James Samuel Blair, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/5   24 June 1855
George Edward Brice, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/6   24 June 1855
David Richard Falconer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/7   24 June 1855
Andrew Fisher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/8   24 June 1855
John Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/9   24 June 1855
John Kingston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/10   24 June 1855
Matthew Lazenby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/11   24 June 1855
William Mayor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/12   24 June 1855
Joseph George Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/13   24 June 1855
Edmund Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/14   24 June 1855
Alfred John Blagden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/15   24 June 1855
Edmund Lyde Butcher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/16   24 June 1855
Samuel Paris Hill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/17   24 June 1855
William Shallcross Jacson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/18   24 June 1855
Henry Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/19   24 June 1855
Edward Lacey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/20   24 June 1855
George William MacKenzie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/21   24 June 1855
James Charles Norman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/22   24 June 1855
John Paitson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/23   24 June 1855
Edward Parry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/24   24 June 1855
Thomas Henry Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/25   24 June 1855
Charles Dale Trotter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/26   24 June 1855
Melmoth Dick Campbell Walters, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/27   24 June 1855
Henry James Wattsford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/28   24 June 1855
William Henry West, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/29   24 June 1855
Robert George Willis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/30   16 December 1855
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/31   16 December 1855
George Hiff, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/32   16 December 1855
John Hunt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/33   16 December 1855
Alfred James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/34   16 December 1855
John Lee, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/35   16 December 1855
Arthur Charles Luard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/36   16 December 1855
Wiliam Marriner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/37   16 December 1855
Arthur Archbold Phillpotts, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/38   16 December 1855
Edward Morris Reynolds, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/39   16 December 1855
Joseph Bowstead, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/40   16 December 1855
Henry Ruck Keene, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/41   16 December 1855
William Henry Langhorne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/42   16 December 1855
Redman Sisson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/43   16 December 1855
Frederick Wood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1855/44   18 December 1855
Timothy Gascoigne Lynde, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/1   17 February 1856
John Bolton, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/2   17 February 1856
Henry Robinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/3   17 February 1856
Charles William King, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/4   17 February 1856
Ernest Josiah Towne, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Ripon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/5   22 June 1856
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/6   22 June 1856
George Wingfield Bourke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/7   22 June 1856
Job George Bulman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/8   22 June 1856
Richard Burdon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/9   22 June 1856
Henry Clarke (Clark), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/10   22 June 1856
Edward Robert Fisher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/11   22 June 1856
Samuel Hague, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/12   22 June 1856
George Ward Holme, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/13   22 June 1856
Robert Hutton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/14   22 June 1856
John Kenyon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/15   22 June 1856
Gordon Salmon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/16   22 June 1856
William James Serjeantson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/17   22 June 1856
Charles Frederick Stovin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/18   22 June 1856
Walter Summers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/19   22 June 1856
Joseph Sumner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/20   22 June 1856
John Sutcliffe, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Lichfield
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/21   22 June 1856
Shepley Watson Watson (baptised Hemingway), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/22   22 June 1856
John Parry Winder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/23   22 June 1856
James Samuel Blair, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/24   22 June 1856
George Edward Brice, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/25   22 June 1856
David Richard Falconer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/26   22 June 1856
Andrew Fisher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/27   22 June 1856
John Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/28   22 June 1856
Matthew Lazenby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/29   22 June 1856
William Mayor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/30   22 June 1856
Joseph George Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1856/31   22 June 1856
Thomas John Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/1   25 January 1857
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/2   25 January 1857
Samuel Collingwood Hamerton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/3   25 January 1857
Robert Perry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/4   25 January 1857
Horace Charles Ripley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/5   25 January 1857
Charles John Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/6   25 January 1857
Alexander Twiss, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/7   25 January 1857
John Bolton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/8   25 January 1857
Richard Burdon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/9   25 January 1857
John Hunt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/10   25 January 1857
George Iliff, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/11   25 January 1857
John Lee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/12   25 January 1857
Timothy Gascoigne Lynde, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/13   25 January 1857
William Marriner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/14   25 January 1857
Arthur Archbold Phillpotts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/15   12 July 1857
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/16   12 July 1857
Charles Henry Banning, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/17   12 July 1857
Arthur Tomline Coates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/18   12 July 1857
Graham Craig, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Meath
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/19   12 July 1857
Francis Edge, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Worcester
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/20   12 July 1857
Thomas Featherstone, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/21   12 July 1857
Joseph Hudson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/22   12 July 1857
Thomas Law, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/23   12 July 1857
James Raven, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Lichfield
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/24   12 July 1857
Thomas Launcelot Slacke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/25   12 July 1857
George Pearson Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/26   12 July 1857
George Wingfield Bourke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/27   12 July 1857
Job George Bulman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/28   12 July 1857
William Bulmer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/29   12 July 1857
Henry Clarke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/30   12 July 1857
Edward Robert Fisher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/31   12 July 1857
Samuel Hague, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/32   12 July 1857
George Ward Holme, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/33   12 July 1857
John Kenyon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/34   12 July 1857
Arthur Charles Luard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/35   12 July 1857
Henry Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/36   12 July 1857
Gordon Salmon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/37   12 July 1857
William James Serjeantson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/38   12 July 1857
Walter Summers, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/39   12 July 1857
Joseph Sumner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/40   12 July 1857
Shepley Watson Watson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/41   20 December 1857
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/42   20 December 1857
Frederick Thomas Henry Ashhurst, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/43   20 December 1857
John Brakenridge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/44   20 December 1857
Edward Henry Gwynn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/45   20 December 1857
Samuel Collingwood Hamerton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/46   20 December 1857
William Henry Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/47   20 December 1857
Alfred James, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/48   20 December 1857
Robert Perry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/49   20 December 1857
Charles John Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1857/50   20 December 1857
Alexander Twiss, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/1   30 May 1858
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/2   30 May 1858
Edward Balshaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/3   30 May 1858
John Spencer Bartlett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/4   30 May 1858
John Rogers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/5   30 May 1858
Robert Webster Teasdale, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/6   30 May 1858
Charles Henry Banning, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/7   30 May 1858
Thomas Featherstone, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/8   30 May 1858
Robert Hutton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/9   30 May 1858
Gerard Moultrie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/10   30 May 1858
Thomas Launcelot Slacke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/11   [30 May 1858]
W C Ellis, [deacon]
? not ordained
Letter only; see note inside folder
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/12   19 September 1858
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/13   19 September 1858
Samuel Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/14   19 September 1858
George Robert Bulman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/15   19 September 1858
James Langton Clarke, deacon
Named 'Isaac' Langton Clarke in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/16   19 September 1858
William Crass, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/17   19 September 1858
Francis Elton Freeman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/18   [19 Sep.] 1858
Archibald P Nevins, deacon
Withdrew from the ordination
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/19   19 September 1858
John Otter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/20   19 September 1858
Thomas Law, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/21   19 September 1858
George Pearson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/22   [19 Dec.] 1858
Letter from bishop
Letter re ensuing ordination, 14 December 1858
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/23   19 December 1858
Ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/24   19 December 1858
James Arthur Bennett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1858/25   19 December 1858
Henry Ellershaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/1   20 March 1859
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/2   20 March 1859
Sands Ynyr (Yner) Burges Bradshaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/3   20 March 1859
John Lintott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/4   20 March 1859
William Spoor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/5   20 March 1859
Charles Wildbore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/6   20 March 1859
Frederick Thomas Henry Ashhurst, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/7   20 March 1859
John Brakenridge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/8   20 March 1859
Arthur Tomline Coates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/9   20 March 1859
Joseph Charles Edwards, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/10   20 March 1859
Edmund Hubert Goldsmith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/11   20 March 1859
Joseph Hudson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/12   20 March 1859
Joseph Whyte Mitchell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/13   20 March 1859
Edward Morris Reynolds, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/14   20 March 1859
John Rogers, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/15   [May] 1859
Edmund (Edmond) Ibbotson (Ibbottson), deacon
Apparently ordained by bp of Oxford, but without formal LR
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/16   9 June 1859
James Dunne Parker, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/17   9 June 1859
Joseph Marychurch Vaughan, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Rochester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/18   9 June 1859
Henry Walter, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/19   25 September 1859
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/20   25 September 1859
Henry Martin Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/21   25 September 1859
Thomas Dodgson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/22   25 September 1859
Henry Drought, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/23   25 September 1859
Robert John Elliott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/24   25 September 1859
Isaac Hawker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/25   25 September 1859
Charles Norwood Oliver, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/26   25 September 1859
George Turnbull, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/27   25 September 1859
John Weatherston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/28   25 September 1859
Francis Stephen Westbrook, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/29   25 September 1859
Edward Abercrombie Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/30   25 September 1859
Samuel Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/31   25 September 1859
John Spencer Bartlett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/32   25 September 1859
George Robert Bulman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/33   25 September 1859
James Langton Clarke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/34   25 September 1859
William Crass, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/35   25 September 1859
Francis Elton Freeman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/36   25 September 1859
Robert Webster Teasdale, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/37   [Dec.] 1859
A Gale, [deacon]
? not ordained
Letter [from incumbent] only; no evidence of advent ord., 1859
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1859/38   14 December 1859
John Thomas Grey, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
Also papers for 1858
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/1   1860 - 1862
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/2   4 March 1860
Ordination lists (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/3   4 March 1860
Arthur Richard Carter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/4   4 March 1860
Robert Boyce Spoor, deacon
Letters only; rejected - 'not passed' on ordination list
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/5   4 March 1860
James Arthur Bennett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/6   4 March 1860
Henry Ellershaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/7   4 March 1860
John Lintott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/8   4 March 1860
James Dunne Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/9   4 March 1860
William Spoor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/10   4 March 1860
Henry Walter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/11   4 March 1860
Charles Wildbore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/12   [May] 1860
David Thomas Jones, deacon
[Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester]
LD mentioned in letters, but not recorded in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/13   23 September 1860
John Foulkes (Fowkes) Clarke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/14   23 September 1860
George Hollis Clay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/15   23 September 1860
John Alfred Estcourt Gale, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/16   23 September 1860
Charles Green, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/17   23 September 1860
Charles Claypon Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/18   23 September 1860
Sands Ynyr Burges Bradshaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/19   23 September 1860
Arthur Richard Carter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/20   23 September 1860
Henry Drought, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/21   23 September 1860
Robert John Elliott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/22   23 September 1860
Isaac Hawker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/23   23 September 1860
Edmund Ibbotson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/24   23 September 1860
Charles Norwood Oliver, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/25   23 September 1860
George Turnbull, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/26   23 September 1860
Timothy Wearing, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/27   23 September 1860
John Weatherston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/28   23 September 1860
Edward Abercrombie Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1860/29   12 December 1860
Thomas Morrison Dixon, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/1   24 February 1861
Samuel John Butcher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/2   24 February 1861
Thomas Davis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/3   24 February 1861
Edmund Hutchinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/4   24 February 1861
Gildart Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/5   24 February 1861
Edmund Thomas Mason, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/6   24 February 1861
William Mayor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/7   24 February 1861
Robert Steavenson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/8   24 February 1861
Henry Montagu Villiers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/9   24 February 1861
Henry Martin Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/10   24 February 1861
Thomas Dodgson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/11   24 February 1861
James Francis Hodgson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/12   10 November 1861
Joseph Thomas Fowler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/13   10 November 1861
William Fred' Chambers Sugden Fraser, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/14   10 November 1861
Francis Paddon Girdlestone, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/15   10 November 1861
Jabez Greenwood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/16   10 November 1861
Thomas Frederick Hardwich, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/17   10 November 1861
Fielding Frederic(k) Ould, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/18   10 November 1861
Charles Edwin Palmer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/19   10 November 1861
Arthur Pertwee, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/20   10 November 1861
Jonathan Plumstead, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/21   10 November 1861
Samuel Salvin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/22   10 November 1861
William Ford Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/23   10 November 1861
John Foulkes Clarke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/24   10 November 1861
Charles Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/25   10 November 1861
John Thomas Grey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/26   10 November 1861
David Thomas Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/27   10 November 1861
Francis Stephen Westbrook, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1861/28   13 December 1861
George Booth Perry, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/1   16 March 1862
John Allen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/2   16 March 1862
Henry Collison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/3   16 March 1862
George Sauger, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/4   16 March 1862
James Baxter Strother, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/5   16 March 1862
William Henry Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/6   16 March 1862
Samuel John Butcher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/7   16 March 1862
Thomas Morrison Dixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/8   16 March 1862
Gildart Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/9   16 March 1862
Henry Montagu Villiers, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/10   21 September 1862
Henry Coulson Lory, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/11   21 September 1862
Francis Collins Murray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/12   21 September 1862
William Trafford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/13   21 September 1862
Thomas Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1862/14   21 September 1862
Jabez Greenwood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/1   1863
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/2   1 March 1863
Augustus Castle Cleary, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/3   1 March 1863
John Ralph Humble, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/4   1 March 1863
John Archibald Collingwood Maughan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/5   1 March 1863
Arthur John Smith, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/6   1 March 1863
Henry Welsford Snell, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/7   1 March 1863
John Allen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/8   1 March 1863
Thomas Davis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/9   1 March 1863
Joseph Thomas Fowler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/10   1 March 1863
William Fred' Chambers Sugden Fraser, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/11   1 March 1863
Thomas Frederick Hardwich, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/12   1 March 1863
Edmund Hutchinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/13   1 March 1863
Charles Edwin Palmer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/14   1 March 1863
George Booth Perry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/15   1 March 1863
Jonathan Plumstead, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/16   1 March 1863
George Sauger, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/17   1 March 1863
Robert Steavenson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/18   1 March 1863
William Ford Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/19   1 March 1863
William Henry Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/20   26 May 1863
George Thomas Cull Bennett, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/21   26 May 1863
Anthony Gradwell Bleasdale, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/22   26 May 1863
North Green-Armytage, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/23   20 September 1863
John Bee, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/24   20 September 1863
Robert Bentley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/25   20 September 1863
John Bulmer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/26   20 September 1863
John Coulson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/27   20 September 1863
Charles Grant, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/28   20 September 1863
John Melland Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/29   20 September 1863
James Henderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/30   20 September 1863
Joseph Hindley, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/31   20 September 1863
John Albert Kershaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/32   20 September 1863
James Turner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/33   20 September 1863
John James Wimperis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/34   20 September 1863
Francis Murray, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/35   20 September 1863
Fielding Frederick Ould, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/36   20 September 1863
Arthur Pertwee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/37   20 September 1863
James Edward Saull, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/38   20 September 1863
William Trafford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/39   18 December 1863
John Bach, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/40   18 December 1863
John Dixon Hepple, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/41   18 December 1863
John Lewis Jones, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1863/42   18 December 1863
Charles Ernest Streeter, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/1   1864
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/2   21 February 1864
Charles Oliver Mules, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/3   21 February 1864
Augustus Castle Cleary, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/4   21 February 1864
John Gaskill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/5   21 February 1864
William Horsburgh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/6   21 February 1864
John Ralph Humble, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/7   21 February 1864
James Baxter Strother, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/8   22 May 1864
George William Anstiss, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/9   22 May 1864
Richard George Bulkeley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/10   22 May 1864
Albert Eschelbach, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/11   22 May 1864
John Edward Field, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/12   22 May 1864
Robert Francis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/13   22 May 1864
William Tudor Thorp (Thorpe), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/14   22 May 1864
Alfred Theodore Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/15   25 September 1864
Benjamin Barrett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/16   25 September 1864
Thomas Haslewood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/17   25 September 1864
Albert Palmer Jollye, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/18   25 September 1864
Charles Lawrence, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/19   25 September 1864
William Garmonsway Wrightson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/20   25 September 1864
John Bee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/21   25 September 1864
George Thomas Cull Bennett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/22   25 September 1864
Robert Bentley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/23   25 September 1864
William Bethell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/24   25 September 1864
Anthony Gradwell Bleasdale, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/25   25 September 1864
John Bulmer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/26   25 September 1864
Henry Collison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/27   25 September 1864
John Coulson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/28   25 September 1864
North Green-Armytage, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/29   25 September 1864
Henry Gordon Hopkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/30   25 September 1864
John Albert Kershaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1864/31   16 December 1864
John Hughes, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/1   1865
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/2   12 March 1865
Robert Allen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/3   12 March 1865
Henry Gordon Cranmer (baptised Gordon-Cranmer), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/4   12 March 1865
William Fenwick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/5   12 March 1865
Edward Griffith, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/6   12 March 1865
Thomas Hodges, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/7   12 March 1865
Alfred Langdon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/8   12 March 1865
James Steel, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/9   12 March 1865
Henry Isaac Geer, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/10   12 March 1865
John Melland Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/11   12 March 1865
Charles Ernest Streeter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/12   12 March 1865
John James Wimperis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/13   June 1865
Henry Fuller, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/14   June 1865
John Walker, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/15   June 1865
Thomas Henry Whitehead, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/16   24 September 1865
John Balfour Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/17   24 September 1865
Alexander Bennett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/18   24 September 1865
John Caparn Cammack, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/19   24 September 1865
Arthur Blenkinsopp Coulson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/20   24 September 1865
John Frederick Griffiths, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/21   24 September 1865
John Willmore Hooper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/22   24 September 1865
Thomas Tilston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/23   24 September 1865
Samuel White, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/24   24 September 1865
John Bach, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/25   24 September 1865
Richard George Bulkeley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/26   24 September 1865
John Edward Field, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/27   24 September 1865
James Henderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/28   24 September 1865
John Dixon Hepple, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/29   24 September 1865
John Archibald Collingwood Maughan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/30   24 September 1865
Charles Oliver Mules, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/31   24 September 1865
William Tudor Thorp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/32   24 September 1865
James Turner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/33   24 September 1865
William Garmonsway Wrightson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/34   21 December 1865
Alexander Beaufort Grimaldi, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/35   21 December 1865
William Robert Oldroyd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/36   21 December 1865
Thomas Percival, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/37   21 December 1865
& junior William Procter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1865/38   21 December 1865
John Richard Scott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/1   25 February 1866
Evans Belcher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/2   25 February 1866
James Marshall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/3   25 February 1866
Alfred Oates, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/4   25 February 1866
Gordon Robertson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/5   25 February 1866
Richard Hayes Robinson, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/6   25 February 1866
Wanford Rouse, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Carlisle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/7   25 February 1866
George William Anstiss, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/8   25 February 1866
Benjamin Barrett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/9   [25 Feb.] 1866
Albert Eschelbach, priest
? not ordained
Priesting not recorded in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/10   25 February 1866
Robert Francis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/11   25 February 1866
John Hughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/12   25 February 1866
John Lewis Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/13   25 February 1866
Alfred Langdon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/14   25 February 1866
Alfred Theodore Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/15   26 May 1866
Seymour Richard Coxe, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/16   26 May 1866
Richard Williams, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Carlisle
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/17   23 September 1866
William Henry Bray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/18   23 September 1866
John Chichester Burnard Chichester (baptised Burnard), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/19   23 September 1866
John Child, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/20   23 September 1866
Andrew Hooper Etty, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/21   23 September 1866
George Walter Heaps, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/22   23 September 1866
James King, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/23   23 September 1866
William Law, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/24   23 September 1866
George Albert Ormsby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/25   23 September 1866
Josiah Read, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/26   23 September 1866
Robert Vincent Reynolds, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/27   23 September 1866
Lyndhurst Burton Towne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/28   23 September 1866
Thomas Busby Waddell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/29   23 September 1866
William George Wooler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/30   23 September 1866
William Bourke Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/31   23 September 1866
Robert Allen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/32   23 September 1866
Alexander Bennett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/33   23 September 1866
John Caparn Cammack, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/34   23 September 1866
Thomas Haslewood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/35   23 September 1866
John Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/36   23 September 1866
Samuel White, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/37   21 December 1866
Charles Henry Cope, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/38   21 December 1866
Arthur Morgan Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/39   21 December 1866
Douglas Demetrius Denton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/40   21 December 1866
Frederick Augustus Glover, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1866/41   21 December 1866
William Ephraim Houldey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/1   1867 - 1868
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/2   17 March 1867
Richard Jenkyns, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/3   17 March 1867
George Parker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/4   17 March 1867
William Robert Sharrock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/5   17 March 1867
Robert Young, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/6   17 March 1867
Evans Belcher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/7   17 March 1867
Arthur Blenkinsopp Coulson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/8   17 March 1867
Seymour Richard Coxe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/9   17 March 1867
William Fenwick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/10   17 March 1867
John Willmore Hooper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/11   17 March 1867
William Robert Oldroyd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/12   17 March 1867
& junior William Procter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/13   17 March 1867
John Richard Scott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/14   17 March 1867
Thomas Tilston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/15   17 March 1867
Thomas Henry Whitehead, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/16   7 July 1867
Bundle list (names only)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/17   7 July 1867
William Bates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/18   7 July 1867
William Bennett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/19   7 July 1867
Charles Bowlker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/20   7 July 1867
William Owen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/21   7 July 1867
George Edward Sharland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/22   7 July 1867
Christopher Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/23   22 September 1867
William Douglass, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/24   22 September 1867
Matthew Hepple (Heppell), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/25   22 September 1867
Edward Turberville Jenkins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/26   22 September 1867
William Henry Bray, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/27   22 September 1867
John Child, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/28   22 September 1867
Andrew Hooper Etty, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/29   22 September 1867
Alexander Beaufort Grimaldi, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/30   22 September 1867
George Walter Heaps, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/31   22 September 1867
John Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/32   22 September 1867
James King, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/33   22 September 1867
James Marshall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/34   22 September 1867
George Albert Ormsby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/35   22 September 1867
Thomas Percival, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/36   22 September 1867
Josiah Read, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/37   22 September 1867
Gordon Robertson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/38   22 September 1867
James Steel, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/39   22 September 1867
Lyndhurst Burton Towne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/40   22 September 1867
William Bourke Wright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/41   Dec. 1867
Albert Palmer Jollye, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/42   21 December 1867
Charles Aubrey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/43   21 December 1867
William Fawcett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1867/44   21 December 1867
William Samuel Keeman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/1   8 March 1868
Henry Barber, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/2   8 March 1868
William Deane, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/3   8 March 1868
James Maxfield Lister, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/4   8 March 1868
John Alfred Lodge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/5   8 March 1868
Charles Henry Cope, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/6   8 March 1868
Arthur Morgan Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/7   8 March 1868
Douglas Demetrius Denton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/8   8 March 1868
Frederick Augustus Glover, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/9   8 March 1868
William Ephraim Houldey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/10   8 March 1868
Richard Jenkyns, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/11   8 March 1868
William Law, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/12   8 March 1868
Thomas Busby Waddell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/13   8 March 1868
Richard Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/14   8 March 1868
William George Wooler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/15   8 March 1868
Robert Young, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/16   12 July 1868
Arthur Orlando Cherrington, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/17   12 July 1868
Henry Robert Dunlop, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/18   12 July 1868
David Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/19   12 July 1868
Cyril Abdy Greaves, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/20   12 July 1868
Harry Hardwicke Holderness, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/21   12 July 1868
Charles Frederick Holt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/22   12 July 1868
Edwin Robert Ormsby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/23   12 July 1868
Thomas Perkins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/24   12 July 1868
Thomas Norcliffe Roberts, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/25   12 July 1868
Thomas Stirrup, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/26   20 September 1868
Thomas Hopkins Eyton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/27   20 September 1868
Anthony Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/28   20 September 1868
John King, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/29   20 September 1868
George Molyneux, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/30   20 September 1868
Benny Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/31   20 September 1868
William Bennett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/32   20 September 1868
Charles Bowlker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/33   20 September 1868
John Chichester Burnard Chichester, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/34   20 September 1868
Matthew Hepple, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/35   20 September 1868
George Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/36   20 September 1868
William Robert Sharrock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/37   20 December 1868
Thomas Betton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/38   20 December 1868
Henry Frederic Webster Colson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/39   20 December 1868
William Edwin Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/40   20 December 1868
Edwin Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1868/41   20 December 1868
John Noon Munford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/1   1869
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/2   21 February 1869
William Lyall Holland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/3   21 February 1869
John Bruce MacDougall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/4   21 February 1869
James McIntosh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/5   21 February 1869
John Oliver, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/6   21 February 1869
Charles Aubrey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/7   21 February 1869
William Bates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/8   21 February 1869
Alfred Edwin Daniel, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/9   21 February 1869
William Deane, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/10   21 February 1869
William Douglass, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/11   21 February 1869
William Fawcett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/12   21 February 1869
John Alfred Lodge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/13   21 February 1869
William Samuel Reeman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/14   21 February 1869
Christopher Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/15   11 July 1869
William Larder Cunningham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/16   11 July 1869
William Fancourt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/17   11 July 1869
Clement Adolphus Fox, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/18   11 July 1869
John Major Freeman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/19   11 July 1869
Matthew Green, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/20   11 July 1869
Charles John Hooper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/21   11 July 1869
William Robinson Hopper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/22   11 July 1869
Benjamin Irvin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/23   11 July 1869
William Wingfield Sandford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/24   11 July 1869
Arthur Julius Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/25   11 July 1869
John Harrison Winder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/26   11 July 1869
George Wingate, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/27   11 July 1869
Henry Barber, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/28   11 July 1869
Arthur Orlando Cherrington, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/29   11 July 1869
Henry Robert Dunlop, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/30   11 July 1869
David Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/31   11 July 1869
Cyril Abdy Greaves, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/32   11 July 1869
Harry Hardwicke Holderness, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/33   11 July 1869
Edward Turberville Jenkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/34   11 July 1869
Edwin Robert Ormsby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/35   11 July 1869
Thomas Perkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/36   11 July 1869
Thomas Stirrup, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/37   19 December 1869
John Crennell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/38   19 December 1869
Edward Valentine William Davis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/39   19 December 1869
William Bernard East, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/40   19 December 1869
Adam Lowe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/41   19 December 1869
William Maudsley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/42   19 December 1869
William Morris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/43   19 December 1869
Thomas William Tomlins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/44   19 December 1869
William Samuel Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/45   19 December 1869
Thomas Betton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/46   19 December 1869
Henry Frederic Webster Colson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/47   19 December 1869
Thomas Hopkins Eyton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/48   19 December 1869
Anthony Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/49   19 December 1869
John King, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/50   19 December 1869
George Molyneux, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/51   19 December 1869
John Noon Munford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/52   19 December 1869
Thomas Norcliffe Roberts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1869/53   19 December 1869
George Edward Sharland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/1   1870 - 1871
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/2   10 July 1870
John Edward Parker (Parry) Bartlett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/3   10 July 1870
Emanuel Batty (Battye), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/4   10 July 1870
Francis William Carre, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/5   10 July 1870
James Colling, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/6   10 July 1870
John St Clere Hick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/7   10 July 1870
George Russell Poole, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/8   10 July 1870
George Ormerod Redman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/9   10 July 1870
Joseph Roscamp, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/10   10 July 1870
Robert Wetherall Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/11   10 July 1870
William Larder Cunningham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/12   10 July 1870
William Fancourt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/13   10 July 1870
Clement Adolphus Fox, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/14   10 July 1870
John Major Freeman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/15   10 July 1870
William Edwin Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/16   10 July 1870
William Lyall Holland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/17   10 July 1870
Charles John Hooper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/18   10 July 1870
William Robinson Hopper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/19   10 July 1870
Benjamin Irvin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/20   10 July 1870
James Maxfield Lister, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/21   10 July 1870
John Bruce MacDougall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/22   10 July 1870
James McIntosh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/23   10 July 1870
John Oliver, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/24   10 July 1870
William Wingfield Sandford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/25   10 July 1870
Benny Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/26   18 December 1870
Seymour Bently, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/27   18 December 1870
John Clegg (born Longbottom), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/28   18 December 1870
Caleb Eacott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/29   18 December 1870
John Fallon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/30   18 December 1870
John Brunsdon Fletcher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/31   18 December 1870
James Marmaduke Hick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/32   18 December 1870
Thomas Lister, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/33   18 December 1870
Richard Pooley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/34   18 December 1870
George Rogerson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/35   18 December 1870
George Harrison Ross-Lewin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/36   18 December 1870
Thomas Rudd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/37   18 December 1870
Joseph Steele, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/38   18 December 1870
John Crennell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/39   18 December 1870
Edward Valentine William Davis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/40   18 December 1870
William Bernard East, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/41   18 December 1870
Matthew Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/42   18 December 1870
Adam Lowe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/43   18 December 1870
William Maudsley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/44   18 December 1870
William Morris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1870/45   18 December 1870
Thomas William Tomlins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/1   9 July 1871
Thomas Dodsworth Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/2   9 July 1871
John Richardson Burrow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/3   9 July 1871
Charles Ridley Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/4   9 July 1871
Richard Augustus Gould, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/5   9 July 1871
Hugh Henry Scriven Hamilton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/6   9 July 1871
William Hedley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/7   9 July 1871
William Howson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/8   9 July 1871
Joseph Lawson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/9   9 July 1871
Richard Thomas Parker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/10   9 July 1871
Edwin Palmer Powell, deacon
Born Edmund Powell
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/11   9 July 1871
Robert Simpson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/12   9 July 1871
James Sunter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/13   9 July 1871
Edward Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/14   9 July 1871
James Colling, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/15   9 July 1871
John St Clere Hick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/16   9 July 1871
George Russell Poole, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/17   9 July 1871
Joseph Roscamp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/18   9 July 1871
Arthur Julius Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/19   9 July 1871
Robert Wetherall Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/20   9 July 1871
John Harrison Winder, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/21   9 July 1871
George Wingate, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/22   21 December 1871
Daniel Douglas Bennett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/23   21 December 1871
John Cater, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/24   21 December 1871
Richard Dayrell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/25   21 December 1871
Charles Gregson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/26   21 December 1871
John Wetherell Neil, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/27   21 December 1871
William Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/28   21 December 1871
William Proctor (Procter) Swaby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/29   21 December 1871
Fletcher John Woodhouse, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/30   21 December 1871
Caleb Eacott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/31   21 December 1871
John Brunsdon Fletcher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/32   21 December 1871
Thomas Lister, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/33   21 December 1871
George Ormerod Redman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/34   21 December 1871
George Rogerson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/35   21 December 1871
George Harrison Ross-Lewin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/36   21 December 1871
Thomas Rudd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1871/37   21 December 1871
William Samuel Wright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/1   1872
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/2   30 June 1872
Francis Henry Baring, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/3   30 June 1872
Walter Frederick Bradley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/4   30 June 1872
Herbert Edward Copinger (Coppinger), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/5   30 June 1872
James Crook, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/6   30 June 1872
Charles Henry Fairfax, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/7   30 June 1872
Richard Howe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/8   30 June 1872
Emerson Humble, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/9   30 June 1872
Lorraine David Kenyon-Stow (baptised Stow), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/10   30 June 1872
George Edward O'Brien, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/11   30 June 1872
Thomas Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/12   30 June 1872
George Sumner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/13   30 June 1872
Henry Trotter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/14   30 June 1872
Thomas Varley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/15   30 June 1872
Henry Woodman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/16   30 June 1872
Thomas Dodsworth Barker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/17   30 June 1872
John Richardson Burrow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/18   30 June 1872
Francis William Carre, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/19   30 June 1872
Richard Augustus Gould, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/20   30 June 1872
William Hedley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/21   30 June 1872
James Marmaduke Hick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/21A   30 June 1872
William Howson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/22   30 June 1872
Edwin Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/23   30 June 1872
Joseph Lawson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/24   30 June 1872
Edwin Palmer Powell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/25   30 June 1872
Joseph Steele, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/26   30 June 1872
James Sunter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/27   30 June 1872
Edward Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/28   22 December 1872
James Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/29   22 December 1872
Edwin Francis Chapman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/30   22 December 1872
Hugh Doig, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/31   22 December 1872
William Moore Ede, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/32   22 December 1872
Herbert Charles Winter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/33   22 December 1872
William Stinson Wrenford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/34   22 December 1872
Daniel Douglas Bennett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/35   22 December 1872
John Cater, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/36   22 December 1872
John Clegg, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/37   22 December 1872
John Fallon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/38   22 December 1872
Richard Thomas Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/39   22 December 1872
Richard Pooley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/40   22 December 1872
William Proctor Swaby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1872/41   22 December 1872
Fletcher John Woodhouse, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/1   1873 - 1874
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/2   29 June 1873
Thomas Battle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/3   29 June 1873
William Henry Weston (Westron) Casely (Caseley), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/4   29 June 1873
Samuel Waller Chapman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/5   29 June 1873
William Darnell Croudace, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/6   29 June 1873
Michael Graham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/7   29 June 1873
William Noble, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/8   29 June 1873
Reginald Austin Oram, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/9   29 June 1873
John Pool (Poole), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/10   29 June 1873
Michael Maude Simpson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/11   29 June 1873
Arthur Read Stogdon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/12   29 June 1873
Edward Thornton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/13   29 June 1873
Herbert Edward Copinger, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/14   29 June 1873
James Crook, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/15   29 June 1873
Charles Henry Fairfax, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/16   29 June 1873
Emerson Humble, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/17   29 June 1873
Loraine David Kenyon-Stow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/18   29 June 1873
John Wetherell Neil, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/19   29 June 1873
William Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/20   29 June 1873
Robert Simpson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/21   29 June 1873
George Sumner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/22   29 June 1873
Henry Trotter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/23   29 June 1873
Thomas Varley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/24   29 June 1873
Henry Woodman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/25   21 December 1873
Herbert Anthony Vazeille Boddy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/26   21 December 1873
Trevor Bomford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/27   21 December 1873
Joseph Smith Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/28   21 December 1873
Alfred Edward Flaxman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/29   21 December 1873
Henry Egdell Henderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/30   21 December 1873
Evan Hughes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/31   21 December 1873
William Wortley Frank Keeling, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/32   21 December 1873
Arthur Anglin Mitchell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/33   21 December 1873
George Ebenezer Pope, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/34   21 December 1873
Robert O'Donelan Ross-Lewin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/35   21 December 1873
James Sharp (Sharpe), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/36   21 December 1873
Thomas Jackson Storey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/37   21 December 1873
James Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/38   21 December 1873
Walter Frederick Bradley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/39   21 December 1873
Edwin Francis Chapman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/40   21 December 1873
Hugh Doig, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/41   21 December 1873
William Moore Ede, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/42   21 December 1873
Charles Gregson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/43   21 December 1873
Richard Howe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1873/44   21 December 1873
William Stinson Wrenford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/1   28 June 1874
Henry Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/2   28 June 1874
Joseph Radcliffe Cary, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/3   28 June 1874
Henry Oswald Crow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/4   28 June 1874
Thomas Howard Dalton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/5   28 June 1874
Lewis William Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/6   28 June 1874
John Edward Hilliard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/7   28 June 1874
Edward Champneys Irwine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/8   28 June 1874
Arthur Krauss, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/9   28 June 1874
George Little, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/10   28 June 1874
Bowland Garrard Moffat, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/11   28 June 1874
William Edward Nowell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/12   28 June 1874
James Matthias Russell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/13   28 June 1874
Joseph Slack, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/14   28 June 1874
Thomas Henry Wrenford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/15   28 June 1874
Thomas Battle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/16   28 June 1874
William Henry Western Casely, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/17   28 June 1874
William Darnell Croudace, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/18   28 June 1874
Michael Graham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/19   28 June 1874
John Gurney Hoare, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/20   28 June 1874
William Noble, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/21   28 June 1874
George Edward O'Brien, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/22   28 June 1874
Reginald Austin Oram, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/23   28 June 1874
John Pool, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/24   28 June 1874
Michael Maude Simpson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/25   28 June 1874
Arthur Read Stogdon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/26   28 June 1874
Edward Thornton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/27   20 December 1874
Henry George Dodd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/28   20 December 1874
Septimus Hutchinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/29   20 December 1874
Albert Lawrence (baptised Cooper), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/30   20 December 1874
Arthur Slater Nye, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/31   20 December 1874
Alexander Hamilton Patterson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/32   20 December 1874
George Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/33   20 December 1874
Michael Joseph Sisson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/34   20 December 1874
William Symons, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/35   20 December 1874
William Venables, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/36   20 December 1874
John Wallis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/37   20 December 1874
Herbert Anthony Vazeille Boddy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/38   20 December 1874
Trevor Bomford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/39   20 December 1874
Joseph Smith Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/40   20 December 1874
Alfred Edward Flaxman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/41   20 December 1874
Henry Egdell Henderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/42   20 December 1874
Evan Hughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/43   20 December 1874
William Wortley Frank Keeling, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/44   20 December 1874
Arthur Anglin Mitchell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/45   20 December 1874
Robert O'Donelan Ross-Lewin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1874/46   20 December 1874
Thomas Jackson Storey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/1   1875
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/2   4 July 1875
Reginald Edward Beaumont, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/3   4 July 1875
Frederick Augustus Borton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/4   4 July 1875
Samuel Bucknell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/5   4 July 1875
Peter Watkin Clarke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/6   4 July 1875
William Heaford Daubney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/7   4 July 1875
William Walker Garry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/8   4 July 1875
Joseph Golightly, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/9   4 July 1875
William Mason, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/10   4 July 1875
Joseph Moore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/11   4 July 1875
William Nall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/12   4 July 1875
Allen James Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/13   4 July 1875
Henry Robinson, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of York
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/14   4 July 1875
James Albert Sharrock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/15   4 July 1875
William Glanffrwd Thomas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/16   4 July 1875
Reginald Heart Yeld, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/17   4 July 1875
Arthur Herbert Dyke Acland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/18   4 July 1875
Henry Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/19   4 July 1875
Joseph Radcliffe Cary, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/20   4 July 1875
Henry Oswald Crow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/21   4 July 1875
Thomas Howard Dalton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/22   4 July 1875
Lewis William Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/23   4 July 1875
John Edward Hilliard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/24   4 July 1875
Edward Champneys Irwine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/25   4 July 1875
Arthur Krauss, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/26   4 July 1875
George Little, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/27   4 July 1875
Bowland Garrard Moffat, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/28   4 July 1875
William Edward Nowell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/29   4 July 1875
James Matthias Russell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/30   4 July 1875
James Sharp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/31   4 July 1875
Joseph Slack, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/32   4 July 1875
Albert Edward Whish, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of London
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/33   4 July 1875
Thomas Henry Wrenford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/34   19 December 1875
Blackburn Clarke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/35   19 December 1875
Joseph Richardson Dodds, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/36   19 December 1875
Charles Edward Green, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/37   19 December 1875
Samuel Lindow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/38   19 December 1875
William Kearsey Thomas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/39   19 December 1875
Arthur Watts, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/40   19 December 1875
James Welsh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/41   19 December 1875
Septimus Hutchinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/42   19 December 1875
Albert Lawrence, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/43   19 December 1875
Alexander Hamilton Patterson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/44   19 December 1875
George Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/45   19 December 1875
Michael Joseph Sisson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/46   19 December 1875
William Symons, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/47   19 December 1875
William Venables, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1875/48   19 December 1875
John Wallis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/1   1876
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/2   2 July 1876
James Sadler Beckwith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/3   2 July 1876
Joseph Bennett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/4   2 July 1876
James Herbert Chadwick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/5   2 July 1876
Gordon Coe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/6   2 July 1876
Richard Henry James Cook, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/7   2 July 1876
James Cooke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/8   2 July 1876
Arthur Nevile (Neville) Cooper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/9   2 July 1876
Elliott Henry Duerden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/10   2 July 1876
Charles Duppuy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/11   2 July 1876
Joseph Fell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/12   2 July 1876
John Gill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/13   2 July 1876
John Toyne Harris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/14   2 July 1876
Alder Heffill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/15   2 July 1876
John Ingham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/16   2 July 1876
Hugh Fortescue Kennedy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/17   2 July 1876
James Thomas Kerby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/18   2 July 1876
Thomas Lawson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/19   2 July 1876
William Alexander McConigle (McConnigle), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/20   2 July 1876
William Noblet, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/21   2 July 1876
Jacob Henry Atkin Simmins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/22   2 July 1876
John Ubank, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/23   2 July 1876
George Thomas Winch, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/24   2 July 1876
Frederic Augustus Borton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/25   2 July 1876
Samuel Bucknell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/26   2 July 1876
Peter Watkin Clarke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/27   2 July 1876
William Heaford Daubney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/28   2 July 1876
William Walker Garry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/29   2 July 1876
Joseph Golightly, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/30   2 July 1876
William Mason, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/31   2 July 1876
Joseph Moore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/32   2 July 1876
William Nall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/33   2 July 1876
Allen James Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/34   2 July 1876
James Albert Sharrock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/35   2 July 1876
William Glanffrwd Thomas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/36   2 July 1876
Reginald Heart Yeld, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/37   21 December 1876
George Allton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/38   21 December 1876
Frederick William Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/39   21 December 1876
George Edward Foden Day, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/40   21 December 1876
Henry Legh Richmond Deck, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/41   21 December 1876
William Downard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/42   21 December 1876
Enos Fenton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/43   21 December 1876
William Stuart Harris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/44   21 December 1876
Thomas Heslop, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/45   21 December 1876
George Leighton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/46   21 December 1876
William Maddison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/47   21 December 1876
Thomas Cromwell Mulholland, deacon
Baptised "Thomas" only; "Thomas William" in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/48   21 December 1876
Owen Alfred Wedekind O'Neill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/49   21 December 1876
Hugh Parry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/50   21 December 1876
Richard Tuson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/51   21 December 1876
Robert Walker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/52   21 December 1876
Henry Atherton Wolstenholme, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/53   21 December 1876
Reginald Edward Beaumont, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/54   21 December 1876
Blackburn Clarke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/55   21 December 1876
Charles Edward Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/56   21 December 1876
Samuel Lindow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/57   21 December 1876
Arthur Watts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1876/58   21 December 1876
James Welsh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/1   1877
Name list from bundle
Names from some only of the ordination papers for the year
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/2   24 June 1877
John Thomas Anderton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/3   24 June 1877
Alfred Barber, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/4   24 June 1877
Robert Bee, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/5   24 June 1877
Joseph Henry Chapman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/6   24 June 1877
James Crabtree, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/7   24 June 1877
Arthur Coleby Denman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/8   24 June 1877
Robert Vetch Dunlop, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/9   24 June 1877
Robert Haworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/10   24 June 1877
John Thomas Hibbert-Smith (baptised Smith), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/11   24 June 1877
Robinson Hindle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/12   24 June 1877
Willmore Hooper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/13   24 June 1877
George Horsfall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/14   24 June 1877
Alfred Metcalfe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/15   24 June 1877
Frederick Alexander Ormsby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/16   24 June 1877
George Padfield, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/17   24 June 1877
Jacob Prince, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/18   24 June 1877
John James Sidley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/19   24 June 1877
Robert Edward Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/20   24 June 1877
Thomas Aldridge Thorne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/21   24 June 1877
Henry Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/22   24 June 1877
Edward Mansergh Wolstencroft, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/23   24 June 1877
James Sadler Beckwith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/24   24 June 1877
Joseph Bennett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/25   24 June 1877
James Herbert Chadwick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/26   24 June 1877
Gordon Coe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/27   24 June 1877
Richard Henry James Cook, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/28   24 June 1877
James Cooke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/29   24 June 1877
Arthur Nevile Cooper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/30   24 June 1877
Elliott Henry Duerden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/31   24 June 1877
Charles Duppuy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/32   24 June 1877
Joseph Fell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/33   24 June 1877
John Toyne Harris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/34   24 June 1877
Alder Heffill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/35   24 June 1877
John Ingham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/36   24 June 1877
Hugh Fortescue Kennedy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/37   24 June 1877
James Thomas Kerby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/38   24 June 1877
Thomas Lawson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/39   24 June 1877
William Alexander McConigle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/40   24 June 1877
William Noblet, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/41   24 June 1877
J[acob] Henry A[tkin] Simmins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/42   24 June 1877
George Thomas Winch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/43   21 December 1877
John Arbuckle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/44   21 December 1877
David Bryson (Brayson), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/45   21 December 1877
James Edmond Long, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/46   21 December 1877
George Lewis Pitt, deacon
? not ordained
Not in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/47   21 December 1877
Ernest Chater Shepherd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/48   21 December 1877
Harry William Stewart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/49   21 December 1877
Thomas Crowther Tatham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/50   21 December 1877
Robert Warbrick (Warbreck), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/51   21 December 1877
George Allton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/52   21 December 1877
Frederick William Barker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/53   21 December 1877
George Edward Foden Day, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/54   21 December 1877
William Downard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/55   21 December 1877
Enos Fenton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/56   21 December 1877
William Stuart Harris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/57   21 December 1877
William Kearsey-Thomas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/58   21 December 1877
George Leighton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/59   21 December 1877
William Maddison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/60   21 December 1877
Thomas Cromwell Mulholland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/61   21 December 1877
Owen Alfred Wedekind O'Neill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/62   21 December 1877
Hugh Parry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/63   21 December 1877
Richard Tuson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/64   21 December 1877
John Ubank, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/65   21 December 1877
Robert Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1877/66   21 December 1877
Henry Atherton Wolstenholme, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/1   1878
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/2   1878
Bundle list (names only)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/3   7 July 1878
Nathaniel Jones Milner Stuart Amies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/4   7 July 1878
Cuthbert Bridgewater, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/5   7 July 1878
Emil George Henry Caswell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/6   7 July 1878
Thomas Copley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/7   7 July 1878
John Dent, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/8   7 July 1878
John Ellis Farrow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/9   7 July 1878
Arthur Granger, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/10   7 July 1878
Samuel Blackwell Guest-Williams (baptised Williams), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/11   7 July 1878
William Seller (Sellers) Guest-Williams (baptised Williams), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/12   7 July 1878
Stuart Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/13   7 July 1878
William Charles Harris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/14   7 July 1878
John Harrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/15   7 July 1878
Joseph Horrocks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/16   7 July 1878
Thomas Caleb Hughes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/17   7 July 1878
John Jenkins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/18   7 July 1878
William Dickinson Lawson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/19   7 July 1878
Herbert Lunn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/20   7 July 1878
David Basil Landon Nedwill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/21   7 July 1878
Firth Newsome (Newsom), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/22   7 July 1878
Richard Edwyn Ozanne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/23   7 July 1878
William Turner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/24   7 July 1878
Alfred Barber, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/25   7 July 1878
Robert Bee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/26   7 July 1878
Joseph Henry Chapman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/27   7 July 1878
James Crabtree, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/28   7 July 1878
Arthur Coleby Denman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/29   7 July 1878
Robert Vetch Dunlop, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/30   7 July 1878
Robert Haworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/31   7 July 1878
Thomas Heslop, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/32   7 July 1878
John Thomas Hibbert-Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/33   7 July 1878
Robinson Hindle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/34   7 July 1878
Willmore Hooper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/35   7 July 1878
George Horsfall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/36   7 July 1878
Alfred Metcalfe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/37   7 July 1878
Frederick Alexander Ormsby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/38   7 July 1878
George Padfield, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/39   7 July 1878
Jacob Prince, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/40   7 July 1878
John James Sidley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/41   7 July 1878
Robert Edward Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/42   7 July 1878
Thomas Aldridge Thorne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/43   7 July 1878
Henry Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/44   7 July 1878
Edward Mansergh Wolstencroft, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/45   21 December 1878
Adolphus Orange Balleine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/46   21 December 1878
Douglas Samuel Boutflower, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/47   21 December 1878
Adam Currie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/48   21 December 1878
Edward Williams Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/49   21 December 1878
Lewis David Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/50   21 December 1878
Charles Augustus Fitch, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/51   21 December 1878
Thomas Hodgson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/52   21 December 1878
John Lightfoot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/53   21 December 1878
James Ousey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/54   21 December 1878
Frederick Pickup, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/55   21 December 1878
Charles Reeder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/56   21 December 1878
Edwin Stanley Sykes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/57   21 December 1878
Matson Vincent, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/58   21 December 1878
John Thomas Anderton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/59   21 December 1878
John Arbuckle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/60   21 December 1878
David Bryson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/61   21 December 1878
James Edmond Long, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/62   21 December 1878
Ernest Chater Shepherd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/63   21 December 1878
Harry William Stewart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1878/64   21 December 1878
Thomas Crowther Tatham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/1   1879
Parcel labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/2   1879
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/3   29 June 1879
William Charlton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/4   29 June 1879
Edwin Davis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/5   29 June 1879
George Wilson Fisher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/6   29 June 1879
Samuel Wilks Gibson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/7   29 June 1879
John Charles Hamilton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/8   29 June 1879
John Frederic Harris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/9   29 June 1879
David William James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/10   29 June 1879
John Wybrants Johnston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/11   29 June 1879
Arthur Lees, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/12   29 June 1879
William Archibald Pippet, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/13   29 June 1879
William Sykes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/14   29 June 1879
John Jessop Teague, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/15   29 June 1879
John Thomas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/16   29 June 1879
William Parry Thomas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/17   29 June 1879
William Bartholomew Weighell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/18   29 June 1879
Charles David Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/19   29 June 1879
John Lewis Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/20   29 June 1879
William John Wingate, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/21   29 June 1879
Nathaniel Jones Milner Stuart Amies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/22   29 June 1879
Emil George Henry Caswell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/23   29 June 1879
Thomas Copley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/24   29 June 1879
John Ellis Farrow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/25   29 June 1879
Arthur Granger, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/26   29 June 1879
Samuel Blackwell Guest-Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/27   29 June 1879
William Seller Guest-Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/28   29 June 1879
Stuart Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/29   29 June 1879
William Charles Harris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/30   29 June 1879
John Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/31   29 June 1879
Joseph Horrocks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/32   29 June 1879
Thomas Caleb Hughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/33   29 June 1879
John Jenkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/34   29 June 1879
William Dickinson Lawson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/35   29 June 1879
Herbert Lunn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/36   29 June 1879
David Basil Landon Nedwill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/37   29 June 1879
Firth Newsome, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/38   29 June 1879
Richard Edwyn Ozanne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/39   29 June 1879
William Turner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/40   3 August 1879
Samuel Henry Pemberton Whittuck, deacon
With label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/41   21 December 1879
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/42   21 December 1879
Albert (Berto) Henry Ashwell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/43   21 December 1879
Francis Charles Finch, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/44   21 December 1879
Douglas Sherwood Guy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/45   21 December 1879
William Henry Illingworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/46   21 December 1879
Charles Arthur Lane, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/47   21 December 1879
Thomas Frederick Paterson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/48   21 December 1879
William Peacock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/49   21 December 1879
David Roberton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/50   21 December 1879
Edward Seeley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/51   21 December 1879
Adolphus Orange Balleine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/52   21 December 1879
Douglas Samuel Boutflower, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/53   21 December 1879
Cuthbert Bridgewater, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/54   21 December 1879
Adam Currie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/55   21 December 1879
John Dent, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/56   21 December 1879
Edward Williams Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/57   21 December 1879
Lewis David Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/58   21 December 1879
Charles Augustus Fitch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/59   21 December 1879
John Lightfoot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/60   21 December 1879
James Ousey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/61   21 December 1879
Frederick Pickup, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/62   21 December 1879
Charles Reeder, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/63   21 December 1879
Edwin Stanley Sykes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1879/64   21 December 1879
Matson Vincent, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/1   1880
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/2   23 May 1880
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/3   23 May 1880
Ernest Coltier Biggs, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/4   23 May 1880
Augustin (Augustine) Brutton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/5   23 May 1880
Sidney Coke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/6   23 May 1880
Edward Rivaz Fagan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/7   23 May 1880
George Goodenough, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/8   23 May 1880
Frederic Philip Green, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/9   23 May 1880
Frederick Robert Chapman Hutton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/10   23 May 1880
John Edward Mercer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/11   23 May 1880
Thomas Bartrup Nichols, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/12   23 May 1880
William George Rouse, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/13   23 May 1880
William Swallow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/14   23 May 1880
Francis Plevy Timaeus, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/15   23 May 1880
Robert Vaughan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/16   23 May 1880
William Moxon Wadsworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/17   23 May 1880
Edwin Davis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/18   23 May 1880
George Wilson Fisher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/19   23 May 1880
John Frederic Harris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/20   23 May 1880
Alexander MacQueen MacPhee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/21   23 May 1880
William Archibald Pippet, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/22   23 May 1880
John Jessop Teague, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/23   23 May 1880
William Bartholomew Weighell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/24   23 May 1880
Samuel Henry Pemberton Whittuck, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/25   23 May 1880
Charles David Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/26   23 May 1880
William John Wingate, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/27   19 September 1880
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/28   19 September 1880
Alexander Alfred Boddy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/29   19 September 1880
Frederick Dobson Brookes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/30   19 September 1880
Archibald Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/31   19 September 1880
Frederick Nugent Eden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/32   19 September 1880
Edwin Storrs Fox, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/33   19 September 1880
James Francis Galloway, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/34   19 September 1880
Christopher Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/35   19 September 1880
Robert Cuthbert Johnstone, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Edinburgh
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/36   19 September 1880
James Vickerman Kemp, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/37   19 September 1880
Robert Meldrum, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/38   19 September 1880
Jonathan Mitchell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/39   19 September 1880
Joseph Morris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/40   19 September 1880
Arthur Morse Reid, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/41   19 September 1880
Henry Tristram Valentine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/42   19 December 1880
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/43   19 December 1880
George Bridge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/44   19 December 1880
Frederick Lorance Cope (baptised Pinniger), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/45   19 December 1880
Frederick Ware Glyn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/46   19 December 1880
William David Ground, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/47   19 December 1880
George Jepson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/48   19 December 1880
John Neild Joseph, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/49   19 December 1880
Ralph Nicholson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/50   19 December 1880
Matthew Burra Parker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/51   19 December 1880
Henry Ebenezer Powell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/52   19 December 1880
Arthur Rolls Price, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/53   19 December 1880
Charles James Procter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/54   19 December 1880
Frederick Henry Reichardt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/55   19 December 1880
Edward Jackson Stuart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/56   19 December 1880
Albert Henry Ashwell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/57   19 December 1880
Francis Charles Finch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/58   19 December 1880
Douglas Sherwood Guy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/59   19 December 1880
William Henry Illingworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/60   19 December 1880
John Wybrants Johnston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/61   19 December 1880
Charles Arthur Lane, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/62   19 December 1880
Arthur Lees, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/63   19 December 1880
Thomas Frederick Paterson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/64   19 December 1880
William Peacock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/65   19 December 1880
David Roberton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1880/66   19 December 1880
Edward Seeley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/1   1881
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/2   12 June 1881
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/3   12 June 1881
Alan Godfrey Baldwin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/4   12 June 1881
Arthur John Beanlands, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/5   12 June 1881
Charles Hutton (Hulton) Coates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/6   12 June 1881
William Frederick Cosgrave, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/7   12 June 1881
Reginald Daniell Gibson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/8   12 June 1881
Erneste Delabere Guillebaud, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/9   12 June 1881
Richard Francis Herring, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/10   12 June 1881
John Kirk, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/11   12 June 1881
Richard Muriel Nason, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/12   12 June 1881
John William Parish, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/13   12 June 1881
Frederick Godwin Johnson Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/14   12 June 1881
Horace Rudkin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/15   12 June 1881
John George Ryles, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/16   12 June 1881
William John Sims, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/17   12 June 1881
Brice Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/18   12 June 1881
William Ceidrych Thomas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/19   12 June 1881
George Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/20   12 June 1881
Ernest Coltier Biggs, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/21   12 June 1881
Augustin Brutton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/22   12 June 1881
Edward Rivaz Fagan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/23   12 June 1881
Samuel Wilks Gibson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/24   12 June 1881
George Goodenough, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/25   12 June 1881
John Charles Hamilton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/26   12 June 1881
Frederick Robert Chapman Hutton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/27   12 June 1881
David William James, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/28   12 June 1881
John Edward Mercer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/29   12 June 1881
Thomas Bartrup Nichols, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/30   12 June 1881
William Swallow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/31   12 June 1881
William Sykes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/32   12 June 1881
John Thomas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/33   12 June 1881
William Parry Thomas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/34   12 June 1881
Robert Vaughan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/35   12 June 1881
William Moxon Wadsworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/36   25 September 1881
Bundle label
Original tape left on to show method of attaching
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/37   25 September 1881
Charles Edward Couchman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/38   25 September 1881
William Brunt Crankshaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/39   25 September 1881
William Marlow O'Brady Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/40   25 September 1881
John Broughton Maul, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/41   25 September 1881
Stewart Gordon Ponsonby, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from bishop of Glasgow & Galloway
Includes LD and other OPs; also letter re baptism cert, 1925
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/42   25 September 1881
Inglis Charles Reymond Scott, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory and letters only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/43   18 December 1881
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/44   18 December 1881
Thomas Haygarth Baines, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/45   18 December 1881
George Bradshaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/46   18 December 1881
Francis Edward Davy Cobbold, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/47   18 December 1881
William Hodgson Deane, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/48   18 December 1881
Arthur Reginald Hudson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/49   18 December 1881
George William Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/50   18 December 1881
James Henry Moriarty, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/51   18 December 1881
Edward Adrian Woodruffe Peacock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/52   18 December 1881
Richard Ernest Ricketts, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/53   18 December 1881
Edwin Sutton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/54   18 December 1881
William Terry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/55   18 December 1881
Arnold Dykes Wawn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/56   18 December 1881
John Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/57   18 December 1881
John Wakefield Willink, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/58   18 December 1881
Alexander Alfred Boddy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/59   18 December 1881
George Bridge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/60   18 December 1881
Frederick Lorance Cope, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/61   18 December 1881
Frederick Nugent Eden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/62   18 December 1881
James Francis Galloway, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/63   18 December 1881
Frederick Ware Glyn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/64   18 December 1881
William David Ground, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/65   18 December 1881
George Jepson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/66   18 December 1881
John Neild Joseph, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/67   18 December 1881
James Vickerman Kemp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/68   18 December 1881
Arthur Edward Love, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/69   18 December 1881
Robert Meldrum, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/70   18 December 1881
Jonathan Mitchell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/71   18 December 1881
Frederick Henry Reichardt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/72   18 December 1881
Herbert Burrows Southwell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/73   18 December 1881
Francis Plevy Timaeus, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1881/74   18 December 1881
Henry Tristram Valentine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/1   1882
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/2   1882
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/3   15 January 1882
Joseph Morris, priest
Endorsements and label dated 15 Jan. 1881
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/4   4 June 1882
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/5   4 June 1882
Edward Arkless, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/6   4 June 1882
Robert Armstrong, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/7   4 June 1882
Charles Edward Blackett-Ord, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/8   4 June 1882
Alfred Boot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/9   4 June 1882
John Daunt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/10   4 June 1882
Robert Greenwood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/11   4 June 1882
Charles Edward Osborne Griffith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/12   4 June 1882
Peter Hughes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/13   4 June 1882
Henry George Benjamin Le Moine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/14   4 June 1882
Frank Ernest Lewis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/15   4 June 1882
John Faber Scholfield, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/16   4 June 1882
Edward Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/17   4 June 1882
Ponsonby Augustus Moore Sullivan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/18   4 June 1882
Francis Norman Thicknesse (baptised Coldwell), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/19   4 June 1882
Cleland Tweedie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/20   4 June 1882
William Frederick Cosgrave, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/21   4 June 1882
Joseph Cutler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/22   4 June 1882
Erneste Delabere Guillebaud, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/23   4 June 1882
Richard Francis Herring, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/24   4 June 1882
John Kirk, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/25   4 June 1882
Ralph Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/26   4 June 1882
John William Parish, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/27   4 June 1882
Matthew Burra Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/28   4 June 1882
Henry Ebenezer Powell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/29   4 June 1882
Arthur Rolls Price, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/30   4 June 1882
Charles James Procter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/31   4 June 1882
Frederick Godwin Johnson Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/32   4 June 1882
John George Ryles, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/33   4 June 1882
Brice Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/34   4 June 1882
George Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/35   4 June 1882
John Lewis Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/36   11 June 1882
Richard Muriel Nason, priest
With label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/37   24 September 1882
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/38   24 September 1882
Letter concerning ordination papers, dated 11 Sep.
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/39   24 September 1882
Samuel Fry Bee, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/40   24 September 1882
Hugh Hornby Birley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/41   24 September 1882
William Connor (Connors), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/42   24 September 1882
Piers John Benedict Ffoulkes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/43   24 September 1882
Alfred Knight, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/44   24 September 1882
Thomas Nicholson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/45   24 September 1882
Henry Roberson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/46   24 September 1882
Arthur Stevens, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/47   24 September 1882
Jacob Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/48   24 September 1882
Walter Francis Bennett Ward, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/49   24 September 1882
Arthur Welsh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/50   24 September 1882
John Stevenson Curtois Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/51   21 December 1882
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/52   21 December 1882
Percy Augustus Derry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/53   21 December 1882
Wilfrid Gore-Browne (baptised Browne), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/54   21 December 1882
Edward Harcourt Greatorex, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/55   21 December 1882
Walter Metcalfe Holmes Milner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/56   21 December 1882
Henry Augustus Smith Pitt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/57   21 December 1882
Thomas Haygarth Baines, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/58   21 December 1882
Alan Godfrey Baldwin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/59   21 December 1882
Frederick Dobson Brookes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/60   21 December 1882
Archibald Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/61   21 December 1882
Francis Edward Davy Cobbold, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/62   21 December 1882
Charles Edward Couchman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/63   21 December 1882
William Hodgson Deane, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/64   21 December 1882
John Broughton Maul, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/65   21 December 1882
Stewart Gordon Ponsonby, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from bishop of Glasgow & Galloway
Includes 'si quis' and Letters Testimonial, as well as LD
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/66   21 December 1882
Arthur Morse Reid, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/67   21 December 1882
Richard Ernest Ricketts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/68   21 December 1882
Horace Rudkin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/69   21 December 1882
Edwin Sutton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/70   21 December 1882
William Terry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/71   21 December 1882
William Ceidrych Thomas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/72   21 December 1882
Arnold Dykes Wawn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1882/73   21 December 1882
John Wakefield Willink, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/1   1883
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/2   7 January 1883
Reginald Alfred Bull, deacon
With label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/3   20 May 1883
Arthur Appleton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/4   20 May 1883
Herbert Ryder (Rider) Banton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/5   20 May 1883
Leonard Morris Chesters, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/6   20 May 1883
John Manifold Courtenay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/7   20 May 1883
Edwin John Day, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/8   20 May 1883
Reginald Cecil George, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/9   20 May 1883
John Reginald Harmer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/10   20 May 1883
William Theodore Jupp, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/11   20 May 1883
Charles Henry Newman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/12   20 May 1883
Septimus Pater, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/13   20 May 1883
Charles Edward Blackett-Ord, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/14   20 May 1883
Alfred Boot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/15   20 May 1883
George Bradshaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/16   20 May 1883
Charles Hutton Coates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/17   20 May 1883
William Brunt Crankshaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/18   20 May 1883
John Daunt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/19   20 May 1883
Charles Edward Osborne Griffith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/20   20 May 1883
Arthur Reginald Hudson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/21   20 May 1883
James Henry Moriarty, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/22   20 May 1883
John Faber Scholfield, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/23   20 May 1883
William John Sims, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/24   20 May 1883
Ponsonby Augustus Moore Sullivan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/25   20 May 1883
Cleland Tweedie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/26   23 September 1883
William Sandwith Cruddas, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Truro
Letters Dimissory and letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/27   23 September 1883
Arthur Trehane Dingle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/28   23 September 1883
Byrom Holland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/29   23 September 1883
Edgar Lambert, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/30   23 September 1883
William Loney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/31   23 September 1883
Frederick Parker Napier, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory and letters only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/32   23 September 1883
Frederick William Patten, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/33   23 September 1883
Jacob Stephenson, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory and letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/34   23 September 1883
Evan Thomas (baptised Jones), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/35   23 September 1883
Ferdinand Harley James Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/36   23 September 1883
Christopher Stockdale Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/37   21 December 1883
Maximilian Frederic Breffit Binney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/38   21 December 1883
Edgar Boddington, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/39   21 December 1883
Peter Cameron, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/40   21 December 1883
Henry Dawes (Daws), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/41   21 December 1883
Francis Walter Flack, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/42   21 December 1883
Herbert Hedley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/43   21 December 1883
John Holliday, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/44   21 December 1883
Walter Octavius Marsh Hughes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/45   21 December 1883
Robert Cowtan Page, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/46   21 December 1883
Samuel Fry Bee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/47   21 December 1883
Hugh Hornby Birley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/48   21 December 1883
Reginald Alfred Bull, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/49   21 December 1883
Percy Augustus Derry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/50   21 December 1883
Piers John Benedict Ffoulkes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/51   21 December 1883
Wilfrid Gore-Browne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/52   21 December 1883
Edward Harcourt Greatorex, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/53   21 December 1883
Herbert Kingdon Haslam, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/54   21 December 1883
Peter Hughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/55   21 December 1883
Alfred Knight, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/56   21 December 1883
Robert George McClelland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/57   21 December 1883
Walter Metcalfe Holmes Milner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/58   21 December 1883
Thomas Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/59   21 December 1883
Henry Augustus Smith Pitt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/60   21 December 1883
Henry Roberson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/61   21 December 1883
Arthur Stevens, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/62   21 December 1883
Francis Norman Thicknesse, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/63   21 December 1883
Jacob Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/64   21 December 1883
Walter Francis Bennett Ward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/65   21 December 1883
Arthur Welsh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1883/66   21 December 1883
John Stevenson Curtois Wood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/1   1884
Parcel and bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/2   8 June 1884
George Lanchester King, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/3   8 June 1884
Francis Edwin Loxley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/4   8 June 1884
Arthur McCullagh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/5   8 June 1884
Hastings Rashdall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/6   8 June 1884
Herbert Seddon Rowley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/7   8 June 1884
Arthur Appleton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/8   8 June 1884
Herbert Rider Banton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/9   8 June 1884
Leonard Morris Chesters, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/10   8 June 1884
Edwin John Day, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/11   8 June 1884
Reginald Cecil George, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/12   8 June 1884
John Reginald Harmer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/13   8 June 1884
William Theodore Jupp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/14   8 June 1884
Edgar Lambert, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/15   8 June 1884
Henry George Benjamin Le Moine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/16   21 September 1884
William Bowker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/17   21 September 1884
Walter Rhodes Egerton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/18   21 September 1884
James Henry Adeane Law, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/19   21 September 1884
Cecil Challoner Ledger, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/20   21 September 1884
Thomas Leech Lomax, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/21   21 September 1884
Frederick Charles MacDonald, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/22   21 September 1884
Alexander Mackintosh, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Peterborough
Letters Dimissory and letters only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/23   21 September 1884
Edmund Healy Outram, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/24   21 December 1884
John Bentley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/25   21 December 1884
Charles Stratford Earle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/26   21 December 1884
Francis Lea Milward, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/27   21 December 1884
Robert Edmund Parr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/28   21 December 1884
Arthur Worsley Smyth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/29   21 December 1884
Richard Tudsbury, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/30   21 December 1884
Arthur Westcott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/31   21 December 1884
Frederick Brooke Westcott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/32   21 December 1884
Henry Westcott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/33   21 December 1884
Henry James Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/34   21 December 1884
Maximilian Frederick Breffit Binney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/35   21 December 1884
Edgar Boddington, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/36   21 December 1884
Peter Cameron, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/37   21 December 1884
William Connor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/38   21 December 1884
Henry Dawes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/39   21 December 1884
Arthur Trehane Dingle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/40   21 December 1884
Francis Walter Flack, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/41   21 December 1884
Byrom Holland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/42   21 December 1884
Walter Octavius Marsh Hughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/43   21 December 1884
Christopher Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/44   21 December 1884
Frederick William Patten, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/45   21 December 1884
Frederick Hamilton Spencer, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Nelson, New Z.
Includes Letters Dimissory and other OPs
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/46   21 December 1884
Ferdinand Harley James Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1884/47   21 December 1884
Christopher Stockdale Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/1   1885
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/2   31 May 1885
Thomas Henry Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/3   31 May 1885
Edward Robert Burroughes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/4   31 May 1885
William Francis Denny Curtoys, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/5   31 May 1885
Edwin Albert Douglas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/6   31 May 1885
John Aaron Le Couteur, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/7   31 May 1885
James Mackay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/8   31 May 1885
Stephen Parkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/9   31 May 1885
Frederick Matthew Plummer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/10   31 May 1885
Edward James Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/11   31 May 1885
Christopher Wardle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/12   31 May 1885
Alexander Campbell Fraser, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/13   31 May 1885
Herbert Hedley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/14   31 May 1885
John Holliday, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/15   31 May 1885
George Lanchester King, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/16   31 May 1885
Francis Edwin Loxley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/17   31 May 1885
Arthur McCullagh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/18   31 May 1885
Charles Henry Newman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/19   31 May 1885
Robert Cowtan Page, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/20   31 May 1885
Septimus Pater, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/21   31 May 1885
Herbert Seddon Rowley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/22   6 June 1885
Ernest William Adams, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Edinburgh
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/23   20 September 1885
Robert Mallabar (Mallabarr) Carrick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/24   20 September 1885
Charles Dyson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/25   20 September 1885
Alfred Cassin Elgar, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/26   20 September 1885
William Robert Hartley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/27   20 September 1885
Hugo Richard Husband, deacon
Baptised Hugo Hugh Husband
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/28   20 September 1885
William Herbert Kynaston (baptised Snow), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/29   20 September 1885
Acheson Archibald McMaster, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/30   20 September 1885
Halked Sidney Moore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/31   20 September 1885
James Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/32   20 September 1885
Arthur Fraser Sim, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/33   20 September 1885
Edward Hamilton Stewart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/34   20 September 1885
Robert Charles Sheldon Sweeting, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/35   20 September 1885
Reginald Thomas Talbot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/36   20 September 1885
William Marshall Teape, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/37   20 September 1885
Thomas Powell Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/38   20 December 1885
John Thomas Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/39   20 December 1885
Tom (Thomas) Lumsden Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/40   20 December 1885
Edward Francis Every, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/41   20 December 1885
Edward Henry Greenhow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/42   20 December 1885
Thomas Lettsom Gronow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/43   20 December 1885
William Arthur Hunter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/44   20 December 1885
Robert Mitford Ilderton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/45   20 December 1885
Percival Young Knight, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/46   20 December 1885
Henry Edward Murrell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/47   20 December 1885
John Allon Pitt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/48   20 December 1885
John Bentley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/49   20 December 1885
William Bowker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/50   20 December 1885
Charles Stratford Earle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/51   20 December 1885
Watler Rhodes Egerton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/52   20 December 1885
James Henry Adeane Law, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/53   20 December 1885
Cecil Challoner Ledger, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/54   20 December 1885
Francis Lea Milward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/55   20 December 1885
Edmund Healy Outram, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/56   20 December 1885
Robert Edmund Parr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/57   20 December 1885
Arthur Worsley Smyth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/58   20 December 1885
Evan Thomas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1885/59   20 December 1885
Henry Westcott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/1   1886
Bundle and parcel labels (3)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/2   13 March 1886
Claude Valentine Gee, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Salisbury
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/3   20 June 1886
Frederick Ball, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/4   20 June 1886
William Bartlett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/5   20 June 1886
Henry Foyster Bull, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/6   20 June 1886
Arthur Eltringham Holme, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/7   20 June 1886
William Thomas Mackenzie Hooppell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/8   20 June 1886
Jabez George Freear Read, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/9   20 June 1886
Charles Herbert Rich, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/10   20 June 1886
William Dangerfield Shepperd, deacon
Spelling of name 'Dangerfield' taken from Crockford's
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/11   20 June 1886
Arthur Owen Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/12   20 June 1886
Thomas Stenhouse, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/13   20 June 1886
Edward Sykes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/14   20 June 1886
Guy Pearson Terry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/15   20 June 1886
Ernest William Adams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/16   20 June 1886
Thomas Henry Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/17   20 June 1886
Edward Robert Burroughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/18   20 June 1886
William Francis Denny Curtoys, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/19   20 June 1886
Edwin Albert Douglas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/20   20 June 1886
Charles James Duncan Forbes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/21   20 June 1886
George Edwin Holtzer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/22   20 June 1886
John Aaron Le Couteur, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/23   20 June 1886
Frederick Charles MacDonald, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/24   20 June 1886
James Mackay, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/25   20 June 1886
Hastings Rashdall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/26   20 June 1886
Francis Large Wilkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/27   3 October 1886
Arthur Austin Blair, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/28   3 October 1886
William Edward Bowen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/29   3 October 1886
Henry Lawrence Somers Cocks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/30   3 October 1886
Charles Benjamin Crow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/31   3 October 1886
Harry (Henry) William Wynne Ffoulkes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/32   3 October 1886
George Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/33   3 October 1886
George Pybus, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/34   3 October 1886
Austin Ainsworth Slack, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/35   19 December 1886
George Howell Ashworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/36   19 December 1886
Francis Harling Brennand, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/37   19 December 1886
Frank Egerton Coope, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/38   19 December 1886
Harry (Henry) Eardley Field, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/39   19 December 1886
Joseph Rupert Hartill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/40   19 December 1886
Howard Arthur Holmes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/41   19 December 1886
Audley Alfred Ost, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/42   19 December 1886
William George Paddey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/43   19 December 1886
Foss Westcott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/44   19 December 1886
Alfred Randolph Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/45   19 December 1886
John Thomas Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/46   19 December 1886
Tom Lumsden Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/47   19 December 1886
Robert Mallabar Carrick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/48   19 December 1886
Charles Dyson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/49   19 December 1886
Alfred Cassin Elgar, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/50   19 December 1886
Edward Francis Every, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/51   19 December 1886
William Robert Hartley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/52   19 December 1886
William Arthur Hunter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/53   19 December 1886
Robert Mitford Ilderton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/54   19 December 1886
Percival Young Knight, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/55   19 December 1886
Thomas Leech Lomax, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/56   19 December 1886
Halked Sydney Moore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/57   19 December 1886
Stephen Parkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/58   19 December 1886
John Allon Pitt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/59   19 December 1886
Frederick Matthew Plummer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/60   19 December 1886
James Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/61   19 December 1886
Robert Charles Sheldon Sweeting, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/62   19 December 1886
Reginald Thomas Talbot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/63   19 December 1886
William Marshall Teape, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/64   19 December 1886
Christopher Wardle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1886/65   19 December 1886
Thomas Powell Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/1   1887
Bundle and parcel labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/2   9 January 1887
William Herbert Kynaston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/3   9 January 1887
Edward Hamilton Stewart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/4   9 January 1887
Edward James Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/5   5 June 1887
Andrew Ewbank Burn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/6   5 June 1887
Walter Charles Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/7   5 June 1887
Eyre Chatterton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/8   5 June 1887
Edward Clark, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/9   5 June 1887
Henry Hughes Dobinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/10   5 June 1887
James Fell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/11   5 June 1887
Thomas Williamson Harding, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/12   5 June 1887
James Ridgway Hearn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/13   5 June 1887
Edward Kirby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/14   5 June 1887
William Woollett London, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/15   5 June 1887
Edward Rust, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/16   5 June 1887
Joseph Short, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/17   5 June 1887
William Webster Stromberg, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/18   5 June 1887
Frederick Ball, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/19   5 June 1887
William Bartlett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/20   5 June 1887
Claude Valentine Gee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/21   5 June 1887
Edward Henry Greenhow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/22   5 June 1887
William Thomas Mackenzie Hooppell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/23   5 June 1887
Hugo Richard Huband, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/24   5 June 1887
Acheson Archibald McMaster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/25   5 June 1887
Francis Warren Parry Jones Mortimer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/26   5 June 1887
Jabez George Freear Read, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/27   5 June 1887
Arthur Fraser Sim, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/28   5 June 1887
Thomas Stenhouse, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/29   5 June 1887
Edward Sykes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/30   25 September 1887
Letter re ordinands and ordination papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/31   25 September 1887
Edward Henry Bousfield, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/32   25 September 1887
Alexander Dunn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/33   25 September 1887
Douglas Stanley Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/34   25 September 1887
William John Knowlden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/35   25 September 1887
Evelyn Lopresti, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/36   25 September 1887
Theodore Herbert Ashby Morris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/37   18 December 1887
Hubert John Allen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/38   18 December 1887
Andrew Amos, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/39   18 December 1887
Cecil Henry Boutflower, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/40   18 December 1887
William Douglass Boycott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/41   18 December 1887
William Henry Davis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/42   18 December 1887
Sydney Denton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/43   18 December 1887
Thomas Henry Ethell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/44   18 December 1887
Richard Ellis Holmes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/45   18 December 1887
Albert Gossage Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/46   18 December 1887
George Howell Ashworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/47   18 December 1887
Arthur Austin Blair, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/48   18 December 1887
Henry Foyster Bull, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/49   18 December 1887
Joseph Rupert Hartill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/50   18 December 1887
Howard Arthur Holmes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/51   18 December 1887
William George Paddey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/52   18 December 1887
George Pybus, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/53   18 December 1887
Austin Ainsworth Slack, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/54   18 December 1887
Foss Westcott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1887/55   18 December 1887
Alfred R[andolph] Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/1   1888
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/2   27 May 1888
Albert Victor Baillie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/3   27 May 1888
Thomas Mountford Burnett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/4   27 May 1888
Wilfrid Huntly Neales, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/5   27 May 1888
Alfred Toppin Pallister, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/6   27 May 1888
James Murdoch (Murdock) Pollock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/7   27 May 1888
John Howard Swinstead, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/8   27 May 1888
Robert Amor Waters, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/9   27 May 1888
Conolly Finch White, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/10   27 May 1888
Andrew Ewbank Burn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/11   27 May 1888
Walter Charles Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/12   27 May 1888
Eyre Chatterton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/13   27 May 1888
Edward Clark, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/14   27 May 1888
Henry Lawrence Somers Cocks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/15   27 May 1888
Charles Benjamin Crow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/16   27 May 1888
Henry Hughes Dobinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/17   27 May 1888
Thomas Williamson Harding, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/18   27 May 1888
Arthur Eltringham Holme, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/19   27 May 1888
Edward Kirby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/20   27 May 1888
William Woollett London, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/21   27 May 1888
William Dangerfield Shepperd, priest
Spelling of name 'Dangerfield' taken from Crockford's
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/22   27 May 1888
Joseph Short, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/23   27 May 1888
Arthur Owen Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/24   27 May 1888
William Webster Stromberg, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/25   27 May 1888
Guy Pearson Terry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/26   2 September 1888
Letter re ordinands and ordination papers
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/27   2 September 1888
Francis Sitwell Knight Gregson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/28   2 September 1888
Francis Aubrey Eyton Leake, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/29   2 September 1888
John George Kenneth MacKenzie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/30   2 September 1888
Augustus Gossage Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/31   2 September 1888
William Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/32   2 September 1888
Cecil Henry Rolt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/33   2 September 1888
John Francis Tarleton, deacon
Includes correspondence dated 1932
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/34   23 December 1888
James Berkeley (Berkely) Bristow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/35   23 December 1888
Alexander Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/36   23 December 1888
Robert Edmund Deane (Dean), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/37   23 December 1888
Alfred Henry Ford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/38   23 December 1888
Farquhar John William Hill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/39   23 December 1888
Alfred Cooke Kettle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/40   23 December 1888
Arthur Mesac Knight, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/41   23 December 1888
Thomas Wright Little, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/42   23 December 1888
John Lumsdon (Lumsden), deacon
Ordained on commission from the bishop of York
1874 Colonial Clergy Act; copy commission and letters only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/43   23 December 1888
Ewen George FitzRoy MacPherson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/44   23 December 1888
Arthur Edward McNay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/45   23 December 1888
John Richard Pullan (Pullen), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/46   23 December 1888
Matthew Joseph Stent, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/47   23 December 1888
Edward Boswell Vincent, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/48   23 December 1888
Harold Wilkie Weigall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/49   23 December 1888
David Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/50   23 December 1888
George Herbert Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/51   23 December 1888
Hubert John Allen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/52   23 December 1888
Andrew Amos, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/53   23 December 1888
Edward Henry Bousfield, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/54   23 December 1888
Cecil Henry Boutflower, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/55   23 December 1888
William Douglass Boycott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/56   23 December 1888
Sydney Denton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/57   23 December 1888
James Fell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/58   23 December 1888
Richard Ellis Holmes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/59   23 December 1888
Douglas Stanley Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/60   23 December 1888
William John Knowlden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/61   23 December 1888
Evelyn Lopresti, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/62   23 December 1888
Theodore Herbert Ashby Morris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/63   23 December 1888
Audley Alfred Ost, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1888/64   23 December 1888
Edward Rust, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/1   1889
Parcel and bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/2   16 June 1889
Reginald Arthur Adams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/3   16 June 1889
George Gibson Brown, deacon
Baptised George Brown only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/4   16 June 1889
Herbert George Croft, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/5   16 June 1889
Stephen Davison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/6   16 June 1889
Edward Ernest Harrisson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/7   16 June 1889
Ambrose Franklin Bonner Holmes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/8   16 June 1889
Charles Ernest Hoyle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/9   16 June 1889
Reginald Coombs Hunt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/10   16 June 1889
Robert Trotter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/11   16 June 1889
Benjamin Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/12   16 June 1889
Albert Victor Baillie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/13   16 June 1889
William Henry Davis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/14   16 June 1889
William St John De-La-Bere, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/15   16 June 1889
Alexander Dunn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/16   16 June 1889
James Ridgway Hearn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/17   16 June 1889
Francis Aubrey Eyton Leake, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/18   16 June 1889
Wilfred Huntly Neales, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/19   16 June 1889
Albert Gossage Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/20   22 September 1889
George Frederick Courtenay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/21   22 September 1889
George Sydney Ellam, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/22   22 September 1889
Henry Ellershaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/23   22 September 1889
Reginald Gerard Glennie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1889/24   22 September 1889
Frederick Luke Holland Millard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/1   1890
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/2   16 February 1890
Henry Marshall Barron, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/3   16 February 1890
Lionel Payne Crawfurd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/4   16 February 1890
George Douglass Halford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/5   16 February 1890
Robert Riddle Hedley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/6   16 February 1890
Henry Arnold Howe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/7   16 February 1890
Vivian Tyacke Jacka, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/8   16 February 1890
John Augustine Kempthorne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/9   16 February 1890
William Stowe Lloyd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/10   16 February 1890
Charles Thompson Phillips, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/11   16 February 1890
George Digby Scott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/12   16 February 1890
James Berkeley Bristow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/13   16 February 1890
Alexander Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/14   16 February 1890
Thomas Mountford Burnett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/15   16 February 1890
Thomas Henry Ethell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/16   16 February 1890
Theodore Crombie Gobat, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/17   16 February 1890
Francis Sitwell Knight Gregson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/18   16 February 1890
Farquhar John William Hill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/19   16 February 1890
Alfred Cooke Kettle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/20   16 February 1890
Arthur Mesac Knight, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/21   16 February 1890
Thomas Wright Little, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/22   16 February 1890
John George Kenneth MacKenzie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/23   16 February 1890
Alfred Toppin Pallister, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/24   16 February 1890
James Murdoch (Murdock) Pollock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/25   16 February 1890
John Richard Pullan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/26   16 February 1890
Augustus Gossage Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/27   16 February 1890
Cecil Henry Rolt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/28   16 February 1890
Matthew Joseph Stent, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/29   16 February 1890
John Francis Tarleton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/30   16 February 1890
Edward Boswell Vincent, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/31   16 February 1890
Robert Amor Waters, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/32   16 February 1890
Harold Wilkie Weigall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/33   16 February 1890
Conolly Finch White, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/34   16 February 1890
David Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/35   1 June 1890
William Falkner Baily, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/36   1 June 1890
Mark Cubbon Humphrys Collet, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/37   1 June 1890
Alfred Arthur Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/38   1 June 1890
Walter Herbert (Hubert) Greame Holmes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/39   1 June 1890
Horace Geo' Mackenzie Chester Hutchins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/40   1 June 1890
Michael Ward Kinloch (Kinlock), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/41   1 June 1890
Clifford Harris Nash, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Edinburgh
Letters Dimissory and letters only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/42   1 June 1890
Francis Milnes Temple Palgrave, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/43   1 June 1890
George Gibson Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/44   1 June 1890
Stephen Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/45   1 June 1890
Alfred Henry Ford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/46   1 June 1890
Charles Ernest Hoyle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/47   1 June 1890
Reginald Coombs Hunt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/48   1 June 1890
Ewen George Fitzroy MacPherson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/49   1 June 1890
William Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/50   1 June 1890
Robert Trotter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/51   1 June 1890
George Herbert Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/52   21 September 1890
George Christopher Battiscombe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/53   21 September 1890
Cuthbert William Birley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/54   21 September 1890
George Henry Bolt, deacon
Ordained on commission from the bishop of York
1874 Colonial Clergy Act - Letters Dimissory from Newfoundland
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/55   21 September 1890
William Brown, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Winchester
Letters Dimissory and letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/56   21 September 1890
Harry Bryant, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/57   21 September 1890
William Frederick Archdall Ellison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/58   21 September 1890
Edward Albert Glenday, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/59   21 September 1890
Robert Dutton Grindley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/60   21 September 1890
Albert Edward Gunn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/61   21 September 1890
John Gwilym (Gwyllym) Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/62   21 September 1890
Sydney Montgomery Reynolds, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/63   21 September 1890
Herbert Milnes Walker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/64   21 September 1890
Alfred Wheeler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/65   21 September 1890
Joseph Whiteside, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/66   21 December 1890
Arthur Thomas Beeston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/67   21 December 1890
Harold Ernest Bilbrough, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/68   21 December 1890
James Albert Bridges, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/69   21 December 1890
Augustus Henry Duncan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/70   21 December 1890
William Charles Dolan Fedden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/71   21 December 1890
Alfred Robinson Ferens, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/72   21 December 1890
John Frederick Groves, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/73   21 December 1890
Charles Edward Leighton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/74   21 December 1890
Albert Frederick Marr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/75   21 December 1890
James Carnegie Mullin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/76   21 December 1890
Philip Rudd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/77   21 December 1890
Felix Shadwell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/78   21 December 1890
Frederick Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/79   21 December 1890
Albert Wild, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/80   21 December 1890
George Kennedy Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/81   21 December 1890
George Clement Wilton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/82   21 December 1890
George Frederick Courtenay, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/83   21 December 1890
Lionel Payne Crawfurd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/84   21 December 1890
Herbert George Croft, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/85   21 December 1890
George Sydney Ellam, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/86   21 December 1890
Reginald Gerard Glennie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/87   21 December 1890
Ambrose Franklin Bonner Holmes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/88   21 December 1890
John Augustine Kempthorne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/89   21 December 1890
William Stowe Lloyd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1890/90   21 December 1890
George Digby Scott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/1   1891
Bundle and parcel labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/2   24 January 1891
Alfred William Duke, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Manchester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/3   24 May 1891
Frederick Charles Bozman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/4   24 May 1891
Edmund Isaac Laroche Crawhall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/5   24 May 1891
Alfred George De Rougemont (baptised Rougemont), deacon
Called 'Albert' in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/6   24 May 1891
John Gill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/7   24 May 1891
William Oscar Emil Oesterley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/8   24 May 1891
John Grove Ouseley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/9   24 May 1891
James Ernest Perry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/10   24 May 1891
Francis Swales, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/11   24 May 1891
Charles Thomas Belcher Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/12   24 May 1891
James Sedgwick Wimbush, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/13   24 May 1891
William Falkner Baily, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/14   24 May 1891
Mark Cubbon Humphrys Collet, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/15   24 May 1891
Henry Ellershaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/16   24 May 1891
George Douglass Halford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/17   24 May 1891
Robert Riddle Hedley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/18   24 May 1891
Walter Herbert Greame Holmes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/19   24 May 1891
Henry Arnold Howe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/20   24 May 1891
Michael Ward Kinloch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/21   24 May 1891
Francis Milnes Temple Palgrave, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/22   20 September 1891
Arthur Edward Burdekin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/23   20 September 1891
Thomas Jackson Chapman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/24   20 September 1891
Frederick Norman Hardwick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/25   20 September 1891
Herbert Castillion Hingeston-Randolph, deacon
Baptised H C Randolph
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/26   20 September 1891
William Skinner Jenkins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/27   20 September 1891
Ernest Whigham Jardine McConnel, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/28   20 September 1891
William Veatch Salkeld, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/29   20 September 1891
William Kiteley Wyley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/30   20 December 1891
William Budgen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/31   20 December 1891
William Gilchrist Clark, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/32   20 December 1891
James Ralph Caldecott Forrest, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/33   20 December 1891
Henry Melvill Gwatkin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/34   20 December 1891
William Francis Lightfoot Harrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/35   20 December 1891
Robert Snowden (Snowdon) Hay (Hays), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/36   20 December 1891
Ernest William Carlile Hayes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/37   20 December 1891
Philip John Mourant, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/38   20 December 1891
William George Selwyn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/39   20 December 1891
Bertram Stone Spencer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/40   20 December 1891
Arthur George Bainbridge West, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/41   20 December 1891
George Algernon West, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/42   20 December 1891
Harold Ernest Bilbrough, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/43   20 December 1891
Cuthbert William Birley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/44   20 December 1891
Harry Bryant, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/45   20 December 1891
Alfred Arthur Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/46   20 December 1891
William Charles Dolan Fedden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/47   20 December 1891
Robert Dutton Grindley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/48   20 December 1891
Vivian Tyacke Jacka, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/49   20 December 1891
John Gwilym Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/50   20 December 1891
James Carnegie Mullin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/51   20 December 1891
Sydney Montgomery Reynolds, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1891/52   20 December 1891
Philip Rudd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/1   1892
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/2   13 March 1892
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/3   13 March 1892
Charles Parkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/4   13 March 1892
Francis Hanmer Webb-Peploe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/5   12 June 1892
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/6   12 June 1892
Arthur Bowcock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/7   12 June 1892
Evelyn William Drage, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/8   12 June 1892
Charles Edward Fynes-Clinton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/9   12 June 1892
Salter St George John Hartley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/10   12 June 1892
William Hogarth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/11   12 June 1892
George Christopher Battiscombe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/12   12 June 1892
Arthur Thomas Beeston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/13   12 June 1892
Alfred George De Rougemont, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/14   12 June 1892
Alfred William Duke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/15   12 June 1892
William Frederick Archdall Ellison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/16   12 June 1892
Alfred Robinson Ferens, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/17   12 June 1892
John Gill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/18   12 June 1892
Albert Edward Gunn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/19   12 June 1892
Edward Ernest Harrisson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/20   12 June 1892
Albert Frederick Marr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/21   12 June 1892
James Ernest Perry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/22   12 June 1892
Charles Thompson Phillips, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/23   12 June 1892
Frederick Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/24   12 June 1892
Herbert Milnes Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/25   12 June 1892
Joseph Whiteside, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/26   12 June 1892
Albert Wild, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/27   12 June 1892
Charles Thomas Belcher Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/28   12 June 1892
George Clement Wilton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/29   12 June 1892
James Sedgwick Wimbush, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/30   25 September 1892
Bundle label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/31   25 September 1892
Arthur William Grant Aitken, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/32   25 September 1892
William Martin Ellis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/33   25 September 1892
Ernest Foster, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/34   25 September 1892
James William Dinsdale McIntosh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/35   25 September 1892
Campbell Sleigh Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/36   25 September 1892
Edwyn Vaughan Simpkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/37   25 September 1892
Wathen Henry Waller, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/38   25 September 1892
John Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/39   18 December 1892
Bundle labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/40   18 December 1892
Ernest Christian Alexander, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/41   18 December 1892
Roland Allen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/42   18 December 1892
William Henry Hedley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/43   18 December 1892
Ernest Hudson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/44   18 December 1892
George Lawson Merchant, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/45   18 December 1892
John Ramsay Pyle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/46   18 December 1892
Harry Butler Smith, deacon
Title and Letters Testimonial only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/47   18 December 1892
Arthur Charles Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/48   18 December 1892
William Adams Timmis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/49   18 December 1892
Ralph Watson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/50   18 December 1892
William Budgen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/51   18 December 1892
William Gilchrist Clark, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/52   18 December 1892
Edmund Isaac Laroche Crawhall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/53   18 December 1892
John Frederick Groves, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/54   18 December 1892
Henry Melvill Gwatkin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/55   18 December 1892
Frederick Norman Hardwick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/56   18 December 1892
William Francis Lightfoot Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/57   18 December 1892
Herbert Castillion Hingeston-Randolph, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/58   18 December 1892
Horace George McKenzie Chester Hutchins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/59   18 December 1892
William Skinner Jenkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/60   18 December 1892
Charles Edward Leighton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/61   18 December 1892
Ernest Whigham Jardine McConnel, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/62   18 December 1892
William George Selwyn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/63   18 December 1892
Bertram Stone Spencer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/64   18 December 1892
Arthur George Bainbridge West, priest
Called 'AGB West' in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1892/65   18 December 1892
William Kiteley Wyley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/1   21 February 1893
Lancelot John Wilkinson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/2   28 May 1893
George Edward Trenavin Body, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/3   28 May 1893
George Robinson Cook, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/4   28 May 1893
Thomas Ormsby Douglas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/5   28 May 1893
George Waldegrave Hart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/6   28 May 1893
Joseph Watson Lattin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/7   28 May 1893
Gerald Astley Purton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/8   28 May 1893
Robert William Sowerby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/9   28 May 1893
James Walthew Swift, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/10   28 May 1893
Thomas Silvester Tonkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/11   28 May 1893
Frederick Charles Bozman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/12   28 May 1893
James Albert Bridges, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/13   28 May 1893
Arthur Edward Burdekin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/14   28 May 1893
Thomas Jackson Chapman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/15   28 May 1893
Augustus Henry Duncan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/16   28 May 1893
Salter St George John Hartley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/17   28 May 1893
Ernest William Carlile Hayes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/18   28 May 1893
William Hogarth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/19   28 May 1893
William Oscar Emil Oesterley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/20   28 May 1893
Charles Parkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/21   28 May 1893
Francis Swales, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/22   28 May 1893
Francis Hanmer Webb-Peploe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/23   28 May 1893
George Algernon West, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/24   28 May 1893
George Kennedy Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/25   24 September 1893
Edward Adams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/26   24 September 1893
Joseph Walter Hudson Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/27   24 September 1893
Frederic James Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/28   24 September 1893
Frank Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/29   24 September 1893
Reginald John Milward, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/30   24 September 1893
Arthur Henry Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/31   24 September 1893
James Grove White Tuckey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/32   24 September 1893
Charles Leonard Weatherburn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/33   24 September 1893
Arthur Samuel Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/34   21 December 1893
Henry Crawford Armour, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/35   21 December 1893
John Handley Clarkson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/36   21 December 1893
Arthur Weldon Cradock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/37   21 December 1893
Frederick Oberlin Ellis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/38   21 December 1893
Thomas Graham Gilling-Lax, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/39   21 December 1893
Stephen Howell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/40   21 December 1893
Charles Edward Hughes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/41   21 December 1893
Ernest Augustus Jameson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/42   21 December 1893
Thomas Broadwood Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/43   21 December 1893
Frank Edward Milner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/44   21 December 1893
Basil Arthur Patten, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/45   21 December 1893
William De Montmorency Pennefather, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/46   21 December 1893
Alfred James Reed, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/47   21 December 1893
George Sharp Skene, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/48   21 December 1893
Walter McLeod Tod, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/49   21 December 1893
Arthur William Grant Aitken, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/50   21 December 1893
Ernest Christian Alexander, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/51   21 December 1893
Roland Allen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/52   21 December 1893
Arthur Bowcock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/53   21 December 1893
Evelyn William Drage, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/54   21 December 1893
William Martin Ellis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/55   21 December 1893
Ernest Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/56   21 December 1893
Charles Edward Fynes-Clinton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/57   21 December 1893
Ernest Hudson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/58   21 December 1893
James William Dinsdale McIntosh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/59   21 December 1893
George Lawson Merchant, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/60   21 December 1893
John Ramsay Pyle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/61   21 December 1893
Campbell Sleigh Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/62   21 December 1893
William Veatch Salkeld, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/63   21 December 1893
Edwyn Vaughan Simpkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/64   21 December 1893
Harry Butler Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/65   21 December 1893
Arthur Charles Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/66   21 December 1893
Wathen Henry Waller, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1893/67   21 December 1893
Ralph Watson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/1   10 February 1894
Beaumont Johnson, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/2   10 February 1894
Cecil Henry Tomkins, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of London
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/3   20 May 1894
Edward William Lummis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/4   20 May 1894
Arthur Harold Storrs, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/5   20 May 1894
George William Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/6   20 May 1894
John Edward Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/7   20 May 1894
George Edward Trenavin Body, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/8   20 May 1894
George Robinson Cook, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/9   20 May 1894
Thomas Ormsby Douglas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/10   20 May 1894
George Waldegrave Hart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/11   20 May 1894
Robert Snowden Hay, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/12   20 May 1894
Joseph Watson Lattin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/13   20 May 1894
John Grove Ouseley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/14   20 May 1894
Robert William Sowerby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/15   20 May 1894
James Walthew Swift, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/16   20 May 1894
Thomas Silvester Tonkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/17   20 May 1894
Lancelot John Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/18   9 June 1894
Gerald Astley Purton, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of York
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/19   23 September 1894
Robert Aubrey Aitken, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/20   23 September 1894
John Burdon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/21   23 September 1894
William Fox Clark, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/22   23 September 1894
Mark Fletcher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/23   23 September 1894
Rollestone Sherritt Fyffe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/24   23 September 1894
Lewis Hermann Tiarks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/25   21 December 1894
Arthur Nesham Bax, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/26   21 December 1894
Charles Ernest Bolton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/27   21 December 1894
William Joseph Mundy Coombs, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/28   21 December 1894
Joseph Percival Day, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/29   21 December 1894
William George Dodd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/30   21 December 1894
Samuel William Dunn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/31   21 December 1894
Thomas Edward Swaine Ferris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/32   21 December 1894
Walter Hudson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/33   21 December 1894
Marmaduke James Gilbert King, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/34   21 December 1894
Thomas Linton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/35   21 December 1894
Oswald Hutton Parry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/36   21 December 1894
Alexander Ramsbotham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/37   21 December 1894
John Walker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/38   21 December 1894
Allen Edward Wheeler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/39   21 December 1894
Ernest William Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/40   21 December 1894
Edward Adams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/41   21 December 1894
Henry Crawford Armour, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/42   21 December 1894
Joseph Walter Hudson Barker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/43   21 December 1894
Arthur Weldon Cradock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/44   21 December 1894
Frederick Oberlin Ellis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/45   21 December 1894
Thomas Graham Gilling-Lax, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/46   21 December 1894
Frank Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/47   21 December 1894
Alfred Clarence Illingworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/48   21 December 1894
Ernest Augustus Jameson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/49   21 December 1894
Reginald John Milward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/50   21 December 1894
James Grove White Tuckey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1894/51   21 December 1894
Charles Henry Kirby Turner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/1   1895
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/2   28 February 1895
Original envelope for papers
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Manchester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/3   28 February 1895
William Ridley Burnett, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Manchester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/4   28 February 1895
Andrew Hamilton McElwee, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Manchester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/5   28 February 1895
George Massey [Eyre] Wheeler, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Manchester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/6   9 June 1895
John Henry Manners Atkins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/7   9 June 1895
Edwin Henry Cock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/8   9 June 1895
Harold Robertson Jecks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/9   9 June 1895
Robert Kennedy Levett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/10   9 June 1895
Mathew Patterson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/11   9 June 1895
Thomas Hugh Trewin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/12   9 June 1895
Arthur James Wethered, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/13   9 June 1895
Edward Osborne Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/14   9 June 1895
William Charles Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/15   9 June 1895
John Handley Clarkson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/16   9 June 1895
Frederic James Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/17   9 June 1895
William Henry Hedley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/18   9 June 1895
Thomas Broadwood Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/19   9 June 1895
Frank Edward Milner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/20   9 June 1895
Philip John Mourant, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/21   9 June 1895
Basil Arthur Patten, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/22   9 June 1895
William De Montmorency Pennefather, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/23   9 June 1895
Geroge Sharp Skene, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/24   9 June 1895
Arthur Henry Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/25   9 June 1895
Arthur Harold Storrs, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/26   9 June 1895
Walter McLeod Tod, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/27   9 June 1895
Arthur Samuel Wright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/28   10 September 1895
Charles Leonard Weatherburn, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Wakefield
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/29   21 September 1895
George Arthur Campbell Bell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/30   21 September 1895
Ernest Leslie Collins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/31   21 September 1895
Richard Robert Fenning, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/32   21 September 1895
Arthur William Goodwin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/33   21 September 1895
Kirsopp Lake, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/34   21 September 1895
William Henry Paine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/35   21 September 1895
Francis Oswald Poole, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/36   21 September 1895
John Shelly, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/37   21 September 1895
Cheverton Shrewsbury, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/38   21 September 1895
Henry Spencer Stephenson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/39   21 September 1895
John Steel Wilding, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/40   21 December 1895
Arthur William Armitstead, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/41   21 December 1895
William Fergusson Aston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/42   21 December 1895
Cecil Anderson Fawns, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/43   21 December 1895
George Wilson Froggatt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/44   21 December 1895
Ernest Isaac Frost, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/45   21 December 1895
Francis Walter Lace, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/46   21 December 1895
Frederick Percy Long, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/47   21 December 1895
Sydney Dallow Smart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/48   21 December 1895
Robert Thornton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/49   21 December 1895
Martin Stewart Ware, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/50   21 December 1895
Ralph Layard White, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/51   21 December 1895
Robert Aubrey Aitken, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/52   21 December 1895
Arthur Nesham Bax, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/53   21 December 1895
Charles Ernest Bolton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/54   21 December 1895
William Fox Clark, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/55   21 December 1895
William Joseph Mundy Coombs, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/56   21 December 1895
Joseph Percival Day, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/57   21 December 1895
Samuel William Dunn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/58   21 December 1895
Thomas Edward Swaine Ferris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/59   21 December 1895
Mark Fletcher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/60   21 December 1895
Rollestone Sterritt Fyffe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/61   21 December 1895
Stephen Howell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/62   21 December 1895
Walter Hudson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/63   21 December 1895
Beaumont Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/64   21 December 1895
Marmaduke James Gilbert King, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/65   21 December 1895
Thomas Linton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/66   21 December 1895
Oswald Hutton Parry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/67   21 December 1895
Alexander Ramsbotham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/68   21 December 1895
Felix Shadwell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/69   21 December 1895
George William Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/70   21 December 1895
Lewis Hermann Tiarks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/71   21 December 1895
John Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/72   21 December 1895
Allen Edward Wheeler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/73   21 December 1895
John Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1895/74   21 December 1895
John Edward Wright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/1   1896
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/2   20 February 1896
Gordon Fuller Smythe, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Manchester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/3   31 May 1896
Jacob Ridley Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/4   31 May 1896
Harold Holmes Blair, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/5   31 May 1896
Francis Henry Bovill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/6   31 May 1896
John Matfin Cairns, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/7   31 May 1896
George Henry Cobham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/8   31 May 1896
William Frederick Cullen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/9   31 May 1896
Arthur Mordaunt Hale, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/10   31 May 1896
Bernard Horner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/11   31 May 1896
Reginald Frederick Moody, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/12   31 May 1896
John Cecil Orr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/13   31 May 1896
Herbert Prince, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/14   31 May 1896
Alfred Rothay Reynolds, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/15   31 May 1896
Charles Robert Wheeler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/16   31 May 1896
Sidney Wilton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/17   31 May 1896
William George Dodd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/18   31 May 1896
Thomas Hugh Frewin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/19   31 May 1896
Harold Robertson Jecks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/20   31 May 1896
Andrew Hamilton McElwee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/21   31 May 1896
Arthur James Wethered, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/22   31 May 1896
Edward Osborne Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/23   31 May 1896
William Charles Wood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/24   20 September 1896
Charles Herbert Birtwistle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/25   20 September 1896
Ernest Edward Bryant, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/26   20 September 1896
Earnest Mansfield Feast, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/27   20 September 1896
Gilbert Allen Grace, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/28   20 September 1896
John Taylor Hammond, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/29   20 September 1896
Philip Graeme Peacocke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/30   20 September 1896
Herbert Pole, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/31   20 September 1896
Herbert Pakenham Walsh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/32   20 September 1896
Robert Basil Westcott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/33   20 September 1896
Henry Chadwick Windley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/34   20 December 1896
William Raine Blenkinsopp, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/35   20 December 1896
Charles Herbert Lewin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/36   20 December 1896
Lionel Robert Majendie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/37   20 December 1896
William Edward Mattinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/38   20 December 1896
Walter Frederick McCracken, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/39   20 December 1896
Thomas Bernard Parley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/40   20 December 1896
John William Wardle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/41   20 December 1896
William Ainger Wigram, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/42   20 December 1896
Arthur William Armitstead, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/43   20 December 1896
John Henry Manners Atkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/44   20 December 1896
John Burdon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/45   20 December 1896
William Ridley Burnett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/46   20 December 1896
Ernest Leslie Collins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/47   20 December 1896
George Wilson Froggatt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/48   20 December 1896
Arthur William Goodwin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/49   20 December 1896
Charles Edward Hughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/50   20 December 1896
Francis Walter Lace, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/51   20 December 1896
Kirsopp Lake, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/52   20 December 1896
Frederick Percy Long, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/53   20 December 1896
William Henry Paine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/54   20 December 1896
Mathew Patterson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/55   20 December 1896
Francis Oswald Poole, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/56   20 December 1896
Alfred James Reed, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/57   20 December 1896
John Shelly, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/58   20 December 1896
Henry Spencer Stephenson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/59   20 December 1896
Robert Thornton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/60   20 December 1896
Martin Stewart Ware, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/61   20 December 1896
Ralph Layard White, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/62   20 December 1896
John Steel Wilding, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1896/63   20 December 1896
Ernest William Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/1   1897
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/2   13 June 1897
Frank Collett Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/3   13 June 1897
Herbert James Fleming, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/4   13 June 1897
Keith Fraser, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/5   13 June 1897
Charles Joseph Hamilton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/6   13 June 1897
Francis Fitzgerald Hart, deacon
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of Ely
LR only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/7   13 June 1897
Charles Paul Keeling, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/8   13 June 1897
Daniel Henry Moore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/9   13 June 1897
Joshua Reynolds Parkyn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/10   13 June 1897
Francis Peacock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/11   13 June 1897
Samuel Thomas Watts, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/12   13 June 1897
Benjamin Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/13   13 June 1897
William Fergusson Aston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/14   13 June 1897
Jacob Ridley Barker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/15   13 June 1897
Francis Henry Bovill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/16   13 June 1897
William Frederick Cullen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/17   13 June 1897
Cecil Anderson Fawns, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/18   13 June 1897
Ernest Isaac Frost, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/19   13 June 1897
Arthur Mordaunt Hale, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/20   13 June 1897
Bernard Horner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/21   13 June 1897
Robert Kennedy Levett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/22   13 June 1897
Reginald Frederick Moody, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/23   13 June 1897
John Cecil Orr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/24   13 June 1897
Herbert Prince, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/25   13 June 1897
Alfred Rothay Reynolds, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/26   19 September 1897
George Augustus Campbell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/27   19 September 1897
John Macleod Campbell Crum, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/28   19 September 1897
Morris Octavius Hodson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/29   19 September 1897
Cyril Paul Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/30   19 September 1897
William Erskine McFarlane, deacon
Plus rolled degree certificate (loose in box)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/31   19 September 1897
Lawrence Knyvett Morton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/32   19 September 1897
Ernest William Tew, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/33   19 September 1897
Arthur Stanley Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/34   19 September 1897
Frank Wolde, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/35   19 December 1897
Robert William Croft, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/36   19 December 1897
Peter Duckworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/37   19 December 1897
John Henry Elstob, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/38   19 December 1897
Joseph Armitage Haigh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/39   19 December 1897
Arthur Baillie Lumsdaine Karney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/40   19 December 1897
Edward Harold Phillips, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/41   19 December 1897
Walter Livingstone Reed, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/42   19 December 1897
Harry Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/43   19 December 1897
Robert Henry Smallwood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/44   19 December 1897
William Stevenson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/45   19 December 1897
John Firth Townson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/46   19 December 1897
Henry Raymond Wansey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/47   19 December 1897
George Arthur Campbell Bell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/48   19 December 1897
Harold Holmes Blair, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/49   19 December 1897
William Raine Blenkinsopp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/50   19 December 1897
Ernest Edward Bryant, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/51   19 December 1897
Earnest Mansfield Feast, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/52   19 December 1897
John Taylor Hammond, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/53   19 December 1897
Charles Herbert Lewin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/54   19 December 1897
Lionel Robert Majendie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/55   19 December 1897
William Edward Mattinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/56   19 December 1897
Walter Frederick McCracken, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/57   19 December 1897
Philip Graeme Peacocke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/58   19 December 1897
Herbert Pole, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/59   19 December 1897
Cheverton Shrewsbury, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/60   19 December 1897
Sydney Dallow Smart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/61   19 December 1897
Gordon Fuller Smythe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/62   19 December 1897
John William Wardle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/63   19 December 1897
William Ainger Wigram, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/64   19 December 1897
Sidney Wilton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1897/65   19 December 1897
Henry Chadwick Windley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/1   1898
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/2   5 June 1898
Arthur Crosbie Blunt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/3   5 June 1898
Richard Adderley Campbell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/4   5 June 1898
The Hon. Charles Edward Hovell Thurlow Cumming-Bruce, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/5   5 June 1898
Maurice Curteis Elphinstone, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/6   5 June 1898
Rupert William King, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/7   5 June 1898
Clive Robertson Pattison Muir, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/8   5 June 1898
Howard Nasmith Perrin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/9   5 June 1898
Tom Ramsden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/10   5 June 1898
Frederick William Sears, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/11   5 June 1898
Hubert Saumarez Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/12   5 June 1898
Bertram William Thomson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/13   5 June 1898
Herbert Watson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/14   5 June 1898
Harold Frederic Edward Wigram, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/15   5 June 1898
Richard Robert Fenning, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/16   5 June 1898
Herbert James Fleming, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/17   5 June 1898
Keith Fraser, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/18   5 June 1898
Charles Joseph Hamilton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/19   5 June 1898
Charles Paul Keeling, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/20   5 June 1898
Francis Peacock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/21   5 June 1898
Samuel Thomas Watts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/22   5 June 1898
George Massey Wheeler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/23   5 June 1898
Benjamin Wright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/24   25 September 1898
Alfred Davison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/25   25 September 1898
William Jarvis Hodgson McLean, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/26   25 September 1898
Philip Henry Page, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/27   25 September 1898
Arthur William Stote, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/28   25 September 1898
Fred Summersgill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/29   18 December 1898
Alexander George Baker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/30   18 December 1898
William James Griffiths, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/31   18 December 1898
Thomas William Hanson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/32   18 December 1898
Henry Dalton Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/33   18 December 1898
Arthur Daniel Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/34   18 December 1898
Ambrose John Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/35   18 December 1898
Charles Herbert Birtwistle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/36   18 December 1898
George Augustus Campbell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/37   18 December 1898
Robert William Croft, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/38   18 December 1898
Peter Duckworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/39   18 December 1898
John Henry Elstob, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/40   18 December 1898
Morris Octavius Hodson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/41   18 December 1898
Arthur Baillie Lumsdaine Karney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/42   18 December 1898
William Erskine McFarlane, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/43   18 December 1898
Walter Livingstone Reed, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/44   18 December 1898
Harry Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/45   18 December 1898
Robert Henry Smallwood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/46   18 December 1898
William Stevenson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/47   18 December 1898
Ernest William Tew, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/48   18 December 1898
Arthur Stanley Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/49   18 December 1898
John Firth Townson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/50   18 December 1898
Charles Robert Wheeler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1898/51   18 December 1898
Frank Wolde, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/1   1899
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/2   28 May 1899
David Allott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/3   28 May 1899
Ernest Walter Bolland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/4   28 May 1899
Gerald Wreford Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/5   28 May 1899
Henry Edwards Collins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/6   28 May 1899
Leopold Edward Justus Conway, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/7   28 May 1899
Gerald Warre Cornish, deacon
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of London
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/8   28 May 1899
Arthur Rollinson Dolphin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/9   28 May 1899
Reginald Dawson St George Edwards, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/10   28 May 1899
Edward John George Forse, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/11   28 May 1899
Thomas Arthur Garnett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/12   28 May 1899
Harold Greenwood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/13   28 May 1899
Edmund Arthur Haviland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/14   28 May 1899
John Kendall Hawke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/15   28 May 1899
William Bragg Irving, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/16   28 May 1899
Leonard Faulconer Bury Knight, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/17   28 May 1899
Fred Norton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/18   28 May 1899
Arthur Crosbie Blunt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/19   28 May 1899
Richard Adderley Campbell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/20   28 May 1899
George Henry Cobham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/21   28 May 1899
The Hon. Charles Edward Hovell Thurlow Cumming-Bruce, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/22   28 May 1899
Maurice Curteis Elphinstone, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/23   28 May 1899
Francis Fitzgerald Hort, priest
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of Ely
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/24   28 May 1899
Cyril Paul Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/25   28 May 1899
Rupert William King, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/26   28 May 1899
Daniel Henry Moore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/27   28 May 1899
Lawrence Knyvett Morton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/28   28 May 1899
Clive Robertson Pattison Muir, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/29   28 May 1899
Thomas Bernard Parley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/30   28 May 1899
Howare Nasmith Perrin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/31   28 May 1899
Tom Ramsden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/32   28 May 1899
Frederick William Sears, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/33   28 May 1899
Hubert Saumarez Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/34   28 May 1899
Bertram William Thomson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/35   28 May 1899
Henry Raymond Wansey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/36   28 May 1899
Harold Frederic Edward Wigram, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/37   24 September 1899
Ralph Ellis Burlingham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/38   24 September 1899
Godfrey Theodore Major Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/39   24 September 1899
Richard Ireland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/40   24 September 1899
Frank Owen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/41   24 September 1899
John Pallister, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/42   24 September 1899
John Ross Wadsworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/43   21 December 1899
George Herbert Johnson Baily, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/44   21 December 1899
Charles Ridley Burnett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/45   21 December 1899
Leavett Charles Carpenter Carpenter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/46   21 December 1899
Alfred Augustus Cockle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/47   21 December 1899
William Riby Dawson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/48   21 December 1899
John Casson Douglas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/49   21 December 1899
Wilfrid Kenworthy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/50   21 December 1899
Robert Lewis Baillie Oliver, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/51   21 December 1899
Joseph Poque Phair, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/52   21 December 1899
Robert Harry Townend, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/53   21 December 1899
Charles Edwin Whiting, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/54   21 December 1899
Samuel Cornelius Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/55   21 December 1899
Alexander George Baker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/56   21 December 1899
Thomas William Hanson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/57   21 December 1899
William Jarvis Hodgson McLean, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/58   21 December 1899
Philip Henry Page, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/59   21 December 1899
Arthur William Stote, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1899/60   21 December 1899
Herbert Watson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/1   1900
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/2   10 June 1900
Leonard Beauclerk Ashby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/3   10 June 1900
Claude Heurtley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/4   10 June 1900
Hamilton Arthur Livermore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/5   10 June 1900
Morris Morris Piddocke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/6   10 June 1900
Arthur Osmond Townend, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/7   10 June 1900
Charles Henry Bathurst Trollope, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/8   10 June 1900
Percy Reginald Turner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/9   10 June 1900
Ernest Walter Bolland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/10   10 June 1900
Henry Edwards Collins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/11   10 June 1900
Alfred Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/12   10 June 1900
Arthur Rollinson Dolphin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/13   10 June 1900
Thomas Arthur Garnett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/14   10 June 1900
George Harold Godwin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/15   10 June 1900
Joseph Armitage Haigh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/16   10 June 1900
Edmund Arthur Haviland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/17   10 June 1900
John Kendall Hawke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/18   10 June 1900
Edward Harold Phillips, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/19   23 September 1900
Harold Eaton Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/20   23 September 1900
John Addison Gott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/21   23 September 1900
Alfred James Shuttleworth Harker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/22   23 September 1900
Richard Arthur James Hichens, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/23   23 December 1900
Hubert Pearson Hustler Austen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/24   23 December 1900
Henry Norman Burgess, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/25   23 December 1900
Herbert Geekey Cobb, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/26   23 December 1900
Charles Dudley Hart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/27   23 December 1900
Thomas William Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/28   23 December 1900
Samuel George Lloyd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/29   23 December 1900
Bernard Rambold Keir Moilliet, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/30   23 December 1900
Harold Thomas Steele, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/31   23 December 1900
Thomas Harold Walton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/32   23 December 1900
George Herbert Johnson Baily, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/33   23 December 1900
Gerald Wreford Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/34   23 December 1900
Ralph Ellis Burlingham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/35   23 December 1900
Charles Ridley Burnett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/36   23 December 1900
Leavett Charles Carpenter Carpenter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/37   23 December 1900
John Macleod Campbell Crum, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/38   23 December 1900
John Casson Douglas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/39   23 December 1900
Reginald Dawson St George Edwards, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/40   23 December 1900
Godfrey Theodore Major Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/41   23 December 1900
Edward John George Forse, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/42   23 December 1900
Harold Greenwood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/43   23 December 1900
William James Griffiths, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/44   23 December 1900
Thomas Harry Phillips Hyatt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/45   23 December 1900
Richard Ireland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/46   23 December 1900
William Bragg Irving, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/47   23 December 1900
Leonard Falconer Bury Knight, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/48   23 December 1900
Robert Lewis Baillie Oliver, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/49   23 December 1900
John Pallister, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/50   23 December 1900
Joseph Pogue Phair, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/51   23 December 1900
Fred Summersgill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/52   23 December 1900
Robert Harry Townend, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/53   23 December 1900
John Ross Wadsworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/54   23 December 1900
Charles Edwin Whiting, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/55   23 December 1900
Ambrose John Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1900/56   23 December 1900
Samuel Cornelius Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/1   1901
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/2   15 February 1901
Walter Robert Adams, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Wakefield
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/3   2 June 1901
William George Davison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/4   2 June 1901
Thomas Bakewell Green, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/5   2 June 1901
John Harrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/6   2 June 1901
Arthur Hore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/7   2 June 1901
Digby Bliss Kittermaster, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/8   2 June 1901
Ralph Gilbert Ledgard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/9   2 June 1901
Howard Fletcher MacMunn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/10   2 June 1901
Robert Reginald Milner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/11   2 June 1901
John Bremner Purvis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/12   2 June 1901
John Aikman Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/13   2 June 1901
David Allott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/14   2 June 1901
Leonard Beauclerk Ashby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/15   2 June 1901
Alfred Augustus Cockle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/16   2 June 1901
Leopold Edward Justus Conway, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/17   2 June 1901
William Riby Dawson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/18   2 June 1901
Richard Arthur James Hichens, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/19   2 June 1901
Hamilton Arthur Livermore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/20   2 June 1901
Fred Norton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/21   2 June 1901
Frank Owen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/22   2 June 1901
Morris Morris Piddocke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/23   2 June 1901
Arthur Daniel Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/24   2 June 1901
Charles Henry Bathurst Trollope, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/25   2 June 1901
Percy Reginald Turner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/26   21 December 1901
Arthur John Bott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/27   21 December 1901
Arthur Button, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/28   21 December 1901
Archibold George Gordon Cowie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/29   21 December 1901
John Robert Croft, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/30   21 December 1901
Ernest William Dunn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/31   21 December 1901
Harold Holdsworth Harper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/32   21 December 1901
Arthur Percival Lacy Hulbert, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/33   21 December 1901
Edgar Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/34   21 December 1901
Thomas Jesson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/35   21 December 1901
Jenkin Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/36   21 December 1901
Vickerman Nicholson Kemp, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/37   21 December 1901
Roderick John Mackay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/38   21 December 1901
Herbert Craven Martin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/39   21 December 1901
Cecil Hugh Massy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/40   21 December 1901
Robert Pearson Moorsom, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/41   21 December 1901
William Henry Durant Thatcher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/42   21 December 1901
Francis Leigh Ward, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/43   21 December 1901
Harry Banks Watts, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/44   21 December 1901
Hubert Pearson Hustler Austen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/45   21 December 1901
Henry Norman Burgess, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/46   21 December 1901
Sydney Calver, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/47   21 December 1901
Herbert Geekey Cobb, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/48   21 December 1901
Harold Eaton Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/49   21 December 1901
Alfred James Shuttleworth Harker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/50   21 December 1901
Charles Dudley Hart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/51   21 December 1901
Samuel George Lloyd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/52   21 December 1901
Bernard Rambold Keir Moilliet, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/53   21 December 1901
Harold Thomas Steele, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/54   21 December 1901
Arthur Osmond Townend, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1901/55   21 December 1901
Thomas Harold Walton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/1   25 May 1902
Ernest Herbert Duncan Disbrowe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/2   25 May 1902
Edward Claude Edwards, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/3   25 May 1902
Albert Lewis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/4   25 May 1902
Thomas Jones McKitterick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/5   25 May 1902
Henry Cameron McNeil, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/6   25 May 1902
Andrew Phimister, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/7   25 May 1902
Claude Cyprian Thornton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/8   25 May 1902
Walter Robert Adams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/9   25 May 1902
Thomas Bakewell Green, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/10   25 May 1902
John Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/11   25 May 1902
Arthur Hore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/12   25 May 1902
Henry Dalton Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/13   25 May 1902
Thomas William Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/14   25 May 1902
Digby Bliss Kittermaster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/15   25 May 1902
Ralph Gilbert Ledgard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/16   25 May 1902
Howard Fletcher MacMunn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/17   25 May 1902
Robert Reginald Milner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/18   25 May 1902
John Aikman Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/19   21 September 1902
Wilson William Baker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/20   21 September 1902
John William St Aubrey Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/21   21 September 1902
James Bennett Eddon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/22   21 September 1902
Philip De Lande Falkner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/23   21 September 1902
Horace Sydney Sylvester Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/24   21 September 1902
Mowbray Stephen O'Rorke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/25   21 September 1902
James Clarence Renwick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/26   21 September 1902
Joseph Slim, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/27   21 September 1902
Christopher John Thurlow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/28   21 September 1902
Arthur Easton Stanley Ward, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/29   21 December 1902
Thomas Bateson Allworthy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/30   21 December 1902
Joseph Bell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/31   21 December 1902
John Rutherford Gardiner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/32   21 December 1902
Lewis Griffith Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/33   21 December 1902
Thomas Henry Lilburn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/34   21 December 1902
William Henry Farnes Palin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/35   21 December 1902
Richard Edward Tolliday, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/36   21 December 1902
Cecil Geoffrey Boileau Turner (born Ribton-Turner), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/37   21 December 1902
Arthur John Bott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/38   21 December 1902
Archibald George Gordon Cowie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/39   21 December 1902
John Robert Croft, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/40   21 December 1902
Harold Holdsworth Harper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/41   21 December 1902
Arthur Percival Lacy Hulbert, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/42   21 December 1902
Edgar Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/43   21 December 1902
Thomas Jesson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/44   21 December 1902
Vickerman Nicholson Kemp, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/45   21 December 1902
Roderick John Mackay, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/46   21 December 1902
John Bremner Purvis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/47   21 December 1902
William Henry Durant Thatcher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/48   21 December 1902
Francis Leigh Ward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1902/49   21 December 1902
Harry Banks Watts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/1   1903
Parcel labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/2   8 March 1903
Edward Curry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/3   8 March 1903
Gwylim Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/4   8 March 1903
Benjamin Kenyon, deacon
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of Southwell
LR (in sealed envelope) only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/5   8 March 1903
John McGowan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/6   8 March 1903
Frederic Stephenson Myers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/7   7 June 1903
Victor Thomas Bailey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/8   7 June 1903
Malcolm Buchannan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/9   7 June 1903
Frederick Henry Cooke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/10   7 June 1903
Albert Ernest Dalrymple, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/11   7 June 1903
Arthur William Lister, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/12   7 June 1903
Charles Neill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/13   7 June 1903
Charles Beaumont Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/14   7 June 1903
Harold Hindle Whittaker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/15   7 June 1903
Ernest Herbert Duncan Disbrowe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/16   7 June 1903
Ernest William Dunn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/17   7 June 1903
Edward Claude Edwards, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/18   7 June 1903
Thomas Jones McKitterick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/19   7 June 1903
Claude Cyprian Thornton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/20   20 September 1903
Henry Llewellyn Lloyd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/21   20 September 1903
Herbert Priestley Mathers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/22   20 September 1903
Launcelot Edgar Dury Mitton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/23   20 September 1903
Alfred Shell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/24   20 December 1903
Robert Doherty, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/25   20 December 1903
James Doncaster, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/26   20 December 1903
John Woods, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/27   20 December 1903
Thomas Bateson Allworthy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/28   20 December 1903
Wilson William Baker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/29   20 December 1903
William George Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/30   20 December 1903
James Bennett Eddon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/31   20 December 1903
Philip De Lande Falkner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/32   20 December 1903
Horace Sydney Sylvester Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/33   20 December 1903
Jenkin Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/34   20 December 1903
Herbert Craven Martin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/35   20 December 1903
Mowbray Stephen O'Rorke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/36   20 December 1903
James Clarence Renwick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/37   20 December 1903
Christopher John Thurlow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/38   20 December 1903
Richard Edward Tolliday, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/39   20 December 1903
Cecil Geoffrey Boileau Turner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/40   20 December 1903
Claude Alexander Vincent, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1903/41   20 December 1903
Arthur Easton Stanley Ward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/1   1904
Parcel labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/2   28 February 1904
William Godfrey Bell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/3   28 February 1904
William Anthony Blackwall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/4   28 February 1904
Jacob Brinton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/5   28 February 1904
Mark Fairhurst, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/6   28 February 1904
Charles Campbell Wright Randle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/7   28 February 1904
Samuel Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/8   28 February 1904
James Wallace, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/9   29 May 1904
Francis Herbert Cosgrave, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/10   29 May 1904
Ernest Edward Doudney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/11   29 May 1904
Robert Ferry Drury, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/12   29 May 1904
George Arthur Anson Firth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/13   29 May 1904
Edward Evans Gleaves, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/14   29 May 1904
Harry Jordan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/15   29 May 1904
William Mulholland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/16   29 May 1904
Joseph Bell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/17   29 May 1904
Malcolm Buchannan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/18   29 May 1904
Edward Curry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/19   29 May 1904
John William St Aubrey Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/20   29 May 1904
John Rutherford Gardiner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/21   29 May 1904
Thomas Henry Lilburn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/22   29 May 1904
Robert Pearson Moorsom, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/23   29 May 1904
Frederic Stephenson Myers, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/24   29 May 1904
Charles Neill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/25   29 May 1904
William Henry Farnes Palin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/26   29 May 1904
Andrew Phimister, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/27   29 May 1904
Joseph Slim, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/28   29 May 1904
Charles Beaumont Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/29   25 September 1904
Matthew Bell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/30   25 September 1904
Joseph Philip Basil Brierley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/31   25 September 1904
Clement Ralph Leadley Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/32   25 September 1904
William James Dannatt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/33   25 September 1904
Arthur Stephen Gurney Griffin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/34   25 September 1904
Edwin Goldsmid Levien, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/35   25 September 1904
Geoffrey Alexander Ramsay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/36   25 September 1904
Cosby Huddleston Stokes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/37   18 December 1904
Harold Jocelyn Buxton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/38   18 December 1904
Sidney Freeman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/39   18 December 1904
Frederick Handel Harrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/40   18 December 1904
Thomas Henry Hurrell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/41   18 December 1904
Bernard Jealous, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/42   18 December 1904
Bertram Lasbrey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/43   18 December 1904
Henry Arthur Mackenzie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/44   18 December 1904
Herbert Henry Howell McNeice, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/45   18 December 1904
Richard Sawbridge Mills, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/46   18 December 1904
Lewis John Rowe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/47   18 December 1904
Francis John Walcott Sparling, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/48   18 December 1904
Arthur Sumner Wetherall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/49   18 December 1904
Harold Wright Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/50   18 December 1904
V[ictor] T[homas] Bailey, priest
Unfit for production
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/51   18 December 1904
Frederick Henry Cooke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/52   18 December 1904
Albert Ernest Dalrymple, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/53   18 December 1904
Gwylim Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/54   18 December 1904
James Doncaster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/55   18 December 1904
L[ewis] G[riffith] Jones, priest
Unfit for production
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/56   18 December 1904
H[erbert] P[riestley] Mathers, priest
Unfit for production
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/57   18 December 1904
H[arold] H[indle] Whittaker, priest
Unfit for production
Unuseable; ? includes John Woods
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1904/58   18 December 1904
John Woods, priest
Unfit for production
I.d. uncertain - possibly included with Harold Hindle Whittaker
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/1   1905
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/2   19 March 1905
James Birkett Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/3   19 March 1905
William Atkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/4   19 March 1905
Alfred Simpson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/5   19 March 1905
Charles Arthur Wills, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/6   19 March 1905
John Henry Woods, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/7   18 June 1905
Philip David Bailey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/8   18 June 1905
Charles Eliel Anderson Blackburn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/9   18 June 1905
Harry William Browning, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/10   18 June 1905
Hubert Edward Clark, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/11   18 June 1905
William Sydney Daw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/12   18 June 1905
Robert Henry Douglas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/13   18 June 1905
Hermann Boys Ferris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/14   18 June 1905
George Augustus Selwyn Padfield, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/15   18 June 1905
Charles Jonathan Pickering, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/16   18 June 1905
William Godfrey Bell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/17   18 June 1905
Jacob Brinton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/18   18 June 1905
Francis Herbert Cosgrave, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/19   18 June 1905
Ernest Edward Doudney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/20   18 June 1905
Robert Ferry Drury, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/21   18 June 1905
Edward Evans Gleaves, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/22   18 June 1905
John Addison Gott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/23   18 June 1905
Harry Jordan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/24   18 June 1905
Albert Lewis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/25   18 June 1905
Arthur William Lister, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/26   18 June 1905
Henry Llewellyn Lloyd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/27   18 June 1905
Anthony Selby Francis Marshall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/28   18 June 1905
Launcelot Edgar Dury Mitton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/29   18 June 1905
Charles George Monro, priest
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of Calcutta
Letters only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/30   18 June 1905
Samuel Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/31   18 June 1905
James Wallace, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/32   24 September 1905
Henry Beaumont Allen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/33   24 September 1905
Frederic Batten Beaven, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/34   24 September 1905
Gerald William Dickson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/35   24 September 1905
Herbert George England, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/36   24 September 1905
John Arthur Horrocks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/37   24 September 1905
Bernard Walwyn Shepheard-Walwyn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/38   24 September 1905
Herbert Richard Stevenson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/39   17 December 1905
Henry Booth Aldridge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/40   17 December 1905
John Robson Bell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/41   17 December 1905
Walter Rainsford Boag, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/42   17 December 1905
Alfred Cecil Cooper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/43   17 December 1905
Thomas Fenton Fyffe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/44   17 December 1905
John Philip Ivens, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/45   17 December 1905
Walter George Yates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/46   17 December 1905
William Anthony Blackwall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/47   17 December 1905
Clement Ralph Leadley Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/48   17 December 1905
William James Dannatt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/49   17 December 1905
Robert Doherty, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/50   17 December 1905
George Arthur Anson Firth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/51   17 December 1905
Sidney Freeman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/52   17 December 1905
Arthur Stephen Gurney Griffin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/53   17 December 1905
Frederick Handel Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/54   17 December 1905
Thomas Henry Hurrell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/55   17 December 1905
Bernard Jealous, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/56   17 December 1905
Bertram Lasbrey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/57   17 December 1905
Harold Wright Lea-Wilson (formerly Wilson), priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/58   17 December 1905
John McGowan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/59   17 December 1905
Herbert Henry Howell McNeice, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/60   17 December 1905
Richard Sawbridge Mills, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/61   17 December 1905
William Mulholland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/62   17 December 1905
Geoffrey Alexander Ramsay, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/63   17 December 1905
Charles Campbell Wright Randle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/64   17 December 1905
Cosby Huddleston Stokes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1905/65   17 December 1905
Arthur Sumner Wetherall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/1   1906
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/2   11 March 1906
John Clucas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/3   11 March 1906
James Wilson Dixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/4   11 March 1906
Arthur Kewley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/5   11 March 1906
Robert Leach, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/6   11 March 1906
John Lister, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/7   10 June 1906
Christopher Edward Vere Hodge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/8   10 June 1906
Hamilton Bennett Powell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/9   10 June 1906
William Thomas Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/10   10 June 1906
Arthur Dennis Venn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/11   10 June 1906
Oliver Rowland Walkey, deacon
NB College certs found with parsonage houses papers, old box 1017
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/12   10 June 1906
James Birkett Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/13   10 June 1906
Matthew Bell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/14   10 June 1906
Charles Eliel Anderson Blackburn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/15   10 June 1906
Harry William Browning, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/16   10 June 1906
Harold Jocelyn Buxton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/17   10 June 1906
Hubert Edward Clark, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/18   10 June 1906
William Sydney Daw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/19   10 June 1906
Robert Henry Douglas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/20   10 June 1906
Mark Fairhurst, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/21   10 June 1906
John Arthur Horrocks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/22   10 June 1906
Edwin Goldsmid Levien, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/23   10 June 1906
Henry Arthur Mackenzie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/24   10 June 1906
George Augustus Selwyn Padfield, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/25   10 June 1906
Charles Jonathan Pickering, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/26   10 June 1906
Lewis John Rowe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/27   10 June 1906
Bernard Walwyn Shepheard-Walwyn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/28   10 June 1906
John Henry Woods, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/29   23 September 1906
Arthur James Barbier, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/30   23 September 1906
Thomas Percy Conyers Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/31   23 September 1906
Charles Edward Barratt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/32   23 September 1906
James Courtney Bevin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/33   23 September 1906
Herbert Stanesby Gilbert, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/34   23 September 1906
Richard Lewis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/35   23 September 1906
John Arthur Lush, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/36   23 September 1906
Herbert Seymour Martin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/37   23 September 1906
William Frederick Horace McCready, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/38   23 September 1906
Francis Henry Simms, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/39   28 October 1906
Montagu Henry Beauchamp, deacon
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of Western China
Letters and baptism certificate only; also priesting 21.12.1906
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/40   21 December 1906
Sydney Percy Edwards, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/41   21 December 1906
Cyril Hankin-Turvin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/42   21 December 1906
William Jeffries, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/43   21 December 1906
Herbert James Oldroyd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/44   21 December 1906
George Stanton Provis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/45   21 December 1906
Francis Marshall Vine, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/46   21 December 1906
Cornelius Widdas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/47   21 December 1906
Henry Booth Aldridge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/48   21 December 1906
William Atkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/49   21 December 1906
Philip David Bailey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/50   21 December 1906
Frederic Batten Beaven, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/51   21 December 1906
John Robson Bell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/52   21 December 1906
Joseph Philip Basil Brierley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/53   21 December 1906
Joseph Depledge Crabtree, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/54   21 December 1906
Gerald William Dickson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/55   21 December 1906
Herbert George England, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/56   21 December 1906
Hermann Boys Ferris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/57   21 December 1906
Francis John Walcott Sparling, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/58   21 December 1906
Herbert Richard Stevenson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/59   21 December 1906
Charles Arthur Wills, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1906/60   21 December 1906
Walter George Yates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/1   1907
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/2   24 February 1907
William Glynne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/3   24 February 1907
Harold Evelyn Hubbard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/4   24 February 1907
Ernest William Lasbrey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/5   24 February 1907
John Mortimer-Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/6   24 February 1907
William Place, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/7   24 February 1907
William Harry Wiggett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/8   26 May 1907
Alexander Barnes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/9   26 May 1907
William Armstrong Elder, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/10   26 May 1907
Charles Wesley Hutchinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/11   26 May 1907
Harold Samuel Temple Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/12   26 May 1907
Hugh Frederick Arthur Rotton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/13   26 May 1907
Alfred Henry Sellwood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/14   26 May 1907
Arthur Oswald Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/15   26 May 1907
John Clucas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/16   26 May 1907
Alfred Cecil Cooper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/17   26 May 1907
James Wilson Dixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/18   26 May 1907
Thomas Fenton Fyffe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/19   26 May 1907
Christopher Edward Vere Hodge, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/20   26 May 1907
Arthur Kewley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/21   26 May 1907
Hamilton Bennett Powell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/22   26 May 1907
William Thomas Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/23   22 September 1907
George Clifford Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/24   22 September 1907
George Craig Cruickshank, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/25   22 September 1907
Everard Digges La Touche, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/26   22 September 1907
George Frank Howlett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/27   22 September 1907
George McLean, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/28   22 September 1907
William Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/29   22 September 1907
Alfred Edward Spencer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/30   22 September 1907
Cecil Carol Winton Sumner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/31   22 September 1907
Graham White, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/32   21 December 1907
Lucas William Henry Dickson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/33   21 December 1907
William Hodgson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/34   21 December 1907
Frederick John Newson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/35   21 December 1907
Thomas Percy Conyers Barker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/36   21 December 1907
Charles Edward Barratt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/37   21 December 1907
James Courtney Bevin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/38   21 December 1907
Sydney Percy Edwards, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/39   21 December 1907
Cyril Hankin-Turvin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/40   21 December 1907
John Arthur Lush, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/41   21 December 1907
Herbert Seymour Martin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/42   21 December 1907
William Frederick Horace McCready, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/43   21 December 1907
Herbert James Oldroyd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/44   21 December 1907
Francis Marshall Vine, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1907/45   21 December 1907
Cornelius Widdas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/1   8 March 1908
Harold Samuel Temple Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/2   15 March 1908
Herbert Augustus Warburton Gardner-McTaggart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/3   15 March 1908
John Herbert Little, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/4   15 March 1908
Hubert Cecil Perrott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/5   15 March 1908
Robert Henry John Poole, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/6   15 March 1908
Thomas Stothers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/7   15 March 1908
Robert James Whitaker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/8   15 March 1908
John Williamson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/9   7 June 1908
Charles Symes Leslie Alford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/10   7 June 1908
Lester Charles Blower, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/11   7 June 1908
George Hanson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/12   7 June 1908
Ernest Francis Harrisson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/13   7 June 1908
William Henry Legard Hutchence, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/14   7 June 1908
Reginald Ellison Lupton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/15   7 June 1908
Bertram Seaborne Mercer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/16   7 June 1908
Walter Mitchell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/17   7 June 1908
Arthur Lyndon Nixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/18   7 June 1908
Alexander Barnes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/19   7 June 1908
Everard Digges La Touche, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/20   7 June 1908
William Armstrong Elder, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/21   7 June 1908
William Glynne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/22   7 June 1908
Harold Evelyn Hubbard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/23   7 June 1908
William Jeffries, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/24   7 June 1908
John Mortimer-Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/25   7 June 1908
Robert Henry John Poole, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/26   7 June 1908
Francis Henry Simms, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/27   7 June 1908
William Harry Wiggett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/28   7 June 1908
Arthur Oswald Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/29   20 September 1908
William Gaisford Burgis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/30   20 September 1908
Ralph Allen Cochrane, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/31   20 September 1908
Rees Jeffrey Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/32   20 September 1908
William Holmes Davison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/33   20 September 1908
Harry Dickinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/34   20 September 1908
William Frederic Harry Newton Eldershaw, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Newcastle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/35   20 September 1908
Stanley Crawford Flitch, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/36   20 September 1908
George Andrew Hassell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/37   20 September 1908
Arthur Hawkins Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/38   20 September 1908
Charles Morgan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/39   20 September 1908
John Attkins Pickworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/40   20 September 1908
Joseph Ernest Rowe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/41   20 September 1908
John Harrison Salusbury, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/42   20 September 1908
John Reid Stewart, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/43   20 September 1908
Norman Powell Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/44   20 September 1908
George Craig Cruickshank, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/45   20 September 1908
William Fenn, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Newcastle
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/46   20 December 1908
Robert George Barnett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/47   20 December 1908
Ferdinand Ernest Bowman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/48   20 December 1908
Donald James Brims, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/49   20 December 1908
Gordon Cottell Rashleigh Cooke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/50   20 December 1908
William Dudley Dixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/51   20 December 1908
Edwyn Clement Hoskyns, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/52   20 December 1908
Thomas Hunter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/53   20 December 1908
Robert Cornelius Linton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/54   20 December 1908
Edgar Owen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/55   20 December 1908
Francis Errington Scott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/56   20 December 1908
John Herbert Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/57   20 December 1908
Henry Norman Startup, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/58   20 December 1908
Gordon William Beaconsfield Statt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/59   20 December 1908
John Gordon Thornton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/60   20 December 1908
Arthur Peveril Turnbull, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/61   20 December 1908
Ernest Milton Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/62   20 December 1908
Harry Woodfield, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/63   20 December 1908
Arthur James Barbier, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/64   20 December 1908
Lucas William Henry Dickson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/65   20 December 1908
Herbert Stanesby Gilbert, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/66   20 December 1908
Charles Wesley Hutchinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/67   20 December 1908
William Place, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/68   20 December 1908
William Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/69   20 December 1908
Hugh Frederick Arthur Rotton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/70   20 December 1908
Alfred Henry Sellwood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/71   20 December 1908
Alfred Edward Spencer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1908/72   20 December 1908
Graham White, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/1   7 March 1909
James Duncan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/2   7 March 1909
Arthur Feetham Loney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/3   7 March 1909
Harold Peyton Rolfe, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Bristol
Letters Dimissory only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/4   7 March 1909
Jens Christian Thygesen Schmidt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/5   7 March 1909
Norman Powell Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/6   6 June 1909
John Wilfrid Greenstreet, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/7   6 June 1909
Henry Gabriel Maturin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/8   6 June 1909
Walter Archibald Prideaux, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/9   6 June 1909
George Clifford Barker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/10   6 June 1909
Lester Charles Blower, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/11   6 June 1909
Herbert Augustus Warburton Gardner-McTaggart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/12   6 June 1909
George Hanson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/13   6 June 1909
Ernest Francis Harrisson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/14   6 June 1909
William Hodgson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/15   6 June 1909
Eustace Vernen Howard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/16   6 June 1909
Ernest William Lasbrey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/17   6 June 1909
Richard Lewis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/18   6 June 1909
John Herbert Little, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/19   6 June 1909
Reginald Ellison Lupton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/20   6 June 1909
Henry Mathers, priest
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of Uganda
LR and letters only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/21   6 June 1909
George McLean, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/22   6 June 1909
Bertram Seaborne Mercer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/23   6 June 1909
Walter Mitchell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/24   6 June 1909
Arthur Lyndon Nixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/25   6 June 1909
Hubert Cecil Perrott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/26   6 June 1909
Thomas Stothers, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/27   6 June 1909
Cecil Carol Winton Sumner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/28   6 June 1909
Arthur Dennis Venn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/29   6 June 1909
Robert James Whitaker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/30   6 June 1909
John Williamson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/31   19 September 1909
Thomas Anderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/32   19 September 1909
Frederick Beavan, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Newcastle
Letters Dimissory only, also for John Henry Mason
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/33   19 September 1909
Ernest William Groser, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/34   19 September 1909
Thomas Sydney Groser, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/35   19 September 1909
John Henry Mason, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Newcastle
WITH Letters Dimissory for Frederick Beavan, same date and orders
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/36   19 September 1909
John Arnold Towers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/37   19 September 1909
James Reginald Truscott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/38   19 September 1909
William Watson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/39   19 September 1909
Thomas Bertram Weatherell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/40   26 September 1909
William Holmes Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/41   26 September 1909
Arthur Hawkins Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/42   8 December 1909
Edwyn Clement Hoskyns, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Southwell
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/43   19 December 1909
Frederick Burton Brass, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/44   19 December 1909
Harold Thomas Churchyard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/45   19 December 1909
Joseph Connellan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/46   19 December 1909
Arthur Richard Harding Faithfull, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/47   19 December 1909
Vincent Harlow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/48   19 December 1909
Percival Ernest James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/49   19 December 1909
Stanley Layton Petrie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/50   19 December 1909
Thomas Stanton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/51   19 December 1909
Campbell Spence Colby Tause, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/52   19 December 1909
Joseph Edwin Yates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/53   19 December 1909
Charles Symes Leslie Alford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/54   19 December 1909
Robert George Barnett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/55   19 December 1909
Ferdinand Ernest Bowman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/56   19 December 1909
Ralph Allen Cochrane, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/57   19 December 1909
Gordon Cottell Rashleigh Cooke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/58   19 December 1909
Rees Jeffrey Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/59   19 December 1909
Harry Dickinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/60   19 December 1909
George Frank Howlett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/61   19 December 1909
Thomas Hunter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/62   19 December 1909
Robert Cornelius Linton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/63   19 December 1909
Charles Morgan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/64   19 December 1909
Frederick John Newson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/65   19 December 1909
Edgar Owen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/66   19 December 1909
John Attkins Pickworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/67   19 December 1909
Joseph Ernest Rowe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/68   19 December 1909
Francis Errington Scott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/69   19 December 1909
John Herbert Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/70   19 December 1909
Henry Norman Startup, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/71   19 December 1909
Gordon William Beaconsfield Statt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/72   19 December 1909
John Reid Stewart, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/73   19 December 1909
John Gordon Thornton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/74   19 December 1909
Arthur Peveril Turnbull, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/75   19 December 1909
Ernest Milton Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1909/76   19 December 1909
Harry Woodfield, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/1   1910
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/2   4 February 1910
James Booth, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Liverpool
Endorsed as ordained by LD, not LR
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/3   18 February 1910
William Dudley Dixon, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lichfield
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/4   22 May 1910
Hugh William Facey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/5   22 May 1910
William Arthur Garland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/6   22 May 1910
Henry Cooper Percy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/7   22 May 1910
James George Speakman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/8   22 May 1910
Thomas Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/9   22 May 1910
Donald James Brims, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/10   22 May 1910
William Gaisford Burgis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/11   22 May 1910
James Duncan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/12   22 May 1910
John Wilfrid Greenstreet, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/13   22 May 1910
George Andrew Hassell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/14   22 May 1910
Arthur Feetham Loney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/15   22 May 1910
Walter Archibald Prideaux, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/16   22 May 1910
John Harrison Salusbury, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/17   22 May 1910
Jens Christian Thygesen Schmidt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/18   25 September 1910
George Henry Aird, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/19   25 September 1910
Eric Leicester Andrews, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/20   25 September 1910
Gerard Leigh Bourdillon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/21   25 September 1910
Henry Broadbelt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/22   25 September 1910
William Burgess Hunt Chandler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/23   25 September 1910
George Brereton Code, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/24   25 September 1910
William Cary Newbury Coles, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/25   25 September 1910
Charles Escritt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/26   25 September 1910
Arthur Augustus Fellows, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/27   25 September 1910
Arthur Gibbons, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/28   25 September 1910
Thomas Henry Groves, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/29   25 September 1910
Gerald Francis Homer Page, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/30   25 September 1910
Henry George Hastings Shaddick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/31   25 September 1910
Anderson William Wells, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/32   25 September 1910
Frederick William Charles Woollett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/33   18 December 1910
Charles Reginald Appleton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/34   18 December 1910
John William Bottomley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/35   18 December 1910
Rowland William Latham Connor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/36   18 December 1910
Joseph Edmondson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/37   18 December 1910
Frederick Stanley Golden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/38   18 December 1910
James Gavin Grieve, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/39   18 December 1910
James Parker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/40   18 December 1910
Frederick Howard Sheldon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/41   18 December 1910
Frederick Burton Brass, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/42   18 December 1910
Harold Thomas Churchyard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/43   18 December 1910
Joseph Connellan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/44   18 December 1910
Arthur Richard Harding Faithfull, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/45   18 December 1910
Vincent Harlow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/46   18 December 1910
Percival Ernest James, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/47   18 December 1910
Henry Gabriel Maturin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/48   18 December 1910
Stanley Layton Petrie, priest
Priesting not in act book
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/49   18 December 1910
John Arnold Towers, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/50   18 December 1910
James Reginald Truscott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/51   18 December 1910
William Watson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/52   18 December 1910
Thomas Bertram Weatherell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1910/53   18 December 1910
Joseph Edwin Yates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/1   12 March 1911
John Orfeur Aglionby, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/2   12 March 1911
Thomas Michael Archer, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/3   12 March 1911
Charles James Gilmore, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/4   12 March 1911
James Emmet Haddick, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/5   12 March 1911
Stanley Thornton Haggerston, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/6   12 March 1911
John Shaw Harrison, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/7   12 March 1911
Gibson Salisbury, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/8   12 March 1911
Frederick Pelham Thorman, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/9   12 March 1911
Ernest Aughtry Wade, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Newcastle
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/10   11 June 1911
Harry Burne, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/11   11 June 1911
Francis John Cheverton, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/12   11 June 1911
William Edward Gordon Jackson, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/13   11 June 1911
Frederick Victor Nicholson, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/14   11 June 1911
Charles Tasman Parkinson, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/15   11 June 1911
Joseph Gordon Walker, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/16   11 June 1911
Thomas Anderson, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/17   11 June 1911
William Arthur Garland, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/18   11 June 1911
Ernest William Groser, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/19   11 June 1911
Thomas Sydney Groser, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/20   11 June 1911
James George Speakman, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/21   11 June 1911
Thomas Stanton, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/22   11 June 1911
Thomas Wilson, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/23   24 August 1911
Henry George Hastings Shaddick, priest
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Ripon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/24   24 September 1911
James Ashley Appleton, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/25   24 September 1911
Walter William Charlton, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/26   24 September 1911
John Ellis Copley, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/27   24 September 1911
Laurence Finch, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/28   24 September 1911
George Theodore Meynell Ingram Hayter, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/29   24 September 1911
Gerald James Lester, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/30   24 September 1911
Harold Marley, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/31   24 September 1911
Ernest William Lunn Martin, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/32   24 September 1911
William Ernest Renwick, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/33   24 September 1911
Leslie Gordon Vining, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/34   24 September 1911
William Henry Willetts, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/35   17 December 1911
Nathaniel John Burgess, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/36   17 December 1911
Arthur Reginald Eyles, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/37   17 December 1911
Charles Geeson, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/38   17 December 1911
William Francis Carlile Hargreaves, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/39   17 December 1911
George Oswin Alan Jackson, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/40   17 December 1911
Francis Herbert Henry Ladell, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/41   17 December 1911
Alfred Morrison, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/42   17 December 1911
John Hunter Rutherford Scott, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/43   17 December 1911
Joshua Wadsworth, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/44   17 December 1911
Frank Garfield Waterbury, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/45   17 December 1911
Lancelot Wilkinson, deacon
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/46   17 December 1911
George Henry Aird, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/47   17 December 1911
Eric Leicester Andrews, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/48   17 December 1911
James Booth, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/49   17 December 1911
John William Bottomley, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/50   17 December 1911
Henry Broadbelt, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/51   17 December 1911
William Burgess Hunt Chandler, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/52   17 December 1911
William Cary Newbury Coles, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/53   17 December 1911
Joseph Edmondson, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/54   17 December 1911
Charles Escritt, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/55   17 December 1911
Frederick Stanley Golden, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/56   17 December 1911
James Gavin Grieve, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/57   17 December 1911
Thomas Henry Groves, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/58   17 December 1911
Gerald Francis Homer Page, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/59   17 December 1911
Henry Cooper Percy, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/60   17 December 1911
Campbell Spence Colby Tause, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1911/61   17 December 1911
Anderson William Wells, priest
Fragile - unfit for production (information from Act Book)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/1   1912
Parcel labels (2)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/2   3 March 1912
John Charles Roland Creagh Coen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/3   3 March 1912
Avery Luckly (Luckley) Duncan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/4   3 March 1912
Reginald John L'Ecuyer King, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/5   2 June 1912
Felix Amcoats, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/6   2 June 1912
John Bentley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/7   2 June 1912
Fred Brammall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/8   2 June 1912
Joseph Percival Denham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/9   2 June 1912
Alan Charles Cuffe Firmin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/10   2 June 1912
Harry Gordon French, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/11   2 June 1912
Philip Fielder Holland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/12   2 June 1912
Norman Gearey Hounsfield, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/13   2 June 1912
Sidney George Key, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/14   2 June 1912
Christopher Henry Lamb, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/15   2 June 1912
Walter Edwin Mountford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/16   2 June 1912
Austin Charles Rose, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/17   2 June 1912
Joseph Scougal, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/18   2 June 1912
John Orfeur Aglionby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/19   2 June 1912
Thomas Michael Archer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/20   2 June 1912
Gerard Leigh Bourdillon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/21   2 June 1912
Francis John Cheverton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/22   2 June 1912
George Brereton Code, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/23   2 June 1912
Arthur Augustus Fellows, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/24   2 June 1912
Charles James Gilmore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/25   2 June 1912
James Emmet Haddick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/26   2 June 1912
William Edward Gordon Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/27   2 June 1912
Alfred Morrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/28   2 June 1912
Frederick Victor Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/29   2 June 1912
Charles Tasman Parkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/30   2 June 1912
George Oswald Rubie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/31   2 June 1912
Frederick Howard Sheldon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/32   2 June 1912
Frederick Pelham Thorman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/33   2 June 1912
Joseph Gordon Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/34   23 June 1912
Samuel Bingham Hinchliff, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/35   22 September 1912
Edward Blythman Adamson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/36   22 September 1912
Stanley Evan Bentley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/37   22 September 1912
James Bertrand John Bevan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/38   22 September 1912
Henry James Burd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/39   22 September 1912
Trevor Vincent Gould Gilfillan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/40   22 September 1912
John Edward Wilberforce Wesley Hewitt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/41   22 September 1912
Charles Pitt Hunkin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/42   22 September 1912
Frank Hurst, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/43   22 September 1912
Arthur William Hutton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/44   22 September 1912
William Shepperd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/45   22 September 1912
Frederick James Sides, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/46   22 September 1912
George William Stainsby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/47   22 September 1912
James Stonehouse, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/48   22 September 1912
Frederick Charles Tymms, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/49   22 September 1912
Norman Agmondisham Vesey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/50   22 December 1912
Thomas Holmes Briggs, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/51   22 December 1912
Wilfrid Greenwood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/52   22 December 1912
John Lund, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/53   22 December 1912
Edward Pelham Pestle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/54   22 December 1912
Frederick Albert Rainbow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/55   22 December 1912
Thomas Redfern, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/56   22 December 1912
Henry Thomas Cadwallada Will'm Walters, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/57   22 December 1912
James Ashley Appleton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/58   22 December 1912
Nathaniel John Burgess, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/59   22 December 1912
Harry Burne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/60   22 December 1912
Rowland William Latham Connor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/61   22 December 1912
Arthur Reginald Eyles, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/62   22 December 1912
Laurence Finch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/63   22 December 1912
Charles Geeson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/64   22 December 1912
Arthur Gibbons, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/65   22 December 1912
George Theodore Meynell Ingram Hayter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/66   22 December 1912
Francis Herbert Henry Ladell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/67   22 December 1912
Gerald James Lester, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/68   22 December 1912
James Armstrong Little, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/69   22 December 1912
Ernest William Lunn Martin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/70   22 December 1912
Leslie Gordon Vining, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/71   22 December 1912
Frank Garfield Waterbury, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/72   22 December 1912
Lancelot Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1912/73   22 December 1912
William Henry Willetts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/1   1913
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/2   17 January 1913
William Edward Moss, deacon
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Manchester
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/3   18 May 1913
Wilfrid Erwood Baker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/4   18 May 1913
Harold Sidney Betts, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/5   18 May 1913
William Horn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/6   18 May 1913
Matthew Graham Leadbitter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/7   18 May 1913
John Milner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/8   18 May 1913
William Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/9   18 May 1913
Fred Rostron, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/10   18 May 1913
Albert Mewburn Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/11   18 May 1913
Harry Percival Walton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/12   18 May 1913
Felix Amcoats, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/13   18 May 1913
Charles Reginald Appleton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/14   18 May 1913
Fred Brammall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/15   18 May 1913
John Charles Roland Creagh Coen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/16   18 May 1913
John Ellis Copley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/17   18 May 1913
William Francis Carlile Hargreaves, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/18   18 May 1913
John Shaw Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/19   18 May 1913
Philip Fielder Holland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/20   18 May 1913
Norman Gearey Hounsfield, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/21   18 May 1913
Sidney George Key, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/22   18 May 1913
Harold Marley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/23   18 May 1913
William Ernest Renwick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/24   18 May 1913
Austin Charles Rose, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/25   18 May 1913
Gibson Salisbury, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/26   18 May 1913
Joshua Wadsworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/27   21 September 1913
George Colley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/28   21 September 1913
John Cyril Murray Collier, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/29   21 September 1913
James Herbert Fish, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/30   21 September 1913
Paul O'Bryen Gibson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/31   21 September 1913
Robert Grant Colvin Graham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/32   21 September 1913
Bernard Patteson Wathen Hunt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/33   21 September 1913
George Knowlson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/34   21 September 1913
Eric John Williams Nesbitt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/35   21 September 1913
William John Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/36   21 September 1913
John Riding, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/37   21 September 1913
Ralph Henry Tillard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/38   21 September 1913
William Henry Sydney Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/39   21 December 1913
Howard Sinclair Bailey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/40   21 December 1913
William Geler Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/41   21 December 1913
James Lee-Warner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/42   21 December 1913
Sydney Luckman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/43   21 December 1913
Harry Moss, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/44   21 December 1913
Douglas Bunbury Sulivan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/45   21 December 1913
Spencer Wade, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Exeter
Date on envelope given as 1st Jan. 1914; LD and letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/46   21 December 1913
Stanley Evan Bentley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/47   21 December 1913
Thomas Holmes Briggs, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/48   21 December 1913
Henry James Burd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/49   21 December 1913
Joseph Percival Denham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/50   21 December 1913
Avery Luckly Duncan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/51   21 December 1913
Alan Charles Cuffe Firmin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/52   21 December 1913
Trevor Vincent Gould Gilfillan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/53   21 December 1913
John Edward Wilberforce Wesley Hewitt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/54   21 December 1913
Samuel Bingham Hinchliff, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/55   21 December 1913
Charles Pitt Hunkin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/56   21 December 1913
William Henry Legard Hutchence, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/57   21 December 1913
Arthur William Hutton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/58   21 December 1913
Reginald John L'Ecuyer King, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/59   21 December 1913
John Lund, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/60   21 December 1913
Walter Edwin Mountford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/61   21 December 1913
James Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/62   21 December 1913
Edward Pelham Pestle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/63   21 December 1913
Frederick Albert Rainbow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/64   21 December 1913
Joseph Scougal, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/65   21 December 1913
William Shepperd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/66   21 December 1913
Frederick James Sides, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/67   21 December 1913
George William Stainsby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/68   21 December 1913
Frederick Charles Tymms, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1913/69   21 December 1913
Norman Agmondisham Vesey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/1   1914
Parcel label
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/2   1 January 1914
Henry Cecil Read, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/3   8 March 1914
Charles Kingsley Burton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/4   8 March 1914
Arthur Jesse Ison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/5   8 March 1914
Robert Parker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/6   8 March 1914
Henry Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/7   8 March 1914
William Shaw, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/8   7 June 1914
Anthony Thomas Allwork, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/9   7 June 1914
Simpson Bailey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/10   7 June 1914
Ernest Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/11   7 June 1914
Norman Dixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/12   7 June 1914
Harry Leslie Gates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/13   7 June 1914
Handley Douglas Hooper, deacon
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of London
LR only (described as LD in act book and on envelope)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/14   7 June 1914
George David John, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/15   7 June 1914
Herbert Alfred Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/16   7 June 1914
Roland Henry Tudor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/17   7 June 1914
John Cecil West, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/18   7 June 1914
Edward Blythman Adamson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/19   7 June 1914
Wilfrid Erwood Baker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/20   7 June 1914
Harold Sidney Betts, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/21   7 June 1914
James Bertrand John Bevan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/22   7 June 1914
Harry Gordon French, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/23   7 June 1914
Frank Hurst, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/24   7 June 1914
George Oswin Alan Jackson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/25   7 June 1914
Matthew Graham Leadbitter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/26   7 June 1914
William Edward Moss, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/27   7 June 1914
William Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/28   7 June 1914
Albert Mewburn Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/29   7 June 1914
James Stonehouse, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/30   7 June 1914
Henry Thomas Cadwallada Will'm Walters, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/31   28 July 1914
Ralph Henry Tillard, priest
Ordained by Letters of Request to the bishop of Lichfield
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/32   4 September 1914
John Cyril Murray Collier, priest
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Lichfield
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/33   27 September 1914
Hiram Craven, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/34   27 September 1914
Lionel Basil Wordsworth Heppenstall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/35   27 September 1914
Alfred Hooper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/36   27 September 1914
Lionel Guy Perry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/37   27 September 1914
Jonathan Edward Rogers, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/38   27 September 1914
Frederick Thomas Salter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/39   27 September 1914
Harry Wallbridge, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/40   20 December 1914
Charles William Harold, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/41   20 December 1914
Edgar Marston Reynolds, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/42   20 December 1914
Robert Strophair, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/43   20 December 1914
William Alexander Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/44   20 December 1914
Joseph Simpson Turnbull, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/45   20 December 1914
John William Willis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/46   20 December 1914
Howard Sinclair Bailey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/47   20 December 1914
George Colley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/48   20 December 1914
William Geler Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/49   20 December 1914
James Herbert Fish, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/50   20 December 1914
Paul O'Bryen Gibson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/51   20 December 1914
Bernard Patteson Wathen Hunt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/52   20 December 1914
John Milner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/53   20 December 1914
Eric John Williams Nesbitt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/54   20 December 1914
John Riding, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/55   20 December 1914
Spencer Wade, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Exeter
Letters Dimissory and letter only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/56   20 December 1914
Harry Percival Walton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1914/57   20 December 1914
William Henry Sydney Wood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/1   28 February 1915
Robert Tindal, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/2   30 May 1915
Reginald Vernon Bainton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/3   30 May 1915
John Ferguson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/4   30 May 1915
Percival Ryder Frost, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/5   30 May 1915
Gerald Gregory Hickman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/6   30 May 1915
Thomas William Cecil Hudson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/7   30 May 1915
Henry Norman Christie Renner, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/8   30 May 1915
Albert Simmons, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/9   30 May 1915
Sydney Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/10   30 May 1915
Ernest Thompson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/11   30 May 1915
Thomas Philip Tindall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/12   30 May 1915
Abraham Warburton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/13   30 May 1915
Simpson Bailey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/14   30 May 1915
Ernest Barker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/15   30 May 1915
Charles Kingsley Burton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/16   30 May 1915
Harry Leslie Gates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/17   30 May 1915
Wilfrid Greenwood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/18   30 May 1915
Sydney Luckman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/19   30 May 1915
Henry Cecil Read, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/20   30 May 1915
Thomas Redfern, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/21   30 May 1915
Arthur Cecil Pietroni Rigg, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/22   30 May 1915
William Shaw, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/23   30 May 1915
Roland Henry Tudor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/24   30 May 1915
John Cecil West, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/25   26 September 1915
Arthur Mainwaring Coleman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/26   26 September 1915
Edmund Charles Dunne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/27   26 September 1915
Albert Huggins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/28   26 September 1915
John Riley Missen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/29   26 September 1915
John William Parker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/30   26 September 1915
Arthur Richardson Stobbs, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/31   26 September 1915
Basil Parker Thomas, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/32   26 September 1915
Thomas Leonard Wardle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/33   26 September 1915
Anthony Thomas Allwork, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/34   19 December 1915
Joseph Noble Coghlin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/35   19 December 1915
Cyril Fielding-Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/36   19 December 1915
Alfred Friend, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/37   19 December 1915
Walter Edwin Goundry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/38   19 December 1915
Stanley Harper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/39   19 December 1915
Harold Lee, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/40   19 December 1915
John Harris MacCleary, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/41   19 December 1915
James McGill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/42   19 December 1915
Hiram Craven, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/43   19 December 1915
Harold Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/44   19 December 1915
Charles William Harold, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/45   19 December 1915
Lionel Basil Wordsworth Heppenstall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/46   19 December 1915
Alfred Hooper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/47   19 December 1915
George David John, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/48   19 December 1915
Herbert Alfred Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/49   19 December 1915
George Knowlson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/50   19 December 1915
Harry Moss, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/51   19 December 1915
Edgar Marston Reynolds, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/52   19 December 1915
William John Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/53   19 December 1915
Henry Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/54   19 December 1915
Fred Rostron, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/55   19 December 1915
Frederick Thomas Salter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/56   19 December 1915
William Alexander Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/57   19 December 1915
Joseph Simpson Turnbull, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/58   19 December 1915
Raymond Ellison Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/59   19 December 1915
Harry Wallbridge, priest
Unfit for production
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1915/60   19 December 1915
John William Willis, priest
Unfit for production
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/1   18 June 1916
William Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/2   18 June 1916
Osbert Mordaunt Burrows, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/3   18 June 1916
Walter Frost, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/4   18 June 1916
Albert Hoyle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/5   18 June 1916
Arthur Reginald Lintell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/6   18 June 1916
William John Gervais Nelson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/7   18 June 1916
Henry Peverell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/8   18 June 1916
Reginald Vernon Bainton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/9   18 June 1916
John Ferguson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/10   18 June 1916
Percival Ryder Frost, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/11   18 June 1916
Robert Grant Colvin Graham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/12   18 June 1916
Gerald Gregory Hickman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/13   18 June 1916
William Horn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/14   18 June 1916
Thomas William Cecil Hudson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/15   18 June 1916
Lionel Guy Perry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/16   18 June 1916
Henry Norman Christie Renner, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/17   18 June 1916
Jonathan Edward Rogers, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/18   18 June 1916
Sydney Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/19   18 June 1916
Ernest Thompson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/20   18 June 1916
Robert Tindal, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/21   18 June 1916
Thomas Philip Tindall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/22   18 June 1916
Abraham Warburton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/23   24 September 1916
Harry Fowler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/24   24 September 1916
Reginald Herbert Findlay Fryar, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/25   24 September 1916
James Robert Pennystone Hawes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/26   24 September 1916
William Lincoln Waterbury, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/27   17 December 1916
Harry Fox, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/28   17 December 1916
Francis Vincent Quartus Kerr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/29   17 December 1916
Joseph Nobel Coghlin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/30   17 December 1916
Arthur Mainwaring Coleman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/31   17 December 1916
Norman Dixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/32   17 December 1916
Edmund Charles Dunne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/33   17 December 1916
Cyril Fielding-Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/34   17 December 1916
Walter Edwin Goundry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/35   17 December 1916
Albert Huggins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/36   17 December 1916
Harold Lee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/37   17 December 1916
John Harris MacCleary, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/38   17 December 1916
Tom Davis Martin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/39   17 December 1916
James McGill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/40   17 December 1916
John Riley Missen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/41   17 December 1916
John William Parker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/42   17 December 1916
Albert Simmons, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/43   17 December 1916
Arthur Richardson Stobbs, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1916/44   17 December 1916
Thomas Leonard Wardle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/1   3 June 1917
Horace Bertram Cartman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/2   3 June 1917
William Joseph Chantry, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/3   3 June 1917
William Noble Coghlin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/4   3 June 1917
Harry Eversley Sladden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/5   3 June 1917
Isaac Henry Lea Bickley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/6   3 June 1917
Osbert Mordaunt Burrows, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/7   3 June 1917
Alfred Friend, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/8   3 June 1917
Walter Frost, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/9   3 June 1917
Stanley Harper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/10   3 June 1917
Albert Hoyle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/11   3 June 1917
Arthur Reginald Lintell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/12   3 June 1917
William John Gervais Nelson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/13   3 June 1917
Henry Peverell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/14   3 June 1917
Robert Strophair, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/15   3 June 1917
Basil Parker Thomas, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/16   23 September 1917
Alfred William Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/17   23 September 1917
Jabez Crewe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/18   23 September 1917
John William Heap, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/19   23 September 1917
Norman Cecil White, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/20   18 October 1917
James Stephenson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/21   16 December 1917
Benjamin Lloyd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/22   16 December 1917
William Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/23   16 December 1917
Harry Fowler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/24   16 December 1917
Harry Fox, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/25   16 December 1917
James Robert Pennystone Hawes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/26   16 December 1917
Francis Vincent Quartus Kerr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1917/27   16 December 1917
William Lincoln Waterbury, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/1   26 May 1918
Harold Henry Peck, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/2   26 May 1918
William Noble Coghlin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/3   26 May 1918
Alfred James Linsell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/4   26 May 1918
Hepburn Charles Ruddle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/5   26 May 1918
Harry Eversley Sladden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/6   29 September 1918
John Edward Cowgill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/7   29 September 1918
Harold Arnold Arthur Bernard Pugh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/8   22 December 1918
John Alfrd Cass, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/9   22 December 1918
Hugh Bourne Dowson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/10   22 December 1918
John Thomas Maynard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/11   22 December 1918
Horace Bertram Cartman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/12   22 December 1918
William Joseph Chantry, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/13   22 December 1918
Jabez Crewe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/14   22 December 1918
John William Heap, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/15   22 December 1918
Harold Henry Peck, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1918/16   22 December 1918
Norman Cecil White, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/1   16 March 1919
Francis Arthur Allwork, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/2   16 March 1919
Albert Victor Bick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/3   16 March 1919
Andrew Milligan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/4   15 June 1919
John Arthur Gibson Ainley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/5   15 June 1919
Geoffrey Noel Bacon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/6   15 June 1919
Alfred Morris Gelsthorpe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/7   15 June 1919
William Bernard Lawrence, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/8   15 June 1919
Henry Gordon Seymour, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/9   15 June 1919
Arthur Jesse Ison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/10   28 September 1919
Charles Sanderson Hardy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/11   28 September 1919
Gomer Oscar Williams, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/12   28 September 1919
Francis Arthur Allwork, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/13   21 December 1919
David Birney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/14   21 December 1919
Daniel Thomas Dick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/15   21 December 1919
Eliot Arnold Hosband, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/16   21 December 1919
James Rankin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/17   21 December 1919
John Alfred Cass, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/18   21 December 1919
John Edward Cowgill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1919/19   21 December 1919
Harold Arnold Arthur Bernard Pugh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/1   29 February 1920
Shirrass Raymond Farrar, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/2   29 February 1920
Richard Maitland Henderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/3   29 February 1920
Edward Edmund Pearson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/4   30 May 1920
Bruce George Beale, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/5   30 May 1920
Cecil Raymond Coates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/6   30 May 1920
Henry Yorke Ganderton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/7   30 May 1920
Henry Ernest Pinington, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/8   30 May 1920
Matthew Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/9   30 May 1920
John Arthur Gibson Ainley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/10   30 May 1920
Geoffrey Noel Bacon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/11   30 May 1920
Alfred Morris Gelsthorpe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/12   30 May 1920
Eliot Arnold Hosband, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/13   30 May 1920
Andrew Milligan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/14   30 May 1920
Henry Gordon Seymour, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/15   26 September 1920
Cyril Lancelot Thorold Barclay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/16   19 December 1920
Cecil Kendrick Hughes, deacon
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of Rangoon
LR only (described as 'Letters Dimissory')
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/17   19 December 1920
William Rowland Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/18   19 December 1920
Lloyd Roberts McDermid, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/19   19 December 1920
George Algernon West, deacon
Ordained on Letters of Request from the bishop of Rangoon
LR only (described as 'Letters Dimissory')
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/20   19 December 1920
Daniel Thomas Dick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/21   19 December 1920
Charles Sanderson Hardy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1920/22   19 December 1920
James Rankin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/1   22 May 1921
George Reginald Herbert, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/2   22 May 1921
Bruce George Beale, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/3   22 May 1921
David Birney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/4   22 May 1921
Henry Yorke Ganderton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/5   22 May 1921
Richard Maitland Henderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/6   22 May 1921
William Bernard Lawrence, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/7   22 May 1921
John Thomas Maynard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/8   22 May 1921
Edward Edmund Pearson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/9   22 May 1921
Matthew Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/10   18 December 1921
John Posnett Boden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/11   18 December 1921
George Suthrien, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/12   18 December 1921
Morley Headlam Wells, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/13   18 December 1921
William Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/14   18 December 1921
Cyril Lancelot Thorold Barclay, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/15   18 December 1921
William Rowland Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1921/16   18 December 1921
Lloyd Roberts McDermid, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/1   11 June 1922
Philip Hawker Hill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/2   11 June 1922
William Mackman Wykes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/3   11 June 1922
George Reginald Herbert, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/4   11 June 1922
Gomer Oscar Williams, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/5   21 September 1922
Henry Walker Dobson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/6   21 September 1922
Thomas Woods, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/7   21 December 1922
Thomas Petitjean, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/8   21 December 1922
Philip Nigel Warrington Strong, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/9   21 December 1922
Edward Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/10   21 December 1922
John Posnett Boden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/11   21 December 1922
Henry Ernest Pinington, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/12   21 December 1922
George Suthrien, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1922/13   21 December 1922
William Wright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/1   27 May 1923
Alfred Brewer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/2   27 May 1923
Lindsay Vincent Daviss, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/3   27 May 1923
Bernard Myddleton Goodwins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/4   27 May 1923
Stanley Landreth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/5   27 May 1923
Frank James Robert Mason, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/6   27 May 1923
Morley Headlam Wells, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/7   27 May 1923
William Mackman Wykes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/8   21 September 1923
Hector Bamlett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/9   21 September 1923
Cecil Henry Beaglehole, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/10   21 September 1923
Cecil Booth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/11   21 September 1923
James Lawrence Cecil Horstead, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/12   21 September 1923
Roger Sharpley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/13   21 September 1923
Lionel William Trotman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/14   21 December 1923
John Hamilton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/15   21 December 1923
John Lake, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/16   21 December 1923
John Henry Shore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/17   21 December 1923
Charles Crouch Tooley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/18   21 December 1923
Henry Walker Dobson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/19   21 December 1923
Philip Nigel Warrington Strong, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/20   21 December 1923
Edward Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1923/21   21 December 1923
Thomas Woods, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/1   15 June 1924
Harold Prescot Griffiths, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/2   15 June 1924
Cecil Booth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/3   15 June 1924
Bernard Myddleton Goodwins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/4   15 June 1924
Stanley Landreth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/5   15 June 1924
Frank James Robert Mason, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/6   15 June 1924
Lionel William Trotman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/7   24 June 1924
John Lake, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/8   5 October 1924
Ernest Frederick Leslie Henson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/9   5 October 1924
Arthur Henry Norris, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/10   5 October 1924
Reginald Royle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/11   5 October 1924
Cecil Vivian De Laybourne Surtees, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/12   5 October 1924
Cecil Henry Beaglehole, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/13   5 October 1924
Lindsay Vincent Daviss, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/14   5 October 1924
Philip Hawker Hill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/15   5 October 1924
Roger Sharpley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/16   21 December 1924
Joseph Barwick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/17   21 December 1924
Herbert Torwald (Thorwald) Coles, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/18   21 December 1924
Fred Crosby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/19   21 December 1924
Arthur Cyril Hague, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/20   21 December 1924
Denis Barlett Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/21   21 December 1924
Rodolphus Thomas Heselton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/22   21 December 1924
Victor Rowland Hill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/23   21 December 1924
John James Moore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/24   21 December 1924
George Doyle Simmonds, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/25   21 December 1924
Hector Bamlett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/26   21 December 1924
John Hamilton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/27   21 December 1924
James Lawrence Cecil Horstead, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/28   21 December 1924
Thomas Petitjean, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/29   21 December 1924
John Henry Shore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1924/30   21 December 1924
Charles Crouch Tooley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/1   7 June 1925
Albert Frederick De Burton (baptised Burton), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/2   7 June 1925
Samuel Moore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/3   7 June 1925
Rothwell Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/4   7 June 1925
Harold Prescot Griffiths, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/5   7 June 1925
Reginald Royle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/6   4 October 1925
Norman Copeland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/7   4 October 1925
Kenneth Kay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/8   4 October 1925
Denis Barlett (Bartlett) Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/9   4 October 1925
Arthur Henry Norris, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/10   4 October 1925
Cecil Vivian De Laybourne Surtees, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/11   20 December 1925
John Savage, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/12   20 December 1925
Reginald Christopher Unwin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/13   20 December 1925
Herbert Torwald Coles, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/14   20 December 1925
Ernest Frederick Leslie Henson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/15   20 December 1925
Rodolphus Thomas Heselton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/16   20 December 1925
Victor Rowland Hill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1925/17   20 December 1925
George Doyle Simmonds, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/1   30 May 1926
John Charles Sydney Daly, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/2   30 May 1926
James Edgar Dobbie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/3   30 May 1926
Ralph Wightwick Hitchcock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/4   30 May 1926
James William Welch, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/5   30 May 1926
Albert Frederick De Burton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/6   30 May 1926
Arthur Cyril Hague, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/7   30 May 1926
Samuel Moore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/8   30 May 1926
Rothwell Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/9   29 September 1926
Hugh Jameson Holme, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/10   29 September 1926
John Simner George Llewelyn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/11   19 December 1926
Oswald Noel Gwilliam, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/12   19 December 1926
Gerald Monro Neill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/13   19 December 1926
Robert William Bruce Richards, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/14   19 December 1926
Norman Copeland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/15   19 December 1926
Fred Crosby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/16   19 December 1926
Kenneth Kay, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/17   19 December 1926
John James Moore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/18   19 December 1926
John Savage, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1926/19   19 December 1926
Reginald Christopher Unwin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/1   13 March 1927
Gerald Hyslop Linnell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/2   12 June 1927
Arthur Gordon Cross, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/3   12 June 1927
Alfred John Langton Heaver, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/4   12 June 1927
Charles Kenneth Pattinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/5   12 June 1927
Richard Henry Talbot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/6   12 June 1927
John Charles Sydney Daly, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/7   12 June 1927
Herbert Fletcher, priest
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Qu'Appelle
'si quis' only; part of OPs formerly in old box number M287
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/8   12 June 1927
Ralph Wightwick Hitchcock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/9   12 June 1927
James William Welch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/10   29 September 1927
Robert David Baxter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/11   29 September 1927
James Edward Talbot, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/12   29 September 1927
Michael Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/13   18 December 1927
George Bailey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/14   18 December 1927
Nigel Edmund Cornwall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/15   18 December 1927
William Burdon Frazer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/16   18 December 1927
Harold Grayson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/17   18 December 1927
William Edward Wright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/18   18 December 1927
Oswald Noel Gwilliam, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/19   18 December 1927
John Simner George Llewelyn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1927/20   18 December 1927
Robert William Bruce Richards, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/1   25 January 1928
Bertram Wilson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/2   3 June 1928
Esmond Whitehall Patrick Ainsworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/3   3 June 1928
Robert David Baxter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/4   3 June 1928
Arthur Gordon Cross, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/5   3 June 1928
James Edgar Dobbie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/6   3 June 1928
Alfred John Langton Heaver, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/7   3 June 1928
Hugh Jameson Holme, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/8   3 June 1928
Gerald Hyslop Linnell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/9   3 June 1928
Gerald Monro Neill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/10   3 June 1928
Charles Kenneth Pattinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/11   3 June 1928
Richard Henry Talbot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/12   21 September 1928
Albert Jackson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/13   21 September 1928
William Usher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/14   23 December 1928
Herbert Frank Bishop, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/15   23 December 1928
James William Samuel Capron, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/16   23 December 1928
John Mabey Carr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/17   23 December 1928
George Lamb, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/18   23 December 1928
William Aubrey Monsell Pike, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/19   23 December 1928
Allan Marat Ross, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/20   23 December 1928
George Bailey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/21   23 December 1928
Nigel Edmund Cornwall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/22   23 December 1928
Harold Grayson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/23   23 December 1928
James Edward Talbot, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/24   23 December 1928
Michael Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1928/25   23 December 1928
William Edward Wright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/1   26 May 1929
Henry Martin Gillett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/2   26 May 1929
Charles Ian Pettitt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/3   26 May 1929
Emery Lonsdale Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/4   26 May 1929
Esmond Whitehall Patrick Ainsworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/5   26 May 1929
William Usher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/6   26 May 1929
Bertram Wilson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/7   29 September 1929
Harry Legg Clothier, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/8   22 December 1929
Reginald Dru Drury, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/9   22 December 1929
William James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/10   22 December 1929
Cyprian Marr, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/11   22 December 1929
Joseph McManners, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/12   22 December 1929
John Frederick Shreeve, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/13   22 December 1929
Percy William Slater, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/14   22 December 1929
Herbert Frank Bishop, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/15   22 December 1929
James William Samuel Capron, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/16   22 December 1929
John Mabey Carr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/17   22 December 1929
George Lamb, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/18   22 December 1929
William Aubrey Monsell Pike, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1929/19   22 December 1929
Allan Marat Ross, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/1   15 June 1930
Arthur Howell Bowen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/2   15 June 1930
Frederick Ernest Marples, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/3   15 June 1930
Charles Ian Pettitt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/4   15 June 1930
Emery Lonsdale Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/5   29 September 1930
Edward James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/6   29 September 1930
Roland Charles Langdon-Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/7   29 September 1930
William Edmund Latimer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/8   29 September 1930
Ralph Rumney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/9   29 September 1930
John Delme Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/10   29 September 1930
Harold Tuff, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/11   21 December 1930
Sidney Harvie Clark, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/12   21 December 1930
Joseph Harrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/13   21 December 1930
Frank Mitchell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/14   21 December 1930
Alfred James Toomey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/15   21 December 1930
Harry Legg Clothier, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/16   21 December 1930
Reginald Dru Drury, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/17   21 December 1930
William James, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/18   21 December 1930
Cyprian Marr, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/19   21 December 1930
Joseph McManners, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/20   21 December 1930
John Frederick Shreeve, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1930/21   21 December 1930
Percy William Slater, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/1   31 May 1931
Gwyn Morgan Dennis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/2   31 May 1931
Benjamin Beynon James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/3   31 May 1931
William Alan Lathaen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/4   31 May 1931
Joseph Maughan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/5   31 May 1931
Robert Tindale, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/6   31 May 1931
Basil Brooke Foss Westcott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/7   31 May 1931
Arthur Howell Bowen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/8   31 May 1931
Frederick Ernest Marples, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/9   [Sep.-] 1931
William John Frank Kerby (Kirby), deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chichester
Not in act book - priested 18 Dec. 1932
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/10   26 September 1931
Albert Ernest Adey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/11   26 September 1931
Charles Reginald Guy Carleton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/12   26 September 1931
John Anderson Davies, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/13   26 September 1931
Richard Harvey Dawson-Walker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/14   26 September 1931
George William Henry Hewitt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/15   26 September 1931
John Taylor Hughes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/16   26 September 1931
Ernest Johnson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/17   26 September 1931
Eric Knowles, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/18   26 September 1931
Charles Marsh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/19   26 September 1931
Douglas McLeod, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/20   26 September 1931
Cecil Ronald Ninham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/21   26 September 1931
William Suthern, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/22   27 September 1931
Roland Charles Langdon-Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/23   27 September 1931
Ralph Rumney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/24   20 December 1931
Herbert Cutler, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/25   20 December 1931
Laurence Henry Lamprell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/26   20 December 1931
Ronald Charleton Thornton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/27   20 December 1931
Henry Wilfred Watson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/28   20 December 1931
Sidney Harvie Clark, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/29   20 December 1931
Joseph Harrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/30   20 December 1931
William Edmund Latimer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/31   20 December 1931
Frank Mitchell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/32   20 December 1931
John Delme Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1931/33   20 December 1931
Harold Tuff, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/1   22 May 1932
Harold Clarke, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/2   22 May 1932
Frank Cottam, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/3   22 May 1932
Frederick Newby Kent, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/4   22 May 1932
Cuthbert John Parry-Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/5   22 May 1932
Reginald Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/6   22 May 1932
Archdall Alexander Wynne Willson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/7   22 May 1932
Gwyn Morgan Dennis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/8   22 May 1932
William Alan Lathaen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/9   22 May 1932
Joseph Maughan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/10   22 May 1932
Robert Tindale, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/11   22 May 1932
Basil Brooke Foss Westcott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/12   25 September 1932
William Henry Stanley Chapman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/13   25 September 1932
Cecil Eskholme Charlton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/14   25 September 1932
Richard Newcome Craig, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/15   25 September 1932
Clive Herbert George Davey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/16   25 September 1932
Harold Osmond (Osmund) Duncan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/17   25 September 1932
Ernest Ellis Eddon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/18   25 September 1932
Leslie Forster, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/19   25 September 1932
Edmund Leigh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/20   25 September 1932
John Needham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/21   25 September 1932
Jack Norwood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/22   25 September 1932
Ronald Selkirk Woodall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/23   16 October 1932
Richard Louis Hilditch, deacon
Ordained by Letters Dimissory to the bishop of Chester
Date of Letters Dimissory not stated in act book or OPs
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/24   18 December 1932
David Edward Davison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/25   18 December 1932
Bernard John Gurney Fox, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/26   18 December 1932
Lancelot Oliver Henderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/27   18 December 1932
Ernest William Hunt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/28   18 December 1932
John Oliver White, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/29   18 December 1932
Albert Ernest Adey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/30   18 December 1932
Charles Reginald Guy Carleton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/31   18 December 1932
Herbert Cutler, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/32   18 December 1932
John Anderson Davies, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/33   18 December 1932
Richard Harvey Dawson-Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/34   18 December 1932
George William Henry Hewitt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/35   18 December 1932
John Taylor Hughes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/36   18 December 1932
Benjamin Beynon James, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/37   18 December 1932
Ernest Johnson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/38   18 December 1932
William John Frank Kerby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/39   18 December 1932
Eric Knowles, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/40   18 December 1932
Laurence Henry Lamprell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/41   18 December 1932
Charles Marsh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/42   18 December 1932
Douglas McLeod, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/43   18 December 1932
Cecil Ronald Ninham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/44   18 December 1932
William Suthern, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/45   18 December 1932
Ronald Charleton Thornton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1932/46   18 December 1932
Henry Wilfred Watson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/1   12 June 1933
Lionel William Rupert Bacon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/2   12 June 1933
Thomas Elliott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/3   12 June 1933
Reuben Henthorne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/4   12 June 1933
Stanley William Price, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/5   12 June 1933
John William Holmes Redfearn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/6   12 June 1933
Harold Clarke, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/7   12 June 1933
Frank Cottam, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/8   12 June 1933
Frederick Newby Kent, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/9   12 June 1933
Cuthbert John Parry-Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/10   12 June 1933
Reginald Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/11   12 June 1933
Archdall Alexander Wynne Willson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/12   29 September 1933
Eric Stanistreet Barnett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/13   29 September 1933
Frederick Henry Britton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/14   29 September 1933
William Douglas Carter, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/15   29 September 1933
Stephen Edward Pritchard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/16   29 September 1933
Frank Herbert Richardson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/17   29 September 1933
Alaric Pearson Rose, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/18   21 December 1933
Charles Godfrey Bell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/19   21 December 1933
Thomas Frederic Hampton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/20   21 December 1933
Herbert Horne, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/21   21 December 1933
Harry Lewis Neat, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/22   21 December 1933
Donald Nicholson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/23   21 December 1933
Sydney George Pickles, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/24   21 December 1933
Donald John Steward, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/25   21 December 1933
William Henry Stanley Chapman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/26   21 December 1933
Cecil Eskholme Charlton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/27   21 December 1933
Richard Newcome Craig, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/28   21 December 1933
Clive Herbert George Davey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/29   21 December 1933
David Edward Davison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/30   21 December 1933
Harold Osmond Duncan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/31   21 December 1933
Ernest Ellis Eddon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/32   21 December 1933
Leslie Forster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/33   21 December 1933
Bernard John Gurney Fox, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/34   21 December 1933
Lancelot Oliver Henderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/35   21 December 1933
Richard Louis Hilditch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/36   21 December 1933
Ernest William Hunt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/37   21 December 1933
Edmund Leigh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/38   21 December 1933
John Needham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/39   21 December 1933
Jack Norwood, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/40   21 December 1933
John Oliver White, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1933/41   21 December 1933
Ronald Selkirk Woodall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/1   27 May 1934
Richard Dolben Bretherton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/2   27 May 1934
Charles Kingsley Burdon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/3   27 May 1934
Robert Burt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/4   27 May 1934
Cecil Robert William Ellis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/5   27 May 1934
Joseph Clayton Hancock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/6   27 May 1934
Reginald Leighton Houghton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/7   27 May 1934
John Edward Lee, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/8   27 May 1934
Ernest William Lees May, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/9   27 May 1934
William George Sandey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/10   27 May 1934
Maurice Alfred Shepherd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/11   27 May 1934
Bernard Richard Lucius Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/12   27 May 1934
Geoffrey Surtees, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/13   27 May 1934
William Whitechurch, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/14   27 May 1934
Lionel William Rupert Bacon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/15   27 May 1934
Thomas Elliott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/16   27 May 1934
Reuben Henthorne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/17   27 May 1934
Stanley William Price, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/18   27 May 1934
John William Holmes Redfearn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/19   30 September 1934
Harry Fairburn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/20   30 September 1934
Henry Fox Riley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/21   23 December 1934
Richard Cartwright, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/22   23 December 1934
William Charles Chapman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/23   23 December 1934
Peter Henry Herbert Howes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/24   23 December 1934
Louis Rudolf Pearson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/25   23 December 1934
John Maurice Robson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/26   23 December 1934
Eric Stanistreet Barnett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/27   23 December 1934
Frederick Henry Britton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/28   23 December 1934
William Douglas Carter, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/29   23 December 1934
Thomas Frederic Hampton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/30   23 December 1934
Herbert Horne, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/31   23 December 1934
Harry Lewis Neat, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/32   23 December 1934
Donald Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/33   23 December 1934
Sydney George Pickles, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/34   23 December 1934
Stephen Edward Pritchard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/35   23 December 1934
Frank Herbert Richardson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/36   23 December 1934
Alaric Pearson Rose, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1934/37   23 December 1934
Donald John Steward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/1   16 June 1935
George Beckwith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/2   16 June 1935
Norman Maddison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/3   16 June 1935
Andrew Leslie Morrison, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/4   16 June 1935
Eric Charles Pocklington, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/5   16 June 1935
William Portsmouth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/6   16 June 1935
Rowland James Heath Shutt, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/7   16 June 1935
Harrison Thornton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/8   16 June 1935
William Robert Tretheway, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/9   16 June 1935
Charles Godfrey Bell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/10   16 June 1935
Richard Dolben Bretherton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/11   16 June 1935
Charles Kingsley Burdon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/12   16 June 1935
Robert Burt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/13   16 June 1935
Cecil Robert William Ellis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/14   16 June 1935
Joseph Clayton Hancock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/15   16 June 1935
Reginald Leighton Houghton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/16   16 June 1935
John Edward Lee, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/17   16 June 1935
Ernest William Lees May, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/18   16 June 1935
William George Sandey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/19   16 June 1935
Maurice Alfred Shepherd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/20   16 June 1935
Bernard Richard Lucius Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/21   16 June 1935
Geoffrey Surtees, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/22   16 June 1935
William Whitechurch, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/23   21 September 1935
Walter Blackett, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/24   21 September 1935
Basil Denis Odell Coleman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/25   21 September 1935
Martin Julius Ellingsen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/26   21 September 1935
Leslie Charles Fisher, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/27   21 September 1935
Hubert Edgar George, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/28   21 September 1935
John James Graham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/29   21 September 1935
William Taylor Hinkley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/30   21 September 1935
Stanley Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/31   21 September 1935
Frederick James Tackley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/32   21 September 1935
Charles Daniel Wood, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/33   21 September 1935
Frank Arthur Youngman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/34   15 December 1935
John Kidman Stuart Ridley Barker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/35   15 December 1935
John Shannon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/36   15 December 1935
John Wylie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/37   15 December 1935
William Charles Chapman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/38   15 December 1935
Harry Fairburn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/39   15 December 1935
Peter Henry Herbert Howes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/40   15 December 1935
Henry Fox Riley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1935/41   15 December 1935
John Maurice Robson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/1   1 March 1936
Eric Arthur Eaton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/2   1 March 1936
Charles William Griffith-Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/3   7 June 1936
John Rogers Dean, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/4   7 June 1936
Herbert Frederick Jones, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/5   7 June 1936
Gervase William Markham, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/6   7 June 1936
David Francis Wilfred Probert, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/7   7 June 1936
John William Stirk, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/8   7 June 1936
George Beckwith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/9   7 June 1936
Richard Cartwright, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/10   7 June 1936
Norman Maddison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/11   7 June 1936
Andrew Leslie Morrison, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/12   7 June 1936
Louis Rudolf Pearson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/13   7 June 1936
Eric Charles Pocklington, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/14   7 June 1936
William Portsmouth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/15   7 June 1936
Rowland James Heath Shutt, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/16   7 June 1936
Harrison Thornton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/17   7 June 1936
William Robert Tretheway, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/18   29 September 1936
Alan Evison Bean, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/19   29 September 1936
Ronald Alfred Beddoes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/20   29 September 1936
Peter Rigby Burgess, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/21   29 September 1936
Irving Dent, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/22   29 September 1936
Herbert Hancock, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/23   29 September 1936
Robert Lawther Haver, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/24   29 September 1936
John Phillips Inman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/25   29 September 1936
John Stanton Jeans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/26   29 September 1936
Cledwyn Lacy-Jones (baptised Jones), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/27   29 September 1936
George Robert Renwick, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/28   29 September 1936
John Llewellyn Rowlands, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/29   29 September 1936
Andrew Huntley Walker, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/30   29 September 1936
Herbert William Harry Wilkinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/31   20 December 1936
John Anderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/32   20 December 1936
Edgar Harold Loasby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/33   20 December 1936
William Henry Blyth Martin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/34   20 December 1936
John Parker Pelloe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/35   20 December 1936
George William Purdy, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/36   20 December 1936
Thomas Fish Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/37   20 December 1936
John Kidman Stuart Ridley Barker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/38   20 December 1936
Walter Blackett, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/39   20 December 1936
Martin Julius Ellingsen, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/40   20 December 1936
Leslie Charles Fisher, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/41   20 December 1936
Hubert Edgar George, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/42   20 December 1936
John James Graham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/43   20 December 1936
William Taylor Hinkley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/44   20 December 1936
John Shannon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/45   20 December 1936
Stanley Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/46   20 December 1936
Frederick James Tackley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/47   20 December 1936
John Wylie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1936/48   20 December 1936
Frank Arthur Youngman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/1   17 January 1937
John Kenneth Young, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/2   23 May 1937
Derek Balfour Elliott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/3   23 May 1937
Norman Joyce, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/4   23 May 1937
Joseph Nicholson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/5   23 May 1937
Basil Denis Odell Coleman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/6   23 May 1937
John Rogers Dean, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/7   23 May 1937
Eric Arthur Eaton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/8   23 May 1937
Herbert Frederick Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/9   23 May 1937
Gervase William Markham, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/10   23 May 1937
David Francis Wilfred Probert, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/11   23 May 1937
John William Stirk, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/12   21 September 1937
Thomas Ashworth, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/13   21 September 1937
Arthur Brian Canning, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/14   21 September 1937
Donald Norwood Goldie, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/15   21 September 1937
Norman Moses, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/16   21 September 1937
Alexander Henry Pettet, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/17   21 September 1937
Richard Barraclough Rankin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/18   21 September 1937
George Smithson Garbutt Stokes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/19   21 September 1937
Aidan Crawley Pulleine Ward, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/20   21 September 1937
Alan Evison Bean, priest
Envelope marked 'DEACON' and named 'A.E. Bell'
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/21   21 September 1937
Ronald Alfred Beddoes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/22   21 September 1937
Irving Dent, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/23   21 September 1937
Herbert Hancock, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/24   21 September 1937
Robert Lawther Haver, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/25   21 September 1937
John Stanton Jeans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/26   21 September 1937
Cledwyn Lacy-Jones, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/27   21 September 1937
George Robert Renwick, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/28   21 September 1937
John Llewellyn (LLewelyn) Rowlands, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/29   21 September 1937
Andrew Huntley Walker, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/30   21 September 1937
Herbert William Harry Wilkinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/31   10 October 1937
Ernest George Casey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/32   19 December 1937
Alan Ralph Clement Cheales, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/33   19 December 1937
Thomas Hugh Corden, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/34   19 December 1937
John Henry Monsarrat Hargreaves, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/35   19 December 1937
John Hector Henderson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/36   19 December 1937
Philip Hutchinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/37   19 December 1937
Robert Leader, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/38   19 December 1937
Edward Brown Lynn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/39   19 December 1937
James McIntosh Scott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/40   19 December 1937
Denys Hewett Street, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/41   19 December 1937
John Anderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/42   19 December 1937
John Phillips Inman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/43   19 December 1937
Edgar Harold Loasby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/44   19 December 1937
William Henry Blyth Martin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/45   19 December 1937
George William Purdy, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1937/46   19 December 1937
Thomas Fish Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/1   12 June 1938
William Herbert John Mercer, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/2   12 June 1938
Derek Balfour Elliott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/3   12 June 1938
Norman Joyce, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/4   12 June 1938
Joseph Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/5   12 June 1938
John Parker Pelloe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/6   12 June 1938
John Kenneth Young, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/7   21 September 1938
John Gwilym Bates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/8   21 September 1938
Thomas Charles Hunter Clare, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/9   21 September 1938
Sidney Cockburn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/10   21 September 1938
George Creig, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/11   21 September 1938
Edward Neil Ormuz Gray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/12   21 September 1938
Edward Oliver Crosby Halahan, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/13   21 September 1938
Charles Gilmore Huggins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/14   21 September 1938
Stanley Peart Hutton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/15   21 September 1938
Maurice James, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/16   21 September 1938
James Frew Martin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/17   21 September 1938
Arthur Brian Canning, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/18   21 September 1938
Donald Norwood Goldie, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/19   21 September 1938
Norman Moses, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/20   21 September 1938
Richard Barraclough Rankin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/21   21 September 1938
George Smithson Garbutt Stokes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/22   23 October 1938
Ernest George Casey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/23   18 December 1938
Stanley Hamilton Atkins, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/24   18 December 1938
Joseph Harold Burnip, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/25   18 December 1938
Algernon Willford Peloquin Cosserat, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/26   18 December 1938
Nathaniel Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/27   18 December 1938
Jeffery (Jeffrey) Fulton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/28   18 December 1938
James Lennox, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/29   18 December 1938
Ernest William Southcott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/30   18 December 1938
Thomas Swinney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/31   18 December 1938
Charles Eric Waters, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/32   18 December 1938
Thomas Ashworth, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/33   18 December 1938
Thomas Hugh Corden, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/34   18 December 1938
John Henry Monsarrat Hargreaves, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/35   18 December 1938
John Hector Henderson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/36   18 December 1938
Philip Hutchinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/37   18 December 1938
Robert Leader, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/38   18 December 1938
Edward Brown Lynn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/39   18 December 1938
James McIntosh Scott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/40   18 December 1938
Denys Hewett Street, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1938/41   18 December 1938
Aidan Crawley Pulleine Ward, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/1   4 June 1939 - 26 September 1943
Label for ordination papers
From box 391 (misc.)
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/2   4 June 1939
Frank Selby Mason Chase, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/3   4 June 1939
Augustus George Curtis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/4   4 June 1939
John Rodger Dingle, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/5   4 June 1939
Harold Collier Riley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/6   4 June 1939
Geoffrey Tomlinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/7   4 June 1939
Cyril Esmond Woolstenholmes, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/8   4 June 1939
Eric Henry Yates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/9   4 June 1939
Alan Ralph Clement Cheales, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/10   4 June 1939
William Herbert John Mercer, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/11   21 September 1939
Henry Gordon Defty, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/12   21 September 1939
Norman Ross Edmondson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/13   21 September 1939
Sydney Hall Evans, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/14   21 September 1939
William Herbert Jefferson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/15   21 September 1939
John Lyon Keeling, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/16   21 September 1939
Robert Lindsay, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/17   21 September 1939
Joseph Lowrey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/18   21 September 1939
Leslie Donald Mason, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/19   21 September 1939
Gerald Anton Hayward Rainbow, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/20   21 September 1939
John Gwilym Bates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/21   21 September 1939
Thomas Charles Hunter Clare, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/22   21 September 1939
Edward Neil Ormuz Gray, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/23   21 September 1939
George Greig, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/24   21 September 1939
Edward Oliver Crosby Halahan, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/25   21 September 1939
Stanley Peart Hutton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/26   21 September 1939
Maurice James, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/27   21 September 1939
James Frew Martin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/28   17 December 1939
George Thomas Batey, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/29   17 December 1939
Arthur Wilfred Bentley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/30   17 December 1939
Anthony Markham Bray, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/31   17 December 1939
Reginald Brown, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/32   17 December 1939
Leslie Hodgson Cumberland, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/33   17 December 1939
John William Dennis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/34   17 December 1939
John Maxloe How, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/35   17 December 1939
Thomas Callinan Ledgard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/36   17 December 1939
Denis Theodore Little, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/37   17 December 1939
Charles Smith, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/38   17 December 1939
John William Towell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/39   17 December 1939
Stanley Hamilton Atkins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/40   17 December 1939
Joseph Harold Burnip, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/41   17 December 1939
Algernon Wilford Peloquin Cosserat, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/42   17 December 1939
Jeffery Fulton, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/43   17 December 1939
Charles Gilmore Huggins, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/44   17 December 1939
James Lennox, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/45   17 December 1939
Ernest William Southcott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/46   17 December 1939
Thomas Swinney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1939/47   17 December 1939
Charles Eric Waters, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/1   19 May 1940
Albert Stanley Banks, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/2   19 May 1940
William Ewart Worsley Barber, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/3   19 May 1940
Harold Venn Chisholm, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/4   19 May 1940
Eben Horsford Friske, deacon
Ordained by Commission from bp of London; NB two folders
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/5   19 May 1940
Frank Selby Mason Chase, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/6   19 May 1940
John Rodger Dingle, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/7   19 May 1940
Harold Collier Riley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/8   19 May 1940
Geoffrey Tomlinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/9   19 May 1940
Cyril Esmond Woolstenholmes, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/10   19 May 1940
Eric Henry Yates, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/11   28 July 1940
Jack Fernsby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/12   29 September 1940
John Stanfield Dixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/13   29 September 1940
Albert Edward Gibson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/14   29 September 1940
Norman Gilmore, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/15   29 September 1940
Ronald Claud Dudley Jasper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/16   29 September 1940
Thomas Lowther, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/17   29 September 1940
John Kenneth Milburn, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/18   29 September 1940
Leslie Francis Rooney, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/19   29 September 1940
John Eric Scott, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/20   29 September 1940
John Alexander Steggall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/21   29 September 1940
Laurence Storey Streeting, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/22   29 September 1940
Francis Oswald Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/23   29 September 1940
Raymond Thornhill, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/24   29 September 1940
Robert Graham Brownrigg, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/25   29 September 1940
Sidney Cockburn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/26   29 September 1940
Augustus George Curtis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/27   29 September 1940
Henry Gordon Defty, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/28   29 September 1940
Norman Ross Edmondson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/29   29 September 1940
Nathaniel Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/30   29 September 1940
Sydney Hall Evans, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/31   29 September 1940
William Herbert Jefferson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/32   29 September 1940
John Lyon Keeling, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/33   29 September 1940
Robert Lindsay, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/34   29 September 1940
Joseph Lowrey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/35   29 September 1940
Leslie Donald Mason, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/36   29 September 1940
Gerald Anton Hayward Rainbow, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/37   22 December 1940
Alfred Laurence Roy East, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/38   22 December 1940
Herbert James Wentworth Law, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/39   22 December 1940
George Thomas Batey, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/40   22 December 1940
Arthur Wilfred Bentley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/41   22 December 1940
Anthony Markham Bray, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/42   22 December 1940
Reginald Brown, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/43   22 December 1940
Leslie Hodgson Cumberland, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/44   22 December 1940
John William Dennis, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/45   22 December 1940
John Maxloe How, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/46   22 December 1940
Thomas Callinan Ledgard, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/47   22 December 1940
Denis Theodore Little, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/48   22 December 1940
Charles Smith, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1940/49   22 December 1940
John William Towell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/1   8 June 1941
William Bentley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/2   8 June 1941
James Valentine Hooper, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/3   8 June 1941
George Leslie Lawrence, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/4   8 June 1941
Albert Stanley Banks, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/5   8 June 1941
William Ewart Worsley Barber, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/6   8 June 1941
Harold Venn Chisholm, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/7   8 June 1941
E[ben] H[orsford] Fiske, priest
By Commission from bp of London; correspondence only
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/8   8 June 1941
Francis Oswald Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/9   28 September 1941
William Henry Bateman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/10   28 September 1941
William Nawton Sinclair Hall, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/11   28 September 1941
Ronald Halstead, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/12   28 September 1941
Joseph Smith Nicholson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/13   28 September 1941
Eric William Taylor, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/14   28 September 1941
John Stanfield Dixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/15   28 September 1941
Jack Fernsby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/16   28 September 1941
Albert Edward Gibson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/17   28 September 1941
Norman Gilmore, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/18   28 September 1941
Ronald Claud Dudley Jasper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/19   28 September 1941
Thomas Lowther, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/20   28 September 1941
John Kenneth Milburn, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/21   28 September 1941
Leslie Francis Rooney, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/22   28 September 1941
John Eric Scott, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/23   28 September 1941
John Alexander Steggall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/24   28 September 1941
Laurence Storey Streeting, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/25   28 September 1941
Raymond Thornhill, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/26   21 December 1941
Gordon Robertson Berriman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/27   21 December 1941
Leslie Nelson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/28   21 December 1941
Wilfrid Widdas Tymms, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/29   21 December 1941
Alfred Laurence Roy East, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1941/30   21 December 1941
Herbert James Wentworth Law, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/1   31 May 1942
Alan Frederick Lazonby, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/2   31 May 1942
Arthur Maurice Newman, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/3   31 May 1942
William Bentley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/4   31 May 1942
James Valentine Hooper, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/5   31 May 1942
George Leslie Lawrence, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/6   20 September 1942
Thomas Donald Bell, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/7   20 September 1942
Thomas Snell Parkin, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/8   20 September 1942
Ernest John Tinsley, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/9   20 September 1942
William Henry Bateman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/10   20 September 1942
William Nawton Sinclair Hall, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/11   20 September 1942
Ronald Halstead, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/12   20 September 1942
Joseph Smith Nicholson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/13   20 December 1942
Gordon Robertson Berriman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/14   20 December 1942
Leslie Nelson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/15   20 December 1942
Eric William Taylor, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1942/16   20 December 1942
Wilfrid Widdas Tymms, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/1   20 June 1943
Sydney Arthur Chetwynd, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/2   20 June 1943
John Henry Milward Dixon, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/3   20 June 1943
Arthur Preston, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/4   20 June 1943
Albert Robinson, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/5   20 June 1943
Alan Frederick Lazonby, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/6   20 June 1943
Arthur Maurice Newman, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/7   26 September 1943
Kenneth Bradford, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/8   26 September 1943
Owen Quentin Haigh, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/9   26 September 1943
Edward John Townroe, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/10   26 September 1943
Thomas Donald Bell, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/11   26 September 1943
Thomas Snell Parkin, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1943/12   26 September 1943
Ernest John Tinsley, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/1   4 June 1944
Frederick James Ayre, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/2   4 June 1944
Geoffrey Charles Cates, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/3   4 June 1944
John McManners, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/4   4 June 1944
Robert Walter Debenham Peck, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/5   4 June 1944
Colin Purvis, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/6   4 June 1944
Arthur Leonard Russen, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/7   4 June 1944
Sydney Arthur Chetwynd, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/8   4 June 1944
John Henry Milward Dixon, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/9   4 June 1944
William Charles Foster, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/10   4 June 1944
Arthur Preston, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/11   4 June 1944
Albert Robinson, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/12   24 September 1944
William Gregory, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/13   24 September 1944
Eric William Heaton, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/14   24 September 1944
John Christopher Neil-Smith (baptised Smith), deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/15   24 September 1944
David Woodard, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/16   24 September 1944
Kenneth Bradford, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/17   24 September 1944
Owen Quentin Haigh, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1944/18   24 September 1944
Edward John Townroe, priest
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1945/1   27 May 1945
Wrapping for Letters Dimissory
Originally wrapped around Letters Dimissory for Walker and White
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1945/2   27 May 1945
Ronald Kent, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1945/3   27 May 1945
Ernest Moody, deacon
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1945/4   27 May 1945
Jack Walker, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Newcastle
LD only; originally in wrapping with LD for FWH White
DDR/EA/CLO/3/1945/5   27 May 1945
Frederick William Hartland White, deacon
Ordained on Letters Dimissory from the bishop of Newcastle