Durham Bishopric Halmote Court Records: Original surrenders
Introduction
The Bishop of Durham's Halmote Court
Bibliography

Catalogue

Reference code: GB-0033-DHC
Title: Durham Bishopric Halmote Court Records: Original surrenders
Dates of creation: 1686-1833
Extent: 175 metres, plus maps
Held by: Durham University Library, Archives and Special Collections
Origination: records of the Halmote Court, which administered the copyhold land and the tenants thereof belonging to the Bishopric of Durham, located mainly in Co. Durham but also in Northumberland and Yorkshire between about 1500 and 1952 when the the Court's office was finally closed.
Language: English; Latin.

The Bishop of Durham's Halmote Court

The records of the Halmote Court, the copyhold court of the Bishops of Durham, were brought to the Prior's Kitchen at the end of 1953. Before that date they were in the Halmote Court Office, 50 North Bailey, in the care of Mr. T Downes. Mr. Downes, whom the occasional searcher remembers and quotes, had done the work of the office for years, but when he died in 1953 all work in drawing up compensation agreements for turning copyholds into freeholds had finished, the Durham Colleges had taken over much of the space in the building and the Halmote Court Records were used mainly by enquirers such as solicitors searching for title or local councils interested in inclosure awards.
The Halmote Court Records form only a part of the records of the Bishops of Durham, though a well defined class, apart from the Bishops' financial, chancery and other records. The Halmote Court was not wound up in 1836 with the ending of the Palatinate, and almost all the records remained at Durham, while business was carried on until the late 1940s. Some Halmote documents must have been taken from the repository on Palace Green to London with the other Bishops' records, to reappear in Durham with the deposit in the Prior's Kitchen of the Church Commission documents. This would explain why, for example, some Halmote alienation fines, or Halmote presentments, appear in the Church Commission records and lists (in such cases cross references have been given). A substantial number of Halmote Court Records bear Church Commission accession numbers, but this does not mean they were taken to London Court Office. There was a considerable traffic in documents between the Church Commission and Durham, Durham being in the nature of a sub-office of the Church Commissioners, and anything sent from Durham to the Church Commissioners received an accession number. All the Halmote Court Books, for example, bear an accession number received in this way.
The work of the Halmote Court was mainly in transferring copyhold property from tenant by means of surrender and admittance. These transactions appear in the Halmote Court Books, and the original surrenders and the enrolments in the Court Books form the bulk of the Halmote Court Records. The majority of enquiries are either about copyhold tenements, necessitating the use of the Halmote Court Books, or about inclosure awards.
All queries about copyhold tenements are best answered from the Halmote Court Books and not from the original surrenders, many of which are either lost or so badly preserved as to be impossible to consult. Up to 1720 the method of enrolling is chronological. After 1720 each division has its own series of court books going up to 1925 when copyhold tenure was abolished and the Court began to wind up its business by drawing up compensation agreements turning copyholds into freeholds. Each copyhold tenant has what is known as a "call number", usually abbreviated to, for example, "c.94" and on each transfer of property an entry was made in the appropriate Call Book. (Call Books are listed with Miscellaneous Books). Theoretically, the history of a copyhold tenement ought to be traceable back to the 17th century but this would certainly be extremely difficult and time consuming . The expansion of, for example, Sunderland and Stockton in the late 19th and early 20th centuries led to a multiplicity of calls as large tenements were split up. When being asked to trace a specific transaction in the Court Books, one of two situations will arise:-
1. when all the information (names, tenements, call number and date) is given. In this case it is relatively simple to find the entry in the Court Books, usually by the index of names of surrenderers and admittees which most have. If there is no index the court entries are chronological within the townships of each division.
2. when one or more items of information is missing. In this case the method to be adopted will depend on what information is given, but with a combination of court book, call book, patience and time, the court entry should eventually be found. The case of having only the address or description of the tenement needs special mention. In this case the 25" O.S. maps need to be used. All copyhold tenements should be marked on the 25" sheets and bear the call number. Once the call number is known, reference to the call book will reveal the dates of the transactions concerning the property in question, and these can then be found in the Court Books.

Accession details

The Durham Bishopric Halmote Court records were deposited by the Church Commission in 1953.

Bibliography

John Gutch, Collectanea curiosa (2 vols, 1781), vol. 2, pp. 76-165 prints an introduction to the history of Durham from Bodleian Carte MS 193, which includes detailed lists of Durham Halmote Court and Chancery Records.

Durham Halmote Court: Original Surrenders
Reference: GB-0033-DHC2
Dates of creation: 1559-1925
Extent: 206 boxes
Original surrenders These original surrenders are loose sheets of paper containing the text of transactions (usually) enrolled in the Halmote Court Books. In addition, they include the marks or signatures of the surrenderer of, or admittee to, the property in question or of both, plus the signature of the Steward of the Halmote Court or his deputy, with a note as to whether the business was enrolled, calculations as to the fees to be paid, whether the transaction is one of a group, or is for mortgage purposes and other details. The fact that copies of the court roll with these signatures on were preserved, suggests that the Halmote Court Books alone were not thought of as an adequate record. These signed "surrenders", many of which are actually signed admittances, establish dates before and after which copyholders were or were not responsible for rent. Some have numbers on showing they were part of a set of transactions, more of which may survive in the Court Books. Missing dates can be supplied by reference to the Court Books.
With the original surrenders (and original admittances) are other documents. There are deputations by which the Steward of the Court appointed a deputy to deal with a piece of business where the clients concerned lived in London, or somewhere distant from Durham or one of the places in the divisions which the Halmote Court visited. Some deputations refer to admittances or surrenders not now present as "original surrenders". There are licences to demise, granted for a fee by the Steward to copyholders who wished, upon conditions, to sublet their copyholdings. There are also grants of the tuition and copyholdings of minor copyholders to guardians during minority and the odd bond to safeguard the arrangement. Some bundles are identified only by decade or by the presiding Steward of the Court.
These documents can illustrate some artificiality in the dates used by the Halmote Court. Original admittances could be enrolled in the Court Book under the appropriate Court, while an accompanying deputation to arrange business which ought to have gone before that admittance receives a later date. Similarly it is questionable whether the items dated 25 December represent business actually done on Christmas Day.
Before 1720 many original surrenders have been listed by name of admittee. In 1720 there was a change in procedure in the Halmote Court. Before then Court business had been enrolled roughly in chronological order, location notwithstanding. These volumes have indices by place name. After 1720 the copyhold areas were divided into divisions, each one having its own approximately chronological arrangement. These new post-1720 Court books have an index at the front of each by names of surrenderer and of admittee. This means that the existence of basic information about clients' transactions can be established quickly,without the need to consult the original surrenders which had not been listed after 1720.
Language:  From 1720 to 1733 the Court rolls continue in Latin.
Arrangement The original surrenders have been kept according to the division of County Durham in which they occurred. Within this framework they fall into two categories:
Before 1720 surrenders are arranged under the townships within the division, and then chronologically.
From 1720 onwards the surrenders in each division, like the Halmote Court Books in which they are also entered, are arranged chronologically.
A few post-1720 surrenders are to be found amongst the latter group.
In most cases, at present, the pre-1720 material has been listed to give details of each item, whereas the later material is, as yet, only indicated by the quantity of documents for each year. The spelling of names is as in the document.

Auckland Division
Coundon Township
DHC2/A1/1   2 April 1638
Francis Heighington.
DHC2/A1/1A   11 May 1610
Richard Parkin (cf H.C.I. 73 f.385).
DHC2/A1/1A   17 October 1650
dorse - note of transaction concerning Mary Parkin, widow.
DHC2/A1/2   30 October 1648
John Garth.
DHC2/A1/3   27 June 1657
Anthony Pearson.
DHC2/A1/3A   20 May 1670
James Bayles.
DHC2/A1/3B   1 August 1670
John Garry
William Garry.
DHC2/A1/3C   [18 April 1673]
Elizabeth Laing (cf H.C.I 85 f.1644)
Stephen and Mary Haddock
John and Anne ? Moutra
Thomas Laing.
DHC2/A1/4   7 February 1674
William Parkin.
DHC2/A1/5   3 April 1674
Stephen Haddock.
DHC2/A1/6   22 October 1677
Francis Sutton.
DHC2/A1/7   3 September 1678
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/A1/8   11 March 1681
John Spencely.
DHC2/A1/9   12 March 1681
John Laing.
DHC2/A1/10   12 March 1681
John Laing.
DHC2/A1/11   21 March 1681
John Laing (2).
DHC2/A1/11   22 March 1681
George Kirkby.
DHC2/A1/12   23 April 1681
Elizabeth Trotter.
DHC2/A1/13   16 March 1683
John Laing (3).
DHC2/A1/13   17 March 1683
John Crosby (3).
DHC2/A1/14   22 November 1683
Francis Sutton.
DHC2/A1/15   27 April 1684
Ralph Short.
DHC2/A1/16   13 September 1684
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/A1/17   6 October 1686
Thomas Battersby.
DHC2/A1/18   27 November 1686
Francis Sutton.
DHC2/A1/19   16 March 1688
George Brown.
DHC2/A1/19   17 March 1688
Francis Sutton.
DHC2/A1/20   4 October 1690
John Doubleday.
DHC2/A1/21   15 December 1690
George Garth.
DHC2/A1/22   18 April 1691
John Laing and deputation.
DHC2/A1/23   12 May 1691
Francis Sutton.
DHC2/A1/24   21 November 1691
Thomas Bowser.
DHC2/A1/25   23 July 1692
George Garry.
DHC2/A1/26   14 September 1692
Martin Nicholson (2).
DHC2/A1/26   15 September 1692
Thomas and Elinor Hopper (2).
DHC2/A1/27   21 October 1692
Jane, Anne and Margaret Laing.
DHC2/A1/27   22 October 1692
Martin Nicholson.
DHC2/A1/28   5 November 1692
Martin Nicholson.
DHC2/A1/29   20 March 1694
Thomas Parkin.
DHC2/A1/30   25 November 1697
Martin Nicholson.
DHC2/A1/31   5 November 1699
Anthony Garry (2).
DHC2/A1/32   28 November 1701
Michael Midleton and Robert Spearman.
DHC2/A1/33   20 December 1703
John Langstaff.
DHC2/A1/34   10 October 1704
Alice Watsonand Ann Robinson (3).
DHC2/A1/35   17 December 1708
Sara Forster.
DHC2/A1/36   22 August 1710
George Trotter.
DHC2/A1/36   23 August 1710
George Trotter.
DHC2/A1/37   6 October 1711
Isabella Knaggs.
DHC2/A1/38   3 May 1718
George and Elizabeth Laburn.
DHC2/A1/39   3 May 1718
George and Elizabeth Laburn.
DHC2/A1/40   23 March 1719
Mary Bowser.
DHC2/A1/41   4 September 1725
John Middleton and Thomas Richmond.
DHC2/A1/42   11 December 1725
Elizabeth Doubleday.
DHC2/A1/43   6 May 1726
John Nicholson and deputation.
DHC2/A1/44   21 May 1726
William and Jane Watson.
DHC2/A1/45   28 May 1726
James Dun.
DHC2/A1/46   28 May 1726
James Dun.
DHC2/A1/47   28 May 1726
Anthony Clarke.
DHC2/A1/48   20 December 1726
George Paxton and Thomas Westgarth.
DHC2/A1/49   14 October 1727
Anthony Clarke.
DHC2/A1/50   1 June 1728
John Sands.
DHC2/A1/51   1 June 1728
John Sands.
DHC2/A1/52   21 August 1728
John Warring.
DHC2/A1/53   12 February 1729
John Sands.
DHC2/A1/54   12 February 1729
John Sands.
DHC2/A1/55   1 December 1729
John Spencely.
DHC2/A1/56   2 December 1729
George Marshall.
DHC2/A1/57   25 February 1730
Richard Reed.
DHC2/A1/58   25 February 1730
Richard Reed.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/A1/59
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Janet and James Whisson.
DHC2/A1/60
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Knags.
DHC2/A1/61
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Bowes.
DHC2/A1/62
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Licence to demise to George Kirkby.
DHC2/A1/63
No Steward:
William Parkin Jr.
DHC2/A1/64
No Steward:
Margaret and Isabella Knaggs.
DHC2/A1/65
No Steward:
Thomas Parkin Jr.
DHC2/A1/66
No Steward:
William Watson (4).
Escomb Township
DHC2/A2/1   12 July 1628
Ralph Alleson.
DHC2/A2/2   7 June 1629
Martin Harper.
DHC2/A2/3   6 April 1635
Jane Robinson (2).
DHC2/A2/4   6 April 1635
Jane Robinson.
DHC2/A2/4A   [10 October 1639]
Thomas Atkinson.
DHC2/A2/4B   10 October 1639
Thomas Atkinson's tutor to be Bryan Atkinson.
DHC2/A2/5   23 December 1648
John Tunstall.
DHC2/A2/6   16 January 1649
Robert Hodshon.
DHC2/A2/7   16 January 1649
Lawrence Eletcher.
DHC2/A2/8   20 June 1657
Christopher Bawdrick.
DHC2/A2/9   18 December 1658
Mark Shafto.
DHC2/A2/10   18 December 1658
Mark Shafto (2).
DHC2/A2/11   21 May 1661
George Moore.
DHC2/A2/12   30 September 1664
Margaret Todd.
DHC2/A2/13   30 November 1667
William Suddick.
DHC2/A2/14   6 December 1667
William Suddick (2).
DHC2/A2/15   7 December 1667
Richard and Barbara Todd.
DHC2/A2/16   3 May 1670
Brian Atkinson.
DHC2/A2/16A   15 September 1670
John Brass.
DHC2/A2/16B   16 September 1670
Richard Bowser.
DHC2/A2/17   4 January 1672
George Moore (3).
DHC2/A2/17A   4 January 1672/3
George Moore.
DHC2/A2/17B   9 January 1672/3
Thomas Smith.
DHC2/A2/18   14 January 1674
Nicholas Barrick.
DHC2/A2/19   9 May 1674
George Moore.
DHC2/A2/20   16 February 1678
Parcivall Stobbs.
DHC2/A2/21   21 May 1678
Thomas Todd.
DHC2/A2/21   22 May 1678
John Spencely.
DHC2/A2/22   17 October 1678
Robert Hey ?.
DHC2/A2/23   17 October 1678
Robert Hey ?.
DHC2/A2/24   16 November 1680
Margaret Middleton.
DHC2/A2/24   17 November 1680
Charles Middleton.
DHC2/A2/25   5 February 1681
James Darry ?.
DHC2/A2/26   26 February 1681
Isabella Parkin.
DHC2/A2/27   14 April 1682
John Brasse (2).
DHC2/A2/28   19 March 1683
Anthony Adamson.
DHC2/A2/28   20 March 1683
John and Michael Browne.
DHC2/A2/28   20 March 1683
Thomas Slater.
DHC2/A2/29   30 May 1683
William Harper.
DHC2/A2/30   6 August 1683
Jane Blakiston.
DHC2/A2/31   3 November 1683
Anthony Brown.
DHC2/A2/32   4 February 1684
Timothy Davison and Mathew Jefferson (2).
DHC2/A2/33   12 May 1684
Robert and Ann Blenkinsopp.
DHC2/A2/34   10 August 1684
William Pearson and deputation.
DHC2/A2/35   1 November 1686
George Hilton.
DHC2/A2/35   1 November 1686
John Hodshon.
DHC2/A2/35   1 November 1686
Ralph Wall.
DHC2/A2/36   13 October 1688
Robert Hey ?.
DHC2/A2/37   13 October 1688
Robert Hey ?.
DHC2/A2/38   24 October 1690
Timothy Iveson (2).
DHC2/A2/39   16 December 1690
Robert Dixonand George Cox.
DHC2/A2/40   9 April 1691
Richard Mascall.
DHC2/A2/40A   2 December 1679
Samuel Wall (tutor Ralph Wall).
DHC2/A2/41   28 November 1691
John Garrey.
DHC2/A2/42   4 December 1691
Ann Bolt.
DHC2/A2/43   12 January 1692
Nicholas Salvin.
DHC2/A2/44   29 February 1692
William Hilton.
DHC2/A2/45   26 April 1692
Ann Bolt.
DHC2/A2/46   13 June 1692
Richard Mascall.
DHC2/A2/47   18 June 1692
Jane Hey ?.
DHC2/A2/48   20 January 1693
Richard Mascall and deputation.
DHC2/A2/49   20 December 1693
Brian Atkinson.
DHC2/A2/50   29 December 1693
Michael Robinson.
DHC2/A2/51   4 November 1696
William Wall and deputation.
DHC2/A2/51   5 November 1696
Barbara Todd.
DHC2/A2/51   2 November 1696
Marrian Lawson.
DHC2/A2/52   4 November 1696
William Wall.
DHC2/A2/52   5 November 1696
Barbara Todd.
DHC2/A2/53   21 November 1696
George Cox.
DHC2/A2/54   24 December 1696
William Smurthwaite.
DHC2/A2/55   20 April 1698
Thomas Todd (3).
DHC2/A2/56   11 May 1699
William Wall.
DHC2/A2/56   13 May 1699
Edward Todd.
DHC2/A2/56A   21 August 1699
Robert Smurthfoot (cf H.C.I 99 f.1777).
DHC2/A2/57   8 December 1699
Elizabeth Sheild.
DHC2/A2/57   9 December 1699
William Grinwell.
DHC2/A2/58   27 December 1699
William Wall and deputation.
DHC2/A2/59   5 January 1700
Edward Todd and deputation.
DHC2/A2/60   16 January 1700
John Shalter and William Lax.
DHC2/A2/61   17 January 1700
Frank Johnson.
DHC2/A2/62   11 June 1700
John Wiley.
DHC2/A2/63   11 June 1700
John Hudshon and deputation.
DHC2/A2/64   26 June 1700
Licence to demise to William Wall.
DHC2/A2/65   24 August 1700
Licence to demise to Robert Shafto.
DHC2/A2/66   15 November 1701
Teagan Morgan.
DHC2/A2/67   24 April 1702
John Wharrington.
DHC2/A2/67   26 April 1702
Anthony Brown and Ann Wharrington.
DHC2/A2/68   12 August 1702
John Hey (2).
DHC2/A2/69   12 September 1702
Francis Sanderson.
DHC2/A2/70   9 November 1702
Thomas Downs.
DHC2/A2/71   20 January 1705
Stephen Sanderson.
DHC2/A2/72   2 March 1705
Jane Newhouse ne Snaith.
DHC2/A2/72   3 March 1705
Ralph Simpson.
DHC2/A2/73   23 February 1706
John and Ann Foreman (3).
DHC2/A2/74   6 December 1706
Ralph Howe.
DHC2/A2/74   7 December 1706
Peter Browne.
DHC2/A2/75   7 February 1708
John Markindell.
DHC2/A2/76   13 May 1711
Charlotte and Sara Hussey (6) and deputation.
DHC2/A2/77   14 May 1711
Edward Cockerell (6).
DHC2/A2/78   26 March 1713
William Greenwell.
DHC2/A2/79   2 July 1714
George Gibbon.
DHC2/A2/80   12 November 1715
John Walton.
DHC2/A2/81   6 June 1716
Mary Wall.
DHC2/A2/82   7 March 1718
Thomas Milbourne.
DHC2/A2/83   10 March 1718
Edward Cooke and Philip Midleton.
DHC2/A2/84   10 March 1718
Edward Cooke and Philip Midleton.
DHC2/A2/85   12 May 1718
William Gibson.
DHC2/A2/86   21 November 1718
John and Ann Clark.
DHC2/A2/87   19 December 1718
Jane Readhouse (2).
DHC2/A2/88   19 December 1718
Jane Readhouse (2).
DHC2/A2/89   19 December 1718
Jane Readhouse (2).
DHC2/A2/90   20 December 1718
Gaberiel Fell (2).
DHC2/A2/91   20 December 1718
Gaberiel Fell (2).
DHC2/A2/92   20 December 1718
Gaberiel Fell (2).
DHC2/A2/93   31 August 1719
Dorothy Smurfoot.
DHC2/A2/94   12 September 1719
William Garry (3).
DHC2/A2/95   8 October 1719
Anthony Brown.
DHC2/A2/96   24 May 1725
Frank Jackson.
DHC2/A2/97   9 March 1727
Licence to demise to Robert Shafto.
DHC2/A2/98   4 October 1728
Robert Greenwell.
DHC2/A2/99   5 October 1728
Thomas Sheild.
DHC2/A2/100   23 April 1729
John Horne.
DHC2/A2/100   24 April 1729
John Horne.
DHC2/A2/101   29 November 1729
Thomas Wild.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/A2/102
Steward: John Jefferson
Anthony Brownert ?.
DHC2/A2/103
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Richard Blades.
DHC2/A2/104
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Ralph Bowser, William Pearson and George White.
DHC2/A2/105
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Sara Hayter.
DHC2/A2/106
Steward: David Hilton
John Markindale.
DHC2/A2/107
No Steward:
John Page.
DHC2/A2/108
No Steward:
Elizabeth Shield.
DHC2/A2/109
No Steward:
Margery Bowser.
DHC2/A2/110
No Steward:
Anne Blenkinshope.
DHC2/A2/111
No Steward:
Ralph Bowser, William Pearson and George White.
DHC2/A2/112
No Steward:
Bryan Atkinson.
DHC2/A2/113
No Steward:
William Garry.
DHC2/A2/114
No Steward:
Ann Hodgson and Alice Watson ne White.
DHC2/A2/115
No Steward:
William Grinwell
John Hodgson.
DHC2/A2/116
No Steward:
John Brown.
DHC2/A2/117
No Steward:
George Moore.
DHC2/A2/118
No Steward:
James Clavering.
Auckland Township
DHC2/A3/1   2 June 1628
John Waller.
DHC2/A3/1A   12 April 1621
Edward Wilson.
DHC2/A3/1A   10 October 1639
dorse - note of a transaction concerning Katherine Wilson.
DHC2/A3/2   5 July 1628
Ralph Pollard.
DHC2/A3/3   5 July 1628
Mathew Trotter.
DHC2/A3/3A   17 December 1633
James Carr.
DHC2/A3/3A   10 October 1639
dorse - note of a transaction concerning Robert Carr.
DHC2/A3/3B   15 June 1638
Anthony Addamson.
DHC2/A3/3C   15 June 1639
John Adamson.
DHC2/A3/3D   [10 October 1639]
John Robinson (cf H.C.I 79 f627v.).
DHC2/A3/3E   11 October 1639
Linley Wren, Robert Eden, Francis Wren, Robert Lilborne, John Wilkinson, Henry Bayles and Robert Cornforth.
DHC2/A3/3F   21 October 1639
Robert Garfoote.
DHC2/A3/4   4 November 1648
John and Elizabeth Ward ?.
DHC2/A3/5   28 November 1648
William Key.
DHC2/A3/6   13 January 1649
Henry Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/7   17 January 1649
William Whitfield.
DHC2/A3/8   27 January 1649
John Walton.
DHC2/A3/9   2 December 1656
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/A3/10   21 January 1657
Ralph Allenson.
DHC2/A3/11   21 January 1657
Ralph Allenson.
DHC2/A3/12   22 January 1657
Ralph Allenson.
DHC2/A3/13   22 January 1657
Ralph Allenson.
DHC2/A3/14   5 February 1657
John Brasse.
DHC2/A3/15   13 February 1657
John Walton.
DHC2/A3/16   14 April 1657
Richard Bowser.
DHC2/A3/17   14 April 1657
William Cradock.
DHC2/A3/18   28 May 1657
Robert Harreson.
DHC2/A3/19   26 April 1659
Anthony Comyn.
DHC2/A3/20   26 April 1659
John Longstaffe.
DHC2/A3/21   4 September 1657
John and Alice Ladler.
DHC2/A3/22   6 November ????
William Walton.
DHC2/A3/23   10 November 1660
Richard Partis.
DHC2/A3/24   9 March 1661
William Wilson.
DHC2/A3/25   9 March 1661
William Wilson.
DHC2/A3/25A   25 September 1661
Henry Nelson.
DHC2/A3/25A   18 April 1673
dorse - Christopher Nelson.
DHC2/A3/26   20 October 1663
Robert Nicholson.
DHC2/A3/27   30 April 1667
Robert Trotter.
DHC2/A3/27   2 November 1668
Robert Trotter.
DHC2/A3/28   6 February 1668
Marmaduke Allinson (2).
DHC2/A3/29   7 February 1668
Marmaduke Allinson (2).
DHC2/A3/30   20 July 1668
Thomas Bell, Oliver and Ralph Colpitts.
DHC2/A3/30A   4 May 1670
Richard Aypdaile.
DHC2/A3/30A   6 May 1670
Samuel Davison.
DHC2/A3/30B   1 June 1670
Richard Pinkney.
DHC2/A3/30B   2 June 1670
Richard Bowser.
DHC2/A3/30C   17 June 1670
William Apedaile.
DHC2/A3/30D   25 June 1670
Thomas Southgate.
DHC2/A3/30E   [20 September 1670]
George and Mary Law (cf H.C.I 85).
DHC2/A3/30F   [20 September 1670]
George and Mary Law(cf H.C.I 85).
DHC2/A3/30G   [20 September 1670]
Anthony Adamson (cf H.C.I 85).
DHC2/A3/31   6 June 1672
John and Jane Clark.
DHC2/A3/32   14 September 1672
William Foster.
DHC2/A3/32A(i)   3 December 1672
Surrender, with signatures of the copyholders of Auckland Townfields, to Robert Dixon and John Jefferson for Division.
DHC2/A3/32A(ii)   3 December 1672
Robert Dixon and John Jefferson (cf H.C.I 85 f.1645 et seq).
DHC2/A3/32B   3 December 1672
Anthony Maugham.
DHC2/A3/32C   3 December 1672
Richard Bowser.
DHC2/A3/32D   10 December 1672
John Walton.
DHC2/A3/32E   10 December 1672
John Walton.
DHC2/A3/32F   1 January 1672/3
Richard Bowser.
DHC2/A3/32G   1 January 1672/3
Emanuel Grice.
DHC2/A3/32H   1 January 1672/3
George and Mary Law and George Law.
DHC2/A3/32I   1 January 1672/3
John Arundall.
DHC2/A3/32J   1 January 1672/3
Ann Johnson.
DHC2/A3/32K   1 January 1672/3
Anthony Hodgshon.
DHC2/A3/32L   1 January 1672/3
Robert Hodgshon.
DHC2/A3/32M   1 January 1672/3
John Langhorne.
DHC2/A3/32N   1 January 1672/3
William Key - senior and junior.
DHC2/A3/32O   1 January 1672/3
Thomas Gilford.
DHC2/A3/32P   1 January 1672/3
John Doures.
DHC2/A3/32Q   1 January 1672/3
William Walton.
DHC2/A3/32R   1 January 1672/3
Thomas Moore and Margaret Doures.
DHC2/A3/32S   1 January 1672/3
Margaret Walker.
DHC2/A3/32T   1 January 1672/3
Lawrence and Margaret Young.
DHC2/A3/32U   1 January 1672/3
John Pinckney.
DHC2/A3/32V   1 January 1672/3
Robert Trotter.
DHC2/A3/32W(i)   7 April 1673
Thomas Dowson , a minor.
DHC2/A3/32W(ii)   7 April 1673
Thomas Dowson's tutor to be Mary Dowson.
DHC2/A3/32X   18 April 1673
John Allenson.
DHC2/A3/32Y   18 April 1673
John and Ralph Allenson.
DHC2/A3/32Z   18 April 1673
Robert and Jane Hodgson.
DHC2/A3/33   22 December 1673
William and Elizabeth Midleton.
DHC2/A3/34   1 February 1674
Elienor Bowser and deputation.
DHC2/A3/35   11 April 1674
John Ward and Christopher Todd.
DHC2/A3/36   14 May 1677
Richard Arundel.
DHC2/A3/37   4 April 1678
Thomas Bowser (5).
DHC2/A3/38   15 June 1678
Christopher Dobson.
DHC2/A3/39   9 July 1678
Robert Thompson.
DHC2/A3/40   6 June 1679
James Trotter.
DHC2/A3/41   12 January 1681
Richard and Elizabeth Morley.
DHC2/A3/42   8 May 1682
Thomas and Alice Winter.
DHC2/A3/42   8 May 1682
John Thompson.
DHC2/A3/43   28 June 1682
Robert Hixon.
DHC2/A3/44   4 September 1682
John Whitfield.
DHC2/A3/45   5 September 1682
John Whitfield.
DHC2/A3/45   6 September 1682
Edward Cooke.
DHC2/A3/46   10 February 1683
William Plowman.
DHC2/A3/47   15 February 1683
John Langhorn.
DHC2/A3/48   16 February 1683
Anne Parnaby.
DHC2/A3/49   24 March 1683
John Spark and deputation.
DHC2/A3/50   7 April 1683
Nicholas Skittleworth.
DHC2/A3/51   23 July 1683
Matilda Hodgshon.
DHC2/A3/52   4 February 1684
Timothy Davison and Mathew Jefferson and deputation.
DHC2/A3/53   6 June 1684
Cuthbert Whitfield.
DHC2/A3/54   15 July 1684
John Duck.
DHC2/A3/55   21 July 1684
Edward Cook and deputation.
DHC2/A3/56   17 October 1684
Wheatley Dobson.
DHC2/A3/57   17 March 1685
Thomas Bowser.
DHC2/A3/57   17 March 1685
Robert Dixon.
DHC2/A3/57   16 March 1685
Thomas Bowser.
DHC2/A3/58   8 April 1685
John Taylor.
DHC2/A3/59   14 November 1686
Roger Dowson.
DHC2/A3/60   6 December 1686
Thomas Adamson.
DHC2/A3/61   29 January 1687
George Readshaw.
DHC2/A3/62   1 March 1687
John Walker.
DHC2/A3/63   29 March 1687
John Ornisby.
DHC2/A3/64   9 January 1688
John Walker.
DHC2/A3/65   25 February 1688
John Shaw.
DHC2/A3/65   27 February 1688
Ann Shaw, Setha Carter Elizabeth White.
DHC2/A3/66   3 March 1689
Mary Holmes.
DHC2/A3/66   5 March 1689
John Pinkney.
DHC2/A3/67   24 March 1688
John Spark.
DHC2/A3/68   13 April 1688
Richard Arundell.
DHC2/A3/69   18 October 1688
Thomas Paise.
DHC2/A3/69   19 October 1688
Alice Laughton.
DHC2/A3/70   24 October 1688
Robert Ellison.
DHC2/A3/70   25 October 1688
Isabella Ellison.
DHC2/A3/71   11 December 1688
Leonard Fetherston.
DHC2/A3/71   12 December 1688
George and Margery Cox and deputation.
DHC2/A3/72   13 December 1688
Jane Wall.
DHC2/A3/72   15 December 1688
Richard Wall.
DHC2/A3/73   14 January 1689
Cuthbert Markendell.
DHC2/A3/74   8 October 1690
George Cox.
DHC2/A3/75   20 November 1691
Mary Bowser.
DHC2/A3/75   21 November 1691
Thomas Bowser.
DHC2/A3/76   9 January 1692
John and Margaret Mundall.
DHC2/A3/77   12 January 1692
Nicholas Salvin.
DHC2/A3/78   23 September 1692
John Watson.
DHC2/A3/79   14 May 1692
Richard Johnson.
DHC2/A3/80   18 June 1692
John Culloy.
DHC2/A3/81   18 January 1693
Stephen Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/82   24 January 1693
George Cox.
DHC2/A3/83   27 January 1693
George Cox.
DHC2/A3/84   30 January 1693
Thomas Brass.
DHC2/A3/85   10 February 1693
Abraham Hilton.
DHC2/A3/86   27 May 1693
John Ornesby.
DHC2/A3/87   30 June 1693
William Reed.
DHC2/A3/87   1 July 1693
John Clark.
DHC2/A3/88   30 June 1693
George Cox.
DHC2/A3/89   1 July 1693
Edward Cook.
DHC2/A3/90   1 July 1693
Ralph Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/91   8 July 1693
William and Margery Pearson.
DHC2/A3/92   13 July 1693
Licence to demise to George Cox.
DHC2/A3/93   17 November 1693
George Cockfield.
DHC2/A3/93   20 November 1693
Edward and Anne Palferryman.
DHC2/A3/93   20 November 1693
John Flemyn.
DHC2/A3/93   20 November 1693
William Cockfield.
DHC2/A3/93   20 November 1693
Robert Lazenby.
DHC2/A3/94   20 November 1693
Anthony Lazenby.
DHC2/A3/94   20 November 1693
Thomas Parkinson.
DHC2/A3/94   20 November 1693
John Calsen.
DHC2/A3/94   20 November 1693
William Wilson.
DHC2/A3/94   20 November 1693
Lancelot and John Rowell.
DHC2/A3/95   25 July 1696
Robert and Jane Anderson.
DHC2/A3/96   30 October 1696
John Downes (2).
DHC2/A3/96   31 October 1696
Thomas Blackett (2).
DHC2/A3/97   7 November 1696
Frances Bainbrig.
DHC2/A3/98   23 January 1697
John Sparke.
DHC2/A3/99   2 April 1697
Christopher Peacock.
DHC2/A3/100   15 April 1697
John Ornesby.
DHC2/A3/101   13 January 1698
Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/A3/102   14 January 1698
Christopher Binkney.
DHC2/A3/103   19 February 1699
James Bewick.
DHC2/A3/104   5 May 1699
Anthony Currey.
DHC2/A3/105   9 September 1699
James Watson (2).
DHC2/A3/106   31 October 1699
John Cornforth.
DHC2/A3/107   14 November 1699
James Harris.
DHC2/A3/108   8 December 1699
George Trotter and deputation.
DHC2/A3/109   8 January 1700
William and Thomas Lackenby.
DHC2/A3/110   12 October 1701
Margery Arundell.
DHC2/A3/111   13 October 1701
Abraham Sheckleton.
DHC2/A3/112   11 March 1702
William Goldsborough.
DHC2/A3/113   15 June 1702
Anne Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/114   16 July 1702
Thomas Wilson.
DHC2/A3/115   3 August 1702
William Dixon (2).
DHC2/A3/116   4 August 1702
Francis Carr and John Rowell (2).
DHC2/A3/117   2 October 1702
Elizabeth Elstobb.
DHC2/A3/117   3 October 1702
William Grinwell.
DHC2/A3/118   1 January 1704
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/A3/119   6 January 1704
Sara Dodd.
DHC2/A3/120   9 May 1704
Cuthbert Taylor.
DHC2/A3/121   10 October 1704
Mary Parkinson.
DHC2/A3/122   11 October 1704
George Dixon.
DHC2/A3/123   13 October 1704
Margaret Walker and Hannah Walker.
DHC2/A3/124   20 October 1704
Roger Lusbarrow.
DHC2/A3/124   21 October 1704
John Hukson and William White.
DHC2/A3/125   7 December 1704
Robert Lackenby.
DHC2/A3/126   8 December 1704
John Dodgson.
DHC2/A3/127   10 April 1705
Thomas Nicholson.
DHC2/A3/128   27 October 1705
George Apedell.
DHC2/A3/129   25 November 1705
Brian Stobbert and deputation.
DHC2/A3/130   1 April 1706
George Apedell.
DHC2/A3/131   23 December 1706
Anne Ornesby.
DHC2/A3/132   22 February 1707
John Todd.
DHC2/A3/133   22 February 1707
Jane Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/134   4 April 1707
Elizabeth Wooton and deputation.
DHC2/A3/135   30 April 1707
George Bowes.
DHC2/A3/136   19 September 1707
John Wilson.
DHC2/A3/137   20 September 1707
Henry Armstrong.
DHC2/A3/138   25 October 1707
Gilbert Hewison.
DHC2/A3/139   14 November 1707
William Greenwell.
DHC2/A3/140   29 December 1707
William Cornforth.
DHC2/A3/141   20 February 1708
Elizabeth Suddick.
DHC2/A3/142   21 February 1708
Ralph Simpson.
DHC2/A3/143   5 March 1708
Elizabeth Slater.
DHC2/A3/143   6 March 1708
Robert Thompson (2).
DHC2/A3/144   31 March 1708
Hanna Walker.
DHC2/A3/145   7 April 1708
Robert Hilton and deputation.
DHC2/A3/146   16 April 1708
John Pratt.
DHC2/A3/147   17 April 1708
Margaret Pratt.
DHC2/A3/148   26 June 1708
George Bowes.
DHC2/A3/149   4 January 1709
Anthony Spark.
DHC2/A3/150   15 April 1709
Ann Spark (2).
DHC2/A3/150   16 April 1709
Cuthbert and Susanna Taylor.
DHC2/A3/151   30 June 1710
John Brown.
DHC2/A3/151   1 July 1710
Thomas Lackenby.
DHC2/A3/152   7 October 1710
Jane Pinkney.
DHC2/A3/153   17 November 1710
John Browne.
DHC2/A3/154   23 December 1710
William Grinwell.
DHC2/A3/155   19 January 1711
William Wright.
DHC2/A3/156   22 January 1711
Anthony Arundale (2).
DHC2/A3/157   3 February 1711
Ann Goldsbrough.
DHC2/A3/158   28 May 1711
Mary Crawforth.
DHC2/A3/159   26 June 1711
Jane Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/160   30 June 1711
Brian Walker.
DHC2/A3/161   7 March 1713
Sara Taylor.
DHC2/A3/162   21 March 1713
Frances Smales.
DHC2/A3/163   1 May 1714
John and Mary Dalton.
DHC2/A3/164   1 May 1714
Isabella, William and Grace Hardey.
DHC2/A3/165   28 October 1715
William Clarke.
DHC2/A3/166   28 October 1715
Sir Robert Eden.
DHC2/A3/167   22 September 1716
John Fawcett and Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/A3/168   25 October 1716
William Apedale.
DHC2/A3/169   10 November 1716
Michael and Elizabeth Bellarby.
DHC2/A3/170   10 November 1716
John and Mary Starkhouse.
DHC2/A3/171   5 February 1717
Robert and Alice Forster.
DHC2/A3/172   10 April 1717
Roger and Jane Ditchburn.
DHC2/A3/173   27 April 1717
Samuel, William and Mary Bell.
DHC2/A3/174   4 May 1717
Joshua Milburn.
DHC2/A3/175   27 December 1717
John Pinkney.
DHC2/A3/175   28 December 1717
Anne Spark.
DHC2/A3/176   3 May 1718
Anthony Arundell.
DHC2/A3/177   3 May 1718
Joseph Shackleton.
DHC2/A3/178   29 July 1718
Robert Wilson.
DHC2/A3/179   13 February 1719
Charles and Elizabeth Wighton.
DHC2/A3/180   10 March 1719
Wardship of Thomas Bowser given to Mary Bowser.
DHC2/A3/180A   10 March 1718/19
Thomas Bowser (tutor Mary Bowser, Nathan Clayton stood surety).
DHC2/A3/181   19 March 1719
Licence to Sir Robert Eden to demise to John Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/182   23 March 1719
Mary Bowser.
DHC2/A3/183   23 March 1719
Mary Bowser (2).
DHC2/A3/184   30 March 1719
Michael Wilson.
DHC2/A3/185   4 June 1719
Richard Apedale.
DHC2/A3/186   11 July 1719
James Richardson.
DHC2/A3/187   7 September 1719
Margaret Nesse ne Pratt.
DHC2/A3/188   1 May 1725
Joseph Sheckleton.
DHC2/A3/189   25 September 1725
Henry Racket.
DHC2/A3/190   11 December 1725
William Sheild.
DHC2/A3/191   31 December 1725
James, Lord Darey.
DHC2/A3/192   7 February 1726
Thomas, Rose and John Bruce.
DHC2/A3/193   17 February 1726
Thomas, Elizabeth, Thomas and John Wilson.
DHC2/A3/194   23 April 1726
Francis Johnson.
DHC2/A3/195   30 April 1726
Ralph Dixon.
DHC2/A3/196   29 October 1726
Ralph and Ann Wilson.
DHC2/A3/197   21 January 1727
John Sanderson.
DHC2/A3/198   21 January 1727
John Sanderson.
DHC2/A3/199   11 February 1727
William Prockter.
DHC2/A3/200   28 March 1727
James Dixon.
DHC2/A3/201   18 April 1727
Ann, Barbara and Elizabeth Wheatley.
DHC2/A3/202   18 April 1727
William Clerke.
DHC2/A3/203   1 May 1727
Elizabeth Burrell and Thomas Bowlby.
DHC2/A3/204   5 May 1727
John and Mary Stackhouse.
DHC2/A3/205   18 May 1727
Anthony Clark and deputation.
DHC2/A3/206   24 May 1727
Hamond Clement.
DHC2/A3/207   29 June 1727
Barbara Horne.
DHC2/A3/208   16 September 1727
Bartholomew Jefferson.
DHC2/A3/209   16 September 1727
George Croft.
DHC2/A3/210   28 October 1727
William Gibson.
DHC2/A3/211   11 November 1727
Henry Backett.
DHC2/A3/212   15 April 1728
Sir John Eden.
DHC2/A3/213   24 May 1728
Jane and Christopher Croft.
DHC2/A3/214   24 May 1728
George and Alice Bell.
DHC2/A3/215   21 September 1728
Robert Smith.
DHC2/A3/216   17 January 1729
Ann Wright.
DHC2/A3/217   27 January 1729
Thomas Bowes.
DHC2/A3/218   24 April 1729
Elizabeth Spark (8).
DHC2/A3/219   24 April 1729
Elizabeth Spark (3).
DHC2/A3/220   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A3/221   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A3/222   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A3/223   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A3/224   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A3/225   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine (2).
DHC2/A3/226   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine (2).
DHC2/A3/227   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A3/228   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A3/229   21 September 1729
George Dixon.
DHC2/A3/230   22 November 1729
Thomas Phillipson.
DHC2/A3/231   29 November 1729
Joseph Sheckleton.
DHC2/A3/232   29 November 1729
Joseph Sheckleton.
DHC2/A3/233   4 December 1729
Thomas Hart.
DHC2/A3/234   14 January 1730
John Coupland (2).
DHC2/A3/235   20 January 1730
John Brown.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/A3/236
Steward: John Jefferson
Richard Bowser.
DHC2/A3/237
Steward: John Jefferson
John Sparke.
DHC2/A3/238
Steward: John Jefferson
Thomas Bowser.
DHC2/A3/239
Steward: John Jefferson
Thomas and Ann Bell.
DHC2/A3/240
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Richard Allenson (2).
DHC2/A3/241
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Edward Cooke.
DHC2/A3/242
Steward: Nicholas Cole
George Comyn.
DHC2/A3/243
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Wright.
DHC2/A3/244
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Maddison.
DHC2/A3/245
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Mary Lawes.
DHC2/A3/246
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Thompson.
DHC2/A3/247
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Nicholas , Ann and Jane Rowall.
DHC2/A3/248
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Ralph Pickering.
DHC2/A3/249
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Spark.
DHC2/A3/250
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Richard Arundell.
DHC2/A3/251
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Ann and Ann Plowman.
DHC2/A3/252
Steward: Charles Montagu
Licence to demise to John Spark.
DHC2/A3/253
Steward: John Rudd
Margery Cox and Ann Pennington.
DHC2/A3/254
Steward: John Rudd
Margery Cox and Ann Pennington.
DHC2/A3/254
Steward: John Rudd
Margery Cox and Ann Pennington.
DHC2/A3/255
Steward: John Rudd
Margery Cox and Ann Pennington.
DHC2/A3/256
Steward: John Rudd
Sara Gibson.
DHC2/A3/257
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Ralph Gowland.
DHC2/A3/258
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
George Somer.
DHC2/A3/259
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Thomas and Margaret Oldman.
DHC2/A3/260
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Joseph Sheckleton.
DHC2/A3/261
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Ann Purdy.
DHC2/A3/262
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Bartholomew Jefferson.
DHC2/A3/263
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John Todd.
DHC2/A3/264
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Elizabeth Apedale (2).
DHC2/A3/265
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
William Downes.
DHC2/A3/266
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Margaret Vasey.
DHC2/A3/267
Steward: David Hilton
Barbara Wrenn.
DHC2/A3/268
Steward: David Hilton
Henry Barnes
Christopher Wilkinson.
DHC2/A3/269
Steward: David Hilton
William Gibson
George Bell.
DHC2/A3/270
Steward: David Hilton
George Newcomb
Ann Coupland.
DHC2/A3/271
Steward: David Hilton
Joseph Sheckleton.
DHC2/A3/272
Steward: David Hilton
Charles Winter.
DHC2/A3/273
Steward: David Hilton
Robert and Jane Wastoe.
DHC2/A3/274
Steward: David Hilton
John Trotter.
DHC2/A3/275
Steward: David Hilton
John Willey.
DHC2/A3/276
Steward: David Hilton
Ralph Addey.
DHC2/A3/277
Steward: David Hilton
Jane Palvin
Thomas Atkinson.
DHC2/A3/278
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/279
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/280
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/281
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/282
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/283
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/284
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/285
Steward: David Hilton
Sir Robert Eden (3).
DHC2/A3/286
Steward: David Hilton
Barbara Wren.
DHC2/A3/287
Steward: David Hilton
Barbara Wrenn.
DHC2/A3/288
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Gibson
Robert Carr (2).
DHC2/A3/289
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/290
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/291
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/292
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A3/293
No Steward:
William Goldsbrough.
DHC2/A3/294
No Steward:
John Pinkney.
DHC2/A3/295
No Steward:
Margaret Arundall
Francis Johnson.
DHC2/A3/296
No Steward:
Margery Bowser.
DHC2/A3/297
No Steward:
Richard Pinkney.
DHC2/A3/298
No Steward:
John Todd.
DHC2/A3/299
No Steward:
Elizabeth and Mary Harbatt.
DHC2/A3/300
No Steward:
Thomas Bowser.
DHC2/A3/301
No Steward:
Jane and John Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/302
No Steward:
James Watson.
DHC2/A3/303
No Steward:
Ralph and Margaret Child.
DHC2/A3/304
No Steward:
John Downes
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/A3/305
No Steward:
Richard Bowser
James Prockter.
DHC2/A3/306
No Steward:
John Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/307
No Steward:
Elizabeth Towers.
DHC2/A3/308
No Steward:
Richard Bowser
Thomas Moor.
DHC2/A3/309
No Steward:
Richard Bowser
John Vasey.
DHC2/A3/310
No Steward:
Thomas Jane Croft.
DHC2/A3/311
No Steward:
Richard Allenson.
DHC2/A3/312
No Steward:
Jane Dobinson and William Cowen.
DHC2/A3/313
No Steward:
Ann Ornesby.
DHC2/A3/314
No Steward:
Theophilus, Robert and Mary Pace.
DHC2/A3/315
No Steward:
John Spearby.
DHC2/A3/316
No Steward:
Robert Hodshon
Thomas Bowser.
DHC2/A3/317
No Steward:
Elizabeth, Thomas and Susanna Heard.
DHC2/A3/318
No Steward:
Samuel Dawson.
DHC2/A3/319
No Steward:
John and Eliard Moore (2).
DHC2/A3/320
No Steward:
Joseph Sheckleton.
DHC2/A3/321
No Steward:
Thomas Thompson.
DHC2/A3/322
No Steward:
Robert Hudspeth.
DHC2/A3/323
No Steward:
William Judgson.
DHC2/A3/324
No Steward:
Ann Rippon.
DHC2/A3/325
No Steward:
Francis Lazenby.
DHC2/A3/326
No Steward:
John Ornesby
George and Ann Spearby.
DHC2/A3/327
No Steward:
Mathew Whitfield.
DHC2/A3/328
No Steward:
Agnes Teasdale.
DHC2/A3/329
No Steward:
Frances Dodshon.
DHC2/A3/330
No Steward:
Thomas and Henry Lackenby.
DHC2/A3/331
No Steward:
Thomas Moor.
DHC2/A3/332
No Steward:
Robert and John Hodshon.
DHC2/A3/333
No Steward:
Robert Greenwell.
DHC2/A3/334
No Steward:
Elizabeth Slaytor.
DHC2/A3/335
No Steward:
Ann Goldsbrough.
DHC2/A3/336
No Steward:
John Wilson.
DHC2/A3/337
No Steward:
Roger and Thomas Heath (2).
DHC2/A3/338
No Steward:
George Somer.
DHC2/A3/339
No Steward:
Thomasina Graham.
DHC2/A3/340
No Steward:
William and Margaret Wright.
DHC2/A3/341
No Steward:
William Arundell.
DHC2/A3/342
No Steward:
Richard and Margaret Colling.
DHC2/A3/343
No Steward:
Richard and Margaret Colling.
DHC2/A3/344
No Steward:
Bryan Walker.
DHC2/A3/345
No Steward:
William Arundell (2).
DHC2/A3/346
No Steward:
Richard Allenson.
DHC2/A3/347
No Steward:
Richard Allenson.
DHC2/A3/348
No Steward:
George Cox.
DHC2/A3/349
No Steward:
Cuthbert Whitfield and John Maddeson.
DHC2/A3/350
No Steward:
George Ornesby
Ann Ornesby.
DHC2/A3/351
No Steward:
Brian Barker.
DHC2/A3/352
No Steward:
Jane Cockfield.
DHC2/A3/353
No Steward:
George Joplin.
Byers Green Township
DHC2/A4/1   14 June 1648
Janet Pearson.
DHC2/A4/2   29 April 1656
Thomas White.
DHC2/A4/3   29 April 1656
William White.
DHC2/A4/4   23 January 1661
Thomas Wright.
DHC2/A4/5   1 November 1662
John Hopper.
DHC2/A4/6   29 April 1665
George Wilkinson.
DHC2/A4/7   24 March 1666
Thomas Emerson.
DHC2/A4/8   11 March 1668
George Douthwaite and Richard Byers.
DHC2/A4/9   28 March 1674
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/A4/10   9 February 1678
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/A4/11   14 September 1678
Thomas White.
DHC2/A4/12   18 April 1681
William Hopper.
DHC2/A4/13   23 April 1681
Thomas White.
DHC2/A4/14   29 April 1681
Ann White.
DHC2/A4/15   11 June 1683
Richard Hopper (2).
DHC2/A4/15   13 June 1683
Thomas Hopper and Elizabeth Dubbleday (2).
DHC2/A4/16   28 June 1683
William and Jane Munday.
DHC2/A4/17   2 February 1684
John Wells.
DHC2/A4/17   4 February 1684
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/A4/18   27 June 1684
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/A4/18   28 June 1684
George Robinson.
DHC2/A4/19   9 February 1685
Robert Watson.
DHC2/A4/19   10 February 1685
William Munday.
DHC2/A4/20   9 October 1686
Ralph Hodshon.
DHC2/A4/21   20 November 1686
George Pickering (2).
DHC2/A4/22   5 March 1687
Wardship of George Wilkinson to Ambrose Simpson.
DHC2/A4/23   7 March 1687
John Newton.
DHC2/A4/24   12 November 1687
Licence to demise to Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/A4/25   18 November 1687
Richard Wharton.
DHC2/A4/26   25 November 1687
Licence to demise to Thomas Johnson.
DHC2/A4/27   9 December 1687
George Markendell.
DHC2/A4/27   10 December 1687
George Pickering.
DHC2/A4/28   12 November 1688
Jane Hodshon.
DHC2/A4/29   16 February 1689
Ralph Hodshon.
DHC2/A4/30   13 October 1690
George Pickering.
DHC2/A4/31   8 November 1690
John Aisley.
DHC2/A4/32   16 December 1693
Elizabeth Todd.
DHC2/A4/33   17 June 1696
George Wilkinson.
DHC2/A4/33   18 June 1696
Charles Nicholson (2).
DHC2/A4/34   23 September 1696
George Pickering.
DHC2/A4/35   26 September 1696
James Crosby.
DHC2/A4/36   3 October 1696
Thomas Dixon.
DHC2/A4/37   17 December 1697
Christopher Wilkinson (2).
DHC2/A4/38   29 March 1698
Mary Wilkinson.
DHC2/A4/39   13 April 1698
Thomas Carter.
DHC2/A4/40   7 October 1699
Richard Ellison.
DHC2/A4/41   16 November 1703
John Hunterage (2).
DHC2/A4/42   16 November 1703
John Hunterage (2).
DHC2/A4/43   19 November 1703
John Hunterage (2).
DHC2/A4/44   19 November 1703
John Hunterage.
DHC2/A4/45   28 November 1703
John Benson.
DHC2/A4/46   19 January 1704
George Trotter (2).
DHC2/A4/47   23 February 1704
Elizabeth Wilkinson William Carr.
DHC2/A4/48   14 March 1704
Martin Nicholson (2).
DHC2/A4/49    10 November 1704
Henry Bradley.
DHC2/A4/50   26 April 1705
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/51   16 October 1706
Togan Morgan.
DHC2/A4/52   6 May 1707
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/A4/53   14 August 1710
John Spence.
DHC2/A4/53   14 August 1710
John Dodshon.
DHC2/A4/54   23 August 1710
George Trotter (3).
DHC2/A4/55   10 February 1711
Henry Wilson and Ralph Richardson.
DHC2/A4/56   12 May 1711
Ralph Richardson (2).
DHC2/A4/57   17 October 1711
George Heath (3).
DHC2/A4/58   7 April 1714
Thomas Peirson Jr.
DHC2/A4/59   14 May 1714
James Nicholson.
DHC2/A4/60   7 February 1716
Dorothy Todd.
DHC2/A4/61   8 February 1716
Philip Midleton (2).
DHC2/A4/62   14 July 1718
Marmaduke Swainston.
DHC2/A4/63   2 August 1718
Thomas Wilkinson.
DHC2/A4/64   4 August 1718
Richard Wilkinson.
DHC2/A4/65   19 February 1719
John Richardson and Anthony Wilkinson.
DHC2/A4/66   4 June 1725
John Walton.
DHC2/A4/67   5 June 1725
William Garth.
DHC2/A4/68   9 October 1725
George and Margaret White.
DHC2/A4/69   27 April 1726
John Midleton (2).
DHC2/A4/70   6 February 1727
Judith Wall.
DHC2/A4/71   7 February 1727
George Wall.
DHC2/A4/72   4 March 1727
Cuthbert Smurthwaite.
DHC2/A4/73   17 July 1727
William Baron and Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/74   17 July 1727
William Baron and Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/75   17 July 1727
William Baron and Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/76   17 July 1727
William Baron and Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/77   17 July 1727
William Baron and Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/78   17 July 1727
William Baron and Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/79   17 July 1727
William Baron and Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/80   17 July 1727
William Baron and Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A4/81   1 September 1727
Ann Spence.
DHC2/A4/82   19 June 1728
Michael and Elizabeth Midleton.
DHC2/A4/83   28 September 1728
Michael and Elizabeth Midleton.
DHC2/A4/84   3 May 1729
Joseph Harrison.
DHC2/A4/85   16 February 1730
Joseph Harrison.
DHC2/A4/86   14 March 1730
Richard Wilkinson.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/A4/87
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Ralph Hodshon.
DHC2/A4/88
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Shipperdson.
DHC2/A4/89
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Paise.
DHC2/A4/90
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas and Elizabeth Todd.
DHC2/A4/91
Steward: Charles Montagu
Licence to demise to Mary Paise.
DHC2/A4/92
Steward: John Rudd
Ann Grinwell.
DHC2/A4/93
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Robert Greenwell, Thomas and Margaret Emerson.
DHC2/A4/94
Steward: David Hilton
Christopher Todd.
DHC2/A4/95
Steward: David Hilton
John Wright.
DHC2/A4/96
Steward: David Hilton
Christopher Wilkinson (2).
DHC2/A4/97
No Steward:
John Pickering.
DHC2/A4/98
No Steward:
Thomas Cornforth.
DHC2/A4/99
No Steward:
Emanuel Grice
Mary Pace.
DHC2/A4/100
No Steward:
Robert and Jane Todd.
DHC2/A4/101
No Steward:
Honora Douthwaite
Joseph Douthwaite.
DHC2/A4/102
No Steward:
William and Judith Carr
Thomas Dixon.
DHC2/A4/103
No Steward:
Thomas Carter.
DHC2/A4/104
No Steward:
John Walker.
DHC2/A4/105
No Steward:
William White.
Heighington Township
DHC2/A5/1   23 October 1655
Thomas Wild.
DHC2/A5/1A   12 October 1639
Rivington School.
DHC2/A5/2   4 April 1657
William Wilkinson.
DHC2/A5/3   21 May 1661
William Dobson.
DHC2/A5/4   16 September 1661
Henry Lawson.
DHC2/A5/5   27 December 1667
Anthony Ayreholme.
DHC2/A5/5   28 December 1667
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/A5/5A   6 May 1670
Robert Wheatley.
DHC2/A5/5B   15 August 1670
Robert Ranson.
DHC2/A5/6   20 January 1672
Thomas Dobson.
DHC2/A5/7   19 April 1672
Henry Lawson.
DHC2/A5/7A   [18 April 1673]
Henry and Jane Errington (cf H.C.I 85.).
DHC2/A5/8   14 February 1674
William Haddock.
DHC2/A5/9   25 September 1677
John Harrison.
DHC2/A5/10   31 October 1682
William Mayson.
DHC2/A5/11   7 April 1687
John and William Marley.
DHC2/A5/12   11 February 1688
William Hobson.
DHC2/A5/13   20 December 1690
Leonard and Frances Clawson.
DHC2/A5/14   14 February 1691
John Hutchinson.
DHC2/A5/15   8 February 1692
Jonathan Hutchinson.
DHC2/A5/16   24 June 1692
William Turbatt.
DHC2/A5/17   9 July 1692
Robert Jurdison and Richard Hobson.
DHC2/A5/18   15 November 1692
George Cox.
DHC2/A5/19   8 December 1697
Peter Burrell.
DHC2/A5/20   21 December 1697
Thomas Cook (2).
DHC2/A5/21   10 July 1702
William Tewer (2).
DHC2/A5/22   4 February 1704
William Tewer and Anthony Atkinson and deputation.
DHC2/A5/23   22 February 1706
Silas Blackett.
DHC2/A5/23   23 February 1706
Humphrey March.
DHC2/A5/24   21 June 1707
Ann North.
DHC2/A5/24   21 June 1707
Mary and Jane North.
DHC2/A5/24   21 June 1707
William Blythman.
DHC2/A5/25   3 October 1707
Humphery March and attached petition.
DHC2/A5/26   14 February 1708
Licence to demise to Thomas Johnson.
DHC2/A5/27   6 May 1710
Richard Lawson.
DHC2/A5/28   5 May 1711
Richard Fawell and deputation.
DHC2/A5/29   4 March 1714
Thomas Dobson.
DHC2/A5/30   4 March 1714
Thomas Dobson.
DHC2/A5/31   28 January 1716
Thomas Horsman.
DHC2/A5/31   30 January 1716
Thomas Hallyman.
DHC2/A5/32   8 March 1716
William and Jane Watson.
DHC2/A5/33   11 April 1716
Thomas Dobson.
DHC2/A5/34   4 June 1716
Robert White.
DHC2/A5/35   31 August 1716
Rachel and Sara Hobson.
DHC2/A5/35   1 September 1716
William and Jane Hopton.
DHC2/A5/36   7 December 1716
Richard Lawson.
DHC2/A5/36   8 December 1716
Thomas Brown.
DHC2/A5/37   23 February 1717
Christopher and Ann Richmond.
DHC2/A5/38   3 February 1718
George Hartley.
DHC2/A5/39   29 January 1719
John Burrell.
DHC2/A5/40   12 March 1719
John Oliver.
DHC2/A5/41   25 April 1719
George Hartley.
DHC2/A5/42   27 August 1719
George Hartley.
DHC2/A5/42a   17 December 1725
William Nixon.
DHC2/A5/43   13 July 1727
Thomas Billings.
DHC2/A5/44   13 July 1727
Thomas Billings.
DHC2/A5/45   15 July 1727
George and Frances Brown.
DHC2/A5/46   15 July 1727
George and Frances Brown.
DHC2/A5/47   23 August 1727
William Wilson.
DHC2/A5/48   23 August 1727
William Wilson.
DHC2/A5/49   25 November 1727
Joshua Richmond.
DHC2/A5/50   25 November 1727
Ralph Watson.
DHC2/A5/51   27 November 1727
Thomas Taylerson.
DHC2/A5/52   2 January 1729
Thomas Bates.
DHC2/A5/53   2 January 1729
Thomas Bates.
DHC2/A5/54   15 January 1729
Ann, Mary, Jane and Elinor Watson.
DHC2/A5/55   24 January 1729
Licence to demise to Thomas Taylerson.
DHC2/A5/56   17 October 1729
Thomas Sanderson.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/A5/57
Steward: Nicholas Cole
James Elsinor.
DHC2/A5/58
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Elizabeth North.
DHC2/A5/59
Steward: David Hilton
George Newton
John Gorden.
DHC2/A5/60
Steward: David Hilton
Elizabeth Clough ne Fowler.
DHC2/A5/61
Steward: David Hilton
Richard Whittell.
DHC2/A5/62
No Steward:
Christopher Richmond.
DHC2/A5/63
No Steward:
Thomas Dobson (2).
DHC2/A5/64
No Steward:
Robert Wetherell and Margaret Walton.
DHC2/A5/65
No Steward:
George Newton.
DHC2/A5/66
No Steward:
John Wellford.
DHC2/A5/67
No Steward:
William Wilkinson.
DHC2/A5/68
No Steward:
William Stap ?.
DHC2/A5/69
No Steward:
Henry Wrangham
Richard and Thomas Stephenson.
DHC2/A5/70
No Steward:
Henry Lawson
Thomas Hallyman.
DHC2/A5/71
No Steward:
John Atkinson
Anthony Atkinson.
DHC2/A5/72
No Steward:
William Cook and surrender dated 5 September 1693 to Peter Burrell.
DHC2/A5/73
No Steward:
Anne Lawson.
DHC2/A5/74
No Steward:
Vincent Labes ?.
Midridge
DHC2/A6/1   22 May 1661
John Hunter.
DHC2/A6/1A   [20 September 1670]
Margaret Jackson (cf H.C.I 85.).
DHC2/A6/2   8 May 1678
Francis Bainbrig.
DHC2/A6/3   8 May 1678
Ralph Bainbrig (2).
DHC2/A6/4   8 May 1678
Francis Bainbrig.
DHC2/A6/5   22 November 1680
Ralph Adamson.
DHC2/A6/5   23 November 1680
Anthony Salvyn.
DHC2/A6/6   26 March 1683
William Crags.
DHC2/A6/7   19 April 1684
Mary Eure.
DHC2/A6/8   10 September 1684
Ralph Adamson.
DHC2/A6/9   26 April 1692
Anne Bolt.
DHC2/A6/10   4 December 1691
Anne Bolt.
DHC2/A6/11   16 December 1690
Robert Dinon ? and George Coy ?.
DHC2/A6/12   23 December 1697
Licence to demise to Elizabeth Adamson.
DHC2/A6/13   25 January 1698
John Johnson and deputation.
DHC2/A6/14   17 January 1700
Francis Johnson.
DHC2/A6/14a   22 May 1701
John Peace.
DHC2/A6/15   18 April 1702
Elizabeth Adamson and deputation.
DHC2/A6/16   7 December 1706
Thomas Heighley.
DHC2/A6/17   11 April 1707
Robert Bainbridge et alii.
DHC2/A6/17   12 April 1707
John Craggs.
DHC2/A6/18   3 April 1708
Licence to demise to Richard Craggs.
DHC2/A6/19   17 May 1709
Ann and Frances Bell.
DHC2/A6/20   18 May 1709
George Robinson (2).
DHC2/A6/21   23 March 1719
Licence to demise to Anne Bolt.
DHC2/A6/22   23 April 1726
Licence to demise to Ralph Smith.
DHC2/A6/23   30 April 1726
John and Elizabeth Brown.
DHC2/A6/24   27 May 1727
Stephen and Anne Robinson.
DHC2/A6/25   22 June 1728
Ralph Upton and Jane Upton.
DHC2/A6/26   22 November 1729
William Smith.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/A6/27
Steward: John Jefferson
Thomas Bowser.
DHC2/A6/28
No Steward:
Robert Bainbrig.
DHC2/A6/29
No Steward:
Anthony Clarke (2).
Newton Capp
DHC2/A7/1   7 April 1649
Mary and Margaret Atkinson.
DHC2/A7/1A   11 May 1639
John Thompson.
DHC2/A7/2   3 January 1657
Cuthbert Atkinson.
DHC2/A7/3   8 September 1657
Charles Wren.
DHC2/A7/4   22 February 1661
William Pattison.
DHC2/A7/5   12 April 1661
Thomas Simpson.
DHC2/A7/6   8 March 1666
Anthony Allenson (2).
DHC2/A7/7   11 January 1668
Thomas Wilson.
DHC2/A7/8   10 March 1668
John Rennett (3).
DHC2/A7/8A   13 May 1670
James Bayles.
DHC2/A7/8A   14 May 1670
John Taylor.
DHC2/A7/8B   11 June 1670
John Trotter.
DHC2/A7/8C   9 July 1670
William Byerley.
DHC2/A7/9   20 September 1670
Henry Patterson.
DHC2/A7/9A   16 November 1672
Hugh and Katherine Sanderson.
DHC2/A7/10   9 December 1673
Charles Wrenn and deputation.
DHC2/A7/11   2 September 1678
Jane Wilson.
DHC2/A7/12   27 November 1682
John Hodgshon.
DHC2/A7/13   17 February 1683
Thomas Blackett.
DHC2/A7/14   17 March 1683
William and Thomas White.
DHC2/A7/15   25 March 1683
William Cornforth and deputation.
DHC2/A7/16   26 March 1683
William Cornforth.
DHC2/A7/17   7 March 1685
Thomas Cornforth.
DHC2/A7/18   20 January 1688
Thomas Blackett.
DHC2/A7/19   23 March 1691
Elizabeth Wall.
DHC2/A7/20   27 May 1692
Anthony Atkinson.
DHC2/A7/21   9 November 1692
John Trotter (2).
DHC2/A7/22   10 February 1694
George Shaw.
DHC2/A7/23   20 October 1693
John Justice.
DHC2/A7/24   4 April 1693
John Trotter.
DHC2/A7/25   8 April 1694
Thomas White.
DHC2/A7/26   3 May 1695
John Pinckney (2).
DHC2/A7/27   12 August 1696
Francis Harling.
DHC2/A7/28   13 March 1697
Richard Harling.
DHC2/A7/29   24 April 1697
William Wright.
DHC2/A7/30   19 February 1698
Thomas Harling.
DHC2/A7/31   8 June 1700
John Jackson.
DHC2/A7/32   13 July 1701
Mary Johnson.
DHC2/A7/33   5 February 1704
William Atkin.
DHC2/A7/34   7 February 1704
Christopher Wall.
DHC2/A7/35   8 February 1704
George Simpson.
DHC2/A7/36   12 November 1708
John Stephenson (3).
DHC2/A7/37   4 April 1711
Robert Wright.
DHC2/A7/38   18 February 1713
Christopher Wall.
DHC2/A7/39   23 February 1713
James Apleby.
DHC2/A7/40   6 June 1716
Mary Wall.
DHC2/A7/41   10 November 1716
Christopher Simpson and Anthony Allinson.
DHC2/A7/42   10 November 1716
Ralph Hodshon.
DHC2/A7/43   21 June 1718
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A7/44   2 August 1718
Anthony Oates.
DHC2/A7/45   27 April 1719
Humphery Barker.
DHC2/A7/46   4 September 1719
Ralph Hodshon.
DHC2/A7/47   9 October 1719
Barbara Apleby (2).
DHC2/A7/48   10 October 1719
John Frayner ? (2).
DHC2/A7/49   21 May 1726
Margaret Stephenson.
DHC2/A7/50   21 May 1726
Margaret Stephenson.
DHC2/A7/51   21 May 1726
Margaret Stephenson.
DHC2/A7/52   25 June 1726
Bartholomew Jefferson.
DHC2/A7/53   1 June 1728
Thomas Kilburne (2).
DHC2/A7/54   2 October 1728
John Alleson.
DHC2/A7/55   28 December 1728
Richard Hopper and Cuthbert Raine.
DHC2/A7/56   24 April 1729
Elizabeth Sparke.
DHC2/A7/57   24 April 1729
Elizabeth Sparke (2).
DHC2/A7/58   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine (2).
DHC2/A7/59   25 April 1729
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A7/60   8 December 1729
William Newby.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/A7/61
Steward: Samuel Davison
Robert Watson.
DHC2/A7/62
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Licence to demise to John Hopper.
DHC2/A7/63
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Cornforth.
DHC2/A7/64
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Margaret Hollis
Thomas Cornforth.
DHC2/A7/65
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Jane Hodshon
Ralph Hodshon.
DHC2/A7/66
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Ann Roberts.
DHC2/A7/67
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A7/68
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Wilson.
DHC2/A7/69
Steward: David Hilton
John Alleson.
DHC2/A7/70
Steward: David Hilton
John Alleson.
DHC2/A7/71
No Steward:
Thomas Sanderson.
DHC2/A7/72
No Steward:
Christopher Raine.
DHC2/A7/73
No Steward:
Richard Allerson.
DHC2/A7/74
No Steward:
George Wright.
DHC2/A7/75
No Steward:
George Cornforth.
DHC2/A7/76
No Steward:
William Cornforth.
DHC2/A7/77
No Steward:
John Cornforth.
DHC2/A7/78
No Steward:
Richard Cornforth.
DHC2/A7/79
No Steward:
William Atkinson
Anthony Atkinson.
Redworth
DHC2/A8/1   18 July 1628
Ralph Swinbank.
DHC2/A8/1A   5 August 1615
Rivington School.
DHC2/A8/1B   1615
Rivington School.
DHC2/A8/1C   19 October 1615
Letter from Bishop Neile to Steward Robert Cooper about a dispute between the Rivington School Governors and tenants at Redworth.
DHC2/A8/2   18 July 1628
Ralph Swinbank.
DHC2/A8/2A   18 October 1653
Susan Allenson.
DHC2/A8/2A   18 April 1673
dorse William Allenson.
DHC2/A8/3   5 January 1661
Thomas Gibson.
DHC2/A8/4   12 April 1667
William Gibson.
DHC2/A8/5   16 November 1667
Ralph Swinbank.
DHC2/A8/6   16 November 1667
Ralph Swinbank.
DHC2/A8/7   2 October 1683
John Swinback.
DHC2/A8/8   22 October 1683
George Trotter.
DHC2/A8/9   31 March 1693
Christopher Wall.
DHC2/A8/10   12 January 1698
John Atkinson.
DHC2/A8/11   22 May 1714
Ann Ornesby.
DHC2/A8/12   19 November 1715
Martin Dunn.
DHC2/A8/13   27 February 1717
Thomas Olliver.
DHC2/A8/14   24 July 1719
John Hodshon
John Swinbank.
DHC2/A8/15   25 July 1719
George Gibbon.
DHC2/A8/16   23 September 1727
Joseph and Mary Welford.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/A8/17
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Scafe.
DHC2/A8/18
Steward: John Rudd
Elizabeth Swinbank.
DHC2/A8/19
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Thomas Young.
DHC2/A8/20
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Swinbank.
DHC2/A8/21
Steward: David Hilton
Jane Walton (ne Swinbank) and Ann Swinbank.
DHC2/A8/22
No Steward:
Robert Welford.
Annual Division records
Original surrenders and deputations.

DHC2/A9   1720-1759
1720 - 10 items.
1721 - 17 items.
1722 - 20 items.
1723 - 25 items.
1724 - 27 items.
1725 - 6 items.
33 items, no date but in the 1720's.
1730 - 11 items.
1731 - 20 items.
1732 - 13 items.
1733 - 25 items, including licence to demise.
1734 - 29 items.
1735 - 55 items.
1736 - 24 items.
1737 - 15 items, plus one relating to Evenwood manor.
66 items, no date but in the 1730's.
1743 - 20 items, plus 12 relating to Evenwood manor.
1744 - 28 items, plus 5 relating to Evenwood manor.
1745 - 42 items, including licence to demise, plus 9 relating to Evenwood manor.
1746 - 53 items.
1747 - 45 items.
1748 - 40 items.
1749 - 37 items.
81 items, no date but in the 1740's.
1750 - 26 items.
1751 - 13 items.
1752 - 24 items.
1753 - 36 items.
1754 - 33 items.
1755 - 14 items.
1756 - 25 items.
1757 - 34 items.
1758 - 28 items.
1759 - 17 items.
29 items, no date but in the 1750's.

DHC2/A10   1759-1776
1759 - 11 items.
1760 - 83 items.
1761 - 15 items.
1762 - 11 items.
1763 - 66 items.
1764 - 67 items.
1765 - 24 items.
1766 - 26 items.
1767 - 39 items.
1768 - 37 items.
1769 - 10 items.
1770 - 51 items.
1771 - 46 items.
1772 - 34 items.
1773 - 27 items.
1774 - 22 items.
1775 - 22 items.
1776 - 22 items.

DHC2/A11   1759-1800
1759-1776 - 5 misc. items.
1776 - 16 items.
1777 - 41 items.
1778 - 27 items.
1779 - 37 items.
1780 - 28 items.
1781 - 13 items.
1782 - 17 items.
1783 - 38 items.
1784 - 27 items.
1785 - 28 items.
1786 - 23 items.
1787 - 18 items.
1788 - 64 items.
1789 - 36 items.
1790 - 55 items.
1791 - 34 items.
1792 - 46 items.
1793 - 40 items.
1794 - 33 items.
1795 - 29 items.
1796 - 40 items.
1797 - 25 items.
1798 - 16 items.
1799 - 19 items.
1800 - 9 items.

DHC2/A12   1800-1827
1800 - 1800 - 4 items.
1801 - 36 items.
1802 - 32 items.
1803 - 39 items.
1804 - 58 items.
1805 - 24 items.
1806 - 37 items.
1807 - 19 items.
1808 - 32 items.
1809 - 11 items.
1810 - 19 items.
1811 - 32 items.
1812 - 52 items.
1813 - 25 items.
1814 - 19 items.
1815 - 34 items.
1816 - 21 items.
1817 - 46 items.
1818 - 41 items.
1819 - 27 items.
1820 - 22 items.
1821 - 28 items.
1822 - 19 items.
1823 - 28 items.
1824 - 24 items.
1825 - 14 items.
1826 - 19 items.
1827 - 19 items.

DHC2/A13   1827-1853
1827 - 1 item.
1828 - 22 items.
1829 - 31 items.
1830 - 26 items.
1831 - 45 items.
1832 - 15 items.
1833 - 14 items.
1834 - 23 items.
1835 - 15 items.
1836 - 13 items.
1837 - 33 items.
1838 - 28 items.
1839 - 34 items.
1840 - 26 items.
1841 - 30 items.
1842 - 27 items.
1843 - 26 items.
1844 - 11 items.
1845 - 8 items.
1846 - 22 items.
1847 - 32 items.
1848 - 23 items.
1849 - 29 items.
1850 - 42 items.
1851 - 58 items.
1852 - 42 items.
1853 - 28 items.

DHC2/A14   1853-1866
1853 - 9 items.
1854 - 69 items.
1855 - 76 items.
1856 - 70 items.
1857 - 46 items.
1858 - 41 items.
1859 - 79 items.
1860 - 58 items.
1861 - 34 items.
1862 - 39 items.
1863 - 50 items.
1864 - 66 items.
1865 - 45 items.
1866 - 23 items.

DHC2/A15   1866-1876
1866 - 35 items.
1867 - 52 items.
1868 - 59 items.
1869 - 47 items.
1870 - 47 items.
1871 - 57 items.
1872 - 73 items.
1873 - 44 items.
1874 - 84 items.
1875 - 97 items.
1876 - 70 items.

DHC2/A16   1876-1890
1876 - 3 items.
1877 - 58 items.
1878 - 51 items.
1879 - 33 items.
1880 - 32 items.
1881 - 27 items.
1882 - 33 items.
1883 - 28 items.
1884 - 42 items.
1885 - 26 items.
1886 - 21 items.
1887 - 35 items.
1888 - 25 items.
1889 - 33 items.
1890 - 49 items.

DHC2/A17   1890-1899
1890 - 6 items.
1891 - 73 items.
1892 - 42 items.
1893 - 20 items.
1894 - 36 items.
1895 - 40 items.
1896 - 51 items.
1897 - 42 items.
1898 - 64 items.
1899 - 63 items.

DHC2/A18   1900-1906
1900 - 40 items.
1901 - 44 items.
1902 - 53 items.
1903 - 81 items.
1904 - 59 items.
1905 - 99 items.
1906 - 77 items.

DHC2/A19   1907-1912
1907 - 96 items.
1908 - 72 items.
1909 - 75 items.
1910 - 52 items.
1911 - 37 items.
1912 - 32 items.

DHC2/A20   1913-1919
1913 - 41 items.
1914 - 50 items.
1915 - 30 items.
1916 - 28 items.
1917 - 23 items.
1918 - 23 items.
1919 - 46 items.

DHC2/A21   1920-1925
1920 - 89 items.
1921 - 50 items.
1922 - 44 items.
1923 - 24 items.
1924 - 64 items.
1925 - 51 items.

Chester Township
DHC2/B2/1   19 April 1626
Richard Davison.
DHC2/B2/1A   25 June 1608
Jane Anderson.
DHC2/B2/1B   29 September 1608
John Hagthorpe (jingle on the dorse by Cholmely Wright).
DHC2/B2/1C   25 February 1626/7
Robert Fletcher.
DHC2/B2/2   28 June 1628
John Watson.
DHC2/B2/3   27 July 1628
Roger Blakeston.
DHC2/B2/4   27 July 1628
Roger Blakeston.
DHC2/B2/4A   16 December 1628
John Watson (cf H.C.I 76 f.86).
DHC2/B2/4B   26 January 1628/9
George and Edward Jopling (cf H.C.I 76 f.88).
DHC2/B2/4B   30 April 1673
dorse is a note of a transaction concerning Jane Jopling, widow.
DHC2/B2/4C   11 October 1631
Barnabas Hutchinson (cf H.C.I 76 f.456).
DHC2/B2/4D   [4 May 1673]
John Watson (cf H.C.I 78 f.303).
DHC2/B2/4E   10 June 1639
William Johnson.
DHC2/B2/4E   10 June 1639
Thomas Allanson.
DHC2/B2/4E   10 June 1639
William Johnson.
DHC2/B2/4F   3 July 1639
Thomas and Ann Johnson (2).
DHC2/B2/4G   6 July 1639
Richard and Isabel Taylor (2).
DHC2/B2/4H   6 July 1639
John Watson (2).
DHC2/B2/4I   6 July 1639
Henry Matthew.
DHC2/B2/4J   27 July 1639
John Rutter.
DHC2/B2/4J   27 July 1639
Leonard Smith.
DHC2/B2/4K   27 July 1639
John Rutter.
DHC2/B2/4K   27 July 1639
Leonard Smith.
DHC2/B2/5   10 August 1639
Mary Haswell.
DHC2/B2/5A   20 February 1639/40
John Bailes (cf H.C.I 79 f.639).
DHC2/B2/5B   25 January 1639/40
Direction from the creditors of Anthony Bailes, in pursurance of a Act of Parliament concerning bankruptcy, that John Bailes be admitted to copyholdings formerly held by Anthony Bailes.
DHC2/B2/6   21 March 1647
George Rutter.
DHC2/B2/7   12 July 1641
Edward Reade.
DHC2/B2/7A   12 July 1641
Edward Read.
DHC2/B2/7A   30 April 1673
dorse - a transaction concerning Jane Reed, widow.
DHC2/B2/8   24 April 1647
Leonard Watson.
DHC2/B2/9   24 July 1647
John Bird.
DHC2/B2/10   22 September 1647
Robert Sallet.
DHC2/B2/11   10 January 1648
John Jackson.
DHC2/B2/12   14 November 1648
Richard and Mary Sowerside?.
DHC2/B2/13   22 November 1648
Richard Halam.
DHC2/B2/14   9 February 1649
Thomas Mowburne.
DHC2/B2/15   14 February 1649
Henry Moffett.
DHC2/B2/16   1 March 1649
Robert Carter.
DHC2/B2/17   9 March 1649
John Shaftoe.
DHC2/B2/18   17 March 1649
George Haswell.
DHC2/B2/19   24 March 1649
Richard Malam.
DHC2/B2/20   7 April 1649
Thomas Wheldon.
DHC2/B2/21   10 April 1649
John Wilkinson.
DHC2/B2/22   2 October 1649
Philip Chilton.
DHC2/B2/23   8 August 1653
William Blaxton.
DHC2/B2/23   8 August 1653
Thomas Craggs.
DHC2/B2/24   16 October 1656
Ann Haswell.
DHC2/B2/24   1655
Ann Haswell (4).
DHC2/B2/25   21 November 1656
John Hall.
DHC2/B2/26   18 April 1657
William Pearson.
DHC2/B2/27   21 April 1657
William Tewart.
DHC2/B2/28   14 May 1657
William Pearson.
DHC2/B2/29   16 May 1657
William Tewart.
DHC2/B2/29A   16 May 1657
William Tewart.
DHC2/B2/30   19 May 1657
John Pearson.
DHC2/B2/31   13 June 1657
George Haswell.
DHC2/B2/32   13 June 1657
Edward Py?.
DHC2/B2/33   13 June 1657
Robert Punshon.
DHC2/B2/34   13 June 1657
John Read.
DHC2/B2/35   27 June 1657
Thomas Hunter.
DHC2/B2/36   16 October 1658
Mark Millbank.
DHC2/B2/37   29 October 1658
Katherine Haswell.
DHC2/B2/37A   17 November 1660
John Owen.
DHC2/B2/37A   17 November 1660
Richard and Isabella Robinson.
DHC2/B2/37B   17 November 1660
John Owen.
DHC2/B2/37B   17 November 1660
Richard and Isabella Robinson.
DHC2/B2/37C   17 November 1660
John Owen.
DHC2/B2/37C   17 November 1660
Richard and Isabella Robinson.
DHC2/B2/37D   12 December 1660
Anthony Fryer.
DHC2/B2/37E   12 December 1660
Thomas Thompson.
DHC2/B2/37F   15 December 1660
Robert Clearke.
DHC2/B2/37G   5 January 1660/1
John Rodham.
DHC2/B2/37H   12 January 1660/1
Roger Gibson.
DHC2/B2/37I   22 January 1660/1
Nicholas Johnson.
DHC2/B2/37J   23 January 1660/1
Nicholas Johnson.
DHC2/B2/37J   23 January 1660/1
Anthony Emerson.
DHC2/B2/37K   20 February 1660/1
John Andrew.
DHC2/B2/37L   27 April 1661
Roger Watson (cf H.C.I 83 f.123).
DHC2/B2/37M   16 May 1661
Thomas Lilburne.
DHC2/B2/38   19 October ????
Jane Cuthbert.
DHC2/B2/39   2 April 1662
Peter Simpson (4).
DHC2/B2/40   10 October 1664
William Ramshaw.
DHC2/B2/41   24 February 1666
Cuthbert Watson.
DHC2/B2/42   12 May 1666
Elizabeth, Jane and Anne, nes Porter (2).
DHC2/B2/43   12 May 1666
Elizabeth, Jane and Anne, nes Porter (2).
DHC2/B2/44   19 May 1666
Richard Clarke and Thomas Gibson (2).
DHC2/B2/45   19 May 1666
Richard Clarke and Thomas Gibson (2).
DHC2/B2/46   16 June 1666
Thomas Wetherall.
DHC2/B2/47   25 June 1666
Philip Mowbray.
DHC2/B2/48   25 July 1666
William Hall.
DHC2/B2/49   6 September 1666
Martin Barker.
DHC2/B2/50   6 September 1666
Robert and Richard Fletcher.
DHC2/B2/50   7 September 1666
Henry Lumley and William Stevenson.
DHC2/B2/51   8 November 1667
John Belly.
DHC2/B2/52   19 June 1668
Lawrence Fletcher.
DHC2/B2/53   1 April 1669
John Marley.
DHC2/B2/54   1 October 1669
Thomas and Ann Waugh.
DHC2/B2/55   3 November 1669
Robert Clarke (2).
DHC2/B2/56   3 and 4 November 1669
Richard and Ralph Clarke (2).
DHC2/B2/57   4 November 1669
Robert and Ann Collingwood.
DHC2/B2/58   16 December 1669
John Carr (2).
DHC2/B2/59   16 December 1669
Ann Carr (2).
DHC2/B2/60   18 December 1669
Richard Robinson.
DHC2/B2/61   17 February 1670
Robert Clerk.
DHC2/B2/62   17 February 1670
John Bird.
DHC2/B2/63   17 February 1670
Thomas Watson.
DHC2/B2/64   18 February 1670
Marmaduke Fletcher.
DHC2/B2/65   18 February 1670
Richard Fletcher.
DHC2/B2/66   1 March 1670
Martin Clough.
DHC2/B2/66   1 March 1670
Roger Gibson.
DHC2/B2/67   10 March 1670
Mary Haswell
Ann Haswell (2).
DHC2/B2/68   14 March 1670
Christopher Shaw.
DHC2/B2/68   15 March 1670
George Carlisle.
DHC2/B2/69   1 April 1670
James Shaftoe.
DHC2/B2/70   1 April 1670
James Shaftoe.
DHC2/B2/71   8 April 1670
Roland and Margaret Martin.
DHC2/B2/72   25 April 1670
John Owen.
DHC2/B2/72   26 April 1670
Richard Robinson.
DHC2/B2/73   27 April 1670
Richard Robinson.
DHC2/B2/73A   24 May 1670
Henry Foster.
DHC2/B2/73B   11 June 1670
John Day.
DHC2/B2/73B   11 June 1670
William and Ann Law.
DHC2/B2/73C   15 August 1670
Robert Dixon.
DHC2/B2/73D   7 September 1670
Marmaduke Fletcher.
DHC2/B2/73E   7 September 1670
John Rutter.
DHC2/B2/73F   7 September 1670
Son of Leonard Rutter (cf H.C.I 85 f.1369).
DHC2/B2/74   4 October 1670
Robert Hickson.
DHC2/B2/75   29 October 1670
Katherine, Richard and Ralph Clarke.
DHC2/B2/76   29 September 1670
Ralph Hedworth.
DHC2/B2/77   19 November 1670
Thomas Mascall.
DHC2/B2/77   21 November 1670
Licence to demise to Thomas Mascall.
DHC2/B2/78   26 November 1670
Robert Walton.
DHC2/B2/78   26 November 1670
John Watson.
DHC2/B2/79   2 December 1670
Timothy Scott.
DHC2/B2/80   20 December 1670
Roger Watson.
DHC2/B2/81   4 February 1671
Robert and Barbara Kirkley.
DHC2/B2/82   4 February 1671
Marmaduke Fletcher.
DHC2/B2/82   5 February 1671
Ralph Marley.
DHC2/B2/83   19 February 1671
Richard and Jane Rowe.
DHC2/B2/84   3 March 1671
John Mowbrey.
DHC2/B2/85   9 March 1671
Richard Robinson.
DHC2/B2/86   9 March 1671
James Owen.
DHC2/B2/87   10 March 1671
Jane Wilkinson.
DHC2/B2/88   21 March 1671
James Shaftoe.
DHC2/B2/88A   28 December 1671
Thomas Foster.
DHC2/B2/89   28 May 1672
Roger Gibson.
DHC2/B2/90   28 August 1672
Michael Wake.
DHC2/B2/91   28 August 1672
Michael Wake.
DHC2/B2/92   28 August 1672
Thomas and Elizabeth Fisher.
DHC2/B2/92A   11 November 1672
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/B2/92B   20 November 1672
Ralph Hedworth.
DHC2/B2/92C   20 November 1672
Edward Watson.
DHC2/B2/92C   21 November 1672
Ralph Hedworth..
DHC2/B2/92C   10 November 1669
Also Attached Deputation by Thomas Marley of William Marley as his agent in the case of his copyholdings in Chester.
DHC2/B2/92D   4 January 1672/3
Matthew Chilton.
DHC2/B2/92E   8 February 1672/3
William Prockter.
DHC2/B2/92F   18 March 1672/3
Richard Atkinson and Reginald Walton.
DHC2/B2/92G   11 April 1673
George Winship.
DHC2/B2/92H   12 April 1673
Lancelot Harrison.
DHC2/B2/92I   19 April 1673
Michael Ward and William Moore.
DHC2/B2/92J   30 April 1673
John Owen.
DHC2/B2/93   4 September 1673
Timothy and Mary Atkinson.
DHC2/B2/94   27 September 1673
George Hall.
DHC2/B2/95   27 September 1673
Richard and Isabella and Ann Robson.
DHC2/B2/96   7 October 1673
George Watson.
DHC2/B2/97   27 January 1674
Anthony Salvin (2).
DHC2/B2/98   3 March 1674
Francis and Katherine Thompson.
DHC2/B2/99   1 April 1674
Samuel Rawling (3).
DHC2/B2/100   8 May 1674
Licence to demise to Martin Wake.
DHC2/B2/101   8 May 1674
John Hutchinson.
DHC2/B2/102   7 June 1675
James Foster.
DHC2/B2/103   28 August 1675
Richard Atkinson and Reginald Walton.
DHC2/B2/104   9 October 1675
Mary Rutter.
DHC2/B2/105   5 April 1676
Roger Gibson.
DHC2/B2/106   4 May 1676
Margaret Marley.
DHC2/B2/107   25 April 1677
Robert Kirkeley (2).
DHC2/B2/108   9 June 1677
John Ayton.
DHC2/B2/109   5 October 1677
Robert Clough (2).
DHC2/B2/109   6 October 1677
Ralph Hedworth.
DHC2/B2/109   6 October 1677
George Rippon.
DHC2/B2/110   1 December 1677
Robert Marley.
DHC2/B2/111   22 December 1677
John Stokeld.
DHC2/B2/112   5 January 1678
John Richardson.
DHC2/B2/113   22 January 1678
John Duck.
DHC2/B2/114   8 March 1687
James Mickleton et alii.
DHC2/B2/115   21 March 1678
Gilbert Stott.
DHC2/B2/116   2 March 1678
Robert Nixon.
DHC2/B2/117   16 May 1678
Alice Hall and Anthony Dale? (2).
DHC2/B2/118   21 May 1678
Katherine and Robert Thompson.
DHC2/B2/119   29 May 1678
Mark Watson.
DHC2/B2/120   28 June 1678
William and Ann Johnson.
DHC2/B2/120   29 June 1678
Cuthbert Hilton.
DHC2/B2/121   16 September 1678
Sir Christopher Conyers.
DHC2/B2/122   28 September 1678
John Watson.
DHC2/B2/123   4 October 1678
George Watson (2).
DHC2/B2/123   5 October 1678
William Hutchinson.
DHC2/B2/124   2 November 1678
Roger Robinson.
DHC2/B2/125   16 November 1678
John Dickinson and Elinor Ingram.
DHC2/B2/126   18 November 1678
John Bird.
DHC2/B2/127   22 November 1678
John Snaith.
DHC2/B2/128   7 December 1678
Licence to demise, to Robert Busby.
DHC2/B2/128   7 December 1678
Licence to demise to Laurence Damoton.
DHC2/B2/129   17 December 1678
John Nicholson.
DHC2/B2/130   4 February 1679
Ralph Marley and Alexander Hall.
DHC2/B2/131   14 March 1679
Edward Mascall.
DHC2/B2/132   5 April 1679
Margaret Nicholson.
DHC2/B2/133   9 April 1679
John Rawe.
DHC2/B2/134   24 April 1679
William Blakiston.
DHC2/B2/134   23 April 1679
Michael Hall.
DHC2/B2/135   25 April 1679
James Shaftoe.
DHC2/B2/136   10 May 1679
Elizabeth Hopper.
DHC2/B2/137   23 May 1679
Elizabeth Thompson and Mary Gibson.
DHC2/B2/138   28 August 1679
Thomas Reed.
DHC2/B2/138   29 August 1679
John and Elinor Cleugh.
DHC2/B2/139   9 September 1679
William Gowland.
DHC2/B2/140   13 September 1679
Mary Richardson and Catherine Rowall.
DHC2/B2/141   15 September 1679
Anthony Browne.
DHC2/B2/142   15 September 1679
Anthony Browne.
DHC2/B2/143   8 November 1679
John Marshall.
DHC2/B2/143A   [16 October 1680]
William Watson (cf H.C.I 88 f.563).
DHC2/B2/143B   [18] October 1680
Peter Johnson (cf H.C.I 88 f.562).
DHC2/B2/144   23 November 1680
Mary Mascall.
DHC2/B2/145   30 November 1680
John Thompson.
DHC2/B2/146   26 January 1681
Edward and John Kirkby.
DHC2/B2/147   2 April 1681
Anthony Armstrong.
DHC2/B2/148   2 April 1681
Anthony Armstrong.
DHC2/B2/149   2 May 1681
Richard Mascall.
DHC2/B2/150   9 June 1681
Dorothy James (2).
DHC2/B2/151   25 June 1681
John Bird.
DHC2/B2/152   29 July 1681
George Shipperdson.
DHC2/B2/153   3 August 1681
John Lamb.
DHC2/B2/154   18 August 1681
John and Jane Thompson.
DHC2/B2/155   26 August 1681
John Owen.
DHC2/B2/156   30 August 1681
Thomas Pearson.
DHC2/B2/157   7 September 1681
John Clarke.
DHC2/B2/158   5 November 1681
Ralph Hedworth.
DHC2/B2/159   19 November 1681
Robert Snaith.
DHC2/B2/159   19 November 1681
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/B2/160   24 December 1681
Cuthbert Markendell.
DHC2/B2/161   7 March 1682
Charles Punshon.
DHC2/B2/162   13 March 1682
Mary Haswell (2).
DHC2/B2/162   14 March 1682
Richard Jackson (5) and deputation.
DHC2/B2/163   13 March 1682
Robert Awton.
DHC2/B2/164   13 March 1682
Robert Awton.
DHC2/B2/165   17 March 1682
John Stell.
DHC2/B2/166   11 May 1682
Ellis Cooper (3).
DHC2/B2/167   20 May 1682
John Stell.
DHC2/B2/168   24 June 1682
Christopher Musgrave.
DHC2/B2/169   10 July 1682
Joshua and Elizabeth Thoresby.
DHC2/B2/171   9 September 1682
John Teasdell.
DHC2/B2/172   9 September 1682
John Morland and Richard Burkells.
DHC2/B2/172   8 September 1682
Robert Bankes.
DHC2/B2/173   16 September 1682
William Winship (3).
DHC2/B2/174   18 September 1682
Henry and Elizabeth Johnson.
DHC2/B2/175   18 September 1682
Henry and Elizabeth Johnson.
DHC2/B2/176   11 November 1682
Jane Emerson.
DHC2/B2/176   13 November 1682
John Errington.
DHC2/B2/177   17 November 1682
Robert Snaith.
DHC2/B2/177   18 November 1682
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/B2/178   16 December 1682
Robert Ayton.
DHC2/B2/179   20 December 1682
John Hudson.
DHC2/B2/180   6 January 1683
Anthony Mowbray.
DHC2/B2/181   19 March 1683
Sir Richard Musgrave (3).
DHC2/B2/182   29 March 1683
George Haswell.
DHC2/B2/182   30 March 1683
Ralph Hedworth.
DHC2/B2/183   30 March 1683
George Haswell (2).
DHC2/B2/184   12 April 1683
Christopher Musgrave.
DHC2/B2/185   13 April 1683
William and Allen Swinburne.
DHC2/B2/186   18 April 1683
Lawrence Fletcher (3).
DHC2/B2/187   30 May 1683
Richard and Henry Prokter.
DHC2/B2/188   9 June 1683
Cuthbert Richardson.
DHC2/B2/189   4 July 1683
Elizabeth Tewart.
DHC2/B2/190   4 July 1683
Lawrence Fletcher.
DHC2/B2/191   23 July 1683
Richard Jackson.
DHC2/B2/192   16 August 1683
John Dickenson.
DHC2/B2/192   17 August 1683
John Owen.
DHC2/B2/193   3 October 1683
Lodovic Frost.
DHC2/B2/194   15 December 1683
Thomas Shadforth.
DHC2/B2/195   9 February 1684
Martin and Elizabeth Clough.
DHC2/B2/196   28 February 1684
Thomas Sumerside.
DHC2/B2/196   29 February 1684
Leonard and Grace Watson.
DHC2/B2/197   29 February 1684
Robert Smith.
DHC2/B2/198   9 February 1684
Martin and Elizabeth Clough.
DHC2/B2/199   12 April 1684
William Burdon.
DHC2/B2/200   27 April 1684
Christopher Fawcett (2).
DHC2/B2/201   27 April 1684
Jane Clough.
DHC2/B2/202   30 April 1684
William Winship and Mary Watson.
DHC2/B2/203   1 May 1684
John Bird.
DHC2/B2/204   6 June 1684
John Rumford.
DHC2/B2/205   7 June 1684
Margaret Hall.
DHC2/B2/206   6 September 1684
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B2/207   6 September 1684
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B2/208   18 November 1684
William and Mary Winship.
DHC2/B2/209   28 November 1684
William Lambton and deputation.
DHC2/B2/209   30 November 1684
Sir Robert Eden et alii and deputation.
DHC2/B2/210   14 March 1685
Thomas Pearson.
DHC2/B2/210   15 March 1685
John Bird.
DHC2/B2/211   1 May 1685
John Rutter.
DHC2/B2/212   2 October 1686
Anne and Dorothy Hall.
DHC2/B2/213   6 October 1686
John Bird.
DHC2/B2/214   27 November 1686
Ralph Fleeming.
DHC2/B2/215   4 December 1686
John Owen.
DHC2/B2/216   3 February 1687
John Marley.
DHC2/B2/217   6 April 1687
John Midleton and deputation.
DHC2/B2/218   1 October 1687
John and Elianor Bird.
DHC2/B2/219   4 November 1687
John Rumford and deputation.
DHC2/B2/220   19 November 1687
Henry Kipling.
DHC2/B2/221   2 December 1687
George Watson.
DHC2/B2/221   3 December 1687
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/B2/222   2 December 1687
Richard Hutchinson.
DHC2/B2/222   3 December 1687
Richard and Elianor Haswell.
DHC2/B2/223   9 December 1687
Jane Newhouse.
DHC2/B2/223   10 December 1687
Anthony Emerson.
DHC2/B2/224   13 December 1687
Robert Storron.
DHC2/B2/225   11 January 1688
Mary Johnson.
DHC2/B2/226   28 January 1688
Richard Atkinson.
DHC2/B2/227   17 March 1688
Thomas Davison.
DHC2/B2/228   6 October 1688
Thomas Dickenson.
DHC2/B2/229   1 December 1688
Robert and Peter Aughton.
DHC2/B2/230   5 December 1688
Richard Middleton.
DHC2/B2/231   20 February 1689
Anne and Mark Haddock.
DHC2/B3/232   1 May 1689
Mary Hall ne Rutter.
DHC2/B3/233   4 May 1689
William Rippon.
DHC2/B3/234   7 May 1689
Robert Punshon.
DHC2/B3/235   10 May 1689
Roger Gibson.
DHC2/B3/236   15 May 1689
John Raw.
DHC2/B3/237   1 June 1689
George Carleton.
DHC2/B3/238   4 June 1689
John Punshon.
DHC2/B3/239   8 August 1689
Ann Maugham.
DHC2/B3/239   9 August 1689
Ralph Henderson (2).
DHC2/B3/240   5 September 1689
Elizabeth Toward and George Dixon.
DHC2/B3/241   11 October 1690
Thomas and Mary Vasey.
DHC2/B3/242   15 November 1690
Edmund and Frances Walker.
DHC2/B3/242   15 November 1690
Ralph Blacke (2).
DHC2/B3/243   22 November 1690
Joshua Thoresby.
DHC2/B3/244   22 November 1690
Joshua Thoresby (2).
DHC2/B3/245   22 November 1690
Joshua Thoresby.
DHC2/B3/246   22 November 1690
Anthony Armstrong.
DHC2/B3/247   24 November 1690
Anthony Smithson.
DHC2/B3/248   19 January 1691
Ralph Clark.
DHC2/B3/249   24 January 1691
Edward and Richard Carr (5).
DHC2/B3/250   6 February 1691
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B3/251   30 March 1691
Andrew Balke.
DHC2/B3/252   15 April 1691
Robert Banks.
DHC2/B3/252   16 April 1691
Anthony Armstrong.
DHC2/B3/253   4 May 1691
Thomas Hauxley and deputation.
DHC2/B3/254   8 May 1691
Susanna Teward (4).
DHC2/B3/255   17 October 1691
Richard Marley.
DHC2/B3/255   19 October 1691
John Owen.
DHC2/B3/256   14 November 1691
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/B3/257   3 February 1692
William Ward.
DHC2/B3/258   5 March 1692
Licence to demise to Peter Johnson.
DHC2/B3/259   31 March 1692
Anne Haddock.
DHC2/B3/260   20 May 1692
Thomas Mowbray.
DHC2/B3/260   21 May 1692
Robert and Richard Kirkley.
DHC2/B3/261   20 June 1692
William Wilson.
DHC2/B3/261   21 June 1692
Elizabeth Teward and George Dixon.
DHC2/B3/261A   22 July 1692
Robert Bewick Esq (cf H.C.I 90 f.1391v.).
DHC2/B3/261B   12 August 1692
John Marley.
DHC2/B3/261B   13 August 1692
Ralph Blakiston.
DHC2/B3/261C   27 August 1692
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B3/261D   17 September 1692
Surrtyes Swinburne.
DHC2/B3/261E   [30 September 1692]
Henry Wrangham (cf H.C.I 90 f.1392v.).
DHC2/B3/261E   [30 September 1692]
Christopher and Jane Buck (ibid f.1393).
DHC2/B3/262   15 October 1692
Susanna Wilkinson.
DHC2/B3/263   17 October 1692
Richard Carleton (2).
DHC2/B3/264   18 November 1692
Anthony Salvin.
DHC2/B3/265   25 November 1692
Mathew Chilton.
DHC2/B3/266   29 November 1692
Ralph and Dorothy Maddeson.
DHC2/B3/267   3 December 1692
Elizabeth Teward and George Dixon.
DHC2/B3/268   12 December 1692
Thomas Byers.
DHC2/B3/268   13 December 1692
John and George Owen.
DHC2/B3/269   16 December 1692
Ralph Henderson.
DHC2/B3/270   16 December 1692
Ralph Henderson.
DHC2/B3/270   17 December 1692
Robert Grey.
DHC2/B3/271   17 December 1692
Thomas and Susanna Wilkinson.
DHC2/B3/272   9 January 1693
Simon Burnopp and Henry Wrangham.
DHC2/B3/273   10 January 1693
William and Mary Winship.
DHC2/B3/274   10 January 1693
William Watson.
DHC2/B3/275   1 February 1693
Ralph Blakiston.
DHC2/B3/276   4 March 1693
Ralph Walton.
DHC2/B3/277   1 April 1693
John Pearson.
DHC2/B3/277   1 April 1693
William Thompson.
DHC2/B3/278   15 April 1693
John Simpson.
DHC2/B3/279   21 April 1693
Richard Jackson.
DHC2/B3/280   24 April 1693
Susanna Wilkinson.
DHC2/B3/280   25 April 1693
Ralph Haswell and George Owen.
DHC2/B3/281   1 May 1693
Robert Catcheside and Ralph Marley (3).
DHC2/B3/282   1 May 1693
Susanna Wilkinson (3).
DHC2/B3/283   17 May 1693
Ralph Haswell and George Owen and deputation.
DHC2/B3/284   13 June 1693
Francis Mascall and deputation.
DHC2/B3/285   20 June 1693
Robert Spearman and Thomas Chapman.
DHC2/B3/286   24 June 1693
John Owen et al (5).
DHC2/B3/287   18 August 1693
Michael and Mary Woodhouse.
DHC2/B3/287   19 August 1693
William Bird.
DHC2/B3/288   29 September 1693
William Pearson (2).
DHC2/B3/289   27 October 1693
Robert Bromley.
DHC2/B3/290   1 December 1693
William Pearson.
DHC2/B3/290   2 December 1693
Martin Nicholson.
DHC2/B3/291   4 December 1693
Robert Bramley and deputation.
DHC2/B3/292   16 December 1693
Hugo Hutchinson and Thomas Leighton (2).
DHC2/B3/293   21 December 1693
Margaret Hall.
DHC2/B3/294   21 December 1693
Simon Burnopp and Henry Wrongham.
DHC2/B3/295   5 January 1694
Ralph Henderson and deputation.
DHC2/B3/296   24 January 1694
Joseph Gibson.
DHC2/B3/297   26 January 1694
William Todd and deputation.
DHC2/B3/298   27 January 1694
Richard Kirkley.
DHC2/B3/299   18 January 1694
John Raw.
DHC2/B3/300   30 January 1694
Jane Davison.
DHC2/B3/301   30 January 1694
Roger Gibson.
DHC2/B3/302   20 February 1694
John Raw.
DHC2/B3/303   26 February 1694
Thomas Rutter.
DHC2/B3/304   19 April 1694
Ralph Haswell.
DHC2/B3/305   5 May 1694
Ralph Maine.
DHC2/B3/306   12 May 1694
John Batey.
DHC2/B3/307   28 May 1694
Henry Rutledge.
DHC2/B3/307   29 May 1694
Richard and Jane Jackson.
DHC2/B3/308   28 June 1694
Ralph Henderson (2).
DHC2/B3/309   28 June 1694
Thomas and Grace Wheldon.
DHC2/B3/310   30 June 1694
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/B3/311   6 July 1694
John Russell.
DHC2/B3/312   12 July 1694
Isaac Rumford.
DHC2/B3/313   12 July 1694
Anthony Errington.
DHC2/B3/314   4 September 1694
Mary Robinson.
DHC2/B3/315   29 October 1694
Ralph and Catherine Rawling.
DHC2/B3/316   15 November 1694
William Johnson.
DHC2/B3/317   16 November 1694
William and Margaret Burton.
DHC2/B3/318   20 November 1694
Sir John Conyers (3).
DHC2/B3/319   28 November 1694
John Sanders.
DHC2/B3/320   15 February 1695
John Conyers.
DHC2/B3/320   15 February 1695
Simon Burnopp and Henry Wrangham.
DHC2/B3/320   16 February 1695
Margaret Conyers.
DHC2/B3/321   19 January 1695
William Potter.
DHC2/B3/322   21 January 1695
Thomas and Ann Leighley.
DHC2/B3/323   7 February 1695
Jane Robinson.
DHC2/B3/324   8 February 1695
William Low.
DHC2/B3/325   14 February 1695
Elizabeth Thursby.
DHC2/B3/326   15 February 1695
William Greeveson and Anne Thoresby.
DHC2/B3/327   20 February 1695
Jane Haswell (3).
DHC2/B3/328   27 February 1695
Roger Gibson.
DHC2/B3/329   27 February 1695
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B3/330   27 February 1695
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B3/331   30 March 1695
Ann Clarke.
DHC2/B3/332   30 March 1695
Lionell Raw.
DHC2/B3/333   20 April 1695
George Owen and Mary Hodshon.
DHC2/B3/334   20 April 1695
George Owen and Mary Hodshon (2).
DHC2/B3/335   23 April 1695
Lidia Buttoy (3).
DHC2/B3/336   23 April 1695
Mary Wilborne (3).
DHC2/B3/337   28 April 1695
John and Margaret Johnson.
DHC2/B3/338   4 February 1696
Richard and Elizabeth Clark.
DHC2/B3/339   4 May 1695
Thomas Boyd.
DHC2/B3/340   23 May 1695
Lionell Raw.
DHC2/B3/341   14 May 1695
William Gowland.
DHC2/B3/341   14 May 1695
Richard Kirkley.
DHC2/B3/342   28 June 1695
John Jackson.
DHC2/B3/343   27 June 1695
Thomas Davison.
DHC2/B3/344   2 July 1695
Thomas Redd.
DHC2/B3/345   13 July 1695
William Henderson.
DHC2/B3/346   15 July 1695
Thomas Reed and John Walton (4).
DHC2/B3/347   5 August 1695
Henry and John Lambton.
DHC2/B3/348   20 August 1695
John Teward (2).
DHC2/B3/349   28 July 1696
Jane and Michael Green.
DHC2/B3/350   14 August 1696
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/B3/350   14 August 1696
Thomas and Ann Rutter.
DHC2/B3/351   10 October 1696
Thomas Heath.
DHC2/B3/352   3 November 1696
Jane Hamilton.
DHC2/B3/353   28 November 1696
George Cuthbert.
DHC2/B3/354   December 1696
Robert Spearman.
DHC2/B3/355   7 December 1696
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/B3/356   8 February 1697
Christopher Fawcett and deputation.
DHC2/B3/357   23 March 1697
James Rutter.
DHC2/B3/358   23 March 1697
James Rutter.
DHC2/B3/359   2 April 1697
Thomas Wheldon (2).
DHC2/B3/359   3 April 1697
Robert Wheldon (4).
DHC2/B3/360   3 April 1697
John Owen.
DHC2/B3/361   1 May 1697
William Pearson.
DHC2/B3/362   1 May 1697
John Punshon (2).
DHC2/B3/362   3 May 1697
Elianor Brass.
DHC2/B3/363   1 May 1697
William Pearson.
DHC2/B3/364   25 May 1697
Robert Richardson.
DHC2/B3/365   30 July 1697
Gabriel and Jane Newhouse.
DHC2/B3/366   6 August 1697
Martin Burdon.
DHC2/B3/366   7 August 1697
Michael and Mary Wouldhave?.
DHC2/B3/367   7 August 1697
Michael and Mary Wouldhave?.
DHC2/B3/368   7 August 1697
John Thornton.
DHC2/B3/369   17 September 1697
Margaret Jefferson.
DHC2/B3/370   6 November 1697
William and Mary Robinson.
DHC2/B3/371   11 November 1697
Mary Lumley
John Harrison.
DHC2/B3/372   12 November 1697
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/B3/373   15 November 1697
Robert and Isabell Richardson.
DHC2/B3/374   20 November 1697
Thomas Wheatley.
DHC2/B3/375   27 November 1697
Anthony Armstrong.
DHC2/B3/376   4 December 1697
John Owen.
DHC2/B3/377   10 December 1697
John Middleton et alii.
DHC2/B3/378   14 December 1697
Licence to demise to John Raw.
DHC2/B3/379   17 December 1697
Leonard Askell.
DHC2/B3/380   20 January 1698
Thomas Haswell.
DHC2/B3/381   20 January 1698
Anne Potter.
DHC2/B3/382   1 February 1698
Michael Hall.
DHC2/B3/383   2 February 1698
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/B3/383   3 February 1698
Michael Hall.
DHC2/B3/384   11 February 1698
Ralph Millett.
DHC2/B3/384   26 February 1698
John Spearman.
DHC2/B3/385   14 February 1698
Jane Hamilton.
DHC2/B3/385   15 February 1698
William Pearson.
DHC2/B3/386   18 February 1698
Dorothy Clough.
DHC2/B3/387   21 March 1698
Elinor Haswell and deputation.
DHC2/B3/388   5 March 1698
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/B3/389   26 March 1698
Barbara Pearson.
DHC2/B3/390   11 April 1698
Dorothy Appleyard.
DHC2/B3/391   30 April 1698
Michael Green (3).
DHC2/B3/392   6 May 1698
Alice Woodmas.
DHC2/B3/393   10 June 1698
Michael Knagt?.
DHC2/B3/393   10 June 1698
William Pearson.
DHC2/B3/394   25 June 1698
Frances Griffens?.
DHC2/B3/395   6 August 1698
Robert Heath.
DHC2/B3/396   6 August 1698
Robert Heath.
DHC2/B3/397   6 August 1698
Ann Errington.
DHC2/B3/398   1 October 1698
Ralph Haswell and deputation.
DHC2/B3/399   26 October 1698
Margaret Jefferson and Thomas Swalwell and deputation.
DHC2/B3/400   18 December 1698
Thomas Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/401   27 January 1699
Zacharias Whittingham and deputation.
DHC2/B3/402   13 February 1699
John Ayton.
DHC2/B3/403   11 March 1699
Isabella Appleby.
DHC2/B3/404   20 April 1699
Elizabeth Fetherston.
DHC2/B3/405   19 August 1699
Robert Lax.
DHC2/B3/406   30 October 1699
Elizabeth Shipperdson (5).
DHC2/B3/407   2 November 1699
Maurice and John Lisle.
DHC2/B3/408   18 November 1699
John Fawcett.
DHC2/B3/409   10 January 1700
James Mylett (3).
DHC2/B3/410   28 January 1700
Richard Bird.
DHC2/B3/410   29 January 1700
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B3/411   28 January 1700
Richard Bird.
DHC2/B3/411   29 January 1700
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B3/412   10 February 1700
Jane Lee and Richard Lee.
DHC2/B3/413   8 March 1700
William and Mary Robinson.
DHC2/B3/413   9 March 1700
Anthony Armstrong et al.
DHC2/B3/414   20 April 1700
Licence to demise to John Raw.
DHC2/B3/415   9 June 1700
John Harrison.
DHC2/B3/416   29 July 1700
Anne Robson.
DHC2/B3/416   30 July 1700
Elinor Clough.
DHC2/B3/417   3 August 1700
Thomas Armstrong.
DHC2/B3/418   20 September 1700
Richard Rippon.
DHC2/B3/418   21 September 1700
Jane Cottesworth.
DHC2/B3/419   12 October 1700
John Harrison.
DHC2/B3/420   29 November 1700
George Rippon.
DHC2/B3/420   30 November 1700
John Thornton.
DHC2/B3/421   24 December 1700
John Clarke.
DHC2/B3/422   25 February 1701
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/B3/423   7 March 1701
Francis Wyvall.
DHC2/B3/424   8 May 1701
Hanna Ayton.
DHC2/B3/425   4 October 1701
Mathew Chilton.
DHC2/B3/426   27 December 1701
Gilbert Wharton.
DHC2/B3/427   29 December 1701
George Owen.
DHC2/B3/428   29 December 1701
James Hardgrave.
DHC2/B3/429   29 December 1701
George Owen.
DHC2/B3/430   30 December 1701
John Owen.
DHC2/B3/431   20 February 1702
George Carleton.
DHC2/B3/432   10 April 1702
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/B3/433   29 April 1702
Joshua Thursby.
DHC2/B3/433    N.D.
George Punshon.
DHC2/B3/434   15 May 1702
George Emerson.
DHC2/B3/434   16 May 1702
George and Elizabeth Smith.
DHC2/B3/435   4 June 1702
Frances Cooling.
DHC2/B3/436   15 June 1702
Jane Carter.
DHC2/B3/437   16 June 1702
Elizabeth Natteras.
DHC2/B3/438   27 July 1702
Sara Ayton and deputation.
DHC2/B3/439   5 August 1702
John Wilson and deputation.
DHC2/B3/440   9 September 1702
Thomas and Margaret Nicholson.
DHC2/B3/441   17 October 1702
Thomas Shacklock.
DHC2/B3/442   26 October 1702
Roger Gibson.
DHC2/B3/443   29 December 1702
Robert Bell.
DHC2/B3/444   14 January 1703
Licence to demise to Richard Mascall.
DHC2/B3/445   28 January 1703
John Copeland.
DHC2/B3/446   1 May 1703
Thomas Clemen?.
DHC2/B3/447   17 May 1703
Francis and Jane Carter.
DHC2/B3/447   18 May 1703
Elizabeth Natteras.
DHC2/B3/448   20 May 1703
Peter Clark.
DHC2/B3/449   22 May 1703
Richard Robinson (2) and deputation.
DHC2/B3/450   28 May 1703
Richard Bird.
DHC2/B3/450   29 May 1703
Lawrence Bird.
DHC2/B3/451   29 May 1703
Ralph Henderson.
DHC2/B3/452   30 September 1703
George Whinfield and deputation.
DHC2/B3/453   1 February 1704
John Richardson.
DHC2/B3/453   4 December 1703
Richard Softly.
DHC2/B3/454   26 February 1704
George Cuthbertson.
DHC2/B3/455   29 February 1704
Ralph Hedworth and deputation.
DHC2/B3/456   15 May 1704
Thomas Lambton.
DHC2/B3/457   26 May 1704
John Richardson.
DHC2/B3/458   23 June 1704
Roger Heath.
DHC2/B3/458   24 June 1704
Ralph Hedworth.
DHC2/B3/459   2 October 1704
Mary Blakiston
William Blakiston.
DHC2/B3/460   14 October 1704
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/B3/461   23 November 1704
Thomas Bewicke (2).
DHC2/B3/462   23 November 1704
Thomas Bewicke (3).
DHC2/B3/463   25 November 1704
William Shaw.
DHC2/B3/464   16 December 1704
Christopher Smith.
DHC2/B3/465   23 December 1704
William and Isabel Lowes.
DHC2/B3/466   17 January 1705
Peter Marley.
DHC2/B3/467   26 January 1705
George Henderson.
DHC2/B3/468   23 February 1705
William Gill.
DHC2/B3/468   24 February 1705
Henry and Elizabeth Wrangham.
DHC2/B3/469   3 March 1705
William Paper and Richard Smith.
DHC2/B3/470   12 April 1705
Thomas and Margaret Dagleish.
DHC2/B3/471   19 May 1705
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B3/472   19 May 1705
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B3/473   22 May 1705
George Garry (3).
DHC2/B3/474   29 May 1705
William Tweddell.
DHC2/B3/475   26 July 1705
Ralph Black.
DHC2/B3/476   4 September 1705
John Hodshon and Brian Walker (2).
DHC2/B3/477   21 November 1705
George Punshon.
DHC2/B3/478   22 November 1705
Elianor Brass (2).
DHC2/B3/479   24 November 1705
John Owen.
DHC2/B3/480   30 November 1705
Margaret Mowbray.
DHC2/B3/480   1 December 1705
William Mowbray.
DHC2/B3/481   16 January 1706
Ann Couplin.
DHC2/B3/482   29 January 1706
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B3/483   16 May 1706
Isabella Spark.
DHC2/B3/484   11 June 1706
John Clarke.
DHC2/B3/485   9 July 1706
Henry Clavering (3).
DHC2/B3/486   17 July 1706
Robert Suretise and deputation.
DHC2/B3/487   18 July 1706
Henry Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/487   19 July 1706
Thomas Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/488   25 July 1706
Robert Suretise.
DHC2/B3/489   10 August 1706
John Hedworth (2).
DHC2/B3/490   10 August 1706
John Hedworth (8).
DHC2/B3/491   14 August 1706
Thomas Clarke.
DHC2/B3/492   14 August 1706
Thomas Clarke.
DHC2/B3/493   20 August 1706
Elizabeth Tempest and John Gordon and deputation.
DHC2/B3/494   13 September 1706
Henry and Margaret Taylor.
DHC2/B3/495   17 September 1706
John Waters and deputation.
DHC2/B3/496   5 October 1706
William Brough (2).
DHC2/B3/497   23 October 1706
Edward Suretise.
DHC2/B3/498   15 November 1706
Thomas Ovington.
DHC2/B3/499   22 November 1706
John Craister and Richard Burdun.
DHC2/B3/500   23 November 1706
John Craister and Richard Burdun.
DHC2/B3/501   13 January 1707
Peter Burrell and John Mowbray.
DHC2/B3/502   23 January 1707
Henry Aughton (3).
DHC2/B3/502   23 January 1707
Elizabeth Aughton.
DHC2/B3/502   25 January 1707
Thomas and Margaret Stothert.
DHC2/B3/503   1 February 1707
William Tweddell.
DHC2/B3/504   28 February 1707
William Maston and Peter Coldcleugh.
DHC2/B3/505   22 March 1707
Thomas Wheldon.
DHC2/B3/506   5 April 1707
Henry Harrison.
DHC2/B3/507   11 April 1707
John Clarke.
DHC2/B3/508   19 April 1707
Robert Gibson.
DHC2/B3/509   16 May 1707
Robert and Isabella Ridley.
DHC2/B3/509   17 May 1707
Christopher Smith.
DHC2/B3/510   17 May 1707
George Black.
DHC2/B3/511   24 May 1707
John Grey.
DHC2/B3/511   26 May 1707
Robert Grey.
DHC2/B3/512   27 May 1707
Mathew Chilton.
DHC2/B3/512   27 May 1707
John Harrison (2).
DHC2/B3/513   27 June 1707
Samuel Ayton.
DHC2/B3/513   28 June 1707
Thomas Iley?.
DHC2/B3/514   23 August 1707
Licence to demise to Dorothy Millett.
DHC2/B3/515   13 September 1707
Philip Watson.
DHC2/B3/516   8 November 1707
Ralph Harrison (2).
DHC2/B3/517   22 November 1707
William and Mary Robinson.
DHC2/B3/518   20 December 1707
John Logan.
DHC2/B3/518   19 December 1707
Nicholas Byerley (2).
DHC2/B3/519   5 January 1708
John Raw.
DHC2/B3/520   5 January 1708
John Raw.
DHC2/B3/521   19 January 1708
John Raw (2) and deputation.
DHC2/B3/522   21 January 1708
Thomas Ovington.
DHC2/B3/523   18 February 1708
Dorothy Simpson.
DHC2/B3/524   17 April 1708
John Askell and Cuthbert Close.
DHC2/B3/525   14 May 1708
John Rowe.
DHC2/B3/526   15 May 1708
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/B3/527   17 May 1708
Roger Thornton.
DHC2/B3/528   10 July 1708
Peter Simpson (4).
DHC2/B3/528   12 July 1708
William Reed.
DHC2/B3/529   14 July 1708
Ann Gibson.
DHC2/B3/529   15 July 1708
William Bainbridge.
DHC2/B3/530   7 October 1708
Margaret Carr (2).
DHC2/B3/531   30 October 1708
Richard Sanford and John Ogle.
DHC2/B3/532   22 January 1709
Philip Chilton.
DHC2/B3/532   22 January 1709
Philip Chilton.
DHC2/B3/533   25 January 1709
Thomas Wilkinson.
DHC2/B3/534   3 February 1709
Joseph Spence.
DHC2/B3/535   26 February 1709
Sara Gibson.
DHC2/B3/536   5 March 1709
Philip Chilton.
DHC2/B3/537   18 April 1709
Cristopher Thornton.
DHC2/B3/537   19 April 1709
Nicholas Richardson.
DHC2/B3/538   20 April 1709
Antony Salvin.
DHC2/B3/539   26 April 1709
John Wells and John Johnson.
DHC2/B3/540   12 May 1709
John Gray.
DHC2/B3/541   31 May 1709
Cuthbert Snaith and George Greenwell.
DHC2/B3/542   4 June 1709
Willam Winship.
DHC2/B3/543   14 June 1709
Sara Gibson.
DHC2/B3/544   30 June 1709
Catherine Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/544   30 June 1709
Willam Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/545   16 July 1709
Laurence Bird.
DHC2/B3/546   5 August 1709
John Hedwroth.
DHC2/B3/547   15 August 1709
Joseph Richardson.
DHC2/B3/548   15 August 1709
Ralph Harrison (2).
DHC2/B3/549   17 August 1709
William Richardson.
DHC2/B3/550   26 September 1709
Nicholas Paxton.
DHC2/B3/551   11 October 1709
William Maston and Peter Coldcleugh.
DHC2/B3/552   19 November 1709
Richard Mascall (3).
DHC2/B3/553   10 December 1709
Nicholas Law.
DHC2/B3/554   10 December 1709
Peter Aughton.
DHC2/B3/555   21 December 1709
George Dixon and deputation.
DHC2/B3/556   22 December 1709
Thomas Shacklock.
DHC2/B3/557   22 December 1709
George Black.
DHC2/B3/558   2 January 1710
Thomas Stephenson (5).
DHC2/B3/559   11 January 1710
Catherine Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/560   17 February 1710
John Hodshon.
DHC2/B3/560   18 February 1710
Thomas Allinson.
DHC2/B3/560   18 February 1710
Richard Sparrow (2).
DHC2/B3/561   24 February 1710
William Fawcett.
DHC2/B3/561   25 February 1710
John Fawcett.
DHC2/B3/562   4 March 1710
Henry Dobson and deputation.
DHC2/B3/563   25 March 1710
Roger Watson.
DHC2/B3/564   1 April 1710
Thomas Burdus.
DHC2/B3/565   6 April 1710
John Gray.
DHC2/B3/566   6 May 1710
Jane Lambton.
DHC2/B3/567   9 May 1710
Thomas Burdus (2).
DHC2/B3/568   16 May 1710
William Browne.
DHC2/B3/569   20 May 1710
Robert Wheldon.
DHC2/B3/570   26 May 1710
Robert Robinson et alii.
DHC2/B3/571   15 June 1710
John and Elizabeth Wilcocks.
DHC2/B3/572   23 June 1710
Anthony Hall.
DHC2/B3/573   3 July 1710
Nicholas Richardson.
DHC2/B3/574   7 July 1710
Ralph Hutton.
DHC2/B3/575   27 July 1710
Ralph Black.
DHC2/B3/576   1 August 1710
John Pickering.
DHC2/B3/577   2 August 1710
John Harbert.
DHC2/B3/578   14 September 1710
Ralph Harding and Robert Robinson.
DHC2/B3/579   4 November 1710
John Cooke.
DHC2/B3/580   18 November 1710
Leonard Ward.
DHC2/B3/581   11 December 1710
John Simpson.
DHC2/B3/581   12 December 1710
Peter Caldcleugh.
DHC2/B3/582   20 December 1710
Thomas and Elizabeth Burdus.
DHC2/B3/583   5 January 1711
George Walker.
DHC2/B3/583   6 January 1711
Catherine Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/584   19 January 1711
Thomas Busby (2).
DHC2/B3/585   24 February 1711
Ralph Henderson.
DHC2/B3/586   19 January 1711
Thomas Busby (2).
DHC2/B3/587   4 April 1711
Mathew Chilton.
DHC2/B3/588   28 April 1711
John Craister (2).
DHC2/B3/589   12 June 1711
Philip and Rebecca Chilton.
DHC2/B3/590   18 June 1711
Anne Bell.
DHC2/B3/591   30 June 1711
Mary Potts.
DHC2/B3/591   30 June 1711
Anne Hall.
DHC2/B3/592   14 July 1711
John Baxter and deputation.
DHC2/B3/593   1 August 1711
William Hanby.
DHC2/B3/594   11 August 1711
Ralph Blakiston.
DHC2/B3/595   11 August 1711
William Winship.
DHC2/B3/596   23 August 1711
Richard Carr (2).
DHC2/B3/596   23 August 1711
Edward Carr (2).
DHC2/B3/597   25 August 1711
Philip Chilton.
DHC2/B3/598   4 September 1711
John Prockter.
DHC2/B3/599   26 September 1711
Anthony Wraburn?.
DHC2/B3/600   20 October 1711
Licence to demise to William Richardson.
DHC2/B3/601   27 October 1711
Thomas Bell.
DHC2/B3/602   3 November 1711
George Edwards.
DHC2/B3/603   19 November 1711
Michael and Anthony Taylor (2).
DHC2/B3/604   5 December 1711
Elizabeth Bates.
DHC2/B3/604   6 December 1711
Francis Masxall and deputation.
DHC2/B3/605   18 January 1712
John Gibson (3).
DHC2/B3/605   19 January 1712
Anne March (2).
DHC2/B3/606   19 January 1712
John Gibson (3).
DHC2/B3/607   19 January 1712
Anne March.
DHC2/B3/608   2 February 1712
Thomas Chilton.
DHC2/B3/608   2 February 1712
John Storey.
DHC2/B3/609   8 March 1712
Ralph Allinson.
DHC2/B3/610   27 March 1712
Thomas Bell.
DHC2/B3/611   12 June 1712
John and Anne Catcheside (2).
DHC2/B3/612   4 August 1712
William Green (8).
DHC2/B3/613   4 August 1713
William Green and J.S. Hoastman.
DHC2/B3/614   19 August 1712
Thomas Wilkinson (2).
DHC2/B3/615   15 September 1712
Ralph Henderson.
DHC2/B3/616   7 October 1712
John Spearman.
DHC2/B3/616   8 October 1712
Sir Robert Eden and John Cuthbert.
DHC2/B3/617   11 October 1712
Anne March.
DHC2/B3/618   1 November 1712
Thomas Allan (2).
DHC2/B3/619   15 December 1712
Sara Ayton.
DHC2/B3/620   15 December 1712
Thomas Clarke.
DHC2/B3/621   15 December 1712
Robert Clarke.
DHC2/B3/622   16 December 1712
John Craister.
DHC2/B3/623   15 January 1712
Richard Owen.
DHC2/B3/624   7 March 1713
John Lambton.
DHC2/B3/625   31 October 1713
Edmund and Frances Walker.
DHC2/B3/626   31 October 1713
Thomas Allan.
DHC2/B3/627   28 November 1713
Mary Owen (3).
DHC2/B3/628   28 November 1713
Mary Owen.
DHC2/B3/629   28 November 1713
Mary Owen.
DHC2/B3/630   28 November 1713
John Owen.
DHC2/B3/631   28 November 1713
John Owen.
DHC2/B3/632   11 December 1713
John Fletcher.
DHC2/B3/633   28 December 1713
John Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/634   26 February 1714
Thomas Allen.
DHC2/B3/635   27 February 1714
Richard Owen.
DHC2/B3/636   27 February 1714
John Gibson.
DHC2/B3/637   27 February 1714
John Gibson.
DHC2/B3/638   27 February 1714
Thomas Allen.
DHC2/B3/639   27 February 1714
Thomas Allen.
DHC2/B3/640   2 March 1714
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B3/641   12 March 1714
John Lambton (2).
DHC2/B3/642   23 March 1714
James Salvin.
DHC2/B3/643   1 May 1714
Mary Robinson.
DHC2/B3/644   8 May 1714
John Nicholson.
DHC2/B3/645   8 May 1714
John Hutchinson.
DHC2/B3/646   18 May 1714
William Winship.
DHC2/B3/647   25 May 1714
Christopher Jackson.
DHC2/B3/648   12 June 1714
John and William Owen.
DHC2/B3/649   7 July 1714
Henry and Mary Taylor.
DHC2/B3/650   24 July 1714
William Groundy.
DHC2/B4/651   20 September 1714
John Stephenson (2).
DHC2/B4/652   20 September 1714
John Stephenson (3).
DHC2/B4/653   1 October 1714
Robert Fletcher.
DHC2/B4/654   2 October 1714
Michael and Anthony Taylor (2).
DHC2/B4/655   18 October 1714
Robert and Thomas Watson.
DHC2/B4/656   2 November 1714
Robert Fletcher.
DHC2/B4/656   3 November 1714
Ralph Potter.
DHC2/B4/657   6 November 1714
Michael Shaftoe.
DHC2/B4/658   6 November 1714
Michael Shaftoe (2).
DHC2/B4/659   11 November 1714
Ralph Harrison.
DHC2/B4/660   11 November 1714
Licence to demise to John Hutchinson.
DHC2/B4/661   13 November 1714
John Watson.
DHC2/B4/662   16 November 1714
Thomas Taylerson and Simon Surnopp.
DHC2/B4/663   24 November 1714
Mary Blakiston.
DHC2/B4/664   22 December 1714
Robert Fletcher.
DHC2/B4/664   23 December 1714
Michael and Anthony Taylor.
DHC2/B4/665   5 March 1715
John Simpson.
DHC2/B4/666   12 March 1715
John Hubberthorne and Richard Atkin.
DHC2/B4/667   14 March 1715
Mathew Chilton.
DHC2/B4/668   14 March 1715
Philip and Edward Chilton.
DHC2/B4/669   15 March 1715
William Harbart.
DHC2/B4/670   6 April 1715
John Hall.
DHC2/B4/671   7 April 1715
Ambrose Edwards.
DHC2/B4/672   7 April 1715
Ambrose Edwards.
DHC2/B4/673   11 April 1715
Mary Johnson.
DHC2/B4/673   11 April 1715
Mary Johnson et alii.
DHC2/B4/674   12 April 1715
Emanuel Walton.
DHC2/B4/675   5 November 1715
George Cuthbert.
DHC2/B4/676   25 November 1715
Ralph Potter.
DHC2/B4/677   12 December 1715
Mary Robinson.
DHC2/B4/678   7 January 1716
Ralph Haswell.
DHC2/B4/679   22 February 1716
Thomas Allen.
DHC2/B4/680   22 February 1716
Thomas Allen.
DHC2/B4/681   22 February 1716
Nicholas Conyers.
DHC2/B4/682   25 February 1716
James Salvin.
DHC2/B4/683   20 March 1716
John Storey.
DHC2/B4/684   27 April 1716
William and Barbara Hoult.
DHC2/B4/685   4 May 1716
Martin Nixon.
DHC2/B4/685   5 May 1716
John Greenwell.
DHC2/B4/686   9 June 1716
John Hedworth (2).
DHC2/B4/687   30 June 1716
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/688   2 July 1716
Philip and Barbara Gowland.
DHC2/B4/689   7 July 1716
John Hedworth (2).
DHC2/B4/690   13 July 1716
John Paxton (2).
DHC2/B4/691   27 July 1716
Elianor Snaith.
DHC2/B4/691   28 July 1716
Thomas Wheldon.
DHC2/B4/692   27 October 1716
Thomas Pickering.
DHC2/B4/693   5 November 1716
William Hutchinson.
DHC2/B4/694   6 November 1716
William and Barbara Hoult.
DHC2/B4/695   5 December 1716
Anthony Wilkinson and John Richardson.
DHC2/B4/696   14 December 1716
John Wilcocks.
DHC2/B4/697   15 December 1716
Katherine Harrison.
DHC2/B4/698   17 December 1716
John and Isabel Watson.
DHC2/B4/699   26 December 1716
Joseph Carleton.
DHC2/B4/700   4 February 1717
John and Mary Robson.
DHC2/B4/701   19 February 1717
William and Anne Patteson.
DHC2/B4/702   11 April 1717
Richard Owen.
DHC2/B4/703   20 April 1717
Lancelot Carr et alii (2).
DHC2/B4/704   20 April 1717
Lancelot Carr et alii (2).
DHC2/B4/705   27 April 1717
Lancelot Carr.
DHC2/B4/706   1 May 1717
John Lambton.
DHC2/B4/707   6 May 1717
William Hutchinson (2).
DHC2/B4/708   14 May 1717
John Jackson.
DHC2/B4/708   15 May 1717
Ralph Blakeston.
DHC2/B4/709   1 June 1717
John Lambton.
DHC2/B4/710   15 June 1717
Howden Raw.
DHC2/B4/711   15 June 1717
John Wardell.
DHC2/B4/712   29 June 1717
John White.
DHC2/B4/713   3 July 1717
Margaret Robinson.
DHC2/B4/714   27 July 1717
John Harrison.
DHC2/B4/715   2 August 1717
John Owen.
DHC2/B4/716   2 August 1717
John Owen (2).
DHC2/B4/717   2 August 1717
John Owen (2).
DHC2/B4/718   4 September 1717
Thomas Allinson.
DHC2/B4/719   6 November 1717
Anthony Salvin.
DHC2/B4/720   8 November 1717
John Hewett.
DHC2/B4/721   8 November 1717
John Hewett (2).
DHC2/B4/722   16 November 1717
George Whittingham.
DHC2/B4/723   28 December 1717
George Wray.
DHC2/B4/724   25 February 1718
John Huntley.
DHC2/B4/725   19 March 1718
John Tweddell.
DHC2/B4/726   20 March 1718
Robert Thompson.
DHC2/B4/727   27 March 1718
Roger Gibson (2).
DHC2/B4/728   27 March 1718
Roger Gibson (2).
DHC2/B4/729   28 March 1718
Sir Henry Liddell (2).
DHC2/B4/730   28 March 1718
Sir Henry Liddell (2).
DHC2/B4/731   1 April 1718
John Craster.
DHC2/B4/732   5 April 1718
John Hedworth et alii (2).
DHC2/B4/733   5 April 1718
John Hedworth et alii.
DHC2/B4/734   7 April 1718
William Fawcett.
DHC2/B4/735   8 April 1718
William Marley.
DHC2/B4/736   8 April 1718
Lady Jane Clavering.
DHC2/B4/737   10 May 1718
John and Isabella White.
DHC2/B4/738   10 May 1718
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/739   10 May 1718
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/740   14 June 1718
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/741   24 June 1718
Robert Harrison.
DHC2/B4/742   26 July 1718
Charles Hedley.
DHC2/B4/743   1 August 1718
John Paxton.
DHC2/B4/743   2 August 1718
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/744   2 August 1718
Edward Holmes.
DHC2/B4/745   6 August 1718
Anthony Blackiston (2).
DHC2/B4/746   7 August 1718
William Jackson (2).
DHC2/B4/747   6 September 1718
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/748   30 October 1718
Laurence Bird.
DHC2/B4/749   1 November 1718
Licence to demise to John Owins.
DHC2/B4/750   1 November 1718
Grace Clark.
DHC2/B4/751   7 November 1718
George and William Suretyes.
DHC2/B4/752   28 November 1718
George Bowes.
DHC2/B4/753   27 December 1718
Edward Holmes.
DHC2/B4/754   7 January 1719
Elianor Raw.
DHC2/B4/755   7 January 1719
Elianor Raw.
DHC2/B4/756   8 January 1719
Robert Tinkler.
DHC2/B4/757   8 January 1719
Robert Tinkler.
DHC2/B4/758   9 January 1719
Elianor Raw.
DHC2/B4/759   25 February 1719
Licence to demise to Thomas Clement.
DHC2/B4/760   5 March 1719
William and Jane Brown.
DHC2/B4/761   6 March 1719
Ambrose Edwards.
DHC2/B4/762   6 March 1719
Ambrose Edwards.
DHC2/B4/763   12 March 1719
Mathew Chilton.
DHC2/B4/764   12 March 1719
Henry and Mary Taylor.
DHC2/B4/765   20 March 1719
Thomas Wheldon.
DHC2/B4/766   10 April 1719
John Darling and Frances Watson.
DHC2/B4/766   21 March 1719
Ralph Henderson.
DHC2/B4/767   23 April 1719
Francis Mascall.
DHC2/B4/768   23 April 1719
Francis Mascall.
DHC2/B4/769   23 April 1719
Francis Mascall.
DHC2/B4/770   24 April 1719
William Winship.
DHC2/B4/770   25 April 1719
William and Jane Sparke.
DHC2/B4/771   27 April 1719
Thomas Allen.
DHC2/B4/772   2 May 1719
John Nicholson.
DHC2/B4/773   2 May 1719
Thomas Allen.
DHC2/B4/774   2 August 1719
Robert Wilkin.
DHC2/B4/775   25 August 1719
John Craister (3).
DHC2/B4/776   30 October 1719
Peter Aughton.
DHC2/B4/776   31 October 1719
Thomas Aughton.
DHC2/B4/777   21 November 1719
Gideon and Mary Greeve.
DHC2/B4/778   16 December 1719
Elianor Harvey and Richard Haswell.
DHC2/B4/779   21 December 1719
Robert Salkeild.
DHC2/B4/779   22 December 1719
Alexander Robeson.
DHC2/B4/780   6 January 1720
Robert Wilkin.
DHC2/B4/781   9 January 1720
Ambrose Edwards (2).
DHC2/B4/782   23 January 1720
Ralph Thompson.
DHC2/B4/783   4 February 1720
Robert Hutton (2).
DHC2/B4/784   4 February 1720
Robert Hutton (2).
DHC2/B4/785   4 February 1720
Robert Hutton.
DHC2/B4/786   20 February 1720
Barbara Catcheside.
DHC2/B4/787   11 March 1720
John Hall.
DHC2/B4/787   12 March 1720
Thomas Holmes.
DHC2/B4/788   12 March 1720
Ralph Hunter.
DHC2/B4/789   28 April 1720
Elizabeth Chambers.
DHC2/B4/790   24 March 1725
Elizabeth Brass (2).
DHC2/B4/791   25 March 1725
Daniel Richardson and John Brass (2).
DHC2/B4/792   10 November 1737
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/B4/793   11 November 1737
John Airey.
DHC2/B4/794   15 November 1737
Jane Robinson and Elizabeth Thompson.
DHC2/B4/795   17 November 1737
Francis Wray.
DHC2/B4/796   6 December 1737
George Smith.
DHC2/B4/797   6 December 1737
George Smith.
DHC2/B4/798   6 December 1737
George Smith.
DHC2/B4/799   10 December 1737
George Wilson.
DHC2/B4/800   10 December 1737
George Wilson.
DHC2/B4/801   10 December 1737
George Wilson.
DHC2/B4/802   22 December 1737
George Crofton.
DHC2/B4/803   3 January 1738
Thomas Jopling.
DHC2/B4/804   9 January 1738
John Wray.
DHC2/B4/805   11 January 1738
John and Anne Charleton.
DHC2/B4/806   4 February 1738
Licence to demise to John Grey.
DHC2/B4/807   28 February 1738
Ralph Hawell and Thomas Welsh.
DHC2/B4/808   10 April 1738
Thomas Walker.
DHC2/B4/809   22 April 1738
William Coxon.
DHC2/B4/810   28 April 1738
John and Elizabeth Hall.
DHC2/B4/811   29 April 1738
Michael Kell.
DHC2/B4/812   29 April 1738
Robert Aughton.
DHC2/B4/813   16 May 1738
Ralph Whitfield.
DHC2/B4/814   2 June 1738
Read Hodgson.
DHC2/B4/815   2 June 1738
Read Hodgson.
DHC2/B4/816   24 June 1738
Francis Wray.
DHC2/B4/817   17 August 1738
Luke Salkeld.
DHC2/B4/818   17 August 1738
Luke Salkeld.
DHC2/B4/819   2 September 1738
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/B4/820   2 September 1738
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/B4/821   2 September 1738
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/B4/822   13 September 1738
Anthony Salvin.
DHC2/B4/823   13 September 1738
Anthony Salvin.
DHC2/B4/824   14 September 1738
John and Elizabeth Blenkinsopp.
DHC2/B4/825   19 September 1738
John Forster.
DHC2/B4/826   7 October 1738
Mary Robinson et alii.
DHC2/B4/827   12 October 1738
Richard Rawe.
DHC2/B4/828   9 November 1738
Thomas Allan.
DHC2/B4/829   9 November 1738
Thomas Allan.
DHC2/B4/830   9 November 1738
Thomas Allan.
DHC2/B4/831   13 November 1738
Abraham Todd.
DHC2/B4/832   15 December 1738
Christopher Buck and Thomas Clark.
DHC2/B4/833   29 December 1738
John Walker.
DHC2/B4/834   12 January 1739
Robert Potter.
DHC2/B4/835   13 January 1739
Ralph Potter.
DHC2/B4/836   16 February 1739
Licence to demise to George Spearman.
DHC2/B4/837   24 February 1739
Richard Stoddart.
DHC2/B4/838   27 March 1739
Licence to demise to George Black.
DHC2/B4/839   23 April 1739
William Davison.
DHC2/B4/840   24 April 1739
Henry Taylor.
DHC2/B4/841   31 May 1739
Robert Fenwick.
DHC2/B4/842   1 June 1739
Christopher Rutter.
DHC2/B4/843   11 June 1739
Robert Ellison.
DHC2/B4/844   11 July 1739
Thomas Donnison.
DHC2/B4/845   23 August 1739
John Dove and Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B4/846   23 August 1739
John Dove and Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B4/847   15 December 1739
Sir Hugh Smithson.
DHC2/B4/848   15 December 1739
Sir Hugh Smithson.
DHC2/B4/849   4 February 1740
George Simpson.
DHC2/B4/850   26 April 1740
Margaret Tucker.
DHC2/B4/851   26 April 1740
George Whittingham.
DHC2/B4/852   5 May 1740
Anthony Fewster.
DHC2/B4/853   5 May 1740
John Dalton.
DHC2/B4/854   7 May 1740
Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B4/855   7 May 1740
John and Margaret Sanders.
DHC2/B4/856   21 July 1740
Ferdinando and Elizabeth Hendry.
DHC2/B4/857   15 August 1740
Anthony Wardroper.
DHC2/B4/858   15 August 1740
Anthony Wardroper.
DHC2/B4/859   16 August 1740
Cornelius Bentham.
DHC2/B4/860   16 August 1740
Cornelius Bentham.
DHC2/B4/861   19 August 1740
Mathew Woodness.
DHC2/B4/862   13 September 1740
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/863   13 September 1740
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/864   13 September 1740
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/865   12 November 1740
Sir Henry Liddell.
DHC2/B4/866   12 November 1740
Sir Henry Liddell.
DHC2/B4/867   12 November 1740
Sir Henry Liddell.
DHC2/B4/868   12 November 1740
Sir Henry Liddell.
DHC2/B4/869   13 November 1740
Isaac Greeve.
DHC2/B4/870   13 November 1740
Isaac Greeve.
DHC2/B4/871   13 November 1740
Isaac Greeve.
DHC2/B4/872   13 November 1740
Isaac Greeve.
DHC2/B4/873   18 November 1740
John Reed.
DHC2/B4/874   3 December 1740
Richard Wilkinson.
DHC2/B4/875   21 February 1741
Michael Blaxton.
DHC2/B4/876   2 April 1741
Thomas Mowbray.
DHC2/B4/877   20 April 1741
William Wilkinson.
DHC2/B4/878   21 April 1741
George Smith and Anthony Wilkinson.
DHC2/B4/879   14 May 1741
Ralph Lambton.
DHC2/B4/880   14 May 1741
Ralph Lambton.
DHC2/B4/881   14 May 1741
John and Jane Robson.
DHC2/B4/882   14 May 1741
John and Jane Robson.
DHC2/B4/883   14 May 1741
Ralph Lambton.
DHC2/B4/884   11 July 1741
William Lodge.
DHC2/B4/885   11 July 1741
Ralph Lambton.
DHC2/B4/886   11 July 1741
Ralph Lambton.
DHC2/B4/887   6 August 1741
Thomas Wood.
DHC2/B4/888   19 September 1741
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/B4/889   24 October 1741
Michael Blaxton.
DHC2/B4/890   28 October 1741
Augustine Simpson and Robert Wheldon.
DHC2/B4/891   28 October 1741
Augustine Simpson and Robert Wheldon.
DHC2/B4/892   29 October 1741
Augustine Simpson and Robert Wheldon.
DHC2/B4/893   29 October 1741
Augustine Simpson and Robert Wheldon.
DHC2/B4/894   7 November 1741
John Watson.
DHC2/B4/895   10 November 1741
John Purvis.
DHC2/B4/896   10 November 1741
John Purvis.
DHC2/B4/897   5 February 1742
John Craster.
DHC2/B4/898   5 February 1742
John Craster.
DHC2/B4/899   27 February 1742
John and Jane Watson.
DHC2/B4/900   27 February 1742
Thomas Clark and George Watson.
DHC2/B4/901   15 March 1742
Licence to demise to Ralph Humble.
DHC2/B4/902   15 March 1742
Thomas Hall.
DHC2/B4/903   27 April 1742
John Storey and Michael Kell.
DHC2/B4/904   8 May 1742
John Marley.
DHC2/B4/905   15 May 1742
John Towrey.
DHC2/B4/906   15 May 1742
John Towrey.
DHC2/B4/907   8 July 1742
Richard Stothard and Robert Aughton.
DHC2/B4/908   22 October 1742
Rev. William Lamb.
DHC2/B4/909   22 October 1742
Rev. William Lamb.
DHC2/B4/910   22 October 1742
Rev. William Lamb.
DHC2/B4/911   22 October 1742
Rev. William Lamb.
DHC2/B4/912   11 November 1742
Licence to demise to Jane Sanderson.
DHC2/B4/913   13 November 1742
Anthony Mowbray.
DHC2/B4/914   24 December 1742
Licence to demise to Edward Chilton.
DHC2/B4/915   29 January 1743
John Darling.
DHC2/B4/916   3 February 1743
George Maddeson.
DHC2/B4/917   5 February 1743
Thomas Hall.
DHC2/B4/918   5 February 1743
George Whittingham.
DHC2/B4/919   5 February 1743
Licence to demise to Richard Featherston.
DHC2/B4/920   27 February 1743
Licence to demise to Richard Wilkinson.
DHC2/B4/921   5 March 1743
Thomas Clement.
DHC2/B4/922   7 March 1743
Robert Haughshaw.
DHC2/B4/923   21 March 1743
Mary Chaloner.
DHC2/B4/924   22 March 1743
Thomas Rudd.
DHC2/B4/925   23 March 1743
Licence to demise to Thomas Rudd.
DHC2/B4/926   29 March 1743
William Harrison et alii.
DHC2/B4/927   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/928   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/929   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/930   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/931   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/932   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/933   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/934   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/935   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/936   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/937   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/938   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/939   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/940   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/941   4 April 1754
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/B4/942   13 May 1754
Margery Andrews et alii.
DHC2/B4/943   13 May 1754
Margery Anderws et alii.
DHC2/B4/944   14 May 1754
George Humble.
DHC2/B4/945   29 June 1754
Luke Salkeld.
DHC2/B4/946   17 July 1754
Thomas Clement.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/B4/947
Steward: Samuel Davison
Richard Fletcher.
DHC2/B4/948
Steward: Samuel Davison
Anne Sayton.
DHC2/B4/949
Steward: Samuel Davison
Lucas Glenn.
DHC2/B4/950
Steward: Samuel Davison
Cuthbert Rutter.
DHC2/B4/951
Steward: Samuel Davison
Robert and Ann Collingwood.
DHC2/B4/952
Steward: Samuel Davison
Thomas and Elizabeth Allenson.
DHC2/B4/953
Steward: John Jefferson
Thomas Turner.
DHC2/B4/954
Steward: John Jefferson
William Tewart.
DHC2/B4/955
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Robert Busby.
DHC2/B4/956
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Mary Morton.
DHC2/B4/957
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Haswell.
DHC2/B4/958
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Rutter.
DHC2/B4/959
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Wilson.
DHC2/B4/960
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Marmaduke Fletcher (2).
DHC2/B4/961
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Margaret Crofton.
DHC2/B4/962
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Robert Ingram.
DHC2/B4/963
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Richard Haswell.
DHC2/B4/964
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/B4/965
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Watson.
DHC2/B4/966
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Roger Watson.
DHC2/B4/967
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Wilson.
DHC2/B4/968
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Elizabeth Tuart.
DHC2/B4/969
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Mary Haswell.
Richard Jackson.
DHC2/B4/970
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Todd
Robert Robertson.
DHC2/B4/971
Steward: John Rudd
Laurence Bird.
DHC2/B4/972
Steward: John Rudd
Margaret Watson.
DHC2/B4/973
Steward: John Rudd
William Winship.
DHC2/B4/974
Steward: John Rudd
Elizabeth Dunn.
DHC2/B4/975
Steward: John Rudd
Ralph Kirkley.
DHC2/B4/976
Steward: John Rudd
Dorothy Simpson.
DHC2/B4/977
Steward: John Rudd
Richard Kirkley.
DHC2/B4/978
Steward: John Rudd
Richard Kirkley
Elianor Taylor.
DHC2/B4/979
Steward: John Rudd
Dorothy Simpson.
DHC2/B4/980
Steward: John Rudd
George Dixon.
DHC2/B4/981
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/B4/982
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Margaret Gibson (2).
DHC2/B4/983
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Margaret Gibson (2).
DHC2/B4/984
Steward: David Hilton
Barbara Gowland (6).
DHC2/B4/985
Steward: David Hilton
Barbara Gowland.
DHC2/B4/986
Steward: David Hilton
John Jopling.
DHC2/B4/987
Steward: David Hilton
George Punshon.
DHC2/B4/988
No Steward:
Elizabeth and Ann Stott.
DHC2/B4/989
No Steward:
Jane Kirkley (3).
DHC2/B4/990
No Steward:
Robert Kirkley.
DHC2/B4/991
No Steward:
Robert Kirkley (2).
DHC2/B4/992
No Steward:
John Rutter.
DHC2/B4/993
No Steward:
Thomas Shacklock.
DHC2/B4/994
No Steward:
William Johnson.
DHC2/B4/995
No Steward:
William Wilson
Robert Masham.
DHC2/B4/996
No Steward:
Elizabeth Teward (2).
DHC2/B4/997
No Steward:
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/B4/998
No Steward:
William Fetherston.
DHC2/B4/999
No Steward:
Jane Busby.
DHC2/B4/1000
No Steward:
Elizabeth Smith.
DHC2/B4/1001
No Steward:
William Davison.
DHC2/B4/1002
No Steward:
Henry Anderson.
DHC2/B4/1003
No Steward:
Thomas Clark.
DHC2/B4/1004
No Steward:
William Gowland (7).
DHC2/B4/1005
No Steward:
William and Jane Sparke.
DHC2/B4/1006
No Steward:
John Owen (2).
DHC2/B4/1007
No Steward:
Thomas Allen (2).
DHC2/B4/1008
No Steward:
John Owen (2).
DHC2/B4/1009
No Steward:
Thomas Allen.
DHC2/B4/1010
No Steward:
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/1011
No Steward:
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/1012
No Steward:
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/1013
No Steward:
George Black.
DHC2/B4/1014
No Steward:
Thomas Shacklock.
DHC2/B4/1015
No Steward:
Thomas Shacklock.
DHC2/B4/1016
No Steward:
George Fleeming.
DHC2/B4/1017
No Steward:
George Watson.
DHC2/B4/1018
No Steward:
Phebe Hargrave.
DHC2/B4/1019
No Steward:
Jane Todd.
DHC2/B4/1020
No Steward:
Margaret Iley.
DHC2/B4/1021
No Steward:
John Toward (2).
DHC2/B4/1022
No Steward:
Elinor Snaith.
DHC2/B4/1023
No Steward:
Michael Kell.
DHC2/B4/1024
No Steward:
Margaret Conyers.
DHC2/B4/1025
No Steward:
Mary Hall
Frances Walker
Anne Rutter.
DHC2/B4/1026
No Steward:
Margery Fleming.
DHC2/B4/1027
No Steward:
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/B4/1028
No Steward:
Ralph Haswell.
DHC2/B4/1029
No Steward:
Richard Haswell.
DHC2/B4/1030
No Steward:
William Rutter
Edmund and Frances Walker.
DHC2/B4/1031
No Steward:
John Marley
Mary Hall.
DHC2/B4/1032
No Steward:
Robert Punshon.
DHC2/B4/1033
No Steward:
Anne Daglish.
DHC2/B4/1034
No Steward:
Alice Daglish.
DHC2/B4/1035
No Steward:
John Gibson.
DHC2/B4/1036
No Steward:
John Gibson.
DHC2/B4/1037
No Steward:
Thomas Rutter.
DHC2/B4/1038
No Steward:
Thomas Thornton.
DHC2/B4/1039
No Steward:
Ralph Henderson.
DHC2/B4/1040
No Steward:
John Shacklock
Robert Sallett.
DHC2/B4/1041
No Steward:
Anne Henderson.
DHC2/B4/1042
No Steward:
William Snaith.
DHC2/B4/1043
No Steward:
Margaret Potter.
DHC2/B4/1044
No Steward:
Jane Todd
Ralph Todd.
DHC2/B4/1045
No Steward:
Mary Dickenson.
DHC2/B4/1046
No Steward:
William Fawcett
Robert Punshon.
DHC2/B4/1047
No Steward:
Elinor Bird (5)
Richard Bird (5).
DHC2/B4/1048
No Steward:
Elizabeth Errington.
DHC2/B4/1049
No Steward:
Mathew Chilton.
DHC2/B4/1050
No Steward:
John Harrison
John Hedworth
Anne Lopper.
DHC2/B4/1051
No Steward:
Elianor Cuthbert.
DHC2/B4/1052
No Steward:
Laurence Bird (5).
DHC2/B4/1053
No Steward:
Anthony Sampson
Anthony and Margaret Chambers.
DHC2/B4/1054
No Steward:
Elizabeth Thompson
Francis Thompson.
DHC2/B4/1055
No Steward:
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/1056
No Steward:
Anne Punshon.
DHC2/B4/1057
No Steward:
Jane Peirson and Mary Webster
Michael and Elizabeth Kell.
DHC2/B4/1058
No Steward:
Robert Wardroppe
George Jopling.
DHC2/B4/1059
No Steward:
John Wilkinson.
DHC2/B4/1060
No Steward:
Thomas Marley.
DHC2/B4/1061
No Steward:
James Russell.
DHC2/B4/1062
No Steward:
John Robson.
DHC2/B4/1063
No Steward:
John Martyn.
DHC2/B4/1064
No Steward:
James Clavering.
DHC2/B4/1065
No Steward:
Jane Robson.
DHC2/B4/1066
No Steward:
Thomas Teward.
DHC2/B4/1067
No Steward:
Mary Paxton.
DHC2/B4/1068
No Steward:
John Bird.
DHC2/B4/1069
No Steward:
Henry Martyn
John Watson.
DHC2/B4/1070
No Steward:
Paul Reed.
DHC2/B4/1071
No Steward:
Ann and Thomas Haswell (2).
DHC2/B4/1072
No Steward:
Alice Jackson
John Jackson.
DHC2/B4/1073
No Steward:
Alice Jackson
John Jackson.
DHC2/B4/1074
No Steward:
William Dodd.
DHC2/B4/1075
No Steward:
John Hedworth.
DHC2/B4/1076
No Steward:
John Sampson.
DHC2/B4/1077
No Steward:
George and Margaret Walker.
DHC2/B4/1078
No Steward:
Sara Ayton.
DHC2/B4/1079
No Steward:
Margaret Davison.
DHC2/B4/1080
No Steward:
Laurence Bird.
Ryton Township
DHC2/B5/1   26 July 1628
Sir Thomas Tempest.
DHC2/B5/1A   22 October 1593
Barbara Watson (copy made 1639).
DHC2/B5/1A   15 October 1639
dorse James Beason.
DHC2/B5/1B   12 June 1613
William Foggert.
DHC2/B5/2   11 October 1631
Elizabeth Sanders.
DHC2/B5/2A   [15] December [1632]
Thomas Tempest (cf H.C.I 77 f.693v).
DHC2/B5/2B   16 February 1632/3
Thomas Hauxley
George Hauxley.
DHC2/B5/2C   6 March 1632/3
Thomas Tempest.
DHC2/B5/2D   18 April 1634
George Nixon (2).
DHC2/B5/3   4 May 1637
William Dodd.
DHC2/B5/3A   4 May 1637
George Nixon.
DHC2/B5/3A   30 April 1673
Dorse Elizabeth Nixon.
DHC2/B5/4   13 May 1635
Thomas Helcoate.
DHC2/B5/5   4 May 1637
Anthony Newton.
DHC2/B5/6   4 May 1637
Sir Robert Hodshon (2).
DHC2/B5/7   1 February 1639
Robert and Mary Cooke.
DHC2/B5/7A   27 May [1639]
Michael Hall (2) (cf H.C.I 79 f.631).
DHC2/B5/7B   6 August 1639
Thomas Helcoate.
DHC2/B5/7C   5 October 1639
William Sander.
DHC2/B5/7D   [14 October 1639]
Stephen Colson (cf H.C.I 79 f.635).
DHC2/B5/8   17 September 1639
John and Thomas Hauxley.
DHC2/B5/8a   30 November 1641
Christopher Grenehed.
DHC2/B5/9   30 March 1646
John Hauxley (7).
DHC2/B5/10   2 May 1642
Hugh Walker.
DHC2/B5/11   16 December 1648
John Newton.
DHC2/B5/11   16 December 1648
Edward Dodd.
DHC2/B5/12   14 February 1649
Ralph and Grace Aynsley.
DHC2/B5/13   28 March 1649
Ralph and Grace Aynsley.
DHC2/B5/14   September 1650
Anthony Saunders (2).
DHC2/B5/15   22 April 1651
John Hauxley (3).
DHC2/B5/16   12 October 1651
John Stokoe.
DHC2/B5/17   22 January 1652
John Stokoe.
DHC2/B5/17   22 January 1652
John Cooke.
DHC2/B5/18   19 March 1652
Edward and Anne Atkinson.
DHC2/B5/19   21 April 1652
Hugh Walker (3).
DHC2/B5/20   12 October 1653
John Linsey.
DHC2/B5/21   26 May 1655
Ralph Haggerston.
DHC2/B5/21A   15 July 1657
Richard Lumley.
DHC2/B5/22   9 October 1657
Robert Fenwick.
DHC2/B5/23   11 November 1658
Thomas Watson.
DHC2/B5/24   28 December 1658
John Mann.
DHC2/B5/25   28 December 1658
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/26   28 December 1658
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/27   28 February 1659
William Best.
DHC2/B5/28   2 April 1659
Thomas Coulson.
DHC2/B5/29   11 May 1660
Christobell and Elinor nes Walker.
DHC2/B5/29A   12 November 1660
Thomas Bowett ward of Robert and Ann Awton
Michael Best also stood surety.
DHC2/B5/29B   2 July 1661
Margaret Smythson ward of Ann Smythson
William Nicholson also stood surety.
DHC2/B5/29C   2 July 1661
Thomas Watson.
DHC2/B5/29D   2 July 1661
Isabella and Ralph Trotter.
DHC2/B5/29E   2 July 1661
Alice Coulson.
DHC2/B5/29F   [2 July 1661]
William and Jane Best (cf H.C.I 83 f.126v).
DHC2/B5/29G   [2 July 1661]
Robert and Jane Stockton (cf H.C.I 83 f.126v).
DHC2/B5/29H   2 July 1661
Ann Nicholson and Margaret Smythson.
DHC2/B5/29I   3 July 1661
John Waugh (cf H.C.I 83 f.127).
DHC2/B5/29J   3 July 1661
William Best.
DHC2/B5/30   18 September 1662
Mary Newton (2).
DHC2/B5/31   2 May 1664
George Hedly.
DHC2/B5/32   28 June 1664
Hugo Walker.
DHC2/B5/33   4 May 1665
Henry Foster.
DHC2/B5/34   17 May 1665
Christopher Landrick.
DHC2/B5/35   7 June 1666
... Haggerston.
DHC2/B5/36   8 June 1666
Robert Sureties.
DHC2/B5/37   11 June 1666
Roland Stott.
DHC2/B5/38   11 June 1666
John Humble (2).
DHC2/B5/39   11 June 1666
Ann Walker.
DHC2/B5/40   20 June 1666
Robert Sureties.
DHC2/B5/41   25 September 1666
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B5/42   11 October 1666
Robert Sanders (2).
DHC2/B5/43   11 June 1666
John Humble (2).
DHC2/B5/43   6 November 1670
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/43   6 February 1677
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/44   17 November 1665
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/45   27 January 1668
Gerard Welbury.
DHC2/B5/46   18 April 1668
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/47   22 May 1669
John and Anne Wilkinson.
DHC2/B5/48   18 September 1669
Margaret Fewster.
DHC2/B5/49   6 June 1669
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B5/50   26 October 1669
Isabella Jowsey.
DHC2/B5/50(i)   7 May 1670
William Colson.
DHC2/B5/50(ii)   14 May 1670
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/50(iii)   14 May 1670
Thomas Tempest.
DHC2/B5/50(iv)   11 June 1670
John Humble (4).
DHC2/B5/50(v)   11 June 1670
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/50(vi)   25 June 1670
Robert Sureties.
DHC2/B5/50(vii)   30 July 1670
Jane Blenkinsop.
DHC2/B5/50(viii - xiv)
Numbers not used.
DHC2/B5/50(xv - xxxv)   8 August 1670
Edward Bowey, clerk twenty-one admittances see H.C.I 85 Pg 1362 Ryton Division.
DHC2/B5/50(xxxvi)   8 August 1670
Thomas Dodd.
DHC2/B5/50(xxxvii)   8 August 1670
Roger Hedley.
DHC2/B5/50(xxxviii)   8 August 1670
John Newby.
DHC2/B5/51   9 August 1670
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/52   7 September 1670
John Hauxley.
DHC2/B5/53   8 August 1670
Thomas Dodd.
DHC2/B5/54   9 August 1670
Robert Sanders.
DHC2/B5/55   9 August 1670
Hugo Walker.
DHC2/B5/55(i)   9 August 1670
Isabella Greeney.
DHC2/B5/55(ii)   9 August 1670
John Hauxley.
DHC2/B5/55(iii)   9 August 1670
Robert Suerties.
DHC2/B5/55(iv)   9 August 1670
Robert Sanders.
DHC2/B5/55(v)   9 August 1670
Alice Hilcoate and Isabella Humble.
DHC2/B5/55(vi)   9 August 1670
John Newton.
DHC2/B5/55(vii)   9 August 1670
William Jolley.
DHC2/B5/55(viii)   9 August 1670
William French.
DHC2/B5/55(ix)   9 August 1670
John Lynsey.
DHC2/B5/55(x)   9 August 1670
Thomas Jolley.
DHC2/B5/55(xi)   9 August 1670
Mark Sanders.
DHC2/B5/55(xii)   9 August 1670
James Greeney.
DHC2/B5/55(xiii)   9 August 1670
Isabel Suerties.
DHC2/B5/55(xiv)   9 August 1670
Hugh Walker.
DHC2/B5/55(xv)   9 August 1670
Robert Johnson.
DHC2/B5/55(xvi)   9 August 1670
Richard Cooke.
DHC2/B5/55(xvii)   9 August 1670
William Best.
DHC2/B5/55(xviii)   9 August 1670
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/55(xix)   9 August 1670
Cuthbert and Ann Walker.
DHC2/B5/55(xx)   9 August 1670
James Hilcoate.
DHC2/B5/55(xxi)   9 August 1670
Christopher Greeney.
DHC2/B5/55(xxii)   9 August 1670
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/55(xxiii)   9 August 1670
John Lynsey.
DHC2/B5/55(xxiii)   30 April 1673
dorse John Lynsey junior.
DHC2/B5/55(xxiv)   10 August 1670
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/55(xxv)   10 August 1670
John Sanderson.
DHC2/B5/55(xxvi)   10 August 1670
Mathew Todd.
DHC2/B5/56   5 October 1670
Robert Sureties.
DHC2/B5/57   10 October 1670
Thomas Stokoe.
DHC2/B5/58   5 November 1670
Robert Sayer.
DHC2/B5/59   16 November 1670
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/60   13 February 1671
Tempest Raine.
DHC2/B5/60   14 February 1671
Robert and Roger Hedley.
DHC2/B5/61   16 February 1671
Marc Sanders.
DHC2/B5/61   17 February 1671
John Stephenson.
DHC2/B5/62   27 February 1671
Thomas and Elizabeth Stokoe.
DHC2/B5/62A   27 February 1670/1
Thomas and Elizabeth Stokoe.
DHC2/B5/62A   30 April 1673
dorse John Sanders.
DHC2/B5/63   6 March 1671
Thomas Hedley.
DHC2/B5/63   6 March 1671
William Humble.
DHC2/B5/64   15 April 1671
William Humble.
DHC2/B5/65   23 November 1671
Robert Best.
DHC2/B5/66   25 April 1672
John Lawson.
DHC2/B5/67   29 May 1672
Robert Nixon.
DHC2/B5/68   29 June 1672
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/69   22 July 1672
Thomas Bowet (2).
DHC2/B5/70   25 July 1672
James Greene.
DHC2/B5/71   25 July 1672
James Greene (2).
DHC2/B5/72   9 August 1672
George and Roger Hedley.
DHC2/B5/72   8 August 1672
Mathew Arkle et alii.
DHC2/B5/73   24 August 1672
Thomas Nixon (2).
DHC2/B5/74   24 September 1673
Robert and Katherine Surtees.
DHC2/B5/75   16 October 1672
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/75A   16 October 1672
Robert Sander.
DHC2/B5/75B   16 October 1672
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/75C   17 December 1672
Thomas Awton (2).
DHC2/B5/75D   18 December 1672
Thomas Bowett (2).
DHC2/B5/75E   15 January 1672/3
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B5/75F   20 January 1672/3
Francis Anderson.
DHC2/B5/75G   24 February 1672/3
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/75H   28 April 1673
Thomas Bowet (cf H.C.I 85 f.1662).
DHC2/B5/76   1 October 1673
William Jolly and deputation.
DHC2/B5/77   15 October 1673
John Duck (2).
DHC2/B5/78   16 October 1673
John Duck (2).
DHC2/B5/79   1 November 1673
Robert Fenwick.
DHC2/B5/80   1 November 1673
Robert Fenwick.
DHC2/B5/81   25 November 1673
Robert Nixon.
DHC2/B5/82   6 December 1673
John Watson.
DHC2/B5/83   9 February 1674
Reginald Ridley.
DHC2/B5/84   21 May 1674
Thomas Marthwaite.
DHC2/B5/85   6 May 1675
John Dodd.
DHC2/B5/86   12 June 1675
Robert Prokter.
DHC2/B5/87   8 September 1675
Roger Hedley and deputation.
DHC2/B5/88   25 September 1675
Robert Suertes.
DHC2/B5/89   15 October 1675
Robert and Katherine Suertyes.
DHC2/B5/90   15 October 1675
John Tiplady.
DHC2/B5/91   29 April 1676
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/92   12 May 1677
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/93   3 July 1677
Alice Colson and Jane Scorer.
DHC2/B5/93   4 July 1677
William Colson and deputation.
DHC2/B5/94   28 July 1677
John Watson and deputation.
DHC2/B5/95   18 August 1677
Cuthbert and Jane Grey.
DHC2/B5/95   18 August 1677
John and Elizabeth Tempest.
DHC2/B5/96   19 August 1677
John Hunter.
DHC2/B5/97   21 September 1677
William Tempest.
DHC2/B5/98   29 September 1677
Thomas Nixon.
DHC2/B5/99   3 December 1677
William Jolley and deputation.
DHC2/B5/100   3 December 1677
William Jolley.
DHC2/B5/101   9 May 1678
Robert and Katherine Suertyes.
DHC2/B5/102   21 June 1678
William Ward.
DHC2/B5/103   28 June 1678
John Stephenson.
DHC2/B5/103   29 June 1678
Thomas and Mary Bowett.
DHC2/B5/104   5 July 1678
Margery Winter.
DHC2/B5/104   6 July 1678
Robert Sayer.
DHC2/B5/105   5 and 6 July 1678
Robert Sayer.
DHC2/B5/106   7 July 1678
Sir Thomas Tempest.
DHC2/B5/107   29 July 1678
William Jolley.
DHC2/B5/108   17 August 1678
Robert Sayer (2).
DHC2/B5/109   25 January 1679
Thomas Rakestraw.
DHC2/B5/110   26 January 1679
Thomas and Jane Usher.
DHC2/B5/111   22 March 1679
John Watson and deputation.
DHC2/B5/112   28 March 1679
Elizabeth Tempest.
DHC2/B5/113   3 June 1679
Thomas Rakestraw.
DHC2/B5/113   4 June 1679
John and Margaret Wall.
DHC2/B5/113   3 June 1679
Stephen Colson.
DHC2/B5/114   14 June 1679
Mark Dover.
DHC2/B5/115   11 July 1679
Robert Younger.
DHC2/B5/115   12 July 1679
William Foster.
DHC2/B5/116   12 July 1679
John May.
DHC2/B5/116   12 July 1679
Ralph and Isabella Eabs.
DHC2/B5/116   12 July 1679
Richard Watherly.
DHC2/B5/116   12 July 1679
Thomas and Mary Tate.
DHC2/B5/117   12 July 1679
John Bainbridge.
DHC2/B5/118   12 July 1679
Richard and Anne Milburne.
DHC2/B5/119   24 July 1679
John Vasey.
DHC2/B5/120   18 August 1679
John Anderson (2).
DHC2/B5/121   19 August 1679
John Anderson (2).
DHC2/B5/122   4 May 1680
William Jolley.
DHC2/B5/123   1 June 1680
Nicholas Newton.
DHC2/B5/124   9 April 1681
Robert Prockter and deputation.
DHC2/B5/125   12 May 1681
Mathew Marshall.
DHC2/B5/126   13 May 1681
Robert and Catherine Suertyes.
DHC2/B5/127   13 May 1681
Robert and Catherine Suertyes.
DHC2/B5/128   13 May 1681
Robert and Catherine Suertyes.
DHC2/B5/129   13 May 1681
Robert and Catherine Suertyes.
DHC2/B5/130   26 July 1681
Isabella Ellison.
DHC2/B5/131   5 October 1681
George Colson.
DHC2/B5/132   22 October 1681
Thomas Newton.
DHC2/B5/133   16 November 1681
Peter Greeve (2).
DHC2/B5/134   17 December 1681
Thomas Bowett.
DHC2/B5/135   10 February 1682
Isabella Simpson.
DHC2/B5/136   5 June 1682
John Liddell.
DHC2/B5/137   5 June 1682
Thomas Taylor
John Liddell.
DHC2/B5/138   31 July 1682
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/139   30 September 1682
John and Eliza James.
DHC2/B5/140   13 October 1682
Joseph Nixon.
DHC2/B5/141   20 December 1682
John Hutchinson.
DHC2/B5/142   13 January 1683
Henry Richardson.
DHC2/B5/143   23 January 1683
Charles Shaw and Elianor Fenwick.
DHC2/B5/144   29 January 1683
Robert and Elizabeth Carter.
DHC2/B5/145   6 February 1683
Margaret Lowder.
DHC2/B5/146   17 February 1683
Thomas Henderson.
DHC2/B5/146   19 February 1683
Thomas Taylor.
DHC2/B5/147   15 March 1683
Peter Hailes.
DHC2/B5/148   15 March 1683
Peter Hailes.
DHC2/B5/149   23 March 1683
Simon Jolley and deputation.
DHC2/B5/150   9 July 1683
James and Ann Colson.
DHC2/B5/151   16 July 1683
John Sandforth.
DHC2/B5/152   27 October 1683
Trothe Tempest.
DHC2/B5/153   21 November 1683
John and Ann Duck.
DHC2/B5/154   21 November 1683
William Mallam.
DHC2/B5/155   12 December 1683
Robert Procter and deputation.
DHC2/B5/156   17 January 1684
Henry Eden.
DHC2/B5/157   6 February 1684
John Humble (3).
DHC2/B5/157   5 February 1684
Isabella Hislop.
DHC2/B5/158   26 March 1684
Henry Eden and deputation.
DHC2/B5/159   31 March 1684
John Gill.
DHC2/B5/160   3 April 1684
William Coupland and deputation.
DHC2/B5/161   24 April 1684
Isabella Fewster.
DHC2/B5/161   25 April 1684
Robert Fewster.
DHC2/B5/162   14 June 1684
George Wilkinson.
DHC2/B5/163   24 June 1684
Dorothy Burrell.
DHC2/B5/163   25 June 1684
John Nixon.
DHC2/B5/164   12 July 1684
Robert Humble
Michael Humble (4)
John Humble (2).
DHC2/B5/165   4 September 1684
Jane Anderson.
DHC2/B5/166   10 October 1684
Robert Cassons.
DHC2/B5/167   13 October 1684
Robert Cassons.
DHC2/B5/168   26 November 1684
Sir Thomas Tempest.
DHC2/B5/169   7 March 1685
John Lawson.
DHC2/B5/170   16 March 1685
Robert Suerties.
DHC2/B5/171   1 April 1685
John Stokoe.
DHC2/B5/172   15 April 1685
Cuthbert Walker.
DHC2/B5/173   25 March 1687
John Hutchinson and deputation.
DHC2/B5/173   24 March 1687
William Jolley Sr and Jr.
DHC2/B5/174   3 November 1687
John Tweddell (2).
DHC2/B5/175   10 December 1687
Judith Ramshaw.
DHC2/B5/176   27 December 1687
John Wilkinson.
DHC2/B5/177   24 January 1688
Ann Readshaw.
DHC2/B5/178   26 January 1688
Anthony and Isabella Foster and deputation.
DHC2/B5/179   11 February 1688
John and Ann Stephenson.
DHC2/B5/180   16 March 1688
Jane and Michael Green and deputation.
DHC2/B5/181   6 April 1688
Thomas Dodd.
DHC2/B5/182   17 April 1688
Richard Colson.
DHC2/B5/183   17 April 1688
Richard Colson.
DHC2/B5/184   18 October 1688
John Humble.
DHC2/B5/185   2 November 1688
Anthony Dodd (2).
DHC2/B5/186   7 November 1688
Charles Shaw.
DHC2/B5/187   19 December 1688
Margaret Bowett.
DHC2/B5/188   1688
Robert and Catherine Suertyes.
DHC2/B5/189   12 February 1689
Ann Cook.
DHC2/B5/189   12 February 1689
Robert Cook.
DHC2/B6/190   4 May 1689
Robert Punshon.
DHC2/B6/190   7 May 1689
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B6/191   7 May 1689
Thomas Humble and deputation.
DHC2/B6/192   11 June 1689
John Stokeld.
DHC2/B6/193   12 June 1689
John Nixon.
DHC2/B6/194   13 June 1689
John Nixon.
DHC2/B6/195   4 September 1689
John and Ann Stephenson.
DHC2/B6/196   25 April 1690
Cuthbert Jolley.
DHC2/B6/197   15 October 1690
Robert Suretys.
DHC2/B6/198   25 October 1690
Nicholas Newton.
DHC2/B6/198   27 October 1690
Robert Suertyes.
DHC2/B6/199   21 November 1690
Thomas Heldey.
DHC2/B6/200   20 December 1690
Robert Surtees.
DHC2/B6/201   2 February 1691
Nicholas Ramshaw.
DHC2/B6/202   24 March 1691
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/203   24 March 1691
William Jolley and deputation.
DHC2/B6/204   2 November 1691
James ....
DHC2/B6/205   2 November 1691
William Lawson.
DHC2/B6/206   3 November 1691
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/207   3 November 1691
Robert Surtees.
DHC2/B6/208   6 November 1691
John Newton.
DHC2/B6/209   18 December 1691
Thomas Newton.
DHC2/B6/210   19 December 1691
Robert Surtees.
DHC2/B6/211   30 December 1691
Charles Hedley.
DHC2/B6/212   2 March 1692
Cuthbert Jolley.
DHC2/B6/212   3 March 1692
George Walker.
DHC2/B6/213   3 March 1692
Robert Surtees.
DHC2/B6/214   3 March 1692
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/215   20 April 1692
Mary Sanderson.
DHC2/B6/215   21 April 1692
Frances Selby and deputation.
DHC2/B6/216   30 April 1692
John Clavering.
DHC2/B6/216   9 March 1692
Michael Humble.
DHC2/B6/216A   11 June 1692
Edward Humble.
DHC2/B6/216B   22 July 1692
Robert Bewick.
DHC2/B6/216C   18 August 1692
Moses Sayer (cf H.C.I 90 f.1387v.).
DHC2/B6/216C   20 August 1692
John Stockeld.
DHC2/B6/216D   5 September 1692
James Holcoate.
DHC2/B6/216D   6 September 1692
Robert Surteys.
DHC2/B6/216E   4 September 1692
George Errington.
DHC2/B6/216E   5 September 1692
George Errington.
DHC2/B6/217   18 October 1692
Jane Jolley.
DHC2/B6/218   21 October 1692
Licence to demise to John Stokeld.
DHC2/B6/219   4 February 1693
Mary and Moira? nes Watson.
DHC2/B6/220   8 February 1693
Robert Lynson.
DHC2/B6/221   18 March 1693
Isavell Sayer.
DHC2/B6/222   29 April 1693
Robert French.
DHC2/B6/222   1 May 1693
Margaret French (3).
DHC2/B6/223   2 May 1693
William Hobroat (3).
DHC2/B6/223   3 May 1693
Edward Humble.
DHC2/B6/224   20 May 1693
George Stobbart.
DHC2/B6/225   7 June 1693
John Stokoe and deputation.
DHC2/B6/226   11 June 1693
John and Elizabeth Burrell and deputation.
DHC2/B6/227   19 June 1693
Robert Surtees.
DHC2/B6/228   19 June 1693
Michael Widdrington.
DHC2/B6/229   20 June 1693
Jane Hobroat.
DHC2/B6/230   25 July 1693
William Sanders.
DHC2/B6/231   28 July 1693
William Sanders and deputation.
DHC2/B6/232   5 August 1693
Edward Humble.
DHC2/B6/233   13 August 1693
Isabella Harow.
DHC2/B6/234   13 August 1693
Jane Anderson.
DHC2/B6/235   17 September 1693
Robert Surtess.
DHC2/B6/236   25 October 1693
Jane Holcott and Anne Blenkinsopp (2).
DHC2/B6/237   26 January 1694
Robert Surtees and deputation.
DHC2/B6/238   26 January 1694
John Stephenson and deputation.
DHC2/B6/239   12 February 1694
Henry Hutchinson.
DHC2/B6/240   19 February 1694
Thomas and Elizabeth Patterson.
DHC2/B6/241   24 February 1694
Jane Holcoat.
DHC2/B6/242   12 March 1694
George Hedley (2).
DHC2/B6/243   19 March 1694
Margaret Frappart.
DHC2/B6/244   29 June 1694
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/B6/244   30 June 1694
Elizabeth Fewster.
DHC2/B6/245   30 June 1694
Ann Newlands.
DHC2/B6/246   30 June 1694
Ann Newlands.
DHC2/B6/246   30 June 1694
Mary and John Humble.
DHC2/B6/247   2 August 1694
Robert French.
DHC2/B6/248   2 August 1694
John Newton.
DHC2/B6/249   29 September 1694
Margaret and Isabell Newton.
DHC2/B6/250   26 November 1694
John Wetherby.
DHC2/B6/251   16 February 1695
Thomas Hobson.
DHC2/B6/252   18 February 1695
Robert Wilkinson.
DHC2/B6/252   19 February 1695
Thomas Haggerston.
DHC2/B6/253   19 March 1695
Robert Green.
DHC2/B6/253   20 March 1695
Peter Marley.
DHC2/B6/255   13 April 1695
John Harrison.
DHC2/B6/256   24 May 1695
Joshua French.
DHC2/B6/257   27 May 1695
John Jaques.
DHC2/B6/258   13 June 1695
John Baxter (5).
DHC2/B6/259   24 June 1695
John Humble (2).
DHC2/B6/260   29 June 1695
Margaret Davison.
DHC2/B6/261   29 June 1695
Thomas Dodd.
DHC2/B6/262   8 July 1695
Thomas Wilde.
DHC2/B6/263   20 July 1695
William Jolley.
DHC2/B6/264   20 July 1695
Robert Surtees.
DHC2/B6/265   21 September 1695
John Nixon (2).
DHC2/B6/266   21 September 1695
Richard Hodshon.
DHC2/B6/267   28 October 1695
George Dover.
DHC2/B6/268   29 October 1695
William Lamb.
DHC2/B6/269   29 October 1695
William Lamb.
DHC2/B6/270   7 August 1696
William Stephenson.
DHC2/B6/270   8 August 1696
George and Mary Betson.
DHC2/B6/271   5 September 1696
John Nixon.
DHC2/B6/272   16 October 1696
Robert Lynsey.
DHC2/B6/272   17 October 1696
John and Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B6/272   18 October 1696
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/273   26 December 1696
Charles and Alice Shaw.
DHC2/B6/274   15 March 1697
Elizabeth and James Liddell.
DHC2/B6/275   27 March 1697
Alice Hedley.
DHC2/B6/276   29 March 1697
Simon Burnopp (5).
DHC2/B6/276   30 March 1697
Henry Marmion (5).
DHC2/B6/277   31 March 1697
Henry and Mary Bagshaw (5).
DHC2/B6/278   23 April 1697
Henry Marmion.
DHC2/B6/279   8 May 1697
Isabel Hodgson.
DHC2/B6/279   8 May 1697
George Hodgson.
DHC2/B6/280   21 June 1697
George Hedley.
DHC2/B6/281   25 June 1697
Anthony Foster.
DHC2/B6/282   29 September 1697
Edward Dodd.
DHC2/B6/283   19 November 1697
Moses Sawer.
DHC2/B6/284   22 November 1697
Elizabeth Deed.
DHC2/B6/284   23 November 1697
George Wheatherby.
DHC2/B6/285   24 December 1697
William Lawson (3).
DHC2/B6/286   14 January 1698
John Clavering.
DHC2/B6/287   24 February 1698
Thomas Hauxley.
DHC2/B6/288   28 March 1698
Henry Marmion.
DHC2/B6/289   24 May 1698
Thomas Hedley (2).
DHC2/B6/290   24 May 1698
Thomas Hedley (2).
DHC2/B6/291   24 May 1698
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B6/291   24 May 1698
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/292   17 June 1698
John Thompson and Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/B6/293   25 June 1698
William Jolley.
DHC2/B6/293   25 June 1698
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/294   26 July 1698
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/295   3 August 1698
Robert Surtees.
DHC2/B6/296   6 August 1698
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/B6/297   12 December 1698
Francis Legg.
DHC2/B6/298   21 December 1698
James Peters.
DHC2/B6/299   11 January 1699
John Stokoe.
DHC2/B6/300   17 February 1699
Thomas Fisher.
DHC2/B6/301   21 May 1699
Robert Surtees.
DHC2/B6/302   1 June 1699
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/303   6 July 1699
Thomas Hodshon.
DHC2/B6/303   8 July 1699
Thomas Fisher.
DHC2/B6/304   11 July 1699
Thomas Hedley (2).
DHC2/B6/305   26 December 1699
Jane Reedhead.
DHC2/B6/306   13 January 1700
Joseph Nixon.
DHC2/B6/307   13 January 1700
Thomas Stobbart.
DHC2/B6/308   21 May 1700
John Richardson.
DHC2/B6/309   6 June 1700
Thomas Newton.
DHC2/B6/310   17 July 1700
Frances Smith.
DHC2/B6/310   18 July 1700
Frances Smith.
DHC2/B6/311   22 August 1700
Margaret and Frances Sanderson (2).
DHC2/B6/312   9 September 1700
Lady Jane Widdrington (2).
DHC2/B6/313   9 September 1700
Lady Jane Widdrington (3).
DHC2/B6/314   14 November 1700
Dorothy Nixon.
DHC2/B6/315   19 May 1701
Ambrose and Isabel Todd.
DHC2/B6/316   14 February 1702
Robert Reed (2).
DHC2/B6/316   15 February 1702
Thomas Hauxley.
DHC2/B6/317   6 March 1702
Ralph Jenny.
DHC2/B6/317   7 March 1702
Edward Surtees.
DHC2/B6/318   16 April 1702
Edward Surtees.
DHC2/B6/319   13 June 1702
Robert Lynsley.
DHC2/B6/320   23 June 1702
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/B6/321   2 February 1703
George Walker.
DHC2/B6/321   3 February 1703
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/322   2 February 1703
Thomas Humble (2).
DHC2/B6/322   2 February 1703
John and James Humble (2).
DHC2/B6/322   1 February 1703
George Walker.
DHC2/B6/323   30 January 1703
Mary Potts.
DHC2/B6/323   1 February 1703
John Wetherby and deputation.
DHC2/B6/324   23 February 1703
Brigitt Walker.
DHC2/B6/325   26 February 1703
Richard Wells.
DHC2/B6/326   29 March 1703
George and Catherine Walker.
DHC2/B6/327   25 June 1703
Anthony and James Liddell.
DHC2/B6/328   13 July 1703
James Peters.
DHC2/B6/329   26 July 1703
William Stokoe.
DHC2/B6/330   21 October 1703
James Clavering et alii (2).
DHC2/B6/331   19 November 1703
William Jolley.
DHC2/B6/331   29 November 1703
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/332   22 November 1703
William Coupland (2).
DHC2/B6/333   22 November 1703
William Coupland (2).
DHC2/B6/334   14 December 1703
John Clavering.
DHC2/B6/334   24 December 1703
John Clavering.
DHC2/B6/335   23 December 1703
Elizabeth Clavering (2).
DHC2/B6/336   27 December 1703
John Legg and deputation.
DHC2/B6/336   24 December 1703
Licence to demise to Elizabeth Clavering.
DHC2/B6/337   3 January 1704
William Richardson.
DHC2/B6/337   4 January 1704
Robert Humble and William Richardson.
DHC2/B6/338   3 January 1704
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/339   8 January 1704
Anthony Dodd.
DHC2/B6/340   18 January 1704
Moses Sayer.
DHC2/B6/340   19 January 1704
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/341   4 March 1704
John Dodd.
DHC2/B6/342   29 March 1704
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/342   29 March 1704
William Richardson.
DHC2/B6/343   15 July 1704
Anthony Dodd.
DHC2/B6/344   31 August 1704
John Wetherby.
DHC2/B6/345   31 August 1704
John Wetherby.
DHC2/B6/346   2 October 1704
John Gray.
DHC2/B6/347   9 November 1704
Jane Coupland.
DHC2/B6/348   23 November 1704
Thomas Bewicke (5).
DHC2/B6/349   5 February 1705
Hauxley Surtees.
DHC2/B6/350   17 February 1705
Moses Sayer.
DHC2/B6/351   19 February 1705
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/352   28 April 1705
John Wetherby (2).
DHC2/B6/353   28 May 1705
Thomas Layburn.
DHC2/B6/353   29 May 1705
Cuthbert Browell.
DHC2/B6/354   23 July 1705
George Nixon.
DHC2/B6/355   10 August 1705
Jane Benson.
DHC2/B6/356   16 November 1705
George Nixon (3).
DHC2/B6/357   17 November 1705
Robert and Mary Nixon (3).
DHC2/B6/358   17 November 1705
George Nixon.
DHC2/B6/359   29 December 1705
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/360   18 February 1706
William Sanderson.
DHC2/B6/361   24 August 1706
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/361   24 August 1706
Edward Humble.
DHC2/B6/361   24 August 1706
Edward Weatherley (2).
DHC2/B6/362   23 November 1706
Edward Humble.
DHC2/B6/363   27 February 1707
James Sorsbie.
DHC2/B6/364   10 March 1707
Francis Taylor.
DHC2/B6/364   11 March 1707
William Sanderson.
DHC2/B6/365   15 May 1707
John Rotherforth.
DHC2/B6/366   23 May 1707
John Young.
DHC2/B6/367   5 July 1707
Robert Hedley.
DHC2/B6/368   19 July 1707
William Jolley.
DHC2/B6/369   19 September 1707
Thomas Younger.
DHC2/B6/369   20 September 1707
Robert Younger.
DHC2/B6/369   20 September 1707
George Younger.
DHC2/B6/370   5 November 1707
Robert Nixon.
DHC2/B6/370   5 November 1707
William Kelley et alii.
DHC2/B6/371   2 January 1708
George Young.
DHC2/B6/372   2 January 1708
Ralph Young.
DHC2/B6/373   17 January 1708
Robert Suertis.
DHC2/B6/374   30 January 1708
George Nixon.
DHC2/B6/375   31 January 1708
William Jolley.
DHC2/B6/375   31 January 1708
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/376   31 January 1708
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/377   31 January 1708
William Cowpland.
DHC2/B6/378   31 January 1708
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/379   11 March 1708
John Stokoe (2).
DHC2/B6/379   12 March 1708
John Stokeld.
DHC2/B6/380   12 March 1708
John Stokeld (3).
DHC2/B6/381   14 April 1708
Nathaniel Clayton.
DHC2/B6/382   10 July 1708
John Newton (2).
DHC2/B6/383   2 September 1708
Stephen Murthwaite.
DHC2/B6/383   3 September 1708
Ralph and Jane Ainsley.
DHC2/B6/383   3 September 1708
Henry and Dorothy Forster.
DHC2/B6/384   3 September 1708
Edward Humble (2).
DHC2/B6/385   4 September 1708
Licence to demise to Edward Humble to Henry Liddell, et aliis.
DHC2/B6/386   23 October 1708
John and Lancelot Newton.
DHC2/B6/387   29 December 1708
Stephen Coulson (5).
DHC2/B6/388   13 January 1709
Isabella Fewster.
DHC2/B6/389   21 March 1709
George Reed.
DHC2/B6/390   14 June 1709
Hauxley Suertis.
DHC2/B6/391   14 June 1709
Hauxley Suertis (3).
DHC2/B6/392   14 June 1709
Suertis Bowry (3).
DHC2/B6/393   26 October 1709
John Rutherford.
DHC2/B6/394   10 November 1709
Stephen and Ann Coulson.
DHC2/B6/395   24 November 1709
Robert Sayers.
DHC2/B6/396   28 November 1709
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/B6/397   7 March 1710
Stephen and Ann Coulson.
DHC2/B6/398   1 April 1710
Edward Young.
DHC2/B6/399   29 April 1710
Stephen and Ann Coulson.
DHC2/B6/400   6 May 1710
James Finney (5).
DHC2/B6/401   13 May 1710
Edward Suretis.
DHC2/B6/402   20 May 1710
John Gill.
DHC2/B6/403   20 May 1710
William Sanderson.
DHC2/B6/404   3 August 1710
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/405   18 August 1710
Thomas Benson.
DHC2/B6/406   7 October 1710
James Sorslive.
DHC2/B6/407   7 November 1710
Thomas Wilkinson (4).
DHC2/B6/408   2 February 1711
Dulcibella Morton.
DHC2/B6/409   5 February 1711
Abraham Wilcox.
DHC2/B6/410   23 March 1711
Moses Sayers.
DHC2/B6/410   24 March 1711
Margaret Fewster.
DHC2/B6/411   26 April 1711
Frances Wiles.
DHC2/B6/412   28 April 1711
John Weatherby.
DHC2/B6/413   19 May 1711
John James.
DHC2/B6/414   22 May 1711
John Weatherby.
DHC2/B6/415   26 May 1711
Thomas Paxton.
DHC2/B6/416   26 May 1711
Thomas Paxton (3).
DHC2/B6/417   2 June 1711
George Weatherby.
DHC2/B6/418   6 June 1711
Henry Marmion.
DHC2/B6/419   12 June 1711
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/420   18 June 1711
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/B6/421   12 July 1711
William Copeland.
DHC2/B6/422   3 August 1711
Edward Surtees.
DHC2/B6/423   21 September 1711
Jane Crawforth.
DHC2/B6/424   22 September 1711
George Sanders.
DHC2/B6/425   24 November 1711
William Copeland.
DHC2/B6/426   24 November 1711
Robert Hedley.
DHC2/B6/427   24 November 1711
George Wetherby (2).
DHC2/B6/428   24 November 1711
John Humble (2).
DHC2/B6/429   7 March 1712
George Sanders.
DHC2/B6/430   10 March 1712
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/431   31 May 1712
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B6/432   21 June 1712
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/433   4 August 1712
William Green.
DHC2/B6/434   14 August 1712
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/435   14 August 1712
John Wetherby (2).
DHC2/B6/436   21 August 1712
William Sanderson.
DHC2/B6/437   22 September 1712
Robert Humble.
DHC2/B6/438   23 January 1713
Michael Longridge.
DHC2/B6/439   14 February 1713
Thomas Hauxley and Anthony Dodd (2).
DHC2/B6/440   14 February 1713
Thomas Hauxley and Anthony Dodd (2).
DHC2/B6/441   6 March 1713
Cuthbert Young.
DHC2/B6/442   5 March 1713
Thomas Nixon.
DHC2/B6/443   6 March 1713
William Sanderson.
DHC2/B6/444   13 March 1713
John Humble.
DHC2/B6/445   6 April 1713
John and Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B6/446   21 November 1713
Jane Sumerson.
DHC2/B6/447   23 November 1713
Sara Robinson.
DHC2/B6/448   29 January 1714
James Finney.
DHC2/B6/449   13 February 1714
Jonathan Ryell.
DHC2/B6/450   20 February 1714
George Dow.
DHC2/B6/451   20 February 1714
Cuthbert Jopling.
DHC2/B6/452   6 March 1714
William Sanderson.
DHC2/B6/453   13 March 1714
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B6/454   23 March 1714
Anthony Suretys.
DHC2/B6/455   6 April 1714
Mary Nixon.
DHC2/B6/455   7 April 1714
Joseph Nixon.
DHC2/B6/456   7 April 1714
John Wetherby.
DHC2/B6/457   7 April 1714
Henry Gyles.
DHC2/B6/458   7 April 1714
Edward Coulson (2).
DHC2/B6/459   7 April 1714
Cuthbert Jopling (2).
DHC2/B6/460   7 April 1714
Thomas Bell (2).
DHC2/B6/461   12 July 1714
William Kelly.
DHC2/B6/462   28 July 1714
John Dodd.
DHC2/B7/463   2 October 1714
John and Alice Marley.
DHC2/B7/464   15 January 1715
John Humble.
DHC2/B7/465   3 December 1715
Nicholas and Jane Toward.
DHC2/B7/466   9 December 1715
John Humble (2).
DHC2/B7/467   9 December 1715
John Humble (2).
DHC2/B7/468   9 December 1715
John Humble (2).
DHC2/B7/469   11 December 1715
Thomas Hauxley and George Wheatley (2).
DHC2/B7/470   15 December 1715
George Hedley.
DHC2/B7/471   16 December 1715
William Jackson.
DHC2/B7/472   16 December 1715
William Jackson.
DHC2/B7/473   7 January 1716
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/B7/474   30 March 1716
Thomas Stobbert.
DHC2/B7/475   31 March 1716
Thomas Bootland.
DHC2/B7/476   12 April 1716
Anthony Surtees and John Stephenson (2).
DHC2/B7/477   16 August 1716
John Young (2).
DHC2/B7/478   6 December 1716
Nicholas Newton (2).
DHC2/B7/479   6 September 1716
Nicholas Newton.
DHC2/B7/479   6 September 1716
James Fynney.
DHC2/B7/480   22 September 1716
John Richardson.
DHC2/B7/481   29 September 1716
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B7/482   24 November 1716
Thomas Oliver and Thomas Tempest.
DHC2/B7/483   16 January 1717
John Beadland.
DHC2/B7/484   1 February 1717
Ann Walker (2).
DHC2/B7/485   2 February 1717
Edward Coulson (2).
DHC2/B7/486   23 February 1717
Henry Feelis.
DHC2/B7/487   23 February 1717
Anthony Tenman.
DHC2/B7/488   11 April 1717
John James.
DHC2/B7/489   2 May 1717
George Barkass.
DHC2/B7/489   2 May 1717
Andrew Barkass.
DHC2/B7/490   25 May 1717
William Kelley.
DHC2/B7/491   30 May 1717
Robert French.
DHC2/B7/492   11 June 1717
Robert Richardson.
DHC2/B7/493   11 June 1717
Ralph and George Ord.
DHC2/B7/494   10 July 1717
Henry Widdrington.
DHC2/B7/495   10 July 1717
Henry Widdrington.
DHC2/B7/496   10 July 1717
Henry Widdrington (2).
DHC2/B7/497   10 July 1717
Henry Widdrington (2).
DHC2/B7/498   20 July 1717
Joseph Nixon.
DHC2/B7/499   20 July 1717
Joseph Nixon.
DHC2/B7/500   14 August 1717
Carleton, Lancelot and James Carr (2).
DHC2/B7/501   14 August 1717
Carleton, Lancelot and James Carr (2).
DHC2/B7/502   4 October 1717
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B7/502   5 October 1717
Jacob Readshaw and John Fewster.
DHC2/B7/503   5 October 1717
Thomas Humble (2).
DHC2/B7/504   15 November 1717
Anthony Dodd.
DHC2/B7/505   15 November 1717
Anthony Dodd (2).
DHC2/B7/506   16 November 1717
John Dodd.
DHC2/B7/507   16 November 1717
John Dodd.
DHC2/B7/508   26 December 1717
Henry Gyles (2).
DHC2/B7/509   11 January 1718
Michael Longridge.
DHC2/B7/510   17 January 1718
Michael Humble and William Richardson (2).
DHC2/B7/511   17 January 1718
Michael Humble and William Richardson (2).
DHC2/B7/512   17 January 1718
Michael Humble and William Richardson (3).
DHC2/B7/513   14 February 1718
Robert Linsley (2).
DHC2/B7/514   14 February 1718
Mathew Wetherby.
DHC2/B7/515   15 February 1718
Robert Hedley (2).
DHC2/B7/516   15 February 1718
John Humble.
DHC2/B7/517   17 February 1718
Joseph Winter.
DHC2/B7/518   4 March 1718
William Nixon.
DHC2/B7/519   7 April 1718
Hauxley Sureties.
DHC2/B7/520   8 April 1718
Anthony Suretyes.
DHC2/B7/521   6 May 1718
Nathaniel Clayton (2).
DHC2/B7/522   6 May 1718
Nathaniel Clayton (2).
DHC2/B7/523   17 May 1718
Joseph and Ann Nixon (2).
DHC2/B7/524   6 June 1718
Robert Nixon.
DHC2/B7/524   7 June 1718
William Halyday.
DHC2/B7/525   7 June 1718
William Halyday (2).
DHC2/B7/526   24 June 1718
Nicholas and Catherine Storey.
DHC2/B7/527   24 June 1718
Nicholas and Catherine Storey (2).
DHC2/B7/528   16 July 1718
William Lawson (2).
DHC2/B7/529   30 September 1718
Joseph Dunn (2).
DHC2/B7/530   1 April 1719
Suretis Bowry.
DHC2/B7/531   1 April 1719
Suretis Bowry.
DHC2/B7/532   4 April 1719
Robert Sayers.
DHC2/B7/533   17 April 1719
Anthony Surtees.
DHC2/B7/534   18 April 1719
Surtees Bowry (2).
DHC2/B7/535   18 April 1719
Surtees Bowry (2).
DHC2/B7/536   18 April 1719
Surtees Bowry.
DHC2/B7/537   25 April 1719
Nicholas Chance.
DHC2/B7/538   13 July 1719
James Mulcaster and Jacob Readshaw.
DHC2/B7/539   10 August 1719
Anthony Pallaser.
DHC2/B7/540   10 August 1719
Isabella Coupland.
DHC2/B7/541   13 August 1719
Isabella Coupland.
DHC2/B7/542   13 August 1719
Joseph Coupland.
DHC2/B7/543   30 September 1719
John and Jane Fairlam.
DHC2/B7/544   8 October 1719
John Waugh.
DHC2/B7/545   29 December 1719
Robert Younger.
DHC2/B7/546   2 January 1720
Thomas Hodshon.
DHC2/B7/547   2 January 1720
Thomas Hodshon.
DHC2/B7/548   12 March 1720
John Weatherby (3).
DHC2/B7/549   12 March 1720
John Weatherby (3).
DHC2/B7/550   12 March 1720
John Weatherby (3).
DHC2/B7/551   12 March 1720
John Weatherby (2).
DHC2/B7/551A   4 August 1737
Christopher Wilkinson.
DHC2/B7/551B   4 August 1737
Christopher Wilkinson.
DHC2/B7/551C   4 August 1737
Christopher Wilkinson.
DHC2/B7/552   3 November 1737
Licence to demise from Anthony Harrison to John Humble.
DHC2/B7/553   8 November 1737
Joseph Dunn.
DHC2/B7/554   6 January 1738
Peter Greenwell.
DHC2/B7/555   20 February 1738
William Stevenson.
DHC2/B7/556   20 February 1738
William Stevenson.
DHC2/B7/557   23 February 1738
William and Walker Lawson.
DHC2/B7/558   23 February 1738
William and Walker Lawson.
DHC2/B7/559   9 March 1738
Cuthbert Young.
DHC2/B7/560   12 April 1738
Frances Shepherd and Alice Walker.
DHC2/B7/561   12 April 1738
Frances Shepherd and Alice Walker.
DHC2/B7/562   12 April 1738
Frances Shepherd and Alice Walker (4).
DHC2/B7/563   25 April 1738
Robert Longridge.
DHC2/B7/564   28 April 1738
Edward Surtees.
DHC2/B7/565   29 April 1738
Thomas Outerside.
DHC2/B7/566   4 May 1738
John Wetherby and Robert Wall.
DHC2/B7/567   22 May 1738
Roger Dove.
DHC2/B7/568   3 June 1738
George Young.
DHC2/B7/569   7 June 1738
John Clemeson.
DHC2/B7/570   8 June 1738
William Thompson.
DHC2/B7/571   14 July 1738
John Wetherby and Robert Wall.
DHC2/B7/572   28 July 1738
Nicholas Chanter.
DHC2/B7/573   28 August 1738
John James.
DHC2/B7/574   9 September 1738
Robert Weatheritt.
DHC2/B7/575   3 November 1738
William Maddison.
DHC2/B7/576   28 November 1738
Henry Walton and Robert Wall.
DHC2/B7/577   28 November 1738
Henry Walton and Robert Wall.
DHC2/B7/578   28 November 1738
Henry Walton and Robert Wall.
DHC2/B7/579   29 November 1738
William Sharper.
DHC2/B7/580   22 December 1738
Joseph Burdus.
DHC2/B7/581   22 December 1738
Joseph Burdus.
DHC2/B7/582   22 December 1738
Joseph Burdus.
DHC2/B7/583   22 December 1738
Joseph Burdus.
DHC2/B7/584   22 December 1738
Joseph Burdus.
DHC2/B7/585   22 December 1738
Joseph Burdus.
DHC2/B7/586   25 January 1739
John Stephenson.
DHC2/B7/587   17 March 1739
Richard Newton.
DHC2/B7/588   22 March 1739
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/B7/589   22 March 1739
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/B7/590   22 March 1739
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/B7/591   22 March 1739
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/B7/592   22 March 1739
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/B7/593   22 March 1739
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/B7/594   22 March 1739
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/B7/595   24 March 1739
John Dixon.
DHC2/B7/596   26 March 1739
William Lawson.
DHC2/B7/597   10 May 1739
Michael Blackett.
DHC2/B7/598   16 June 1739
Roger Dove.
DHC2/B7/599   11 July 1739
Cuthbert Young.
DHC2/B7/600   5 September 1739
Cuthbert Pernelley and William Lawson (4).
DHC2/B7/601   23 November 1739
Ann Marley.
DHC2/B7/602   27 November 1739
Joseph and Ann Nixon.
DHC2/B7/603   4 November 1739
Robert Bowrey.
DHC2/B7/604   12 January 1740
George Weatherby.
DHC2/B7/605   12 January 1740
George Weatherby.
DHC2/B7/606   14 January 1740
Nicholas Weatherby.
DHC2/B7/607   14 January 1740
Nicholas Weatherby.
DHC2/B7/608   16 January 1740
Licence to demise to Henry Widdrington.
DHC2/B7/609   12 April 1740
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B7/610   14 April 1740
Anthony Dodd.
DHC2/B7/611   15 April 1740
Andrew Doude and Philip Deverex.
DHC2/B7/612   15 April 1740
Andrew Doude and Philip Deverex.
DHC2/B7/613   19 April 1740
John Hodgson.
DHC2/B7/614   19 April 1740
John Hodgson.
DHC2/B7/615   26 April 1740
Robert Johnson.
DHC2/B7/616   26 April 1740
Robert Johnson.
DHC2/B7/617   26 April 1740
Robert Johnson.
DHC2/B7/618   6 June 1740
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B7/619   7 June 1740
Michael Blackett.
DHC2/B7/620   9 June 1740
Alice Forster.
DHC2/B7/621   9 June 1740
Alice Forster.
DHC2/B7/622   9 June 1740
Alice Forster.
DHC2/B7/623   17 June 1740
Ethemiah Ellerey.
DHC2/B7/624   26 June 1740
Robert Bowrey.
DHC2/B7/625   27 June 1740
Robert Bowrey.
DHC2/B7/626   8 September 1740
William Thompson.
DHC2/B7/627   14 October 1740
David Murdew.
DHC2/B7/628   24 November 1740
Ann Stephenson.
DHC2/B7/629   24 November 1740
George and Cuthbert Young.
DHC2/B7/630   24 November 1740
Anthony Surtees and Thomas Bell.
DHC2/B7/631   8 December 1740
Francis Johnson.
DHC2/B7/632   6 February 1741
George Fairlamb.
DHC2/B7/633   4 March 1741
William Sanders.
DHC2/B7/634   18 March 1741
Thomas Jolley.
DHC2/B7/635   18 March 1741
Thomas Jolley.
DHC2/B7/636   18 April 1741
Rev. Nathaniel Ogle.
DHC2/B7/637   21 April 1741
Cuthbert Young.
DHC2/B7/638   25 April 1741
Joseph Nixon.
DHC2/B7/639   25 April 1741
Mathew Farns.
DHC2/B7/640   15 May 1741
William and Ann Stephenson.
DHC2/B7/641   18 May 1741
Francis Johnson and Banister Bayles.
DHC2/B7/642   2 June 1741
Robert Forster.
DHC2/B7/643   2 June 1741
Robert Forster.
DHC2/B7/644   5 June 1741
John Weatherby and Robert Wall.
DHC2/B7/645   5 June 1741
John Weatherby and Robert Wall.
DHC2/B7/646   25 June 1741
Jacob Salmon.
DHC2/B7/647   25 June 1741
Isabel Jolly.
DHC2/B7/648   25 June 1741
Surtees Bowry.
DHC2/B7/649   25 June 1741
Surtees Bowry.
DHC2/B7/650   25 June 1741
Robert Longridge.
DHC2/B7/651   27 June 1741
John Weatherby and Robert Wall.
DHC2/B7/652   22 July 1741
Ralph Humble.
DHC2/B7/653   22 July 1741
Ralph Humble.
DHC2/B7/654   22 July 1741
Ralph Humble.
DHC2/B7/655   22 July 1741
Ralph Humble.
DHC2/B7/656   22 July 1741
Ralph Humble.
DHC2/B7/657   1 August 1741
Joshua Hopper.
DHC2/B7/658   22 August 1741
Robert Linn.
DHC2/B7/659   21 October 1741
Sir Benjamin Rawling.
DHC2/B7/660   7 November 1741
Adam Askew.
DHC2/B7/661   16 December 1741
Anthony Humble.
DHC2/B7/662   26 January 1742
John Hauxley.
DHC2/B7/663   27 January 1742
Richard Perk.
DHC2/B7/664   27 January 1742
Richard Perk.
DHC2/B7/665   24 March 1742
Cuthbert Smith.
DHC2/B7/666   27 March 1742
Anthony Wilkinson.
DHC2/B7/667   6 April 1742
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/B7/668   6 April 1742
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/B7/669   6 April 1742
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/B7/670   13 April 1742
John Lamb.
DHC2/B7/671   21 April 1742
Robert Weatheritt.
DHC2/B7/672   22 April 1742
Robert Richardson.
DHC2/B7/673   24 April 1742
Thomas Nixon.
DHC2/B7/674   4 May 1742
John Crasswell.
DHC2/B7/675   6 May 1742
Jane Simpson.
DHC2/B7/676   29 May 1742
George Lawson.
DHC2/B7/677   15 June 1742
Thomas Stokoe.
DHC2/B7/678   19 June 1742
George Hunter.
DHC2/B7/679   7 July 1742
Anthony Fewster and Catherine Swalwell.
DHC2/B7/680   23 July 1742
Thomas Humble.
DHC2/B7/681   23 July 1742
Anthony Surtees.
DHC2/B7/682   24 July 1742
Jacob Todd.
DHC2/B7/683   8 September 1742
George Weatherby.
DHC2/B7/684   9 September 1742
Thomas Stokoe.
DHC2/B7/685   23 October 1742
Thomas Bell.
DHC2/B7/686   23 October 1742
Thomas Bell.
DHC2/B7/687   17 November 1742
John and Francis Simpson.
DHC2/B7/688   13 November 1742
Cuthbert Jopling.
DHC2/B7/689   16 December 1742
Morton Davison.
DHC2/B7/690   16 December 1742
Morton Davison.
DHC2/B7/691   16 December 1742
Morton Davison.
DHC2/B7/692   16 December 1742
Morton Davison.
DHC2/B7/693   16 December 1742
Morton Davison.
DHC2/B7/694   16 December 1742
Morton Davison.
DHC2/B7/695   17 December 1742
Banister Bayles.
DHC2/B7/696   17 December 1742
Banister Bayles.
DHC2/B7/697   17 December 1742
Banister Bayles.
DHC2/B7/698   17 December 1742
Banister Bayles.
DHC2/B7/699   17 December 1742
Banister Bayles.
DHC2/B7/700   17 December 1742
Banister Bayles.
DHC2/B7/701   18 January 1743
Anthony Barkas.
DHC2/B7/702   19 January 1743
John Craswell.
DHC2/B7/703   19 January 1743
Lease to demise to John Craswell.
DHC2/B7/704   19 January 1743
Francis Johnson.
DHC2/B7/705   7 February 1743
Benjamin Wilson.
DHC2/B7/706   7 March 1743
William Lawson.
DHC2/B7/707   24 March 1743
Anne Johnson.
DHC2/B7/708   24 March 1743
Anne Johnson.
DHC2/B7/709   24 March 1743
Anne Johnson.
DHC2/B7/710   25 April 1743
John Humble.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/B7/711
Steward: John Heath
Robert and Hugo Walker.
DHC2/B7/712
Steward: George Kirkby
James Jolley.
DHC2/B7/713
Steward: George Kirkby
Elizabeth Jolley.
DHC2/B7/714
Steward: George Kirkby
Robert Fenwick.
DHC2/B7/715
Steward: George Kirkby
Robert and Ann Coulson.
DHC2/B7/716
Steward: Samuel Davison
William Belly.
DHC2/B7/717
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Humble.
DHC2/B7/718
Steward: Samuel Davison
Martin Sanders.
DHC2/B7/719
Steward: Samuel Davison
George and Elizabeth Nixon.
DHC2/B7/720
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Newton.
DHC2/B7/721
Steward: Samuel Davison
Isabella Newton.
DHC2/B7/722
Steward: Samuel Davison
Thomas Hedley.
DHC2/B7/723
Steward: Samuel Davison
James and Thomas Holcot?.
DHC2/B7/724
Steward: John Jefferson
Thomas Murthwaite.
DHC2/B7/725
Steward: John Jefferson
William Jolley.
DHC2/B7/726
Steward: John Jefferson
Thomas Rakestraw.
DHC2/B7/727
Steward: John Jefferson
Thomas Rakestraw.
DHC2/B7/728
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Charles and Margaret Gray.
DHC2/B7/729
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Michael Humble.
DHC2/B7/730
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Mowbray.
DHC2/B7/731
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John and Anne Wilkinson.
DHC2/B7/732
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Stephen Colson.
DHC2/B7/733
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Walker.
DHC2/B7/734
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Nixon.
DHC2/B7/735
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Gray.
DHC2/B7/736
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Robert and Isabel Harrison.
DHC2/B7/737
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Margaret Stokoe
John and Isabel Sayer.
DHC2/B7/738
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Watson.
DHC2/B7/739
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas, Jane and Anne Ushaw.
DHC2/B7/740
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Wright.
DHC2/B7/741
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Margery Wall
Robert Suertyes.
DHC2/B7/742
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Alice Hedley (5).
DHC2/B7/743
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Hedley.
DHC2/B7/744
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Tiplady.
DHC2/B7/745
Steward: John Rudd
Ralph Parmaley.
DHC2/B7/746
Steward: John Rudd
Grace Rutter.
DHC2/B7/747
Steward: John Rudd
Mabel Short
Isabel Humble.
DHC2/B7/748
Steward: John Rudd
Isabel Humble.
DHC2/B7/749
Steward: John Rudd
Jane Rowell.
DHC2/B7/750
Steward: John Rudd
John Young.
DHC2/B7/751
Steward: John Rudd
Francis Richardson.
DHC2/B7/752
Steward: John Rudd
Isabella Humble (2).
DHC2/B7/753
Steward: John Rudd
John Chance.
DHC2/B7/754
Steward: John Rudd
Cuthbert Jolley.
DHC2/B7/755
Steward: John Rudd
John Armstrong Jr and Sr.
DHC2/B7/756
Steward: John Rudd
Richard Wilson.
DHC2/B7/757
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Jolley.
DHC2/B7/758
Steward: John Rudd
Mary Humble (3).
DHC2/B7/759
Steward: John Rudd
Mary Humble (3).
DHC2/B7/760
Steward: John Rudd
Mary Humble (3).
DHC2/B7/761
Steward: John Rudd
Mary Humble (3).
DHC2/B7/762
Steward: John Rudd
John Linsley.
DHC2/B7/763
Steward: John Rudd
William White.
DHC2/B7/764
Steward: John Rudd
James Blakeburn.
DHC2/B7/765
Steward: John Rudd
John Rotherford.
DHC2/B7/766
Steward: John Rudd
Martin and Isabella Gray.
DHC2/B7/767
Steward: John Rudd
William Sanderson.
DHC2/B7/768
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Licence to demise to Stephen Coulson.
DHC2/B7/769
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John Newton.
DHC2/B7/770
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Elianor Newton.
DHC2/B7/771
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Thomas Walker.
DHC2/B7/772
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Thomas Walker.
DHC2/B7/773
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Katherine Walker.
DHC2/B7/774
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Thomas Walker.
DHC2/B7/775
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Katherine Walker.
DHC2/B7/776
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John and Elianor Wilkinson.
DHC2/B7/777
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Henry Forster.
DHC2/B7/778
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Katherine Walker.
DHC2/B7/779
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Martha Forster
Robert Forster.
DHC2/B7/780
Steward: David Hilton
Sarah Hedley.
DHC2/B7/781
Steward: David Hilton
Sarah Hedley.
DHC2/B7/782
Steward: David Hilton
Mary Silvertop.
DHC2/B7/783
Steward: David Hilton
Frances Shipland and Alice Walker.
DHC2/B7/784
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Tiplady.
DHC2/B7/785
Steward: David Hilton
Henry Ogle.
DHC2/B7/786
Steward: David Hilton
William Humble.
DHC2/B7/787
Steward: David Hilton
William Humble.
DHC2/B7/788
Steward: David Hilton
Isabel Eales.
DHC2/B7/789
Steward: David Hilton
Catherine and Benjamin Byell.
DHC2/B7/790
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Chame ?.
DHC2/B7/791
Steward: David Hilton
Edward Turnbull.
DHC2/B7/792
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Chame.
DHC2/B7/793
Steward: David Hilton
Isabella Blackburne
Margaret Douglas.
DHC2/B7/794
Steward: David Hilton
Hester Robinson.
DHC2/B7/795
Steward: David Hilton
Barbara Waugh.
DHC2/B7/796
No Steward:
Thomas Coulson.
DHC2/B7/797
No Steward:
John Gray.
DHC2/B7/798
No Steward:
Willam Lawson.
DHC2/B7/799
No Steward:
Thomas Hauxley.
DHC2/B7/800
No Steward:
Robert Sucrtyes.
DHC2/B7/801
No Steward:
Anthony Suertyes (4).
DHC2/B7/802
No Steward:
James Outerside?.
DHC2/B7/803
No Steward:
John Richardson.
DHC2/B7/804
No Steward:
Margaret Conyer.
DHC2/B7/805
No Steward:
Robert Suertyes.
DHC2/B7/806
No Steward:
Thomas Hauxley (2).
DHC2/B7/807
No Steward:
Francis Tempest.
DHC2/B7/809
No Steward:
George Colson.
DHC2/B7/810
No Steward:
Isabella Nixon
Richard Nixon.
DHC2/B7/811
No Steward:
John Lumlay.
DHC2/B7/812
No Steward:
Ann and Margaret Bowett (5).
DHC2/B7/813
No Steward:
Margaret Bowett (5).
DHC2/B7/814
No Steward:
Stephen Coulson
John Lawson.
DHC2/B7/815
No Steward:
Thomas Nixon.
DHC2/B7/816
No Steward:
Cuthbert Jolley (4).
DHC2/B7/817
No Steward:
John Lynsley.
DHC2/B7/818
No Steward:
Robert Suertyes.
DHC2/B7/819
No Steward:
Nicholas and Jane Shovill ?.
DHC2/B7/820
No Steward:
Jane Barkas.
DHC2/B7/821
No Steward:
Grace Douglas.
DHC2/B7/822
No Steward:
Ambrose Todd.
DHC2/B7/823
No Steward:
Leticia Stokoe.
DHC2/B7/824
No Steward:
Henry Rotherfoot.
DHC2/B7/825
No Steward:
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/B7/826
No Steward:
Moses Sayer.
DHC2/B7/827
No Steward:
Barbara Watson (2).
DHC2/B7/828
No Steward:
William Lavericke.
DHC2/B7/829
No Steward:
George Rutter.
DHC2/B7/830
No Steward:
Elianor Legg.
DHC2/B7/831
No Steward:
Robert Kirkhouse.
DHC2/B7/832
No Steward:
Robert Humble
William and Isabella Richardson.
DHC2/B7/833
No Steward:
Isabella Richardson.
DHC2/B7/834
No Steward:
Mary Hopper.
DHC2/B7/835
No Steward:
John Wetherby.
DHC2/B7/836
No Steward:
Anne Wetherby.
DHC2/B7/837
No Steward:
John Rotherforth.
DHC2/B7/838
No Steward:
Anne Rotherforth.
DHC2/B7/839
No Steward:
George Walker.
DHC2/B7/840
No Steward:
Henry Wright.
DHC2/B7/841
No Steward:
Cuthbert Young.
DHC2/B7/842
No Steward:
Jane Nixon (4)
George Nixon (4)
Mary Foster.
DHC2/B7/843
No Steward:
Christopher Newton.
DHC2/B7/844
No Steward:
Edmund Stobbert.
DHC2/B7/845
No Steward:
Henry Foster.
DHC2/B7/846
No Steward:
Jane Hay.
DHC2/B7/847
No Steward:
John Milbourne.
DHC2/B7/848
No Steward:
Robert Suertyes and Katherine.
DHC2/B7/849
No Steward:
Robert Suertyes and Katherine.
Whitburn and Cleadon
DHC2/B8/1   28 May 1607
William Bainbrigg.
DHC2/B8/1A   17 October 1608
Robert Beckwith (cf H.C.I 62 f.185v).
DHC2/B8/1B   13 October 1608
Letter from Bishop William James about the transaction.
DHC2/B8/1C   27 October 1608
George Kitchin (2).
DHC2/B8/2   11 May 1612
Thomas Hutcheson.
DHC2/B8/3   11 May 1612
Thomas Hutcheson.
DHC2/B8/3   22 May 1679
William Hutchinson.
DHC2/B8/4   27 September 1638
John Wright.
DHC2/B8/4A   8 July 1639
William Chapman (2).
DHC2/B8/4B   21 August 1639
John Clavering and Henry Wermouth.
DHC2/B8/4C   7 September 1639
Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/B8/4D   7 September 1639
Charles and Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/B8/4E   7 September 1639
William Baker.
DHC2/B8/5   25 October 1641
William Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/6   21 November 1651
Edward and Grace Kitchin.
DHC2/B8/7   19 January 1652
Steven Kitchin (2).
DHC2/B8/8   20 August 1657
Edward and Grace Kitchin.
DHC2/B8/9   2 November 1658
Abraham Paxton.
DHC2/B8/9   2 November 1658
Ralph Lumly.
DHC2/B8/10   5 February 1659
Thomas Corneforth.
DHC2/B8/10A   17 November 1660
Edward Maxwell
Roger Chambers.
DHC2/B8/10B   5 December 1660
John Bell.
DHC2/B8/10C   [27 April] 1661
Stephen Kitchin (cf H.C.I 83 f.113v).
DHC2/B8/10C   27 April 1661
John Fenwick.
DHC2/B8/10D   27 April 1661
Edward Maxwell
Roger Chambers.
DHC2/B8/10E   18 May 1661
Thomas Wright.
DHC2/B8/10F   28 May 1661
Jane Preston.
DHC2/B8/11   28 May 1661?
Jane Priston.
DHC2/B8/12   30 July 1662
William Atkinson (2).
DHC2/B8/13   30 July 1662
William Burne.
DHC2/B8/14   7 May 1664
Robert Wetharell.
DHC2/B8/15   6 September 1667
Thomas and Mary Wood.
DHC2/B8/16   9 September 1668
Margaret Burne.
DHC2/B8/17   10 March 1670
William Colson (2).
DHC2/B8/18   10 March 1670
Elizabeth Kitching.
DHC2/B8/19   10 March 1670
Edward Kitching.
DHC2/B8/20   21 March 1670
John Wright.
DHC2/B8/21   2 April 1670
Ralph Lumley.
DHC2/B8/21A   21 July 1670
Thomas Hutchinson.
DHC2/B8/22   25 October 1670
Elizabeth Gower.
DHC2/B8/23   4 November 1670
Cuthbert Coatsforth.
DHC2/B8/24   23 December 1670
James Hall.
DHC2/B8/25   17 February 1671
John Garstell.
DHC2/B8/26   9 April 1671
Margaret Wright.
DHC2/B8/27   23 April 1672
Anne Carr.
DHC2/B8/28   24 July 1672
John Burnopp.
DHC2/B8/28   25 July 1672
John Mathew.
DHC2/B8/29   31 July 1672
John Todd and John Mathew.
DHC2/B8/30   31 July 1672
Michael Mathew.
DHC2/B8/31   10 August 1672
Michael Mathew.
DHC2/B8/32   12 August 1672
Elizabeth Kitching.
DHC2/B8/33   10 October 1673
Ann Carr.
DHC2/B8/34   18 December 1673
Michael Mathew.
DHC2/B8/35   8 May 1674
Thomas Wood.
DHC2/B8/36   8 May 1675
John Wright (2).
DHC2/B8/37   26 February 1676
Robert Watson.
DHC2/B8/38   18 August 1677
Thomas Lettany.
DHC2/B8/39   20 July 1677
William Wilkinson.
DHC2/B8/40   17 October 1677
William Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/41   1 December 1677
George Wilson.
DHC2/B8/42   13 February 1687
William Johnson.
DHC2/B8/43   29 March 1678
Thomas Wood.
DHC2/B8/44   13 June 1678
Edward Preston.
DHC2/B8/44   14 June 1678
George Wilson.
DHC2/B8/45   28 June 1678
Richard Shipperdson.
DHC2/B8/45   29 June 1678
George Shipperdson.
DHC2/B8/46   9 November 1678
Ralph Lumley.
DHC2/B8/47   30 November 1678
Edward Preston.
DHC2/B8/48   18 May 1679
Thomas Nicholson.
DHC2/B8/49   23 May 1679
Jane Spaine.
DHC2/B8/49   24 May 1679
Ann Clerk.
DHC2/B8/50   14 June 1679
William Hutchinson.
DHC2/B8/51   5 July 1679
John Hutchinson.
DHC2/B8/52   29 November 1680
Elizabeth Lettenny.
DHC2/B8/52   30 November 1680
Elianor Busby.
DHC2/B8/53   9 March 1681
Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/B8/54   10 March 1681
Stephen and Mary Holder.
DHC2/B8/55   24 March 1681
Anthony Johnson.
DHC2/B8/56   9 May 1681
John Carr.
DHC2/B8/57   9 May 1681
Margaret Bainbrig.
DHC2/B8/58   21 November 1682
Gabriel Newhouse.
DHC2/B8/59   6 March 1683
Michael Robinson.
DHC2/B8/60   30 March 1683
Thomas Cradock and John Sidgewick and deputation.
DHC2/B8/61   10 May 1683
Thomas Cradock and John Sidgewick and deputation.
DHC2/B8/62   27 June 1683
Margaret Varey.
DHC2/B8/62   2 July 1683
Ralph Adamson and deputation.
DHC2/B8/63   5 July 1683
John Varey.
DHC2/B8/64   3 October 1683
Ann Milbourne.
DHC2/B8/64   4 October 1683
John Jefferson.
DHC2/B8/65   16 October 1683
Hannah Bindlees.
DHC2/B8/66   1 December 1683
Barbara Dockwray.
DHC2/B8/67   14 May 1684
John Carr.
DHC2/B8/68   21 May 1684
June Dockwray.
DHC2/B8/69   4 June 1684
John and Ann Duck (7).
DHC2/B8/70   23 June 1684
Thomas Wood.
DHC2/B8/71   1 July 1684
Elizabeth Gower.
DHC2/B8/71   3 June 1684
Elizabeth Gower.
DHC2/B8/72   13 September 1684
John Carr.
DHC2/B8/73   23 December 1684
Abraham Hilton.
DHC2/B8/74   12 November 1686
Margaret and Cuthbert Bainbridge.
DHC2/B8/75   13 December 1686
Edward Preston and John Taylor and deputation.
DHC2/B8/76   21 December 1686
Nathaniel Johnson.
DHC2/B8/76   21 December 1686
Robert Spearman.
DHC2/B8/77   11 January 1687
Richard Wharton.
DHC2/B8/77   12 January 1687
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/77   12 January 1687
Edward Preston.
DHC2/B8/78   24 January 1687
Philip White.
DHC2/B8/79   22 February 1687
Ralph Maddeson.
DHC2/B8/80   23 March 1687
Thomas Wood.
DHC2/B8/81   23 March 1687
Ralph Salvyn.
DHC2/B8/82   28 March 1687
William and Ralph Shipperdson.
DHC2/B8/83   4 December 1687
Robert Blewett.
DHC2/B8/84   5 December 1687
Thomas Wharton.
DHC2/B8/85   6 December 1687
Stephen Holder.
DHC2/B8/86   1 February 1688 or 9
Thomas Wharton.
DHC2/B8/87   27 April 1689
Thomas Maxwell and George Brigs.
DHC2/B8/88   4 May 1689
John Welsh.
DHC2/B8/89   22 May 1689
Thomas White.
DHC2/B8/90   1 November 1690
Henry Hudson Sr and Jr (2).
DHC2/B8/91   1 November 1690
Stephen Holder.
DHC2/B8/92   17 January 1691
Richard Hall (3).
DHC2/B8/92   17 January 1691
Alice Patterson (3).
DHC2/B8/93   24 January 1691
Edward Carr.
DHC2/B8/94   1 May 1691
William Lumley.
DHC2/B8/94   2 May 1691
George Richardson.
DHC2/B8/95   13 May 1691
Dorothy Atkinson
William Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/96   5 November 1691
Thomas Wright.
DHC2/B8/97   7 May 1692
Jonathan Chambers (3).
DHC2/B8/97A   16 May 1692
William Robinson.
DHC2/B8/97A   17 May 1692
Edward and Jane Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/98A   30 July 1692
John Wright.
DHC2/B8/98   21 July 1692
John Shurett.
DHC2/B8/99   4 November 1692
Margaret White.
DHC2/B8/100   5 November 1692
William Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/101   5 November 1692
William Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/102   8 June 1693
Thomas Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/103   12 May 1694
Ralph and Mary Frost (2).
DHC2/B8/104   27 June 1694
John Mathew.
DHC2/B8/104   28 June 1694
John Forster.
DHC2/B8/105   20 November 1694
Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/B8/106   12 June 1696
John Roxby.
DHC2/B8/106   13 June 1696
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/B8/107   1 March 1697
Licence to demise from ... Conyers to John Letteny.
DHC2/B8/108   2 March 1697
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/109   15 March 1697
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/110   17 April 1697
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/B8/111   23 August 1697
Mary Wood and deputation.
DHC2/B8/112   1 October 1697
John Carr (2).
DHC2/B8/113   29 January 1697
William Roxby (2).
DHC2/B8/113   31 January 1697
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/114   25 March 1698
Nicholas Rippon.
DHC2/B8/114   26 March 1698
Thomas Atkinson and Elizabeth Gibson.
DHC2/B8/115   9 February 1699
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/116   9 February 1699
Edward Preston.
DHC2/B8/117   21 February 1699
Rev. Thomas Dockwray.
DHC2/B8/118   20 October 1699
Elizabeth Shipperdson.
DHC2/B8/119   23 December 1699
Thomas Burn and deputation.
DHC2/B8/120   10 September 1700
Richard Finchester.
DHC2/B8/121   24 February 1701
John Letteney.
DHC2/B8/122   8 April 1701
Jane Chambers.
DHC2/B8/122   9 April 1701
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/B8/123   16 April 1701
Jane Wharton.
DHC2/B8/124   3 December 1701
William Colson.
DHC2/B8/124   4 December 1701
Hauxley Suertyes.
DHC2/B8/125   25 April 1702
William Coulson.
DHC2/B8/126   20 October 1702
William Coulson.
DHC2/B8/127   24 February 1703
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/128   1 May 1703
Elianor Letteney (2).
DHC2/B8/128   1 May 1703
John Letteney (2).
DHC2/B8/129   18 May 1703
William Osburne (2).
DHC2/B8/130   17 May 1703
John Wright.
DHC2/B8/131   11 November 1703
William Fawcett.
DHC2/B8/132   27 January 1704
John Taylor and deputation.
DHC2/B8/133   2 February 1704
Robert Sutton.
DHC2/B8/134   3 March 1704
George Henderson.
DHC2/B8/134   4 March 1704
Thomas Davison and deputation.
DHC2/B8/135   11 July 1704
John Harrison (2).
DHC2/B8/136   11 July 1704
John Harrison (2).
DHC2/B8/137   12 July 1704
Thomas and Sara Smith (4).
DHC2/B8/138   29 July 1704
Sir Robert Eden.
DHC2/B8/139   3 August 1704
Robert Sutton.
DHC2/B8/140   3 August 1704
George Dixon.
DHC2/B8/141   4 April 1705
Sarah Wilson.
DHC2/B8/142   5 April 1705
Robert Sutton.
DHC2/B8/143   5 April 1705
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/144   5 April 1705
George Dixon.
DHC2/B8/145   6 October 1705
William Osburn.
DHC2/B8/146   26 January 1706
Elias Rilton and Thomas Stephenson (2).
DHC2/B8/147   29 March 1706
William Wilson.
DHC2/B8/148   14 May 1706
James and Mary Fynney.
DHC2/B8/149   16 April 1707
William Watson.
DHC2/B8/149   17 April 1707
Thomas Watson.
DHC2/B8/150   23 May 1707
John Carr.
DHC2/B8/150   24 May 1707
James Fynney.
DHC2/B8/151   11 October 1707
Lady Elizabeth Bowes.
DHC2/B8/152   17 June 1707
Thomas Wood.
DHC2/B8/153   7 October 1708
Margaret Carr.
DHC2/B8/154   3 February 1709
John Robinson.
DHC2/B8/155   4 June 1709
Dorothy Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/156   4 June 1709
Dorothy Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/157   15 December 1709
James Fynney and Robert Spearman.
DHC2/B8/158   4 July 1710
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/B8/159   14 December 1710
Christopher Thompson.
DHC2/B8/160   19 March 1711
Thomas Wright.
DHC2/B8/160   20 March 1711
Ann Scruton.
DHC2/B8/161   19 March 1711
Thomas Wright.
DHC2/B8/161   20 March 1711
Ann Scruton.
DHC2/B8/162   24 March 1711
Barbara Davison (2).
DHC2/B8/163   26 March 1711
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/164   26 July 1711
Barbara, Jane and Margaret Wake.
DHC2/B8/165   23 August 1711
Richard Carr.
DHC2/B8/165   23 August 1711
Edward Carr.
DHC2/B8/166   12 September 1711
Edward Carr.
DHC2/B8/167   22 October 1711
Ralph Harrison (3).
DHC2/B8/168   27 February 1712
Thomas Dockwray.
DHC2/B8/169   12 March 1712
Licence to demise to John Bowes.
DHC2/B8/170   20 March 1712
Michael Staward.
DHC2/B8/171   23 May 1712
Barbara Wake.
DHC2/B8/171   24 May 1712
John and Hanna Bowes.
DHC2/B8/172   23 June 1712
James Fynney (3).
DHC2/B8/173   24 June 1712
Robert Spearman.
DHC2/B8/174   3 July 1712
Richard Carr.
DHC2/B8/175   4 July 1712
Gilbert Midleton.
DHC2/B8/176   3 October 1712
Isabella Andrew.
DHC2/B8/177   26 January 1714
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/B8/178   29 January 1714
Edward Killerby and Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/B8/179   1 February 1714
Ralph Robinson (2).
DHC2/B8/180   5 April 1714
Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/B8/181   23 April 1714
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/B8/182   16 August 1714
Elizabeth Todd.
DHC2/B8/183   14 December 1714
Robert Smith.
DHC2/B8/184   15 March 1716
Michael Bland.
DHC2/B8/185   28 July 1716
John Richardson.
DHC2/B8/186   23 January 1717
Ralph Harrison (2).
DHC2/B8/187   23 January 1717
Ralph Harrison (2).
DHC2/B8/188   23 January 1717
William Roxby.
DHC2/B8/188   24 January 1717
John Mowbray.
DHC2/B8/189   28 April 1717
George and Margaret Briggs.
DHC2/B8/190   29 April 1717
George and Margaret Briggs.
DHC2/B8/191   29 April 1717
John and Jane Staward.
DHC2/B8/192   29 April 1717
Thomas and Barbara Denham.
DHC2/B8/193   30 April 1717
Thomas Dockwray.
DHC2/B8/194   30 April 1717
Thomas Denham.
DHC2/B8/195   30 April 1717
Thomas Wood.
DHC2/B8/196   26 June 1717
Thomas Wilkinson.
DHC2/B8/195   19 July 1717
Thomas Denham.
DHC2/B8/198   1 October 1717
William Wright.
DHC2/B8/199   2 October 1717
Robert Andrew.
DHC2/B8/200   23 December 1717
John Mowbray.
DHC2/B8/201   6 March 1718
Elizabeth Dixon (2).
DHC2/B8/202   6 March 1718
Elizabeth Dixon.
DHC2/B8/203   7 March 1718
John Bradley.
DHC2/B8/204   7 March 1718
John Bradley (2).
DHC2/B8/205   2 April 1718
John Mowbray.
DHC2/B8/206   30 April 1718
Richard Martin.
DHC2/B8/207   1 May 1718
James Finney.
DHC2/B8/208   5 June 1718
Isabella Walton.
DHC2/B8/209   5 June 1718
Isabella Walton (2).
DHC2/B8/210   5 June 1718
Isabella Walton (2).
DHC2/B8/211   5 June 1718
Sarah Forster (2).
DHC2/B8/212   5 June 1718
Sarah Forster (2).
DHC2/B8/213   5 June 1718
Sarah Forster (2).
DHC2/B8/214   5 June 1718
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/215   5 June 1718
Isabella Walton (2).
DHC2/B8/216   29 July 1718
Thomas Denham.
DHC2/B8/217   29 July 1718
Thomas Denham.
DHC2/B8/218   30 July 1718
Nathen Wetherell.
DHC2/B8/219   16 August 1718
William Davison.
DHC2/B8/220   17 November 1718
John Taylor (2).
DHC2/B8/221   17 November 1718
John Taylor (2).
DHC2/B8/222   17 November 1718
John Taylor (2).
DHC2/B8/223   17 November 1718
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/224   19 December 1718
Thomas Denham.
DHC2/B8/225   19 December 1718
Nicholas Burdon.
DHC2/B8/226   24 December 1718
Mary Robinson.
DHC2/B8/227   25 December 1718
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/B8/228   26 December 1718
Mary Robinson.
DHC2/B8/229   27 December 1718
John Hutton.
DHC2/B8/230   13 January 1719
Edward Carr (2).
DHC2/B8/231   14 January 1719
Sir William Williamson (2).
DHC2/B8/232   3 February 1719
Thomasina Hilton.
DHC2/B8/233   13 July 1719
James Mulcaster and Jacob Readshaw.
DHC2/B8/234   13 July 1719
James Mulcaster and Jacob Readshaw (3).
DHC2/B8/235   13 July 1719
James Mulcaster and Jacob Readshaw.
DHC2/B8/236   8 October 1719
John Hedworth and Henry Lambton (3).
DHC2/B8/237   15 October 1719
James Finney.
DHC2/B8/238   9 November 1719
Wardship of John Letteney to William Frewhet.
DHC2/B8/239   9 November 1719
Licence to demise from John Letteney to John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/240   19 December 1719
Sir William Williamson.
DHC2/B8/241   23 December 1719
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/242   23 December 1719
John Taylor.
DHC2/B8/243   2 March 1720
John Aubon.
DHC2/B8/244   16 March 1720
George Storey (2).
DHC2/B8/245   21 March 1720
George Storey (2).
DHC2/B8/246   1 December 1737
John Bell.
DHC2/B8/247   1 December 1737
Elizabeth Taylor.
DHC2/B8/248   1 December 1737
Elizabeth Taylor.
DHC2/B8/249   17 April 1738
Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/250   18 April 1738
Jane Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/251   18 April 1738
Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/252   28 April 1738
John Chambers.
DHC2/B8/253   29 April 1738
Thomas Byers.
DHC2/B8/254   29 April 1738
George Harrison.
DHC2/B8/255   1 May 1738
William Couby.
DHC2/B8/256   5 May 1738
William Bainbridge.
DHC2/B8/257   6 May 1738
Samuel King.
DHC2/B8/258   8 May 1738
John Thompson.
DHC2/B8/259   12 September 1738
Thomas Liddle.
DHC2/B8/260   25 October 1738
Licence to demise to Sir William Williamson.
DHC2/B8/261   25 October 1738
John Daquia.
DHC2/B8/262   27 November 1738
William French.
DHC2/B8/263   4 December 1738
Richard Forster.
DHC2/B8/264   5 February 1739
Jacob Wilson.
DHC2/B8/265   12 May 1739
Warren Maud.
DHC2/B8/266   18 May 1739
Samuel King Jr.
DHC2/B8/267   28 June 1739
John Thompson.
DHC2/B8/268   11 July 1739
Warren Maud.
DHC2/B8/269   2 February 1740
Elizabeth Taylor and Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/270   14 August 1740
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/271   14 August 1740
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/272   14 August 1740
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/273   14 August 1740
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/274   14 August 1740
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/275   14 August 1740
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/276   14 August 1740
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/277   15 August 1740
Thomas Preston and Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/278   15 August 1740
Thomas Preston and Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/278A   9 November 1719
William Trewhet tutor of John Lettany, bond.
DHC2/B8/279   15 August 1740
Thomas Preston and Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/280   15 August 1740
Thomas Preston and Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/281   15 August 1740
Thomas Preston and Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/282   15 August 1740
Thomas Preston and Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/283   15 August 1740
Thomas Preston and Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/284   15 August 1740
William Forster.
DHC2/B8/285   15 August 1740
William Forster.
DHC2/B8/286   15 August 1740
William Forster.
DHC2/B8/287   15 August 1740
William Forster.
DHC2/B8/288   15 August 1740
William Forster.
DHC2/B8/289   15 August 1740
William Forster.
DHC2/B8/290   15 August 1740
William Forster.
DHC2/B8/291   17 September 1740
Henry Lambton.
DHC2/B8/292   17 September 1740
Henry Lambton.
DHC2/B8/293   17 September 1740
Henry Lambton.
DHC2/B8/294   17 September 1740
Henry Lambton.
DHC2/B8/295   13 October 1740
John Bird.
DHC2/B8/296   20 December 1740
Ralph Robinson and Christopher Wardell.
DHC2/B8/297   20 December 1740
Ralph Robinson and Christopher Wardell.
DHC2/B8/298   20 December 1740
Ralph Robinson and Christopher Wardell.
DHC2/B8/299   27 April 1741
John Chambers.
DHC2/B8/300   30 April 1741
George Harrison.
DHC2/B8/301   30 April 1741
Thomas Dixon and George Longstaff.
DHC2/B8/302   30 April 1741
Thomas Dixon and George Longstaff.
DHC2/B8/303   16 June 1741
Thomas Dixon and George Longstaff.
DHC2/B8/304   16 June 1741
Thomas Dixon and George Longstaff.
DHC2/B8/305   17 August 1741
Thomas Dockwray.
DHC2/B8/306   23 October 1741
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/307   23 October 1741
Sarah Forster.
DHC2/B8/308   24 October 1741
Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/309   24 October 1741
Wilson Forster.
DHC2/B8/310   20 December 1741
Cuthbert Smith.
DHC2/B8/311   17 May 1742
Mathew Bell.
DHC2/B8/312   17 May 1742
Mathew Bell.
DHC2/B8/313   17 May 1742
Mathew Bell.
DHC2/B8/314   7 July 1742
Ralph Preston.
DHC2/B8/315   19 July 1742
John Hodge and Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/316   19 July 1742
John Hodge and Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/317   19 July 1742
John Hodge and Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/318   19 July 1742
John Hodge and Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/319   19 July 1742
John Hodge and Edward Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/320   19 July 1742
John Hodge and Edward Maxwell.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/B8/321
Steward: George Kirkby
Andrew and James Farneton.
DHC2/B8/322
Steward: George Kirkby
... Readshaw.
DHC2/B8/323
Steward: Samuel Davison
Edward Kitchin.
DHC2/B8/324
Steward: Samuel Davison
William Colson.
DHC2/B8/325
Steward: Samuel Davison
William Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/326
Steward: John Jefferson
Richard Waike.
DHC2/B8/327
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Edward Preston.
DHC2/B8/328
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Colson.
DHC2/B8/329
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Robert Wood and John Maxwell.
DHC2/B8/330
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/B8/331
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Grainger.
DHC2/B8/332
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Robert Johnson
Nicholas Cole
George Harrison.
DHC2/B8/333
Steward: John Rudd
Ralph Preston.
DHC2/B8/334
Steward: John Rudd
William Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/335
Steward: John Rudd
Jane Watson.
DHC2/B8/336
Steward: David Hilton
Elianor Simey (2).
DHC2/B8/337
Steward: David Hilton
Isabel Hopper.
DHC2/B8/338
Steward: David Hilton
John Stephenson.
DHC2/B8/339
Steward: David Hilton
Isabel Hopper.
DHC2/B8/340
Steward: David Hilton
Isabel Hopper (2).
DHC2/B8/341
Steward: David Hilton
Isabel Hopper.
DHC2/B8/342
No Steward:
Robert Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/343
No Steward:
Richard Roxby.
DHC2/B8/344
No Steward:
Richard Roxby.
DHC2/B8/345
No Steward:
William Watson.
DHC2/B8/346
No Steward:
George Crosyer.
DHC2/B8/347
No Steward:
Josias Dockwray.
DHC2/B8/348
No Steward:
William Colson (3).
DHC2/B8/349
No Steward:
William Osborne.
DHC2/B8/350
No Steward:
William Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/351
No Steward:
Alice Spain.
DHC2/B8/352
No Steward:
John Owen
Cuthbert Watson.
DHC2/B8/353
No Steward:
Wardship of Ralph Preston to Cuthbert Watson.
DHC2/B8/354
No Steward:
Ralph Preston.
DHC2/B8/355
No Steward:
Ralph Preston.
DHC2/B8/356
No Steward:
Ralph Preston.
DHC2/B8/357
No Steward:
Ralph Preston (3).
DHC2/B8/358
No Steward:
Elizabeth Lawes.
DHC2/B8/359
No Steward:
Anthony Atkinson.
DHC2/B8/360
No Steward:
Margaret Patteson.
DHC2/B8/361
No Steward:
Cuthbert Hutchinson, John Mead and Margaret Coatson.
DHC2/B8/362   23 April 1655
George Wright.
DHC2/B8/362   7 September 1680
George Wright.
DHC2/B8/362   12 October 1699
Isabella, Anne, Barbara, Margaret and Dorothy nes Wright.
Annual Division records
Original surrenders and deputations.

DHC2/B9   1720-1735
1720 - 58 items.
1721 - 64 items.
1722 - 76 items.
1723 - 78 items.
1724 - 83 items.
1725 - 56 items.
1726 - 68 items.
1727 - 79 items.
1728 - 67 items.
1729 - 75 items.
1730 - 84 items.
1731 - 75 items.
1732 - 13 items.
1733 - 97 items.
1734 - 71 items.
1735 - 30 items.
1720-1735 - 20 items.

DHC2/B10   1735-1752
1735 - 82 items.
1736 - 112 items.
1737 - 79 items.
1743 - 55 items.
1744 - 94 items.
1745 - 58 items.
1746 - 68 items.
1747 - 70 items.
1748 - 67 items.
1749 - 100 items.
1750 - 80 items.
1751 - 102 items.
1752 - 50 items.

DHC2/B11   1753-1765
1753 - 37 items.
1753 - 76 items.
1754 - 76 items.
1755 - 83 items.
1756 - 51 items.
1757 - 83 items.
1758 - 125 items.
1759 - 59 items.
1760 - 69 items.
1761 - 74 items.
1762 - 60 items.
1763 - 64 items.
1764 - 134 items.
1765 - 103 items.

DHC2/B12   1765-1776
1765 - 20 items.
1766 - 123 items.
1767 - 102 items.
1768 - 120 items, plus a stray Lanchester deputation.
1769 - 67 items.
1770 - 85 items.
1771 - 84 items.
1772 - 76 items.
1773 - 80 items.
1774 - 55 items.
1775 - 124 items.
1776 - 90 items.

DHC2/B13   1776-1789
1776 - 19 items.
1777 - 80 items.
1778 - 57 items.
1779 - 57 items.
1780 - 57 items.
1781 - 45 items.
1782 - 61 items.
1783 - 65 items.
1784 - 65 items.
1785 - 92 items.
1786 - 92 items.
1787 - 51 items.
1788 - 51 items.
1789 - 74 items.

DHC2/B14   1790-1803
1790 - 55 items.
1790 - 5 items.
1791 - 38 items.
1792 - 75 items.
1793 - 63 items.
1794 - 113 items.
1795 - 39 items.
1796 - 95 items.
1797 - 44 items.
1798 - 65 items.
1799 - 69 items.
1800 - 82 items.
1801 - 116 items.
1802 - 78 items.
1803 - 70 items.

DHC2/B15   1803-1818
1803 - 46 items.
1804 - 43 items.
1805 - 67 items.
1806 - 43 items.
1807 - 49 items.
1808 - 68 items.
1809 - 42 items.
1810 - 65 items.
1811 - 66 items.
1812 - 72 items.
1813 - 75 items.
1814 - 75 items.
1815 - 41 items.
1816 - 51 items.
1817 - 93 items.
1818 - 53 items.

DHC2/B16   1818-1830
1818 - 24 items.
1819 - 75 items.
1820 - 38 items.
1821 - 56 items.
1822 - 37 items.
1823 - 54 items.
1824 - 40 items.
1825 - 90 items.
1826 - 106 items.
1827 - 112 items.
1828 - 96 items.
1829 - 44 items.
1830 - 47 items.

DHC2/B17   1830-1847
1830 - 35 items.
1831 - 49 items.
1832 - 80 items.
1833 - 55 items.
1834 - 44 items.
1835 - 66 items.
1836 - 37 items.
1837 - 70 items.
1838 - 69 items.
1839 - 61 items.
1840 - 43 items.
1841 - 47 items.
1842 - 34 items.
1843 - 58 items.
1844 - 65 items.
1845 - 60 items.
1846 - 35 items.
1847 - 34 items.

DHC2/B18   1847-1864
1847 - 9 items.
1848 - 49 items.
1849 - 50 items.
1850 - 36 items.
1851 - 51 items.
1852 - 94 items.
1853 - 42 items.
1854 - 43 items.
1855 - 52 items.
1856 - 52 items.
1857 - 39 items.
1858 - 51 items.
1859 - 49 items.
1860 - 102 items.
1861 - 44 items.
1862 - 32 items.
1863 - 36 items.
1864 - 12 items.

DHC2/B19   1864-1875
1864 - 13 items.
1865 - 49 items.
1866 - 46 items.
1867 - 61 items.
1868 - 55 items.
1869 - 64 items.
1870 - 44 items.
1871 - 49 items.
1872 - 61 items.
1873 - 43 items.
1874 - 76 items.
1875 - 53 items.

DHC2/B20   1875-1883
1875 - 15 items.
1876 - 110 items.
1877 - 61 items.
1878 - 169 items.
1879 - 50 items.
1880 - 57 items.
1881 - 77 items.
1882 - 44 items.
1883 - 49 items.

DHC2/B21   1883-1890
1883 - 23 items.
1884 - 64 items.
1885 - 73 items.
1886 - 72 items.
1887 - 64 items.
1888 - 31 items.
1889 - 60 items.
1890 - 55 items.

DHC2/B22   1890-1895
1890 - 23 items.
1891 - 85 items.
1892 - 68 items.
1893 - 81 items.
1894 - 83 items.
1895 - 104 items.

DHC2/B23   1896-1899
1896 - 111 items.
1897 - 131 items.
1898 - 128 items.
1899 - 93 items.

DHC2/B24   1900-1901
1900 - 94 items.
1901 - 154 items.

DHC2/B25   1902-1905
1902 - 161 items.
1903 - 172 items.
1904 - 134 items.
1905 - 149 items.

DHC2/B26   1906-1909
1906 - 122 items.
1907 - 128 items.
1908 - 90 items.
1909 - 118 items.

DHC2/B27   1910-1914
1910 - 131 items.
1911 - 125 items.
1912 - 88 items.
1913 - 85 items.
1914 - 97 items.

DHC2/B28   1915-1920
1915 - 75 items.
1916 - 51 items.
1917 - 55 items.
1918 - 86 items.
1919 - 170 items.
1920 - Chester - 137 items.
1920 - Whitburn & Cleadon - 10 items.
1920 - Ryton - 59 items.
1920 - Boldons - 34 items.

DHC2/B29   1921-1923
1921 - 208 items.
1922 - 189 items.
1923 - 191 items.

DHC2/B30   1924-1925
1924 - 195 items.
1925 - 170 items.

Darlington Division Add.MSS. 979/1-7: Copy surrenders of copyholds in Cockerton, 1759-1766.

Cockerton Township
DHC2/C1/1   16 October 1633
Thomas Newby (2).
DHC2/C1/1a   21 July 1586
Edward Marshall.
DHC2/C1/1a   9 October 1639
(dorse) Margaret Marshall.
DHC2/C1/2   26 April 1637
John Dennys (4).
DHC2/C1/3   20 May 1636
Marmaduke and George Williamson.
DHC2/C1/4   3 May 1637
John Crawforth.
DHC2/C1/4a   9 October 1639
Matthew Thompson (Bk. 79. f.620).
DHC2/C1/4b   9 October 1639
Matthew Thompson.
DHC2/C1/5   4 May 1647
Ann Stainforth.
DHC2/C1/6   1 December 1648
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/C1/7   1 December 1648
Cuthbert Robinson.
DHC2/C1/8   26 December 1648
Thomas Welford (2).
DHC2/C1/8   26 December 1648
William Blackmantle.
DHC2/C1/9   20 April 1649
Cuthbert Robinson.
DHC2/C1/10   20 April 1649
Licence to demise to George Heddon.
DHC2/C1/11   16 December 1651
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/C1/11   16 December 1651
John Stainforth.
DHC2/C1/12   18 December 1651
Frances Newby.
DHC2/C1/13   3 February 1652
Margaret Whelair.
DHC2/C1/14   18 October 1652
Thomas Waistall.
DHC2/C1/15   21 January 1654
Thomas Newby.
DHC2/C1/16   8 April 1654
George Heddon.
DHC2/C1/17   22 October 1657
George Heddon (4).
DHC2/C1/18   26 October 1658
Henry and Elizabeth Stobbert.
DHC2/C1/19   7 December 1658
George Heddon.
DHC2/C1/19a   2 February 1659
Mary Stainsby (Bk. 82. f.881v.).
DHC2/C1/19a   16 April 1673
(dorse) Thos. Stainsby.
DHC2/C1/20   1 November 1660
John Woodmas.
DHC2/C1/20   2 November 1660
Mathew Robinson.
DHC2/C1/21   7 November 1660
Mathew Robinson.
DHC2/C1/22    15 January ?
Thomas Newby.
DHC2/C1/23   27 April 1661
William Tunstall (2).
DHC2/C1/24   27 April 1661
William Tunstall.
DHC2/C1/25   14 May 1661
John Lodge (8).
DHC2/C1/26   14 May 1661
George Williamson.
DHC2/C1/27   7 June 1661
John Robinson.
DHC2/C1/28   26 October 1667
Thomas Parkinson.
DHC2/C1/29   28 April 1669?
Mary and Thomas Stainsby.
DHC2/C1/30   28 April 1669
Mary and Thomas Hobson.
DHC2/C1/31   28 April 1669
John Sober.
DHC2/C1/31a   14 September 1670
Mary Stainsby.
DHC2/C1/31b   14 September 1670
John Wild.
DHC2/C1/31b   14 September 1670
John Stainsby.
DHC2/C1/32   25 October 1670
William Fell.
DHC2/C1/33   26 November 1670
John and Jane Burdon.
DHC2/C1/34   24 June 1671
John Lodge.
DHC2/C1/35   8 February 1671
Francis Lee.
DHC2/C1/36   18 February 1671
Mathew Robinson.
DHC2/C1/36a   28 April 1672
John Wardell.
DHC2/C1/37   20 July 1672
Elinor Squire.
DHC2/C1/37a   6 December 1672
Francis Cathericke.
DHC2/C1/37b   16 April 1673
Will. Gouldsbrough.
DHC2/C1/37c   16 April 1673
Thos. Stainsby (Bk. 85. f.1636).
DHC2/C1/38   4 November 1673
Joseph Simpson.
DHC2/C1/39   22 September 1674
Mathew Thompson (7).
DHC2/C1/40   15 April 1675
George Newby.
DHC2/C1/41   15 May 1675
Thomas Newby (2).
DHC2/C1/42   19 February 1676
Christopher Hodshon.
DHC2/C1/43   17 January 1678
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/C1/44   13 September 1678
William Sober.
DHC2/C1/45   30 January 1678
Grace Conyers.
DHC2/C1/45   30 January 1678
Nicholas Conyers.
DHC2/C1/45   6 February 1678
George Bell & deputation.
DHC2/C1/46   24 October 1678
Ann Duck.
DHC2/C1/46   25 October 1678
George and Elizabeth Heddon.
DHC2/C1/47   27 March 1679
Michael Blackett.
DHC2/C1/48   27 March 1679
Michael Blackett (2).
DHC2/C1/49   5 June 1680?
Joseph Sampson.
DHC2/C1/50   5 August 1681
Edward and Thomas Place (2) & deputation.
DHC2/C1/51   16 June 1681
Ann Place.
DHC2/C1/51   27 June 1681
Robert, John and William Sober & deputation.
DHC2/C1/52   3 September 1681
Robert and John Sober (2).
DHC2/C1/53   April 1682
George Lodge (6).
DHC2/C1/54   12 November 1683
Richard Morley (2).
DHC2/C1/54   13 November 1683
Francis Emerson.
DHC2/C1/54   14 November 1683
Elizabeth Morley.
DHC2/C1/54   15 November 1683
Margaret Ballasiss.
DHC2/C1/55   4 February 1687
Richard Wilson & deputation.
DHC2/C1/56   10 March 1688
Robert Sober.
DHC2/C1/57   26 March 1690
Robert Sober and Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C1/58   13 November 1691
John Harrison.
DHC2/C1/59   20 November 1691
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/60   21 December 1691
Lady Brigitt Sudbary.
DHC2/C1/61   19 April 1692
Mary Dennis.
DHC2/C1/62   19 April 1692
Mary Dennis.
DHC2/C1/62   19 April 1692
Robert Lodge.
DHC2/C1/63   1 August 1692
Elizabeth Heddon.
DHC2/C1/63   1 August 1692
Thomas Heddon.
DHC2/C1/63   2 August 1692
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/63   3 August 1692
Elizabeth Heddon.
DHC2/C1/64   6 December 1692
John Simpson.
DHC2/C1/64   7 December 1692
Nicholas and Ralph Dixon.
DHC2/C1/65   10 February 1693
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/66   14 March 1693
Francis Newby.
DHC2/C1/67   12 April 1693
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/68   26 May 1693
Christopher Pinkney.
DHC2/C1/69   12 August 1693
James Stobber.
DHC2/C1/69   12 August 1693
Ann Richardson.
DHC2/C1/70   26 December 1694
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/71   16 January 1695
William Parkinson.
DHC2/C1/72   22 December 1696
John Davison.
DHC2/C1/73   26 January 1697
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/74   25 March 1697
James Day and Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C1/75   21 April 1697
Dorothy Sober & deputation.
DHC2/C1/76   6 August 1697
Mary Lodge.
DHC2/C1/76   7 August 1697
Francis Newby.
DHC2/C1/77   19 August 1697
Richard Smith.
DHC2/C1/78   1 March 1698
Martin Harley (2).
DHC2/C1/79   16 March 1698
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/79   16 March 1698
Leonard Dark?
DHC2/C1/80   21 March 1698
Jane Arundall.
DHC2/C1/81   30 June 1698
William Young.
DHC2/C1/82   1 July 1698
Ralph White.
DHC2/C1/83   25 July 1698
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C1/84   23 September 1698
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/85   3 August 1699
Mary Jackson.
DHC2/C1/85   4 August 1699
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C1/86   5 August 1699
Margery Milburn.
DHC2/C1/86   7 August 1699
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/87   24 May 1701
Christopher Raine (4).
DHC2/C1/88   11 February 1702
John Colling.
DHC2/C1/89   1 August 1702
Henry Place.
DHC2/C1/90   28 August 1702
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/91   23 September 1702
Licence to demise to Henry Place.
DHC2/C1/92   6 November 1702
John Allen.
DHC2/C1/92   7 November 1702
Robert Pearson.
DHC2/C1/92   7 November 1702
Elizabeth Watson.
DHC2/C1/93   29 June 1703
Robert Atkinson.
DHC2/C1/94   29 June 1703
Moses Fisher.
DHC2/C1/95   3 November 1703
Simon Gilpin (4).
DHC2/C1/96   10 March 1704
Margery Milburne.
DHC2/C1/96   11 March 1704
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/97   3 May 1704
Mathew and William Thompson.
DHC2/C1/98   1 August 1704
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/99   3 August 1704
Moses Fisher.
DHC2/C1/100   3 August 1704
Moses Fisher.
DHC2/C1/101   19 September 1704
Joseph Fisher (3).
DHC2/C1/102   6 October 1704
John Robinson (2).
DHC2/C1/103   4 January 1705
Robert Lodge.
DHC2/C1/103   5 January 1705
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C1/104   22 January 1705
William King.
DHC2/C1/104   23 January 1705
William and Mary Hall.
DHC2/C1/105   23 January 1705
Peter Haswell.
DHC2/C1/106   24 February 1705
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C1/107   21 July 1705
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/C1/108   11 January 1706
Mathew Cully.
DHC2/C1/109   28 January 1706
Mathew Thompson.
DHC2/C1/110   11 November 1706
Thomas Wharton.
DHC2/C1/111   16 November 1706
John Lodge.
DHC2/C1/112   16 November 1706
John Lodge.
DHC2/C1/113   28 December 1706
William King.
DHC2/C1/113   30 December 1706
William and Mary Hall.
DHC2/C1/114   5 May 1707
Robert Dale.
DHC2/C1/114   6 May 1707
Elizabeth Trenholme.
DHC2/C1/114   6 May 1707
William Key.
DHC2/C1/115   7 June 1707
George Lodge.
DHC2/C1/116   7 June 1707
Cornelius Phillipps.
DHC2/C1/117   5 July 1707
Anthony Arundell (2).
DHC2/C1/118   4 August 1707
John Walker (3).
DHC2/C1/119   5 August 1707
Mary Lodge, ne Robinson.
DHC2/C1/119   5 August 1707
Margaret Proctor, ne Robinson (2).
DHC2/C1/120   7 August 1707
Francis Newby.
DHC2/C1/120   8 August 1707
William and Dorothy King.
DHC2/C1/121   12 February 1708
William Place.
DHC2/C1/122   17 March 1708
Moses Fisher (2).
DHC2/C1/123   11 May 1708
Valentine Gibson.
DHC2/C1/124   11 September 1708
Moses Fisher.
DHC2/C1/125   27 January 1709
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C1/126   29 January 1709
William Key.
DHC2/C1/127   30 April 1709
Wardship of Mathew Thompson to Thomas Hodshon.
DHC2/C1/127   18 February 1709
Elizabeth Kilvington.
DHC2/C1/128   4 May 1709
Thomas Losileur.
DHC2/C1/128a   21 May 1709
Lodvic Hall.
DHC2/C1/129   27 May 1709
Robert Lodge.
DHC2/C1/129   28 May 1709
Ralph Ironside.
DHC2/C1/130   13 August 1709
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C1/131   20 August 1709
William Hall (2).
DHC2/C1/132   18 October 1709
William Singleton.
DHC2/C1/133   26 November 1709
Joseph Fisher (2).
DHC2/C1/134   10 December 1709
Joshua Middleton.
DHC2/C1/135   3 January 1710
Michael Hodgson and Arthur Shepperd.
DHC2/C1/136   16 March 1710
William Peverell.
DHC2/C1/137   7 April 1710
William Singleton.
DHC2/C1/138   5 May 1710
Henry Place.
DHC2/C1/138   6 May 1710
Joseph Fisher & deputation.
DHC2/C1/139   6 May 1710
Thomas Loyselure.
DHC2/C1/140   27 June 1710
William Key.
DHC2/C1/141   27 June 1710
William Key.
DHC2/C1/141   28 June 1710
Moses Fisher.
DHC2/C1/142   27 July 1710
Henry Ratcliffe.
DHC2/C1/143   9 September 1710
Lodvic Hall.
DHC2/C1/144   14 September 1710
Margaret Langstaffe, Cuthbert and Margaret Prockter.
DHC2/C1/144   15 September 1710
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C1/145   1 January 1711
William Robinson.
DHC2/C1/145   2 January 1711
William Key.
DHC2/C1/146   1 January 1711
William King (2).
DHC2/C1/147   1 January 1711
Thomas Hasty & petition to build a house.
DHC2/C1/148   16 February 1711
William Thompson.
DHC2/C1/149   17 February 1711
Mary Hall.
DHC2/C1/150   10 March 1711
Robert Sober.
DHC2/C1/151   24 March 1711
William Key.
DHC2/C1/151   26 March 1711
William Gouldsbrough.
DHC2/C1/152   27 March 1711
Moses Fisher.
DHC2/C1/153   17 April 1711
Robert Grundy.
DHC2/C1/154   13 June 1711
Jonathan Sisson & deputation.
DHC2/C1/155   23 July 1711
Anthony Arundell.
DHC2/C1/156   24 August 1711
William King.
DHC2/C1/156   25 August 1711
Joshua Midleton.
DHC2/C1/157   28 August 1711
Anthony Arundell (2).
DHC2/C1/158   17 January 1712
Licence to demise to Thomas Loyselure.
DHC2/C1/159   16 March 1712
William Peverell and Robert Hartley (4).
DHC2/C1/160   11 July 1712
Margaret Fawcett.
DHC2/C1/160   12 July 1712
Anne Low.
DHC2/C1/161   18 July 1712
John Coarson & deputation.
DHC2/C1/162   5 December 1712
Thomas Heddon.
DHC2/C1/163   6 December 1712
William Jefferson (2).
DHC2/C1/164   6 December 1712
William Jefferson.
DHC2/C1/165   6 December 1712
William Jefferson.
DHC2/C1/166   6 December 1712
Thomas Heddon.
DHC2/C1/167   27 January 1713
James Dunn (2).
DHC2/C1/168   31 January 1713
Thomas Metcalfe (4).
DHC2/C1/169   31 January 1713
Thomas Metcalfe (4).
DHC2/C1/170   13 June 1713
John Hobson et alii.
DHC2/C1/171   18 July 1713
William Goldsbrough.
DHC2/C1/172   15 August 1713
Dorothy Heviside.
DHC2/C1/173   15 August 1713
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C1/174   17 August 1713
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C1/175   9 December 1713
John Headlam.
DHC2/C1/176   12 December 1713
John Edwards.
DHC2/C1/177   9 December 1714
John Longstaffe.
DHC2/C1/178   6 July 1714
Charles Hutchinson.
DHC2/C2/179   6 October 1714
Jane and Margaret Mowbray.
DHC2/C2/180   1 January 1715
Mary Lodge.
DHC2/C2/181   3 January 1715
Thomas Lozilure.
DHC2/C2/182   25 February 1715
George Blakey.
DHC2/C2/183   15 November 1715
John Headlanit.
DHC2/C2/184   18 February 1716
Robert Steaney and Ambrose Simpson.
DHC2/C2/185   26 March 1716
Peter Moor.
DHC2/C2/186   16 June 1716
George Demus.
DHC2/C2/187   15 June 1716
Peregrine Henzell (2).
DHC2/C2/188   15 June 1716
Peregrine Henzell (2).
DHC2/C2/189   4 July 1716
William Shipperd.
DHC2/C2/190   27 September 1716
William Flower (2).
DHC2/C2/191   28 September 1716
Peregrine Henzell (2).
DHC2/C2/192   28 September 1716
Peregrine Henzell.
DHC2/C2/193   28 September 1716
Peregrine Henzell.
DHC2/C2/194   29 September 1716
Licence to demise to Peregrine Henzell.
DHC2/C2/195   29 September 1716
Peregrine Henzell.
DHC2/C2/196   26? October 1716
William Paterson.
DHC2/C2/197   15 November 1716
Peter Moor.
DHC2/C2/198   31 January 1717
George Wheeler and John Martin.
DHC2/C2/199   31 January 1717
George Wheeler and John Martin.
DHC2/C2/200   23 February 1717
Elianor Hall (2).
DHC2/C2/201   28 February 1717
John Dack.
DHC2/C2/202   28 February 1717
William Jefferson (2).
DHC2/C2/203   4 March 1717
John Headlamb.
DHC2/C2/204   4 March 1717
William and Eliamor Thompson.
DHC2/C2/205   17 March 1717
Robert Gouldsbrough.
DHC2/C2/206   18 March 1717
William Mitford and John Fayner.
DHC2/C2/207   13 April 1717
Ann Wellfoot.
DHC2/C2/208   23 April 1717
John Simpson.
DHC2/C2/209   25 April 1717
Thomas Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/210   11 May 1717
Joseph Hall.
DHC2/C2/211   18 May 1717
John Wharton and Robert Anderson (2).
DHC2/C2/212   14 February 1718
Rosamund and Anne Harrison.
DHC2/C2/213   31 March 1718
Cuthbert Prockter et alii.
DHC2/C2/214   7 June 1718
Stephen Weardale.
DHC2/C2/215   16 February 1719
John Harrison.
DHC2/C2/216   16 February 1718
John Harrison.
DHC2/C2/217   18 February 1719
Anne Elstob.
DHC2/C2/218   18 February 1719
Anne Elstob.
DHC2/C2/219   5 March 1719
Michael Hodshon (2).
DHC2/C2/220   5 March 1719
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/221   5 March 1719
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/222   5 March 1719
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/223   2 April 1719
John Tempest.
DHC2/C2/224   23 April 1719
Stephen Wardale.
DHC2/C2/225   15 May 1719
William Ware.
DHC2/C2/226   23 January 1720
George Searle and William Gibson.
DHC2/C2/227   23 January 1720
George Searle and William Gibson.
DHC2/C2/228   15 March 1720
John Marshall.
DHC2/C2/229   20 April 1720
John Peacock and John Stock.
DHC2/C2/230   26 April 1720
Elizabeth Ile (2).
DHC2/C2/231   4 May 1720
Cuthbert Thompson.
DHC2/C2/232   9 June 1720
Carleton, Lancelot and James Carr.
DHC2/C2/233   6 July 1720
George Allan and Charles Gale.
DHC2/C2/234   1 October 1720
John Lodge.
DHC2/C2/235   8 November 1720
Robert Andrew (4).
DHC2/C2/236   8 November 1720
Robert Andrew (4).
DHC2/C2/237   8 November 1720
Robert Andrew.
DHC2/C2/238   29 November 1720
William Stevenson.
DHC2/C2/239   21 January 1721
George Blakey (2).
DHC2/C2/240   18 April 1721
Rose Bainbridge.
DHC2/C2/241   1 September 1721
Thomas Thompson (2).
DHC2/C2/242   21 December 1721
Thomas Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/243   19 January 1722
Licence to demise to Elizabeth Goddard.
DHC2/C2/244   19 February 1722
Thomas Dennis.
DHC2/C2/245   16 May 1722
Thomas Hodshon (2).
DHC2/C2/246   20 June 1722
Solomon Wycliffe (2).
DHC2/C2/247   20 June 1722
Solomon Wycliffe (6).
DHC2/C2/248   18 September 1722
Cordelia Place, Ann and Susanna Joland.
DHC2/C2/249   27 October 1722
John Emerson.
DHC2/C2/250   3 November 1722
John Rymer.
DHC2/C2/251   10 December 1722
William Jefferson (2).
DHC2/C2/252   10 December 1722
William Jefferson (2).
DHC2/C2/253   10 December 1722
William Jefferson (2).
DHC2/C2/254   10 December 1722
William Jefferson (2).
DHC2/C2/255   9 May 1723
John Rymer.
DHC2/C2/256   2 May 1724
John and Ann Stainsby.
DHC2/C2/257   3 June 1724
Thomas Fletham.
DHC2/C2/258   20 June 1724
Anthony Arundell (2).
DHC2/C2/259   21 August 1724
Thomas Thompson (4).
DHC2/C2/260   21 August 1724
Thomas Thompson (3).
DHC2/C2/261   19 December 1724
Thomas Woodmas.
DHC2/C2/262   2 January 1725
James Dunn (2).
DHC2/C2/263   17 February 1725
George Blakey.
DHC2/C2/264   23 February 1725
Thomas Bellasses.
DHC2/C2/265   15 June 1725
Edward Browell.
DHC2/C2/266   30 July 1725
William Waistell (2).
DHC2/C2/267   30 July 1725
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/268   30 July 1725
Thomas Thompson.
DHC2/C2/269   25 September 1725
Francis Hewby.
DHC2/C2/270   25 September 1725
Francis Newby.
DHC2/C2/271   19 November 1725
William Shephard.
DHC2/C2/272   27 May 1727
Tamer Hobson.
DHC2/C2/273   17 June 1727?
John Lodge.
DHC2/C2/274   26 March 1728
Thomas Dennis.
DHC2/C2/275   27 March 1728
Robert Lodge.
DHC2/C2/276   28 March 1728
William Crawford.
DHC2/C2/277   11 September 1728
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/278   11 September 1728
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/279   11 September 1728
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/280   28 February 1729
George Routledge.
DHC2/C2/281   24 May 1729
William and Mary Smelt.
DHC2/C2/282   12 July 1729
Thomas Wilkinson and Mathew Blythman (8).
DHC2/C2/283   4 September 1729
John Singelton.
DHC2/C2/284   10 September 1729
John Jackson.
DHC2/C2/285   10 September 1729
John Jackson.
DHC2/C2/286   13 September 1729
Ann Robson.
DHC2/C2/287   30 October 1729
Edmund Lawson.
DHC2/C2/288   30 December 1729
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/289   30 December 1729
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/290   30 December 1729
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/291   30 December 1729
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/292   30 December 1729
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/293   30 December 1729
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/294   30 December 1729
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/295   30 January 1730
Joseph Downes.
DHC2/C2/296   30 January 1730
Joseph Downes.
DHC2/C2/297   30 January 1730
Joseph Downes.
DHC2/C2/298   2 February 1730
Stephen Sanderson.
DHC2/C2/299   14 March 1730
Thomas Bellassyse.
DHC2/C2/300   5 June 1756
George Hoar et al.
DHC2/C2/301   26 June 1756
John Tempest.
DHC2/C2/302   30 November 1756
John Teasdale.
DHC2/C2/303   29 January 1757
Thomas Grundy.
DHC2/C2/304   22 April 1757
William and Elizabeth Gill.
DHC2/C2/305   22 April 1757
William and Elizabeth Gill.
DHC2/C2/306   19 May 1757
Henry Goddard.
DHC2/C2/307   20 May 1757
John Jefferson.
DHC2/C2/308   22 August 1757
John Elsdon.
DHC2/C2/309   22 August 1757
John Elsdon.
DHC2/C2/310   12 November 1757
David Beck.
DHC2/C2/311   7 December 1757
William Wrightson.
DHC2/C2/312   7 December 1757
William Wrightson.
DHC2/C2/313   30 December 1757
Thomas Worthy.
DHC2/C2/314   30 December 1757
Thomas Worthy.
DHC2/C2/315   4 March 1758
Robert Fawell.
DHC2/C2/316   2 June 1758
Martin Worthy.
DHC2/C2/317   1 March 1759
Thomas Tenny.
DHC2/C2/318   1 March 1759
Thomas Tenny.
DHC2/C2/319   1 March 1759
Thomas Tenny.
DHC2/C2/320   1 March 1759
Thomas Tenny.
DHC2/C2/321   1 March 1759
Thomas Tenny.
DHC2/C2/322   20 March 1759
Mary Cade and Dorothy Giffard all ne Robinson.
DHC2/C2/323   20 March 1759
Ann and Dorothy Allan.
DHC2/C2/324   20 March 1759
Ann and Dorothy Allan.
DHC2/C2/325   20 March 1759
Ann and Dorothy Allan.
DHC2/C2/326   20 March 1759
Ann and Dorothy Allan.
DHC2/C2/327   20 March 1759
Mary Cade and Dorothy Giffard.
DHC2/C2/328   20 March 1759
Mary Cade and Dorothy Giffard.
DHC2/C2/329   20 March 1759
Mary Cade and Dorothy Giffard.
DHC2/C2/330   20 March 1759
Mary Cade and Dorothy Giffard.
DHC2/C2/331   10 May 1759
Robert Rawling.
DHC2/C2/332   9 August 1759
Robert Bainbridge.
DHC2/C2/333   17 October 1759
Elizabeth Lumley.
DHC2/C2/334   17 October 1759
Elizabeth Lumley.
DHC2/C2/335   17 October 1759
Elizabeth Lumley.
DHC2/C2/336   17 October 1759
Elizabeth Lumley.
DHC2/C2/337   17 October 1759
Elizabeth Lumley.
DHC2/C2/338   28 November 1759
Richard Watson.
DHC2/C2/339   16 April 1760
Mathew Dobson.
DHC2/C2/340   5 May 1760
Ann Tolney.
DHC2/C2/341   11 June 1760
William Wrightson.
DHC2/C2/342   16 May 1760
Mathew Dobson.
DHC2/C2/343   20 June 1760
William Commin.
DHC2/C2/344   20 June 1760
William Commin.
DHC2/C2/345   9 July 1760
Edward Page.
DHC2/C2/346   13 July 1760
Robert Robson.
DHC2/C2/347   13 July 1760
Robert Robson.
DHC2/C2/348   14 July 1760
Mary Sober.
DHC2/C2/349   14 July 1760
Mary Sober.
DHC2/C2/350   25 August 1761
Christopher Simons (2).
DHC2/C2/351   26 August 1761
Jonathan Tyzack.
DHC2/C2/352   26 August 1761
Jonathan Tyzack.
DHC2/C2/353   24 October 1761
John Ward.
DHC2/C2/354   13 November 1761
John Catherick.
DHC2/C2/355   13 November 1761
John Catherick.
DHC2/C2/356   6 March 1762
Conyers Blenkinsop & deputation.
DHC2/C2/357   29 June 1762
John Catherick and John Lowson.
DHC2/C2/358   29 June 1762
John Catherick and John Lowson.
DHC2/C2/359   26 September 1762
Eleanor Page.
DHC2/C2/360   27 September 1762
Richard Bland.
DHC2/C2/361   1 January 1763
Roger Gale.
DHC2/C2/362   21 May 1763
Francis Lowson.
DHC2/C2/363   21 May 1763
Francis Lowson.
DHC2/C2/364   21 May 1763
Francis Lowson.
DHC2/C2/365   21 May 1763
Francis Lowson.
DHC2/C2/366   22 June 1763
Edward Hall.
DHC2/C2/367   15 July 1763
John Clark.
DHC2/C2/368   15 July 1763
John Clark.
DHC2/C2/369   15 July 1763
John Clark.
DHC2/C2/370   15 July 1763
John Clark.
DHC2/C2/371   15 July 1763
John Clark.
DHC2/C2/372   9 August 1763
John Catherick and John Lowson.
DHC2/C2/373   9 August 1763
John Catherick and John Lowson (5).
DHC2/C2/374   9 August 1763
John Catherick and John Lowson (5).
DHC2/C2/375   28 November 1763
George Flint.
DHC2/C2/376   2 December 1763
Robert Peverel. Jr.
DHC2/C2/377   19 December 1763
Joseph Moor.
DHC2/C2/378   20 December 1763
George Appleby.
DHC2/C2/379   16 April 1764
William Rudd.
DHC2/C2/380   16 April 1764
William Rudd.
DHC2/C2/381   17 April 1764
Henry Bland et alii.
DHC2/C2/382   17 April 1764
Henry Bland et alii.
DHC2/C2/383   21 May 1764
George Johnson.
DHC2/C2/384   22 May 1764
William Wrightson.
DHC2/C2/385   22 May 1764
William Wrightson.
DHC2/C2/386   11 May 1765
William Teasdale.
DHC2/C2/387   11 May 1765
William Teasdale.
DHC2/C2/388   11 June 1771
Thomas Lee.
DHC2/C2/389   11 July 1771
John Powles.
DHC2/C2/390   21 September 1771
Mary Page.
DHC2/C2/391   21 September 1771
Mary Page.
DHC2/C2/392   6 June 1772
Elizabeth and Cordelia Goddard.
DHC2/C2/393   31 July 1772
John Nichol.
DHC2/C2/394   14 August 1772
Thomas Terry.
DHC2/C2/394   13 August 1772
John Robinson.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/C2/395
Steward: George Kirkby
Elianor Stainforth.
DHC2/C2/396
Steward: Samuel Davison
Robert Nicholson et alii.
DHC2/C2/397
Steward: Samuel Davison
William Place.
DHC2/C2/398
Steward: Samuel Davison
Mathew and Anne Thompson.
DHC2/C2/399
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Stainsby.
Sampson Stobert.
DHC2/C2/400
Steward: Samuel Davison
Mary Stainsby.
DHC2/C2/401
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Jackson.
DHC2/C2/402
Steward: Samuel Davison
Robert Wild.
DHC2/C2/403
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Marshall.
DHC2/C2/404
Steward: Samuel Davison
Janet Dacke (2).
Leonard Dacke (2).
DHC2/C2/405
Steward: Nicholas Cole
George Williamson.
DHC2/C2/406
Steward: Nicholas Cole
George Williamson.
DHC2/C2/407
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Mary White and Susanna Robinson.
DHC2/C2/408
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Daniel Robinson.
DHC2/C2/409
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Michael Hodshon.
Margaret Bowes.
John Bowes.
DHC2/C2/410
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Mathew Thompson.
DHC2/C2/411
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Cuthbert Robinson (2).
DHC2/C2/412
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Wild (2).
DHC2/C2/413
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Martin Hartley.
DHC2/C2/414
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Mary Lodge.
Jane Newby.
DHC2/C2/415
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Mathew Thompson.
DHC2/C2/416
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Waistell.
DHC2/C2/417
Steward: John Rudd
William Fleatham.
DHC2/C2/418
Steward: John Rudd
John Dack.
DHC2/C2/419
Steward: John Rudd
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C2/420
Steward: John Rudd
Michael Hodshon (2).
DHC2/C2/421
Steward: John Rudd
Henry Ratcliffe.
DHC2/C2/422
Steward: John Rudd
William Robinson.
Anthony Lee.
DHC2/C2/423
Steward: John Rudd
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C2/424
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Lozilure.
DHC2/C2/425
Steward: John Rudd
John Ward (2).
DHC2/C2/426
Steward: John Rudd
William Gouldsbrough.
DHC2/C2/427
Steward: John Rudd
John Shaw.
DHC2/C2/428
Steward: John Rudd
Martin Hartley.
DHC2/C2/429
Steward: John Rudd
Nicholas Swainston.
DHC2/C2/430
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Ann Wolfson.
DHC2/C2/431
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Thomas Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/432
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Stephen Wardale.
DHC2/C2/433
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Anthony Lee (2).
DHC2/C2/434
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Licence to demise to William Plewes.
DHC2/C2/435
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
William Gouldsbrough.
DHC2/C2/436
Steward: David Hilton
William Waistell (2).
DHC2/C2/437
Steward: David Hilton
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/438
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Fleatham.
DHC2/C2/439
Steward: David Hilton
Anne Lee.
DHC2/C2/440
Steward: David Hilton
William Shephard.
DHC2/C2/441
Steward: David Hilton
John and Anne Calvert.
DHC2/C2/442
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Hall.
DHC2/C2/443
Steward: David Hilton
John and Elizabeth Marshall.
DHC2/C2/444
Steward: David Hilton
William Shipherd.
DHC2/C2/445
Steward: David Hilton
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/446
Steward: David Hilton
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/447
Steward: David Hilton
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C2/448
Steward: David Hilton
Mary Davison.
DHC2/C2/449
Steward: David Hilton
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/450
Steward: David Hilton
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/451
Steward: David Hilton
William Waistell.
DHC2/C2/452
Steward: David Hilton
Farrow Eden.
DHC2/C2/453
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Singleton.
DHC2/C2/454
Steward: David Hilton
John Calvert.
John Watson.
DHC2/C2/455
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Dennis.
William Wilson.
DHC2/C2/456
Steward: David Hilton
Jane Collyer.
Thomas Bowes.
DHC2/C2/457
Steward: David Hilton
Edward Moor.
DHC2/C2/458
Steward: David Hilton
John Thompson (3).
DHC2/C2/459
Steward: David Hilton
Marmaduke Waistell.
DHC2/C2/460
No Steward.
John Robinson.
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/C2/461
No Steward.
Thomas Rudd.
DHC2/C2/462
No Steward.
Edward Wright.
DHC2/C2/463
No Steward.
Jane and Edward Walker.
DHC2/C2/464
No Steward.
Robert Squire.
DHC2/C2/465
No Steward.
William Robinson.
DHC2/C2/466
No Steward.
John Daker.
John and Elizabeth Daker
DHC2/C2/467
No Steward.
Mary Lodge (5).
DHC2/C2/468
No Steward.
George Lodge.
DHC2/C2/469
No Steward.
Simon Gilpin.
DHC2/C2/470
No Steward.
Simon Gilpin.
DHC2/C2/471
No Steward.
Robert Sober.
DHC2/C2/472
No Steward.
William Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/473
No Steward.
Edward Darling?.
William Gouldsbrough.
DHC2/C2/474
No Steward.
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/475
No Steward.
Leonard Squire.
DHC2/C2/476
No Steward.
Mathew Thompson.
DHC2/C2/477
No steward.
Peter Brown.
DHC2/C2/478
No Steward.
Edmund Lowson.
DHC2/C2/479
No Steward.
George Crosyer.
DHC2/C2/480
No Steward.
William Fell.
DHC2/C2/481
No Steward.
Elizabeth Lodge.
DHC2/C2/482
No Steward.
Thomas Dickon.
John Harrison.
DHC2/C2/483
No Steward.
John Williamson.
DHC2/C2/484
No Steward.
Francis Flower.
DHC2/C2/485
No Steward.
Elizabeth Allan.
DHC2/C2/486
No Steward.
Francis Catterick.
DHC2/C2/487
No Steward.
Elizabeth Allen (2).
DHC2/C2/488
No Steward.
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C2/489
No Steward.
George Allen (2).
DHC2/C2/490
No steward.
Mary Stainsby.
DHC2/C2/491
No Steward.
Leonard Tack.
DHC2/C2/492
No Steward.
Margaret and Mary Robinson.
DHC2/C2/493
No Steward.
George Lodge.
DHC2/C2/494
No Steward.
Mary Dennis.
DHC2/C2/495
No Steward.
Elizabeth Dennis.
DHC2/C2/496
No Steward.
William Askwith.
DHC2/C2/497
No Steward.
William Singleton.
Margaret Chipchase.
DHC2/C2/498
No Steward.
Mathew Thompson (4).
DHC2/C2/499
No Steward.
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C2/500
No Steward.
Richard Watson.
DHC2/C2/501
No Steward.
James Allan.
DHC2/C2/502
No Steward.
Thomas Dennis.
DHC2/C2/503
No Steward.
Michael Hodgson.
DHC2/C2/504
No Steward.
William Wrightson.
DHC2/C2/505
No Steward.
Michael Hodgson.
DHC2/C2/506
No Steward.
William Wrightson.
DHC2/C2/507
No Steward.
Martin Hartley.
DHC2/C2/508
No Steward.
Thomas Hodshon.
DHC2/C2/509
No Steward.
Elianor Bowes.
DHC2/C2/510
No Steward.
Thomas and Ann Peverell.
DHC2/C2/511
No Steward.
Robert Sober (2).
DHC2/C2/512
No Steward.
Robert Sober.
DHC2/C2/513
No Steward.
Francis Flower (2).
DHC2/C2/514
No Steward.
William and Ann Parkinson.
DHC2/C2/515
No Steward.
Anthony Lee.
DHC2/C2/516
No Steward.
Thomas Stages?
DHC2/C2/517
No Steward.
Thomas Rawling.
DHC2/C2/518
No Steward.
Jane Lawson and Frances Emerson.
DHC2/C2/519
No Steward.
Elizabeth Sober.
DHC2/C2/520
No Steward.
Robert Page.
DHC2/C2/521
No Steward.
William Page.
DHC2/C2/522
No Steward.
Martin Hartley.
DHC2/C2/523
No Steward.
Mary Lodge.
DHC2/C2/524
No Steward.
William Knight.
Sadberge, Coatham and Beaumonthill and Whessoe
DHC2/C3/1   10 November 1648
John Jackson (3).
DHC2/C3/2   20 April 1649
William Harrowe.
DHC2/C3/3   26 September 1661
Daniel Gill.
DHC2/C3/4   23 January 1668
Sir James Pennyman.
DHC2/C3/5   23 February 1671
John Hall, John and William Harrison.
DHC2/C3/6   19 May 1681
Christopher Croft.
DHC2/C3/6   20 May 1681
Janet Croft.
DHC2/C3/7   10 September 1681
John Woodhouse.
DHC2/C3/8   6 October 1683
Henry Eden.
DHC2/C3/9   23 June 1684
William Richardson.
DHC2/C3/10   15 February 1684
William Richardson.
DHC2/C3/11   1 June 1689
Mary Heighington (3).
DHC2/C3/12   6 November 1694
John Crosby (3).
DHC2/C3/13   29 May 1695
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/C3/14   23 December 1697
Henry Nicholson.
DHC2/C3/15   16 June 1699
Anthony Shipperd.
DHC2/C3/16   29 December 1701
Licence to demise to Henry Baines.
DHC2/C3/17   1 September 1702
Arthur Prescott and Richard Hilton.
DHC2/C3/18   1 July 1707
Thomas Davison and Thomas Wilson.
DHC2/C3/19   25 February 1714
John Crosby (3).
DHC2/C3/20   26 April 1714
William Jackson (3).
DHC2/C3/21   26 April 1714
Sir James Pennyman.
DHC2/C3/22   4 May 1720
William Peacock.
DHC2/C3/23   6 March 1721
William Jackson (3).
DHC2/C3/24   4 June 1721
George Allen.
DHC2/C3/25   4 July 1721
Lord Lonsdell.
DHC2/C3/26   4 July 1721
John Culley.
DHC2/C3/27   26 March 1722
Farrow Eden (2).
DHC2/C3/28   27 March 1722
John Culley.
DHC2/C3/29   27 March 1722
Thomas Holland.
DHC2/C3/30   12 May 1724
Mary Pemberton and Alice Hallman all ne Harrison.
DHC2/C3/30   13 May 1724
William and Bryan Harrison.
DHC2/C3/31   18 June 1726
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/C3/32   30 October 1755
William Harrison.
DHC2/C3/33   31 October 1755
John Natteras.
DHC2/C3/34   24 March 1756
Michael Aisleby.
DHC2/C3/35   16 June 1761
Thomas Terry.
DHC2/C3/36   25 June 1763
Robert Wastell.
DHC2/C3/37   14 February 1765
John Jefferson.
DHC2/C3/38   15 February 1765
Robert Robinson.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/C3/39
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Sir John Lowder.
DHC2/C3/40
Steward: Charles Mountagu
Lord Lonsdale.
DHC2/C3/41
Steward: John Rudd
Ann Suretis.
Jane and Margaret Suretis.
DHC2/C3/42
Steward: David Hilton
Susannah Robinson.
DHC2/C3/43
Steward: David Hilton
John Culley.
DHC2/C3/44
Steward: David Hilton
William Harrison.
DHC2/C3/45
No Steward.
John Jefferson.
DHC2/C3/46
No Steward.
Arthur Priscott.
DHC2/C3/47
No Steward.
John Harrison.
DHC2/C3/48
No Steward.
Richard Sparrow.
DHC2/C3/49
No Steward
John Culley.
Henry Baynes.
Haughton Township
DHC2/C4/1   14 January 1663
Christopher Dickson.
DHC2/C4/2   30 April 1666
Daniell Gill.
DHC2/C4/2   27 June 1666
Daniell Gill.
DHC2/C4/3   25 May 1668
Christopher Harrison.
DHC2/C4/4   28 April 1669
Ann and John Ward.
DHC2/C4/4A   [14 September 1670]
Christopher Newton cf. H.C.I. 85.
DHC2/C4/4B   [14 September 1670]
William Johnson.
DHC2/C4/4C   [14 September 1670]
Leonard Hartley.
DHC2/C4/5   28 February 1682
Licence to demise to Obadiah Hughes and Nathaniel Middleton.
DHC2/C4/6   15 February 1683
William Richardson.
DHC2/C4/7   4 October 1683
Nathaniel Middleton.
DHC2/C4/7   5 October 1683
John Gill.
DHC2/C4/7   6 October 1683
Henry Eden (3).
DHC2/C4/8   7 December 1683
Christopher Dickson.
DHC2/C4/9   23 June 1684
William Richardson.
DHC2/C4/10   12 November 1684
Elizabeth Baudlowes.
DHC2/C4/11   15 November 1686
Thomas Simpson.
DHC2/C4/12   20 September 1687
Elizabeth Ward.
DHC2/C4/13   17 June 1689
Laurence Elgy.
DHC2/C4/14   3 April 1691
Ralph Sayer.
DHC2/C4/15   5 May 1691
Anthony Boyau.
DHC2/C4/16   3 February 1693
Thomas Simpson.
DHC2/C4/16   4 February 1693
Francis Emerson.
DHC2/C4/16   4 February 1693
Isabella Ward.
DHC2/C4/17   31 May 1693
Christopher Dickson (2).
DHC2/C4/18   15 February 1694
Nicholas Cockfield.
DHC2/C4/19   21 February 1694
Thomas Dickon.
DHC2/C4/20   22 February 1694
Nicholas Cockfield.
DHC2/C4/21   22 February 1694
Nicholas Cockfield.
DHC2/C4/22   23 February 1694
Nicholas Cockfield.
DHC2/C4/23   16 May 1694
Nicholas Cockfield (2).
DHC2/C4/24   6 June 1694
Alice Ward and Ann Robinson.
DHC2/C4/24   7 June 1694
Nicholas Cockfield.
DHC2/C4/25   16 July 1694
Thomas Simpson.
DHC2/C4/25   17 July 1694
John Harrison.
DHC2/C4/26   17 July 1694
Stephen Wheelwright.
DHC2/C4/27   21 January 1695
Licence to demise to William Richardson.
DHC2/C4/28   12 September 1697
John Harrison.
DHC2/C4/29   14 September 1697
Robert Jackson (2).
DHC2/C4/30   15 March 1699
Ralph Ironside.
DHC2/C4/31   14 December 1699
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C4/32   18 January 1701
James Wild.
DHC2/C4/33   29 January 1701
Elizabeth Teward.
DHC2/C4/34   31 January 1701
John Bryan.
DHC2/C4/34   1 February 1701
Joseph and Mary Clauson.
DHC2/C4/35   29 August 1702
James and Mary Fynney.
DHC2/C4/36   1 September 1702
Arthur Priscott and Richard Hilton (2).
DHC2/C4/37   28 January 1704
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C4/38   3 August 1704
Moses Fisher (2).
DHC2/C4/39   3 August 1704
Mary Greensitt.
DHC2/C4/40   4 October 1704
Michael Hardcastle.
DHC2/C4/41   4 October 1704
Michael Hardcastle.
DHC2/C4/42   19 March 1705
Robert Hilton and Henry Burdon.
DHC2/C4/43   19 March 1705
Robert Hilton and Henry Burdon.
DHC2/C4/44   25 August 1705
Ursula, Frances and Mary Shafto.
DHC2/C4/45   12 December 1705
Ralph Bunting and John Ward.
DHC2/C4/46   27 February 1706
Moses Fisher.
DHC2/C4/46   28 February 1706
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C4/46   1 March 1706
Cuthbert Prockter.
DHC2/C4/47   2 March 1706
Cuthbert Prockter.
DHC2/C4/48   2 March 1706
Mary Greensitt.
DHC2/C4/49   20 March 1706
John Harrison.
DHC2/C4/50   10 May 1707
Benjamin Ord.
DHC2/C4/51   18 August 1707
John Harrison.
DHC2/C4/51   16 August 1707
Cuthbert Prockter.
DHC2/C4/52   9 August 1708
William Page.
DHC2/C4/53   10 March 1710
Thomas Simpson (2).
DHC2/C4/53   11 March 1710
Lodovic Hall (3).
DHC2/C4/54   11 April 1710
Lodovic and Elizabeth Hall and William Sleigh (2) & deputation.
DHC2/C4/55   26 May 1710
Robert Robinson et alii (2).
DHC2/C4/56   14 September 1710
Ralph Hoding and Robert Robinson (2).
DHC2/C4/57   3 January 1717
William Fewster (2).
DHC2/C4/58   5 January 1717
William Scaife (2).
DHC2/C4/59   20 May 1717
Elizabeth Hallard.
DHC2/C4/60   18 July 1717
Christopher Dickon.
DHC2/C4/60   19 July 1717
Elizabeth Hall.
DHC2/C4/61   23 December 1718
John Harrison (2).
DHC2/C4/62   17 February 1719
Elizabeth Hall.
DHC2/C4/63   17 February 1719
Elizabeth Hall.
DHC2/C4/64   16 February 1719
John Harrison.
DHC2/C4/65   18 February 1719
John Ward and Edmund Bunting (2).
DHC2/C4/66   18 February 1719
John Ward and Edmund Bunting (2).
DHC2/C4/67   18 February 1719
John Ward and Edmund Bunting.
DHC2/C4/68   18 February 1719
Thomas Bellassyse.
DHC2/C4/69   28 April 1720
William Scaife.
DHC2/C4/70   28 April 1720
William Scaife.
DHC2/C4/71   5 January 1721
Christopher Dickon.
DHC2/C4/71   5 January 1721
Thomas Bellassyse.
DHC2/C4/72   25 November 1721
Elizabeth Hall.
DHC2/C4/73   23 May 1726
Cordelia and Ann Place.
DHC2/C4/74   23 May 1726
Cordelia and Ann Place.
DHC2/C4/75   22 May 1729
William Marshall.
DHC2/C4/76   5 June 1756
George Hoar et alii.
DHC2/C4/77   5 June 1756
George Hoar et alii.
DHC2/C4/78   5 June 1756
George Hoar et alii.
DHC2/C4/79   5 June 1756
George Hoar et alii.
DHC2/C4/80   5 June 1756
George Hoar et alii.
DHC2/C4/81   5 June 1756
George Hoar et alii.
DHC2/C4/82   11 May 1757
William Sleigh.
DHC2/C4/83   12 May 1757
Nicholas Brown.
DHC2/C4/84   12 May 1757
Nicholas Brown.
DHC2/C4/85   12 May 1757
Nicholas Brown.
DHC2/C4/86   20 March 1758
Rev. Henry Thorpe.
DHC2/C4/87   20 March 1758
Rev. Henry Thorpe.
DHC2/C4/88   20 March 1758
Rev. Henry Thorpe.
DHC2/C4/89   20 March 1758
Rev. Henry Thorpe.
DHC2/C4/90   24 November 1759
Ralph Robson and William Norton.
DHC2/C4/91   24 November 1759
Ralph Robson and William Norton.
DHC2/C4/92   24 November 1759
Ralph Robson and William Norton.
DHC2/C4/93   24 November 1759
Ralph Robson and William Norton.
DHC2/C4/94   15 December 1759
William Burrell.
DHC2/C4/95   1 December 1759
Elizabeth Hutchinson.
DHC2/C4/96   4 January 1763
William Burrell (2).
DHC2/C4/97   4 January 1763
William Burrell (2).
DHC2/C4/98   4 January 1763
William Burrell (2).
DHC2/C4/99   5 January 1763
William Wetherell.
DHC2/C4/100   5 January 1763
William Wetherell.
DHC2/C4/101   5 January 1763
William Wetherell.
DHC2/C4/102   5 January 1763
William Wetherell.
DHC2/C4/103   5 January 1763
William Wetherell.
DHC2/C4/104   5 January 1763
William Wetherell.
DHC2/C4/105   19 May 1764
John Fleatham.
DHC2/C4/106   30 August 1764
Joseph Brown.
DHC2/C4/107   3 June 1765
Martha Maria Bowes.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/C4/108
Steward: Samuel Davison
Thomas Simpson (2).
DHC2/C4/109
Steward: Samuel Davison
Thomas Simpson (2).
DHC2/C4/110
Steward: Samuel Davison
Richard Simpson.
DHC2/C4/111
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Stevenson.
DHC2/C4/112
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Anthony Bryan.
DHC2/C4/113
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Gill.
Christopher and Frances Harrison.
DHC2/C4/114
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Ward (2).
DHC2/C4/115
Steward: John Rudd
Lodovic Hall.
DHC2/C4/116
Steward: John Rudd
George and Margaret Greathead.
DHC2/C4/117
Steward: David Hilton
William Maddeson.
DHC2/C4/118
Steward: David Hilton
William Maddeson.
DHC2/C4/119
Steward: David Hilton
John Thompson.
DHC2/C4/120
Steward: David Hilton
William and Alice Patterson.
DHC2/C4/121
Steward: David Hilton
George and Thomasina Megison.
DHC2/C4/122
Steward: David Hilton
William Marshall.
DHC2/C4/123
Steward: David Hilton
William Marshall.
DHC2/C4/124
No Steward.
Richard Cook.
DHC2/C4/125
No Steward.
Robert Waistell.
DHC2/C4/126
No Steward.
Thomas Dunn.
DHC2/C4/127
No Steward.
William Wastell.
DHC2/C4/128
No Steward.
John and Dorothy Hunter.
DHC2/C4/129
No Steward.
Edward Page.
DHC2/C4/130
No Steward.
Edward Page.
DHC2/C4/131
No Steward.
Nicholas Brown.
DHC2/C4/132
No Steward.
Nicholas Brown.
DHC2/C4/133
No Steward.
Mary Cust.
DHC2/C4/134
No Steward.
Thomas Charnock.
DHC2/C4/135
No Steward.
Robert Cust.
DHC2/C4/136
No Steward.
John Harrison.
DHC2/C4/137
No Steward.
Henry Newton.
DHC2/C4/138
No Steward.
Sytha Dickon.
DHC2/C4/139
No Steward.
James Close.
DHC2/C4/140
No Steward.
Elizabeth Hall.
Whessoe Township
DHC2/C5/1   3 June 1628
William Shipherd (2).
DHC2/C5/2   3 June 1628
William Shipherd (2).
DHC2/C5/3   3 June 1628
Robert Shipherd.
DHC2/C5/4   15 January 1683
Robert Sheppherd.
DHC2/C5/5   15 January 1683
Robert Shepperd.
Arthur Shepperd.
Lancelot Shepperd.
DHC2/C5/6   16 June 1694
Thomas Wilkinson.
DHC2/C5/7   26 March 1698
Robert Collinson.
DHC2/C5/8   12 April 1699
Peter Burrell.
DHC2/C5/9   10 February 1703
Robert Dodds.
DHC2/C5/10   12 February 1703
Elizabeth Isle.
DHC2/C5/11   30 April 1707
Peter Burrell.
DHC2/C5/12   22 August 1711
John Burrell.
DHC2/C5/12   23 August 1711
Richard Lee.
DHC2/C5/13   1 February 1714
Elizabeth Burrell.
DHC2/C5/14   12 June 1723
John and Margaret Lidster.
DHC2/C5/15   12 June 1723
Robert Rickaby and William Shipherd.
DHC2/C5/16   9 November 1723
John Robson.
DHC2/C5/17   27 March 1724
Robert Shepherd.
DHC2/C5/18   8 April 1725
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C5/19   15 April 1725
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C5/20   13 December 1725
Mary Wilkinson.
DHC2/C5/21   13 November 1727
John Wardell.
DHC2/C5/22   8 February 1729
Licence to demise to John Lidster.
DHC2/C5/23   26 July 1757
Francis Holmes and Ralph Robson.
DHC2/C5/24   29 October 1756
Peter Robinson.
DHC2/C5/25   10 November 1756
Farrer Wrenn.
DHC2/C5/26   10 November 1756
Farrer Wrenn.
DHC2/C5/27   26 November 1756
Licence to demise to John Harrison.
DHC2/C5/28   20 April 1761
John Wilkinson.
DHC2/C5/29   27 October 1761
Ralph Bradley.
DHC2/C5/30   30 March 1763
Francis Lawson.
DHC2/C5/31   23 May 1764
Licence to demise to Mary and Ann Shipperd.
DHC2/C5/32   20 September 1771
William Dawson.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/C5/33
Steward: David Hilton
William Wilkinson.
DHC2/C5/34
No Steward.
Ann and Mary and Ann Shepperd (2).
DHC2/C5/35
No Steward.
Michael Hodshon and Robert Sober (2).
DHC2/C5/36
No Steward.
William Wilkinson.
Thomas Wilkinson.
Blackwell Township
DHC2/C6/1   8 July 1628
Richard Corneforth.
DHC2/C6/1a   14 November 1632
William Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/2   23 April 1635
Ann Wetherell.
DHC2/C6/3   23 April 1635
Ann Wetherell.
DHC2/C6/3a   15 February 1649
William Place.
George Harrison.
DHC2/C6/4   18 February 1652
George Harrison.
DHC2/C6/5   23 March 1652
Frances Simpson.
DHC2/C6/6   20 April 1659
Elizabeth Corneforth.
DHC2/C6/7   16 October 1660
William Place.
DHC2/C6/8   2 January 1661
John Ward and Ann Robinson (2).
DHC2/C6/9   2 January 1661
George Robinson (2).
DHC2/C6/10   9 January 1661
Charles Bellasis et al.
DHC2/C6/11   20 April 1661
Thomas W. Church.
DHC2/C6/12   27 April 1661
William Tunstall.
DHC2/C6/13   27 April 1661
William Tunstall (2).
DHC2/C6/14   3 May 1661
Elizabeth Corneforth.
DHC2/C6/15   4 May 1661
Nathaniel Midleton (2).
DHC2/C6/16   22 November 1667
Robert Ward.
DHC2/C6/16a   15 April 1668
Bartholomew Watson.
DHC2/C6/16a   16 April 1673
(dorse) Thomasina Collison.
DHC2/C6/17   11 May 1668
Thomas Morley.
DHC2/C6/18   13 May 1668
William Corneforth.
DHC2/C6/19   14 May 1668
Elizabeth Wastell.
DHC2/C6/20   15 May 1668
Roger and Martha Wilberforce.
DHC2/C6/20   15 May 1668
Anthony Corneforth.
DHC2/C6/21   6 June 1668
Christopher Vassey.
DHC2/C6/22   25 November 1669
John Duck.
DHC2/C6/22a   21 June 1670
William Prescott.
DHC2/C6/22b   30 July 1670
John Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/22b   1 August 1670
Thos. Newton.
DHC2/C6/22b   2 August 1670
John Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/22c   10 August 1670
Will. Prescott.
DHC2/C6/22d   14 September 1670
George Garnet (Bk. 85 f. 1389).
DHC2/C6/22e   14 September 1670
Ralph Urwen.
DHC2/C6/23   10 May 1671
William Bullock.
DHC2/C6/24   28 April 1672
John Wardell.
DHC2/C6/24a   29 November 1672
John Hall and John Morley.
DHC2/C6/24b   29 November 1672
John Hall and John Morley.
DHC2/C6/24c   3 December 1672
Cuthbert Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/24d   4 December 1672
Will. Prescott.
DHC2/C6/24e   1 March 1673
Chris. Talbot.
DHC2/C6/24f   27 March 1673
Chris. Talbot.
DHC2/C6/24g   16 April 1673
Margaret, Mary & Elizabeth Short.
DHC2/C6/24h   16 April 1673
Nathaniel Middleton.
DHC2/C6/24i   16 April 1673
Nathaniel Middleton.
DHC2/C6/24j   16 April 1673
Ralph Johnson.
DHC2/C6/25   10 March 1674
William Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/25   11 March 1674
William Priscott.
DHC2/C6/26   8 May 1674
William Harrison.
DHC2/C6/27   19 May 1675
Robert and Fath Fawell.
DHC2/C6/28   7 June 1675
Cuthbert Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/29   16 July 1675
John Fowler.
DHC2/C6/30   24 July 1675
Anthony Salvin (2).
DHC2/C6/31   7 August 1675
Richard Thursby.
DHC2/C6/32   4 August 1677
John Theobalds.
DHC2/C6/33   18 January 1678
John Theobalds & deputation.
DHC2/C6/34   31 May 1678
Richard Church.
DHC2/C6/35   1 November 1678
John Theobalds & deputation.
DHC2/C6/36   2 August 1679
Ann Johnson and Elizabeth Eden.
DHC2/C6/37   6 January 1681
David Dixon.
DHC2/C6/38   13 August 1681
Cuthbert Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/39   30 May 1682
Ralph Johnson.
DHC2/C6/40   30 October 1682
Lionel Vane.
DHC2/C6/41   7 April 1683
John Ranson.
DHC2/C6/41   9 April 1683
Mary M. Ranson.
DHC2/C6/42   12 April 1683
Leonard Wheatley (2).
DHC2/C6/43   4 May 1683
Cuthbert Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/43   4 May 1683
Margaret Blackett and Sara Rogers.
DHC2/C6/44   31 May 1683
Richard Morley & deputation.
DHC2/C6/45   14 June 1683
Christopher Weardell.
DHC2/C6/46   13 June 1683
Thomas Morley.
DHC2/C6/46   13 June 1683
Mary Morley.
DHC2/C6/47   15 June 1683
Whayne Fawcitt.
DHC2/C6/48   21 June 1683
George and Mary Kirkby.
DHC2/C6/49   4 January 1684
Robert and Ann Dixon.
DHC2/C6/50   10 January 1684
William and Jane Mitchell.
DHC2/C6/51   2 May 1684
Timothy Davison.
DHC2/C6/52   4 August 1684
Arthur Prescott & deputation.
DHC2/C6/53   16 August 1684
Margaret Church.
DHC2/C6/54   28 September 1687
William Williamson.
DHC2/C6/55   3 August 1689
Robert Dobson (5).
DHC2/C6/56   5 August 1689
Robert Garbitt.
DHC2/C6/57   13 April 1691
Whayne Fawcett & deputation.
DHC2/C6/58   16 May 1691
Henry Busby and Thomas Laburne.
DHC2/C6/59   3 May 1692
Jonathan Lowe & deputation.
DHC2/C6/60   11 August 1692
William Richardson.
DHC2/C6/61   12 August 1692
John and Susanna Kay.
DHC2/C6/62   28 March 1693
John Craggs (2).
DHC2/C6/63   6 March 1694
Arthur Priscott.
DHC2/C6/64   8 June 1694
Robert Smith.
DHC2/C6/64   9 June 1694
William and Elianor Harrison.
DHC2/C6/65   5 November 1694
Jonathan Lowe.
DHC2/C6/66   21 January 1695
Licence to demise to William Richardson.
DHC2/C6/67   7 February 1695
William Warwick.
DHC2/C6/68   4 August 1696
Christopher Sanderson.
DHC2/C6/68   5 August 1696
William Middleton.
DHC2/C6/69   6 November 1697
William and Elianor Harrison.
DHC2/C6/70   23 July 1698
Arthur Priscott.
DHC2/C6/71   23 October 1699
Whayne Fawcett.
DHC2/C6/72   17 November 1699
Whayne Fawcett.
DHC2/C6/73   20 February 1700
Thomas Colyer.
DHC2/C6/74   20 June 1700
Thomas Colyer.
DHC2/C6/75   20 June 1700
George Dixon.
DHC2/C6/75   20 June 1700
Thomas Chambers.
DHC2/C6/76   30 October 1700
Arthur Prescott and William Prescott (2) & deputation.
DHC2/C6/77   14 April 1701
Whayne Fawcett.
DHC2/C6/77   15 April 1701
Charles Whittell and Thomas Brunskell.
DHC2/C6/78   7 November 1701
William Harrison.
DHC2/C6/79   14 January 1702
John Simpson.
DHC2/C6/80   1 September 1702
Arthur Prescott (3).
DHC2/C6/81   19 December 1702
William Mowrey.
DHC2/C6/82   3 February 1703
Simon Cayley (3) & deputation.
DHC2/C6/83   10 June 1703
Richard Metcalfe & deputation.
DHC2/C6/84   24 September 1703
William Tweddell.
DHC2/C6/85   21 October 1703
Abraham Hilton and John Pemberton.
DHC2/C6/86   29 January 1704
Francis Emerson (2).
DHC2/C6/87   12 July 1704
Thomas Talbott (3).
DHC2/C6/88   13 July 1704
Thomas Collyer (3).
DHC2/C6/89   30 September 1704
Jane Bowling.
DHC2/C6/90   5 October 1704
Richard Hilton.
DHC2/C6/91   21 October 1704
Licence to demise to Whayne Fawcett.
DHC2/C6/92   4 November 1704
Margaret Davison.
DHC2/C6/93   28 July 1705
William Steele.
DHC2/C6/94   2 August 1705
George Garrett (2).
DHC2/C6/95   8 November 1705
Robert Trewman.
DHC2/C6/96   1 February 1706
Robert Bowes et al (10).
DHC2/C6/97   1 February 1706
Robert Bowes et al.
DHC2/C6/98   10 April 1707
Margaret Davison.
DHC2/C6/99   19 June 1707
Anne Mary Fotherby & deputation.
DHC2/C6/100   30 August 1707
William and Ann Johnson.
DHC2/C6/101   29 September 1707
William Harrison.
DHC2/C6/101   30 September 1707
William and Elianor Harrison.
DHC2/C6/102   24 January 1708
John Hillary and Francis Moorwood & deputation.
DHC2/C6/103   1 March 1708
Christopher Wardale.
DHC2/C6/104   2 March 1708
Christopher Wardale & deputation.
DHC2/C6/105   31 March 1708
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C6/106   8 May 1708
John Robinson.
DHC2/C6/107   11 March 1709
Robert Dixon.
DHC2/C6/108   29 August 1709
Mathew Cowle and Ralph Wansby.
DHC2/C6/109   1 December 1709
Thomas Thompson (3).
DHC2/C6/110   24 May 1710
William Bullock.
DHC2/C6/111   18 August 1710
Thomas Wilkinson (2).
DHC2/C6/112   13 September 1710
Robert Spearman (2).
DHC2/C6/113   7 December 1710
Richard Norton.
DHC2/C6/114   7 April 1711
William and Margaret Patterson.
DHC2/C6/115   27 April 1711
Robert and Florence Chambers and Mary Cristy.
DHC2/C6/116   24 May 1711
George Garrey.
DHC2/C6/117   1 September 1711
George Garrett.
DHC2/C6/118   19 January 1712
Robert Spearman.
DHC2/C6/119   9 April 1712
Leonard Windell.
DHC2/C6/120   25 December 1712
Henry Lawson.
DHC2/C6/121   25 December 1712
Henry Lawson.
DHC2/C6/122   26 January 1713
Abraham Hilton
DHC2/C6/123   2 February 1713
George Garrey.
DHC2/C6/124   30 April 1713
Thomas Johnson.
DHC2/C6/125   2 May 1713
John Weardell.
DHC2/C6/126   25 May 1713
Ann Adamson.
DHC2/C6/127   19 June 1713
Dulcibella Morton.
DHC2/C6/128   11 August 1713
Henry Forth.
DHC2/C6/129   14 January 1714
Richard Hilton.
DHC2/C6/130   6 April 1714
Charles Moresby.
DHC2/C6/131   25 November 1714
Thomas Peirce.
DHC2/C6/132   26 December 1715
Margaret Peares ne Harrison.
DHC2/C6/133   3 March 1716
George Hartley.
DHC2/C6/134   9 May 1716
Henry Greathead.
DHC2/C6/135   14 July 1716
John Rudd (2).
DHC2/C6/136   14 July 1716
John Rudd.
DHC2/C6/137   1 October 1716
John Rudd (2).
DHC2/C6/138   21 November 1716
Ralph Robson (2).
DHC2/C6/139   21 November 1716
Ralph Robson (2).
DHC2/C6/140   21 November 1716
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/C6/141   29 December 1716
Christopher Wardale.
DHC2/C6/142   23 April 1717
Mary Edger and Mary Richardson.
DHC2/C6/143   18 June 1717
John Rudd.
DHC2/C6/144   9 July 1717
Francis Barker et alii.
DHC2/C6/145   9 July 1717
Thomas Pierse et alii.
DHC2/C6/146   4 January 1718
Henry Ratcliffe (2).
DHC2/C6/147   18 April 1719
William Chilton.
DHC2/C6/148   31 August 1719
Anne Johnson.
DHC2/C6/149   11 March 1720
Cholmley Turner (2).
DHC2/C6/150   11 March 1720
Cholmley Turner.
DHC2/C6/151   6 July 1720
George Sayer.
DHC2/C6/152   6 July 1720
George Sayer (2).
DHC2/C6/153   28 September 1720
John Robson.
DHC2/C6/154   14 October 1720
George Sayer.
DHC2/C6/155   14 October 1721
George Sayer (2).
DHC2/C6/156   17 April 1721
Samuel Hall (2).
DHC2/C6/157   13 June 1721
William Warwick.
DHC2/C6/158   14 June 1721
Thomas Warwick.
DHC2/C6/159   19 June 1721
Thomas Thompson (2).
DHC2/C6/160   19 June 1721
Thomas Thompson.
DHC2/C6/161   14 November 1721
Licence to demise to George Sayer.
DHC2/C6/162   15 March 1723
Mary Turner (2).
DHC2/C6/163   2 April 1723
William Bowes.
DHC2/C6/164   2 April 1723
William Bowes.
DHC2/C6/165   16 August 1723
John Midleton (3).
DHC2/C6/166   17 August 1723
Christopher Horne.
DHC2/C6/167   7 October 1724
Rodger Ratcliffe (2).
DHC2/C6/168   13 November 1724
John Midleton.
DHC2/C6/168   14 November 1724
Thomas Gargett.
DHC2/C6/169   20 November 1724
Joseph Johnson.
DHC2/C6/170   16 February 1725
Richard and Jane Portus.
DHC2/C6/171   2 March 1725
Sara Pepper.
DHC2/C6/172   7 October 1725
Charles Talbott and Thomas Rundel.
DHC2/C6/173   7 October 1725
Ann Wilson.
DHC2/C6/174   21 March 1726
Elizabeth Nicholson.
DHC2/C6/175   22 March 1726
Mary Turner.
DHC2/C6/176   8 October 1726
John Watson.
DHC2/C6/177   10 October 1726
John Watson.
DHC2/C6/178   10 October 1726
John Watson.
DHC2/C6/179   11 October 1726
Robert Andrew.
DHC2/C6/180   11 October 1726
Robert Andrew.
DHC2/C6/181   11 October 1726
Robert Andrew.
DHC2/C6/182   16 May 1728
Mary Pemberton (2).
DHC2/C6/183   17 May 1728
Ann Carr (2).
DHC2/C6/184   24 June 1728
Laurence Brockett.
DHC2/C6/185   26 March 1729
Christopher Wensly.
DHC2/C6/186   6 February 1730
William and Elizabeth Harrison.
DHC2/C6/187   18 March 1760
John Bygate.
DHC2/C6/188   22 May 1760
Thomas Hill.
DHC2/C6/189   25 September 1761
William Tulip.
DHC2/C6/190   9 December 1761
George Smith.
DHC2/C6/191   10 December 1761
William Heppell.
DHC2/C6/192   10 April 1762
Thomas Mewburn.
DHC2/C6/193   20 July 1764
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/C6/194   20 July 1764
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/C6/195   21 July 1764
Michael Hodgson.
DHC2/C6/196   21 July 1764
Michael Hodgson.
DHC2/C6/197   9 May 1765
George Raper.
DHC2/C6/198   9 May 1765
George Raper.
DHC2/C6/199   9 May 1765
George Raper.
DHC2/C6/200   9 May 1765
George Raper.
DHC2/C6/201   12 June 1771
Robert Chilton.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/C6/202
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Garrett.
DHC2/C6/203
Steward: Samuel Davison
Christopher Talbott.
DHC2/C6/204
Steward: Samuel Davison
Peter Goldesbrough.
DHC2/C6/205
Steward: Samuel Davison
Charles Simpson.
DHC2/C6/206
Steward: Samuel Davison
Jane Auckland.
DHC2/C6/207
Steward: Samuel Davison
Richard Greetson.
Ann Maltby and Isabella Shaw.
DHC2/C6/208
Steward: Samuel Davison
Thomas Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/209
Steward: Samuel Davison
Bartholomew Watson.
DHC2/C6/210
Steward: John Jefferson
Cuthbert Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/211
Steward: John Jefferson
John Midleton.
DHC2/C6/212
Steward: John Jefferson
Robert Ranson.
DHC2/C6/213
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Johnson.
DHC2/C6/214
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Pygott.
DHC2/C6/215
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Midleton (2).
DHC2/C6/216
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Priscott.
DHC2/C6/217
Steward: Nicholas Cole
George Sayer.
DHC2/C6/218
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Nathaniel Middleton.
DHC2/C6/219
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Cuthbert Cornforth.
DHC2/C6/220
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Ann Johnson (2).
DHC2/C6/221
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Goldesbrough (2).
DHC2/C6/222
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Ann Johnson.
DHC2/C6/223
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William Gouldsbrough.
DHC2/C6/224
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Goldsbrough.
DHC2/C6/225
Steward: Charles Mountagu
Licence to demise to Rowland Bellasis.
DHC2/C6/226
Steward: Charles Mountagu
Thomas Bellasis (2) & deputation.
DHC2/C6/227
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Collyer.
DHC2/C6/228
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Collyer (3).
DHC2/C6/229
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Collyer.
Dorothy Collyer (2).
DHC2/C6/230
Steward: John Rudd
Christopher Johnson.
DHC2/C6/231
Steward: John Rudd
John Simpson and Francis Wardell.
DHC2/C6/232
Steward: John Rudd
John Wardell.
DHC2/C6/233
Steward: John Rudd
Dorothy Collyer (3).
DHC2/C6/234
Steward: John Rudd
Isabella Bullock.
Mary Bullock.
DHC2/C6/235
Steward: John Rudd
Elizabeth Metcalfe.
DHC2/C6/236
Steward: John Rudd
Michael Hodgson and Ralph Wright (2).
DHC2/C6/237
Steward: John Rudd
Michael Hodgson and Ralph Wright.
DHC2/C6/238
Steward: John Rudd
Ann Wilkinson. Anthony and Elizabeth Stelling.
DHC2/C6/239
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Mary Midleton (2).
DHC2/C6/240
Steward: David Hilton
William and Elizabeth Portus.
DHC2/C6/241
Steward: David Hilton
Mary Weardale.
DHC2/C6/242
Steward: David Hilton
John Johnson.
DHC2/C6/243
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Johnson.
DHC2/C6/244
Steward: David Hilton
Elizabeth Greathead.
DHC2/C6/245
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Dixon.
John Watson.
Robert Steeny.
DHC2/C6/246
Steward: David Hilton
Leonard Windell.
DHC2/C6/247
Steward: David Hilton
Edward and Margaret Robinson and Thomasina Thompson.
DHC2/C6/248
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/C6/249
Steward: David Hilton
Anne Chambers.
DHC2/C6/250
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Robson.
DHC2/C6/251
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Robson.
DHC2/C6/252
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Robson.
DHC2/C6/253
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Robson.
DHC2/C6/254
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Robson.
DHC2/C6/255
Steward: David Hilton
Edward Windell.
DHC2/C6/256
Steward: David Hilton
Richard and Elizabeth Peacock.
DHC2/C6/257
Steward: David Hilton
John Portus.
DHC2/C6/258
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Bowes.
DHC2/C6/259
Steward: David Hilton
John and Jane Bygate.
DHC2/C6/260
No Steward.
James and Margaret Crathorne.
DHC2/C6/261
No Steward.
Michael Walker.
DHC2/C6/262
No Steward.
Thomas Dennis.
DHC2/C6/263
No Steward.
William Allison.
DHC2/C6/264
No Steward.
William Allison.
DHC2/C6/265
No Steward.
William Allison.
DHC2/C6/266
No Steward.
Thomas Hill.
DHC2/C6/267
No Steward.
Robert Wright.
DHC2/C6/268
No Steward.
Easter and Jane Portus.
DHC2/C6/269
No Steward.
Leonard Windell.
DHC2/C6/270
No Steward.
John Weardell.
DHC2/C6/271
No Steward.
Stephen Chambers.
DHC2/C6/272
No Steward.
Frances Weardell.
DHC2/C6/273
No Steward.
William Harrison and Richard Hall.
DHC2/C6/274
No Steward.
Frances, Susan and Mary Jaques.
DHC2/C6/275
No Steward.
James Mewburn.
DHC2/C6/276
No Steward.
James Mewburn.
DHC2/C6/277
No Steward.
Sara and Thomasina Prescot.
DHC2/C6/278
No Steward.
Sara and Thomasina Prescot.
DHC2/C6/279
No Steward.
Sara and Thomasina Prescot.
DHC2/C6/280
No Steward.
Sara and Thomasina Prescot.
DHC2/C6/281
No steward.
Nicholas Dixon.
Ann Thompson.
DHC2/C6/282
No Steward.
John Watson.
DHC2/C6/283
No Steward.
Henry Forth.
DHC2/C6/284
No Steward.
Robert Wanstall.
DHC2/C6/285
No Steward.
Mary Clerke.
DHC2/C6/286
No Steward.
James Trewman.
DHC2/C6/287
No Steward.
William Caley.
DHC2/C6/288
No Steward.
Margaret Place.
DHC2/C6/289
No Steward.
Christopher Pinkney.
DHC2/C6/290
No Steward.
John Weardell.
DHC2/C6/291
No Steward.
George Hunter.
DHC2/C6/292
No Steward.
Marc Hunter.
DHC2/C6/293
No Steward.
Nicholas, Margaret and Nicholas Dixon.
DHC2/C6/294
No Steward.
Cuthbert Pepper.
DHC2/C6/295
No Steward.
Thomas and Dorothy Colyer.
DHC2/C6/296
No Steward.
Geoffrey and Mary Bell.
DHC2/C6/297
No Steward.
William, Ann and Elizabeth Webster.
DHC2/C6/298
No Steward.
William Middleton.
DHC2/C6/299
No Steward.
Thomas Marley.
DHC2/C6/300
No Steward.
William Hunter.
Thomas Corker.
DHC2/C6/301
No Steward.
Whayne Fawcett.
Darlington Township
DHC2/C7/1   16 July 1636
Alice Atkinson.
DHC2/C7/1a   23 March 1639
William Sober.
DHC2/C7/1b   18 June 1639
Anne Wilson.
John Apleby.
DHC2/C7/2   6 June 1646
Ralph Colling.
DHC2/C7/3   17 October 1646
John Marshall.
DHC2/C7/4   9 March 1649
Grisil Douglas.
DHC2/C7/5   6 October 1651
Mary Chipchase.
DHC2/C7/6   14 January 1652
Henry Richardson.
DHC2/C7/6a   22 April 1652
John Robinson - wardship.
DHC2/C7/7   22 April 1653
Ann Denton.
DHC2/C7/8   29 April 1657
Robert Kinge.
DHC2/C7/9   29 April 1657
Thomas Mayson.
DHC2/C7/10   3 February 1659
John Burnett.
DHC2/C7/11   4 April 1659
Elizabeth Sopthorne.
DHC2/C7/12   20 October 1659
John Watson.
DHC2/C7/13   2 February 1661
John Hynde.
DHC2/C7/14   20 March 1661
Ralph Becke.
DHC2/C7/15   25 September 1662
Daniel Gill (2).
DHC2/C7/16   27 April 1664
John Lodge (2).
DHC2/C7/17   11 May 1665
Emma Elgy.
DHC2/C7/18   11 May 1665
Elizabeth Watson and Ann Hall.
DHC2/C7/19   23 May 1665
Jane Wilson.
DHC2/C7/20   31 October 1667
George Thompson (2).
DHC2/C7/21   1 November 1667
Christopher and Michael Hodgson.
DHC2/C7/22   1 November 1667
Christopher Hodgshon and Mary Richardson.
DHC2/C7/23   23 December 1667
Thomas Emerson and John Church.
DHC2/C7/24   24 December 1667
Foster Pleasance.
DHC2/C7/24   23 December 1667
Anthony Elgy.
DHC2/C7/25   22 January 1668
Henry and Jane Mease.
DHC2/C7/26   22 January 1668
Henry and Jane Mease.
DHC2/C7/27   15 April 1668
Christopher Nicholson Sr and Christopher Nicholson Jr.
DHC2/C7/28   13 May 1668
William Cornforth.
DHC2/C7/29   15 May 1668
Francies Bowes (2).
DHC2/C7/30   15 May 1668
Francis Bowes.
DHC2/C7/31   4 June 1668
Robert Ward.
DHC2/C7/32   4 August 1668
Obadia Hughes and John March.
DHC2/C7/33   19 June 1669
Henry Dunn.
DHC2/C7/34   28 April 1669
John Robinson.
DHC2/C7/35   11 November 1669
William Cornforth.
DHC2/C7/36   29 April 1669
Thomas and Isabella Jackson.
DHC2/C7/37   13 January 1670
William Place and James Wilkinson (2).
DHC2/C7/38   30 March 1670
Thomas Blakiston.
DHC2/C7/39   14 April 1670
Thomas Squire.
DHC2/C7/40   20 April 1670
Michael Wharton.
Jane Wharton.
DHC2/C7/40a   1 July 1670
Henry Richardson.
DHC2/C7/40a   2 July 1670
John Stainsby.
DHC2/C7/40b   3 August 1670
John Pilkinton.
DHC2/C7/40c   19 August 1670
Ralph Stobbs.
DHC2/C7/40d   14 September 1670
Robert Ward (Bk. 85 f. 1390).
DHC2/C7/40e   14 September 1670
Mary Chipchase (Bk. 85 f. 1390).
DHC2/C7/41   14 September 1670
Mary Chipchase.
DHC2/C7/42   23 September 1670
John Theobald.
DHC2/C7/43   25 January 1671
Licence to demise to Robert Ile.
DHC2/C7/44   26 January 1671
John Stainsby.
DHC2/C7/45   28 February 1671
Margaret Calverley.
DHC2/C7/46   28 February 1671
Henry Thompson.
DHC2/C7/47   24 March 1671
George Robinson.
DHC2/C7/47a   7 March 1673
John Crosby.
DHC2/C7/48   25 July 1673
Robert Ward.
DHC2/C7/49   18 October 1673
John and Margaret Fletcher.
DHC2/C7/50   15 November 1673
George Stephenson.
DHC2/C7/51   15 December 1673
William Sober.
DHC2/C7/52   27 December 1673
Richard and Elizabeth Trotter.
DHC2/C7/53   2 January 1674
Leonard Hartley.
DHC2/C7/54   10 March 1674
William Priscott.
DHC2/C7/55   30 July 1677
Licence to demise to Michael Blackett.
DHC2/C7/56   6 December 1677
Cuthbert Carr & deputation.
DHC2/C7/57   26 January 1678
Ann Place.
DHC2/C7/58   12 September 1678
Cuthbert Carr.
DHC2/C7/59   16 October 1678
George Stephenson.
DHC2/C7/60   18 October 1678
Michael Johnson.
DHC2/C7/61   19 October 1678
Anthony Salvin.
DHC2/C7/62   19 October 1678
Anthony Salvin.
DHC2/C7/63   26 October 1678
Daniel Gill.
DHC2/C7/64   1 November 1678
Cuthbert Carr.
DHC2/C7/65   17 December 1678
Richard Shippherd.
DHC2/C7/66   31 December 1678
Isabella Bellasis & deputation.
DHC2/C7/67   27 March 1679
Michael Blackett (2).
DHC2/C7/68   27 March 1679
Michael Blackett.
DHC2/C7/69   16 August 1679
John and Thomas Wilkinson.
DHC2/C7/70   11 September 1679
Francis Bowes (3).
DHC2/C7/71   1 October 1679
John Elgy.
DHC2/C7/72   2 October 1679
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C7/73   9 March 1680
Robert Shipperd.
DHC2/C7/74   18 December 1680
Rev. John Sudbury (2) & deputation.
DHC2/C7/75   27 April 1681
John and Mary Stevenson.
DHC2/C7/76   30 April 1681
Thomas Emerson.
DHC2/C7/76   30 April 1681
John Wright.
DHC2/C7/76   30 April 1681
John Wright.
DHC2/C7/77   30 April 1681
William Watson.
DHC2/C7/78   6 June 1681
John Hixon (2).
DHC2/C7/79   28 June 1681
Elizabeth Waistall.
DHC2/C7/80   9 July 1681
Elizabeth Waistall & deputation.
DHC2/C7/81   26 July 1681
Oswald Fawcett.
DHC2/C7/81   27 July 1681
George Richardson.
DHC2/C7/82   11 August 1681
Anthony Salvyn (2).
DHC2/C7/82   10 August 1681
Henry Lawes.
DHC2/C7/83   20 August 1681
Simon Teale.
DHC2/C7/84   6 December 1681
John Fowler.
DHC2/C7/85   7 December 1681
Thomas Musgrave.
DHC2/C7/86   16 February 1681
Rev. John Sudbury & deputation.
DHC2/C7/87   1 July 1682
John Crosby.
DHC2/C7/88   5 July 1682
John Nicholason & deputation.
DHC2/C7/89   14 July 1682
John Nicholson.
DHC2/C7/90   13 October 1682
Francis Emerson and Ann Ward.
DHC2/C7/91   4 December 1682
Jane Fowler.
DHC2/C7/92   9 December 1682
Leonard Hartley & deputation.
DHC2/C7/93   2 January 1683
Christopher Crosby.
DHC2/C7/94   2 January 1683
Christopher Crosby.
DHC2/C7/95   24 January 1683
Thomas Wharton.
DHC2/C7/96   7 April 1683
Nicholas Shuttleworth.
DHC2/C7/97   4 April 1683
John Chipchase.
DHC2/C7/98   17 April 1683
Grace Wiggon.
DHC2/C7/99   10 May 1683
Richard Charlesworth.
DHC2/C7/99   12 May 1683
Edward Page & deputation.
DHC2/C7/100   14 May 1683
Henry Lawes (2).
DHC2/C7/101   1 June 1683
John Gill.
DHC2/C7/101   2 June 1683
Henry Laws.
DHC2/C7/102   14 August 1683
Robert and Ann Shipperd.
DHC2/C7/103   6 October 1683
Henry Eden.
DHC2/C7/104   28 February 1683
Dorothy Blackett & deputation.
DHC2/C7/105   3 March 1683
Rowland Place & deputation.
DHC2/C7/106   12 March 1683
Licence to demise to Rowland Place.
DHC2/C7/107   12 March 1684
John Wharton & deputation.
DHC2/C7/108   11 April 1684
John Waistell.
DHC2/C7/109   19 April 1684
John Crosby.
DHC2/C7/110   2 May 1684
Timothy Davison.
DHC2/C7/111   23 June 1684
William Richardson.
DHC2/C7/112   23 September 1684
William Richardson.
DHC2/C7/113   23 October 1684
Thomas Rokesby and John Hardwick & deputation.
DHC2/C7/114   26 January 1685
Edward Carr & deputation.
DHC2/C7/115   16 October 1686
Edward Page.
DHC2/C7/116   27 November 1686
Jane Julyn.
DHC2/C7/117   19 March 1688
Clara Harle ne Robinson.
DHC2/C7/118   5 November 1688
David Ramsey & deputation.
DHC2/C7/119   4 February 1689
John Middleton and Robert Cockerill & deputation.
DHC2/C7/120   5 February 1689
Elizabeth Ward & deputation.
DHC2/C7/121   20 November 1690
William Singleton.
DHC2/C7/122   6 May 1691
Christopher Grainge.
DHC2/C7/122a   6 May 1691
Christopher Grainge.
DHC2/C7/123   21 December 1691
Lady Brigitt Sudbury
DHC2/C7/123   22 December 1691
Elizabeth Tempest.
DHC2/C7/124   4 March 1692
Mary Davison & deputation.
DHC2/C7/125   10 April 1692
William Bowes Sr and William Bowes Jr.
DHC2/C7/126   11 June 1692
Licence to demise to John Theobald.
DHC2/C7/127   1 March 1693
William Bellingham (3).
DHC2/C7/128   9 March 1693
Robert Ward.
DHC2/C7/129   10 May 1693
Elizabeth Bellamy (2).
DHC2/C7/130   26 May 1693
Lady Mary Calverley.
DHC2/C7/131   13 June 1693
John Middleton.
DHC2/C7/132   12 August 1693
George Buck (3).
DHC2/C7/133   6 March 1694
Arthur Prescott.
DHC2/C7/134   20 March 1694
William Appleby.
DHC2/C7/135   5 July 1694
John Wrightson & deputation.
DHC2/C7/136   11 September 1694
Robert Spearman and Joseph Hall.
DHC2/C7/137   1 December 1694
Ralph Wright.
DHC2/C7/138   21 January 1695
Licence to demise to William Richardson.
DHC2/C7/139   7 February 1695
William Warwick.
DHC2/C7/140   13 May 1695
John Wright.
DHC2/C7/141   20 May 1695
Licence to demise to Henry Lawes.
DHC2/C7/142   10 June 1695
John Vasey and Hugo Hodshon.
DHC2/C7/143   11 June 1695
Thomas Ward.
DHC2/C7/143   3 June 1695
John Beck.
DHC2/C7/144   18 May 1696
John Beck.
DHC2/C7/145   6 August 1696
Peter Robinson.
DHC2/C7/146   4 February 1697
Thomas Thompson.
DHC2/C7/147   17 April 1697
Ann and Isabella Browne.
DHC2/C7/148   20 April 1697
Mary Sober.
DHC2/C7/149   12 July 1697
John Wells.
DHC2/C7/150   28 July 1697
William Paterson.
DHC2/C7/151   15 November 1697
Ann and Isabella Browne & deputation.
DHC2/C7/152   17 November 1697
Robert Woodhouse & deputation.
DHC2/C7/153   25 November 1697
Gilbert Wharton.
DHC2/C7/153   27 November 1697
Robert and Isabella Abraham.
DHC2/C7/154   4 October 1698
Robert Norton.
DHC2/C7/155   1 December 1698
Thomas Thompson.
DHC2/C7/156   25 January 1699
Francis Smith.
DHC2/C7/157   26 January 1699
Isaac Wilson.
DHC2/C7/158   17 February 1699
Anthony Stelling.
DHC2/C7/159   9 March 1699
Robert Swinbank (2).
DHC2/C7/159   8 March 1699
Christopher Talbott (2).
DHC2/C7/160   6 April 1699
Simon Stoddert.
DHC2/C7/161   7 April 1699
Isaac Wilson.
DHC2/C7/162   30 June 1699
Joseph Fisher (2).
DHC2/C7/163   1 July 1699
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C7/164   15 August 1699
George Biggins (2) & deputation.
DHC2/C7/165   16 August 1699
Arthur Priscott.
DHC2/C7/166   6 September 1699
Henry Lawes.
DHC2/C7/166   6 September 1699
Henry Lawes.
DHC2/C7/167   23 January 1700
John Lumley.
DHC2/C7/167   24 January 1700
Catherine Catterick.
DHC2/C7/168   7 February 1700
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C7/169   10 May 1700
George Naylor & deputation.
DHC2/C7/170   26 August 1700
Margaret, Alice, Mary and Luke Bowes.
DHC2/C7/171   24 May 1702
John Beck.
DHC2/C7/171   25 May 1702
Henry Cuthbertson.
DHC2/C7/172   15 June 1702
Simon Beck.
DHC2/C7/173   16 June 1702
Mathew Hills (2).
DHC2/C7/174   1 September 1702
Arthur Prescott and Richard Hilton.
DHC2/C7/175   23 September 1702
Licence to demise to Henry Place.
DHC2/C7/176   5 December 1702
... Wilson.
DHC2/C7/177   20 May 1703
Thomas Talbott (2).
DHC2/C7/177   21 May 1703
Margaret Place (2).
DHC2/C7/178   15 October 1703
Jane Tindall.
DHC2/C7/179   18 November 1703
John Pemberton.
DHC2/C7/180   4 March 1704
Thomas and Isabella Allen.
DHC2/C7/181   6 October 1704
Wardship of John Robinson given to Amiel Hodshon.
DHC2/C7/182   2 November 1705
Mathew Simpson.
DHC2/C7/183   31 January 1706
Moses Fisher.
DHC2/C7/184   1 February 1706
Robert Bowes and Thomas Thursby (5).
DHC2/C7/185   20 February 1706
Henry Hugill.
DHC2/C7/186   8 March 1706
Margaret Lawes (2).
DHC2/C7/187   9 March 1706
Henry Lawes (2).
DHC2/C7/188   11 March 1706
Richard Bowlsby (2).
DHC2/C7/189   4 May 1706
Josephine Fisher.
DHC2/C7/190   4 May 1706
John Forster.
DHC2/C7/191   30 May 1706
Ann Montigny.
DHC2/C7/192   6 June 1706
William Paterson (2).
DHC2/C7/193   13 June 1706
Jeremiah Hutchinson.
DHC2/C7/194   7 August 1706
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C7/195   20 August 1706
Henry Forth.
DHC2/C7/196   4 September 1706
Thomas Rudd and Robert Hilton.
DHC2/C7/197   14 February 1707
Edward Harle.
DHC2/C7/198   4 March 1707
Ralph Mair.
DHC2/C7/199   12 March 1707
Simon Stodart.
DHC2/C7/200   12 March 1707
Simon Stodart.
DHC2/C7/200   13 March 1707
John Midleton (2).
DHC2/C7/201   2 June 1707
Marmaduke Hartley & deputation.
DHC2/C7/202   7 June 1707
George Lodge.
DHC2/C7/203   30 March 1708
John Dalton.
DHC2/C7/204   19 May 1708
Ester Catterick.
DHC2/C7/205   29 May 1708
John Dalton.
DHC2/C7/206   30 June 1708
Ann Cheesbrough.
DHC2/C7/207   3 August 1708
Wardship of John Robinson given to Joseph Fisher & letter of Amiel Hodshon resigning his guardianship.
DHC2/C7/208   17 November 1708
Christopher Anderson.
DHC2/C7/208   18 November 1708
Frances Anderson.
DHC2/C7/209   4 December 1708
John Long & deputation.
DHC2/C7/210   16 December 1708
Catherine Ramsey.
DHC2/C7/210   16 December 1708
John Ramsey.
DHC2/C7/210   17 December 1708
John Ramsey.
DHC2/C7/211   12 January 1709
George Buck.
DHC2/C7/212   20 April 1709
William Gouldsbrough & deputation.
DHC2/C7/213   9 July 1709
William Raper.
DHC2/C7/214   20 July 1709
Tegan Morgan.
DHC2/C7/215   1 October 1709
Henry Young.
DHC2/C7/216   4 November 1709
Ralph Bird.
DHC2/C7/216   5 November 1709
George and Elizabeth Robinson.
DHC2/C7/217   9 December 1709
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C7/217   10 December 1709
Joshua Midleton.
DHC2/C7/218   14 February 1710
Robert Colling.
DHC2/C7/219   24 February 1710
Thomas Simpson and Christopher Pyeburn.
DHC2/C7/220   7 September 1710
John Shaw & deputation.
DHC2/C7/221   6 January 1711
John Coarson.
DHC2/C7/222   3 May 1711
Christopher Pyeburne.
DHC2/C7/223   12 July 1711
Frances Allinson et aliae (3) & deputation.
DHC2/C7/224   12 July 1711
George and Elizabeth Crawford.
DHC2/C7/225   20 July 1711
Thomas Swainston (2).
DHC2/C7/226   28 July 1711
Michael Stephenson.
DHC2/C7/227   31 July 1711
Christopher Nixon.
DHC2/C7/228   11 August 1711
Michael Hodshon & deputation.
DHC2/C7/229   18 September 1711
William Smith.
DHC2/C7/230   23 November 1711
Timothy Smurthwaite.
DHC2/C7/231   20 February 1712
Peter Haswell.
DHC2/C7/232   2 April 1712
Francis Page & deputation.
DHC2/C7/233   10 June 1712
Leonard Hartley.
DHC2/C7/234   16 July 1712
Robert Sober (2).
DHC2/C7/235   26 July 1712
Edward Harle.
DHC2/C7/235   28 July 1712
Samuel Ayton.
DHC2/C7/236   28 October 1712
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C7/237   10 January 1713
Thomas Brumwell and Christopher Rutter.
DHC2/C7/238   3 July 1713
Robert Sober.
DHC2/C7/239   3 July 1713
Robert Sober (2).
DHC2/C7/240   20 March 1714
Peter Consett.
DHC2/C7/241   20 March 1714
John Sober.
DHC2/C7/242   14 May 1714
George Allen (2).
DHC2/C7/243   14 May 1714
George Allen.
DHC2/C7/244   22 October 1714
John Woodhouse.
DHC2/C7/244   23 October 1714
Peter Woodhouse.
DHC2/C7/245   2 December 1714
Francis Berry.
DHC2/C7/246   2 December 1714
Francis Berry.
DHC2/C7/247   2 December 1714
Francis Berry.
DHC2/C7/248   28 December 1714
George Allan.
DHC2/C7/249   28 December 1714
George Allan.
DHC2/C7/250   28 December 1714
George Allan.
DHC2/C7/251   5 February 1715
Ralph Colling.
DHC2/C7/252   2 November 1715
Robert Richardson.
DHC2/C7/253   31 January 1716
Peter Haswell.
DHC2/C7/254   11 April 1716
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C7/255   30 May 1716
Jonathan Sissons.
DHC2/C7/256   15 June 1716
Peregrine Henzell.
DHC2/C7/257   18 June 1716
Lucy Dalston.
DHC2/C7/258   6 September 1716
James Salvin.
DHC2/C7/258   7 September 1716
Thomas Thompson.
DHC2/C7/259   7 September 1716
Thomas Peeres.
DHC2/C7/259   8 September 1716
Michael Colling.
DHC2/C7/260   8 September 1716
Peter Burrell?
DHC2/C7/261   11 September 1716
John Johnson.
DHC2/C7/262   28 September 1716
Peregrine Henzell.
DHC2/C7/263   28 September 1716
Peregrine Henzell.
DHC2/C7/264   29 September 1716
Licence to demise from Peregrine Henzell to Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C7/265   11 December 1716
John Coulson.
DHC2/C7/266   9 July 1717
Thomas Peirse.
DHC2/C7/267   9 July 1717
Francis Barker.
DHC2/C7/268   7 September 1717
Robert Richardson.
DHC2/C7/269   14 November 1717
Robert Tate (2).
DHC2/C7/270   14 November 1717
Robert Tate.
DHC2/C7/271   14 November 1717
Mary Pemberton ne Place.
DHC2/C7/272   15 November 1717
John Dixon.
DHC2/C7/273   4 December 1717
Thomas and Isabella Dack.
DHC2/C7/274   1 February 1718
Jane Bainbridge.
DHC2/C7/275   4 February 1718
Ann Ellison.
DHC2/C7/276   5 February 1718
William and Elizabeth Wright.
DHC2/C7/277   20 February 1718
John Wharton.
DHC2/C7/278   4 April 1718
John Dixon.
DHC2/C7/279   5 June 1718
John Coulson.
DHC2/C7/280   26 December 1718
William Wastell.
DHC2/C7/281   22 January 1719
Robert Thompson.
DHC2/C7/282   31 January 1719
William Crawford.
DHC2/C7/283   28 March 1719
George Ord.
DHC2/C7/284   2 April 1719
John Tempest.
DHC2/C7/285   12 May 1719
Robert Colling.
DHC2/C7/286   2 June 1719
John and Mary Hunter.
DHC2/C7/287   9 June 1719
Elizabeth Williamson (3).
DHC2/C7/288   9 June 1719
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/C7/289   25 July 1719
Robert Suretyes.
DHC2/C7/290   3 November 1719
Mary Catherick.
DHC2/C7/291   19 March 1720
Ralph Henderson.
DHC2/C7/292   9 June 1720
Carleton, Lancelot and James Carr.
DHC2/C7/293   21 June 1720
Thomas Sidgwick.
DHC2/C7/294   6 July 1720
George Allen and Charles Gale.
DHC2/C7/295   12 July 1720
George Allan.
DHC2/C7/296   11 August 1720
Francis Page.
DHC2/C7/297   8 November 1720
Robert Andrew et alii (3).
DHC2/C7/298   30 January 1721
John and Elizabeth Browell.
DHC2/C7/299   28 March 1721
Robert Bainbridge.
DHC2/C7/299   29 March 1721
John Morgan.
DHC2/C7/300   17 April 1721
Sara Hall.
DHC2/C7/301   1 May 1721
William Chapman and Andreas Hunter.
DHC2/C7/302   4 May 1721
Thomas Shaw.
DHC2/C7/302   4 May 1721
William Smith.
DHC2/C7/303   5 May 1721
Thomas Nixon.
DHC2/C7/304   13 June 1721
William Warwick.
DHC2/C7/304   14 June 1721
Thomas Warwick.
DHC2/C7/305   28 June 1721
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C7/306   1 July 1721
William Stephenson.
DHC2/C7/307   13 July 1721
Nicholas Swainston and John Woodifield.
DHC2/C7/308   14 November 1721
Thomas Thompson and John Hardcastle (2).
DHC2/C7/309   5 December 1721
Henry Young.
DHC2/C7/310   17 January 1722
Thomas and Ann Brass.
DHC2/C7/311   31 January 1722
Christopher Horne (2).
DHC2/C7/312   12 February 1722
Licence to demise from John Thompson to Henry Shipard.
DHC2/C7/313   2 March 1722
John Parkin.
DHC2/C7/314   13 March 1722
Cuthbert Marley.
DHC2/C7/315   14 March 1722
David Douthwaite.
DHC2/C7/316   19 March 1722
Thomas Bellasis.
DHC2/C7/317   29 June 1722
Lord Lonsdell.
DHC2/C7/318   30 June 1722
William Stephenson.
DHC2/C7/319   18 September 1722
Cordelia Place.
DHC2/C7/320   15 October 1722
Mary Rainshaw.
DHC2/C7/321   4 December 1722
Edward Carter.
DHC2/C7/322   26 December 1722
Thomas Bowlby (2).
DHC2/C7/323   30 April 1723
Ralph Moore.
DHC2/C7/324   9 August 1723
Edmund Lawson.
DHC2/C7/325   5 September 1723
John Hunter.
DHC2/C7/326   4 November 1723
John Hunter et alii.
DHC2/C7/327   9 December 1723
Elizabeth Thompson.
DHC2/C7/328   16 April 1724
Robert Colling.
DHC2/C7/329   30 April 1724
William Stevenson.
DHC2/C7/330   1 May 1724
John Johnson.
DHC2/C7/331   1 May 1724
John Sober.
DHC2/C7/332   4 May 1724
William Harrison.
DHC2/C7/333   27 May 1724
George Allen.
DHC2/C7/334   28 May 1724
Joshua Apleby.
DHC2/C7/335   15 December 1724
Licence to demise to Sara Pepper.
DHC2/C7/336   15 December 1724
Christopher Wells.
DHC2/C7/337   19 December 1724
William Wilson.
DHC2/C7/338   18 January 1725
William White.
DHC2/C7/339   2 April 1725
William Sanderson.
DHC2/C7/340   26 June 1725
Thomas Hunter and William Rose.
DHC2/C7/341   30 July 1725
Edmund Lawson.
DHC2/C7/342   30 July 1725
Peter Consett.
DHC2/C7/343   31 July 1725
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/C7/344   1 September 1725
Henry Berry.
DHC2/C7/345   12 November 1725
George Allan (2).
DHC2/C7/346   5 January 1726
Christopher Wensley.
DHC2/C7/347   21 April 1726
William Aire.
DHC2/C7/348   6 May 1726
George Allan.
DHC2/C7/349   21 June 1726
George Allan.
DHC2/C7/350   21 June 1726
George Allan.
DHC2/C7/351   6 July 1726
John Coultis.
DHC2/C7/352   10 September 1726
Richard Webster.
DHC2/C7/353   22 November 1726
Richard Conyers.
DHC2/C7/354   27 December 1726
Richard and Mary Walton.
DHC2/C7/355   20 May 1727
John Dixon.
DHC2/C7/356   20 May 1727
Robert Colling.
DHC2/C7/357   23 May 1727
Thomas Dack.
DHC2/C8/358   25 July 1727
Mary Midleton.
DHC2/C8/359   25 July 1727
Mary Midleton.
DHC2/C8/360   26 July 1727
Christopher Wensley.
DHC2/C8/361   19 August 1727
John Thompson.
DHC2/C8/362   26 August 1727
John Thompson.
DHC2/C8/363   11 September 1727
Anthony and Mary Dixon.
DHC2/C8/364   20 October 1727
Thomas Gargett.
DHC2/C8/365   28 October 1727
Richard Dilicate.
DHC2/C8/366   9 November 1727
John Thompson.
DHC2/C8/367   25 November 1727
Henry and Mary Wright.
DHC2/C8/368   7 December 1727
John and Mary Elgey.
DHC2/C8/369   17 January 1728
Anthony Unthank.
DHC2/C8/370   7 February 1728
Christopher Wells.
DHC2/C8/371   5 March 1728
William Langstaffe.
DHC2/C8/372   6 March 1728
Joseph and Frances Raine.
DHC2/C8/373   26 March 1728
Anthony Clarkson.
DHC2/C8/374   26 March 1728
Anthony Clarkson.
DHC2/C8/375   7 June 1728
William Head.
DHC2/C8/376   8 June 1728
William Head and Thomas Johnson.
DHC2/C8/377   13 June 1728
Elianor Wade.
DHC2/C8/378   24 June 1728
Laurence Brockett.
DHC2/C8/379   24 June 1728
Laurence Brockett.
DHC2/C8/380   29 June 1728
Robert Colling.
DHC2/C8/381   30 July 1728
Lancelot Shepherd.
DHC2/C8/382   30 July 1728
Mary Coarson.
DHC2/C8/383   30 July 1728
Isabella Dack.
DHC2/C8/384   16 August 1728
Anthony Smith and Frances Holmes.
DHC2/C8/385   4 October 1728
John Dixon.
DHC2/C8/386   5 October 1728
Ralph Stobbs.
DHC2/C8/387   7 November 1728
Thomas Richardson.
DHC2/C8/388   28 December 1728
Richard Hopper and Cuthbert Raine.
DHC2/C8/389   31 January 1729
Leonard Ward.
DHC2/C8/390   8 February 1729
Licence to demise to Christopher Wells.
DHC2/C8/391   26 May 1729
George Hartley.
DHC2/C8/392   17 November 1729
Francis Hutchinson.
DHC2/C8/393   16 January 1730
Robert Sober et alii (2).
DHC2/C8/394   16 January 1730
Robert Sober et alii (2).
DHC2/C8/395   7 April 1730
Licence to demise to Peregrine Henzell.
DHC2/C8/396   20 December 1754
Francis Lowson.
DHC2/C8/397   20 December 1754
Francis Lowson.
DHC2/C8/398   23 December 1755
Samuel Burroughs.
DHC2/C8/399   24 December 1755
John Tempest.
DHC2/C8/400   31 December 1755
Francis Lowson.
DHC2/C8/401   18 February 1756
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/402   18 February 1756
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/403   10 April 1756
Licence to demise to Margaret Bowes and Alice Wanley.
DHC2/C8/404   26 June 1756
John Tempest.
DHC2/C8/405   26 June 1756
John Tempest.
DHC2/C8/406   17 August 1756
Thomas Blackett.
DHC2/C8/407   30 November 1756
John Robinson.
DHC2/C8/408   19 May 1757
Henry Goddard.
DHC2/C8/409   20 May 1757
John Jefferson.
DHC2/C8/410   3 June 1757
John Home (2).
DHC2/C8/411   4 June 1757
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/C8/412   4 June 1757
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/C8/413   7 June 1757
Michael Aisleby.
DHC2/C8/414   27 August 1757
John Elsdon.
DHC2/C8/415   27 August 1757
Licence to demise to Stephen and Margaret Robson.
DHC2/C8/416   27 August 1757
Licence to demise to James Allan.
DHC2/C8/417   3 October 1757
John Catherick.
DHC2/C8/418   4 October 1757
Edmund Lowson.
DHC2/C8/419   4 October 1757
Edmund Lowson.
DHC2/C8/420   22 December 1757
Abigail Mewburn.
DHC2/C8/421   24 December 1757
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/422   25 January 1758
Elinor Wilkinson.
DHC2/C8/423   4 February 1758
Ralph Chipchase.
DHC2/C8/424   4 February 1758
Ralph Chipchase.
DHC2/C8/425   16 February 1758
John Clement.
DHC2/C8/426   28 June 1758
Licence to demise to Francis Hutton.
DHC2/C8/427   1 July 1758
David Beck.
DHC2/C8/428   4 October 1758
William Parkinson.
DHC2/C8/429   4 October 1758
Frances Routledge.
DHC2/C8/430   5 October 1758
Licence to demise to Daniel Stevens.
DHC2/C8/431   27 October 1758
Thomas Raisbeck.
DHC2/C8/432   27 October 1758
John Rutter and William Peacock.
DHC2/C8/433   10 November 1758
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/434   13 December 1758
Robert Waistell.
DHC2/C8/435   13 December 1758
Robert Waistell.
DHC2/C8/436   23 January 1759
William Wilkinson.
DHC2/C8/437   14 February 1759
John Thompson.
DHC2/C8/438   15 February 1759
Susannah Owen and Newham Nicholson.
DHC2/C8/439   15 February 1759
Jonathan Soulsby.
DHC2/C8/440   3 April 1759
Robert Pearson.
DHC2/C8/441   3 April 1759
Robert Pearson.
DHC2/C8/442   3 April 1759
Robert Pearson.
DHC2/C8/443   13 August 1759
William Carter.
DHC2/C8/444   22 December 1759
John Thirlwall.
DHC2/C8/445   22 December 1759
John Thirlwall.
DHC2/C8/446   4 July 1760
Jeremiah Hutchinson.
DHC2/C8/447   4 July 1760
Jeremiah Hutchinson.
DHC2/C8/448   25 September 1760
William Peareth.
DHC2/C8/449   20 November 1760
Thomas Rudd.
DHC2/C8/450   26 December 1760
John Addison.
DHC2/C8/451   26 December 1760
John Addison.
DHC2/C8/452   24 March 1761
Edmund Lowson.
DHC2/C8/453   3 June 1761
James Mewburne.
DHC2/C8/454   19 June 1761
Cuthbert Browne.
DHC2/C8/455   20 June 1761
William Page.
DHC2/C8/456   20 June 1761
George Wardle.
DHC2/C8/457   11 November 1761
Thomas Gibson.
DHC2/C8/458   11 November 1761
Thomas Gibson.
DHC2/C8/459   27 January 1762
Ann Crosfield (2).
DHC2/C8/460   27 January 1762
Ann Crosfield (2).
DHC2/C8/461   28 January 1762
James Bland and William Chaytor.
DHC2/C8/462   28 January 1762
James Bland and William Chaytor.
DHC2/C8/463   28 January 1762
James Bland and William Chaytor.
DHC2/C8/464   28 January 1762
James Bland and William Chaytor.
DHC2/C8/465   25 May 1762
Thomas Hunter.
DHC2/C8/466   11 August 1762
Anthony Cooke.
DHC2/C8/467   11 August 1762
Anthony Cooke.
DHC2/C8/468   8 December 1762
James Mewburn.
DHC2/C8/469   12 December 1762
Licence to demise to Francis Holmes.
DHC2/C8/470   1 January 1763
Roger Gale.
DHC2/C8/471   2 January 1763
Licence to demise to Thomas Henzell.
DHC2/C8/472   21 March 1763
Thomas Rudd.
DHC2/C8/473   20 May 1763
Robert Wastell.
DHC2/C8/474   20 May 1763
Robert Wastell.
DHC2/C8/475   9 August 1763
John Catherick (2).
DHC2/C8/476   18 August 1763
William Craggs.
DHC2/C8/477   19 August 1763
Ralph Tunstall.
DHC2/C8/478   21 December 1763
William Hall.
DHC2/C8/479   27 February 1764
Thomas Gilchriston.
DHC2/C8/480   28 February 1764
Richard Brown.
DHC2/C8/481   28 February 1764
Richard Brown.
DHC2/C8/482   6 March 1764
Nicholas Chilton.
DHC2/C8/483   6 March 1764
Nicholas Chilton.
DHC2/C8/484   23 March 1764
Christopher Powell.
DHC2/C8/485   5 June 1764
William Huttson.
DHC2/C8/486   5 June 1764
William Huttson.
DHC2/C8/487   6 June 1764
Michael Heaviside.
DHC2/C8/488   6 June 1764
Michael Heaviside.
DHC2/C8/489   17 August 1764
John Tidy.
DHC2/C8/490   7 November 1764
James Backhouse.
DHC2/C8/491   7 November 1764
Thomas Pickering.
DHC2/C8/492   7 November 1764
Rev. James Nicholson.
DHC2/C8/493   7 November 1764
John and Elizabeth Parkin.
DHC2/C8/494   7 November 1764
John and Elizabeth Parkin.
DHC2/C8/495   7 November 1764
Ralph Robson and Michael Hodgson.
DHC2/C8/496   30 November 1764
Francis Holmes.
DHC2/C8/497   29 December 1764
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/498   22 February 1765
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/499   22 February 1765
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/500   22 February 1765
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/501   22 February 1765
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/502   29 April 1765
William Stephens.
DHC2/C8/503   1 June 1765
Francis Holmes.
DHC2/C8/504   10 June 1771
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/505   27 June 1771
Young Lowson.
DHC2/C8/506   28 June 1771
John Elsdon.
DHC2/C8/507   28 June 1771
John Elsdon.
DHC2/C8/508   19 August 1771
James Backhouse.
DHC2/C8/509   22 May 1772
Barbara Jackson.
DHC2/C8/510   6 June 1772
Elizabeth and Cordelia Goddard.
DHC2/C8/511   6 June 1772
Ann Allan.
DHC2/C8/512   6 June 1772
Ann Allan.
DHC2/C8/513   6 June 1772
Ann Allan.
DHC2/C8/514   24 July 1772
Francis Holmes.
DHC2/C8/515   14 August 1772
Thomas Terry.
DHC2/C8/516   13 August 1772
John Robinson.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/C8/517
Steward: John Heath
William Church.
DHC2/C8/518
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Stainsby. Ralph and Ann Colling.
DHC2/C8/519
Steward: Samuel Davison
Ann Storey.
DHC2/C8/520
Steward: Samuel Davison
Christopher Nicholson.
DHC2/C8/521
Steward: Samuel Davison
Elizabeth Lambe.
DHC2/C8/522
Steward: Samuel Davison
Seith? Collings.
DHC2/C8/523
Steward: Samuel Davison
Michael Wharton.
DHC2/C8/524
Steward: Samuel Davison
William Thompson.
DHC2/C8/525
Steward: Samuel Davison
Thomas Finley.
DHC2/C8/526
Steward: Samuel Davison
Thomas Ward.
DHC2/C8/527
Steward: Samuel Davison
George Robinson.
DHC2/C8/528
Steward: Samuel Davison
John Wilson.
DHC2/C8/529
Steward: Samuel Davison
Ann Storey.
DHC2/C8/530
Steward: Samuel Davison
William and Margaret Smurthwaite.
DHC2/C8/531
Steward: Samuel Davison
Edward Page.
DHC2/C8/532
Steward: John Jefferson
Christopher Lumley.
DHC2/C8/533
Steward: John Jefferson
William Hart.
DHC2/C8/534
Steward: John Jefferson
William Place.
DHC2/C8/535
Steward: Nicholas Cole
George Lodge (2).
DHC2/C8/536
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Edward Page.
DHC2/C8/537
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Edwards.
DHC2/C8/538
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Dunwell.
DHC2/C8/539
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Lowder.
DHC2/C8/540
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Jane, Mary and Dorothy ne Bradford.
Thomas Finley.
John and Jane Chipchase.
DHC2/C8/541
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Francis Bell.
DHC2/C8/542
Steward: Nicholas Cole
William, Grace and John Hird.
DHC2/C8/543
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Robert and Ann Simpson.
DHC2/C8/544
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas, George and Anthony Dennis.
DHC2/C8/545
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Thomas Wood.
DHC2/C8/546
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Catterick.
DHC2/C8/547
Steward: Nicholas Cole
John Langstaffe.
DHC2/C8/548
Steward: Nicholas Cole
George Stephenson.
DHC2/C8/549
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Jane Marshall (4).
Elizabeth Marshall (4).
DHC2/C8/550
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Richard Hilton.
DHC2/C8/551
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Licence to demise to Henry Lawes.
DHC2/C8/552
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Ralph Beck.
DHC2/C8/553
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Richard Charlesworth.
DHC2/C8/554
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Alice Gregory.
DHC2/C8/555
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Ralph and Ann Stephenson.
DHC2/C8/556
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Robert Shippard.
DHC2/C8/557
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Francis Oswald.
DHC2/C8/558
Steward: Nicholas Cole
Elizabeth Talbott.
DHC2/C8/559
Steward: Charles Montagu
John Catterick.
DHC2/C8/560
Steward: John Rudd
John Denton.
DHC2/C8/561
Steward: John Rudd
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C8/562
Steward: John Rudd
Lassells Adamson.
DHC2/C8/563
Steward: John Rudd
John and Isabella Coarson.
Edmund and Jane Lawson.
Francis and Frances Catterick.
DHC2/C8/564
Steward: John Rudd
Clement Burton and Francis Caterick.
DHC2/C8/565
Steward: John Rudd
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C8/566
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Taylerson.
DHC2/C8/567
Steward: John Rudd
John Pemberton.
DHC2/C8/568
Steward: John Rudd
John Pemberton.
DHC2/C8/569
Steward: John Rudd
Robert and Elizabeth Simpson.
DHC2/C8/570
Steward: John Rudd
Frances Catterick.
DHC2/C8/571
Steward: John Rudd
John and Hanna Trotter.
John and Mary Ramsay.
DHC2/C8/572
Steward: John Rudd
John and Mary Head.
DHC2/C8/573
Steward: John Rudd
Elizabeth Bewley and Anne Gillcryston.
DHC2/C8/574
Steward: John Rudd
John and Catherine Metcalfe.
DHC2/C8/575
Steward: John Rudd
Henry and Elianor Boad.
DHC2/C8/576
Steward: John Rudd
Katherine Wrenn.
DHC2/C8/577
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Thompson.
George Dennis.
DHC2/C8/578
Steward: John Rudd
John Stephenson.
DHC2/C8/579
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Gibson.
DHC2/C8/580
Steward: John Rudd
Thomas Swainston.
DHC2/C8/581
Steward: John Rudd
Alice, Elizabeth and Elianor Hall.
DHC2/C8/582
Steward: John Rudd
Henry Young.
DHC2/C8/583
Steward: John Rudd
Mary Mathew.
Christopher Pyeburne.
DHC2/C8/584
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Henry Boad.
DHC2/C8/585
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John Wright (2).
DHC2/C8/586
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John Goldsbrough.
DHC2/C8/587
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Ann Boad.
DHC2/C8/588
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John Bilton.
DHC2/C8/589
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John Wharton.
DHC2/C8/590
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
William Langstaffe.
DHC2/C8/591
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John and Anne Langstaffe.
DHC2/C8/592
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Anne Nixon.
DHC2/C8/593
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Dorothy Nixon.
DHC2/C8/594
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
William Newton.
Valentine Gillchrysten.
DHC2/C8/595
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
George Story.
DHC2/C8/596
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Arthur Shipherd and George Mitchell.
DHC2/C8/597
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John Smurthwaite.
DHC2/C8/598
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Jonathan Sissons.
DHC2/C8/599
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Sara Pepper.
DHC2/C8/600
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
Alice Marley.
DHC2/C8/601
Steward: David Hilton
Henry Boad.
DHC2/C8/602
Steward: David Hilton
Henry Forth.
DHC2/C8/603
Steward: David Hilton
Peter Green.
DHC2/C8/604
Steward: David Hilton
Leonard Ward.
DHC2/C8/605
Steward: David Hilton
Christopher Wensley.
DHC2/C8/606
Steward: David Hilton
Henry Rawling.
DHC2/C8/607
Steward: David Hilton
Anthony Smith and Jonathan Sissons.
DHC2/C8/608
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Spence.
DHC2/C8/609
Steward: David Hilton
John Spence.
DHC2/C8/610
Steward: David Hilton
William and Barbara Branson.
DHC2/C8/611
Steward: David Hilton
John Loftus.
DHC2/C8/612
Steward: David Hilton
John Johnson.
DHC2/C8/613
Steward: David Hilton
William Hutchinson (2).
Ann Greathead.
DHC2/C8/614
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/C8/615
Steward: David Hilton
Christopher Wensley.
DHC2/C8/616
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Richardson.
Robert Bainbridge.
DHC2/C8/617
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Bainbridge (3).
DHC2/C8/618
Steward: David Hilton
John Hunter.
George Robinson.
DHC2/C8/619
Steward: David Hilton
John Loftus.
DHC2/C8/620
Steward: David Hilton
Read Hodshon.
DHC2/C8/621
Steward: David Hilton
Richard Heighington.
Thomas Richardson.
DHC2/C8/622
Steward: David Hilton
John Dixon.
John Watson.
DHC2/C8/623
Steward: David Hilton
William Wilson.
DHC2/C8/624
Steward: David Hilton
Laurence Brockett and George Lowthian.
DHC2/C8/625
Steward: David Hilton
Isabell and Ann Kilburne.
DHC2/C8/626
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Wastell.
DHC2/C8/627
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Wastell.
DHC2/C8/628
Steward: David Hilton
Ralph Robson.
DHC2/C8/629
Steward: David Hilton
John Crofts.
DHC2/C8/630
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Oliver.
DHC2/C8/631
Steward: David Hilton
Richard Heighington.
Henry Forth.
DHC2/C8/632
Steward: David Hilton
Valentine and Ester Gillcreston.
DHC2/C8/633
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Richardson.
DHC2/C8/634
Steward: David Hilton
William Head.
Jane Bygott.
John and Mary Elgey.
DHC2/C8/635
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Martin.
DHC2/C8/636
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Adston.
Michael Hodshon.
DHC2/C8/637
Steward: Henry Wilkinson
Thomas Barnett.
DHC2/C8/638
Steward: Henry Wilkinson
Thomas Lee.
DHC2/C8/639
No Steward.
John Mewburn.
DHC2/C8/640
No Steward.
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/641
No Steward.
Mary Bannister.
DHC2/C8/642
No Steward.
Elizabeth Catterick.
Thomas Catterick.
Elizabeth Dixon.
DHC2/C8/643
No Steward.
John Sober (2).
DHC2/C8/644
No Steward.
John Parkinson.
DHC2/C8/645
No Steward.
Christopher and Elizabeth Wells.
DHC2/C8/646
No Steward.
Edmund Lowson (2).
DHC2/C8/647
No Steward.
William Stephenson.
DHC2/C8/648
No Steward.
William Harrison.
DHC2/C8/649
No Steward.
Thomas Gibson.
DHC2/C8/650
No Steward.
Francis Lowson.
DHC2/C8/651
No Steward.
Elianor Hall.
DHC2/C8/652
No Steward.
Thomas and Mary Simpson.
DHC2/C8/653
No Steward.
William Freere.
DHC2/C8/654
No Steward.
John and Elizabeth Perking.
DHC2/C8/655
No Steward.
Mary Bannister.
DHC2/C8/656
No Steward.
Robert Waistell.
DHC2/C8/657
No Steward.
Alice Huttson (2).
DHC2/C8/658
No Steward.
George Wardell.
DHC2/C8/659
No Steward.
Timothy Richardson.
DHC2/C8/660
No Steward.
Eleanor Steele.
DHC2/C8/661
No Steward.
Elizabeth Neweson.
DHC2/C8/662
No Steward.
Francis Berry (3).
DHC2/C8/663
No Steward.
Ann Simpson.
DHC2/C8/664
No Steward.
Jonathan Sisson.
DHC2/C8/665
No Steward.
John Langstaffe.
DHC2/C8/666
No Steward.
Francis Page.
DHC2/C8/667
No Steward.
Thomas, Catherine and Ann Simpson.
DHC2/C8/668
No Steward.
Ann Simpson.
DHC2/C8/669
No Steward.
Alice Bilton.
Ralph Moor.
Dorothy Atkinson.
DHC2/C8/670
No Steward.
Christopher Grainger.
Robert Simpson.
DHC2/C8/671
No Steward.
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/C8/672
No Steward.
Joseph Fisher.
DHC2/C8/673
No Steward.
Arthur Prescott (2).
DHC2/C8/674
No Steward.
Grace Shaw.
DHC2/C8/675
No Steward.
Mary Mathew.
DHC2/C8/676
No Steward.
Philip Beck.
William Robinson.
DHC2/C8/677
No Steward.
George Crawforth (2).
DHC2/C8/678
No steward.
George Crawforth.
DHC2/C8/679
No Steward.
William Pemberton.
DHC2/C8/680
No Steward.
Ester Catterick.
DHC2/C8/681
No Steward.
Jeremiah Hutchinson.
DHC2/C8/682
No Steward.
Rose Wilson.
John and Mary Head (2).
DHC2/C8/683
No Steward.
George Wood (2).
DHC2/C8/684
No Steward.
Thomas Langstaffe.
DHC2/C8/685
No Steward.
Elizabeth and Mary Wilson.
DHC2/C8/686
No Steward.
John and Mary Head.
DHC2/C8/687
No Steward.
Robert King.
DHC2/C8/688
No Steward.
Ursula Sayer.
DHC2/C8/689
No Steward.
June Crosby.
Mary Crosby.
June Anderson.
Elinor Hall.
Margaret Harrison.
DHC2/C8/690
No Steward.
Ann Cheesbrough.
DHC2/C8/691
No Steward.
Henry Wrangham.
Francis Berry.
DHC2/C8/692
No Steward.
Thomas Talbott.
Margaret Place.
DHC2/C8/693
No Steward.
Margaret Place.
DHC2/C8/694
No Steward.
Peter Marley.
DHC2/C8/695
No Steward.
William Catterick.
DHC2/C8/696
No Steward.
Catherine Metcalf.
DHC2/C8/697
No Steward.
Ralph Newham.
DHC2/C8/698
No Steward.
John and Janet Grieston?
DHC2/C8/699
No Steward.
Elizabeth Hinde.
DHC2/C8/700
No Steward.
Elizabeth Hinde.
DHC2/C8/701
No Steward.
Elizabeth Hinde.
DHC2/C8/702
No Steward.
Elizabeth Hinde.
DHC2/C8/703
No Steward.
Elizabeth Hinde.
DHC2/C8/704
No Steward.
Elizabeth Hinde.
DHC2/C8/705
No Steward.
John Pemberton.
DHC2/C8/706
No Steward.
Robert Suretyes.
DHC2/C8/707
No Steward.
Robert Sober.
DHC2/C8/708
No Steward.
James Allan.
DHC2/C8/709
No Steward.
William Hall.
DHC2/C8/710
No Steward.
Ralph Wright.
DHC2/C8/711
No Steward.
Jane Thompson.
DHC2/C8/712
No Steward.
George Appleby.
DHC2/C8/713
No Steward.
Mary Bambrough.
DHC2/C8/714
No Steward.
Christopher Armstrong.
DHC2/C8/715
No Steward.
Peter Stockdell and William Singleton (2).
DHC2/C8/716
No Steward.
Ann Berry.
Jane Bainbridge.
DHC2/C8/717
No Steward.
Leonard Middleton.
DHC2/C8/718
No Steward.
Ralph Tindall.
DHC2/C8/719
No Steward.
Edward Page.
DHC2/C8/720
No Steward.
Francis Oswald.
DHC2/C8/721
No Steward.
Elinor Wilson.
DHC2/C8/722
No Steward.
Mary Mathew.
DHC2/C8/723
No Steward.
John Dixon.
Ann Dent.
DHC2/C8/724
No Steward.
Dorothy Johnson.
DHC2/C8/725
No Steward.
Lascells Adamson.
DHC2/C8/726
No Steward.
Mary Nesham.
DHC2/C8/727
No Steward.
Elizabeth Spence.
DHC2/C8/728
No Steward.
Jane Anderson.
Elinor Hall.
Margaret Harrison.
DHC2/C8/729
No Steward.
George Allan.
DHC2/C8/730
No Steward.
Ralph Beck.
DHC2/C8/731
No Steward.
Lascelles Adamson.
DHC2/C8/732
No Steward.
Henry Cuthbertson.
DHC2/C8/733
No Steward.
Anthony Trotter.
DHC2/C8/734
No Steward.
Francis Newby.
DHC2/C8/735
No Steward.
Anthony Trotter.
DHC2/C8/736
No Steward.
Dorothy Dunwell.
Richard Dunwell.
DHC2/C8/737
No Steward.
Thomas Hugill.
DHC2/C8/738
No Steward.
Andrew Mitcheson.
DHC2/C8/739
No Steward.
Mary Bayles.
DHC2/C8/740
No Steward.
Mary Ward.
DHC2/C8/741
No Steward.
Henry Wrangham. Walter and Mary Mathew.
DHC2/C8/742
No Steward.
George Allan.
DHC2/C8/743
No Steward.
Margaret Parnaby.
DHC2/C8/744
No Steward.
Mary Pemberton.
DHC2/C8/745
No Steward.
John Coarson.
DHC2/C8/746
No Steward.
John Dixon.
Annual Division records
Original surrenders and deputations
Those for 1737-1765 are missing

DHC2/C9   1730-1737
1730 - 23 items.
1731 - 42 items.
1732 - 90 items.
1733 - 49 items.
1734 - 24 items.
1735 - 70 items.
1736 - 52 items.
1737 - 32 items.

DHC2/C10   1765-1776
1765 - 25 items.
1766 - 65 items.
1767 - 56 items.
1768 - 26 items.
1769 - 35 items.
1770 - 45 items.
1771 - 16 items.
1772 - 12 items.
1773 - 41 items.
1774 - 39 items.
1775 - 37 items.
1776 - 38 items.

DHC2/C11   1777-1799
1777 - 36 items.
1778 - 19 items.
1779 - 24 items.
1780 - 47 items.
1781 - 28 items.
1782 - 17 items.
1783 - 77 items.
1784 - 36 items.
1785 - 23 items.
1786 - 29 items.
1787 - 19 items.
1788 - 13 items.
1789 - 47 items.
1790 - 85 items.
1791 - 25 items.
1792 - 34 items.
1793 - 37 items.
1794 - 31 items.
1795 - 37 items.
1796 - 23 items.
1797 - 14 items.
1798 - 60 items.
1799 - 19 items.

DHC2/C12   1800-1823
1800 - 14 items.
1800 - 10 items.
1801 - 78 items.
1802 - 53 items.
1803 - 36 items.
1804 - 50 items.
1805 - 64 items.
1806 - 42 items.
1807 - 32 items.
1808 - 31 items.
1809 - 35 items.
1810 - 38 items.
1811 - 33 items.
1812 - 37 items.
1813 - 24 items.
1814 - 26 items.
1815 - 31 items.
1816 - 17 items.
1817 - 30 items.
1818 - 41 items.
1819 - 42 items.
1820 - 21 items.
1821 - 17 items.
1822 - 23 items.
1823 - 23 items.

DHC2/C13   1823-1843
1823 - 8 items.
1824 - 38 items.
1825 - 35 items.
1826 - 44 items.
1827 - 45 items.
1828 - 29 items.
1829 - 80 items.
1830 - 42 items.
1831 - 55 items.
1832 - 34 items.
1833 - 39 items.
1834 - 36 items.
1835 - 16 items.
1836 - 25 items.
1837 - 41 items.
1838 - 48 items.
1839 - 12 items.
1840 - 75 items.
1841 - 27 items.
1842 - 55 items.
1843 - 49 items.

DHC2/C14   1843-1865
1843 - 4 items.
1844 - 43 items.
1845 - 30 items.
1846 - 45 items.
1847 - 52 items.
1848 - 54 items.
1849 - 41 items.
1850 - 34 items.
1851 - 29 items.
1852 - 45 items.
1853 - 21 items.
1854 - 52 items.
1855 - 30 items.
1856 - 43 items.
1857 - 33 items.
1858 - 29 items.
1859 - 61 items.
1860 - 25 items.
1861 - 24 items.
1862 - 28 items.
1863 - 50 items.
1864 - 43 items.
1865 - 21 items.

DHC2/C15   1865-1883
1865 - 13 items.
1866 - 66 items.
1867 - 36 items.
1868 - 37 items.
1869 - 20 items.
1870 - 11 items.
1871 - 41 items.
1872 - 55 items.
1873 - 23 items.
1874 - 45 items.
1875 - 32 items.
1876 - 43 items.
1877 - 39 items.
1878 - 29 items.
1879 - 24 items.
1880 - 8 items.
1881 - 18 items.
1882 - 13 items.
1883 - 8 items.

DHC2/C16   1884-1890
1884 - 13 items.
1885 - 18 items.
1886 - 20 items.
1887 - 15 items.
1888 - 10 items.
1889 - 11 items.
1890 - 8 items.

DHC2/C17   1891-1908
1891 - 19 items.
1892 - 28 items.
1893 - 30 items.
1894 - 22 items.
1895 - 15 items.
1896 - 27 items.
1897 - 11 items.
1898 - 19 items.
1899 - 19 items.
1900 - 16 items.
1901 - 31 items.
1902 - 33 items.
1903 - 29 items.
1904 - 20 items.
1905 - 31 items.
1906 - 22 items.
1907 - 20 items.
1908 - 25 items.

DHC2/C18   1909-1925
1909 - 31 items.
1910 - 30 items.
1911 - 19 items.
1912 - 21 items.
1913 - 18 items.
1914 - 24 items.
1915 - 24 items.
1916 - 16 items.
1917 - 13 items.
1918 - 25 items.
1919 - 43 items.
1920 - 60 items.
1921 - 32 items.
1922 - 38 items.
1923 - 29 items.
1924 - 29 items.
1925 - 37 items.

Easington Division
Easington Township
DHC2/D1/0   November 1640
Elizabeth Paxton.
DHC2/D1/1   12 May 1660
Christopher Chapman.
DHC2/D1/1A   13 June 1639
Richard Foster and Thomas Paxton
DHC2/D1/2   16 October 1665
Martin Foster.
DHC2/D1/3   9 May 1666
John Hunter.
DHC2/D1/4   5 February 1670
Thomas and Elizabeth Law.
DHC2/D1/5   11 February 1670
Thomasina Middleton.
DHC2/D1/5A   15 August 1670
Will. Wilkinson
DHC2/D1/6   16 November 1670
Richard Lee.
DHC2/D1/7   16 November 1670
Richard Lee.
DHC2/D1/8   19 November 1670
Richard and Mary Kennyson.
DHC2/D1/9   8 February 1671
William Wilkinson.
DHC2/D1/9A   21 January 1673
Richard Robinson
DHC2/D1/10   4 June 1681
William Taylor.
DHC2/D1/11   23 November 1681
Jane Smith.
DHC2/D1/11   23 November 1681
John Alcock and John Atkinson.
DHC2/D1/12   10 February 1682
Amos Burdon (2).
DHC2/D1/13   11 October 1686
Joseph Trewitt.
DHC2/D1/13   11 October 1686
Amos Burdon.
DHC2/D1/13   11 October 1686
Joseph Trewitt.
DHC2/D1/14   6 January 1688
Nicholas Hutchinson.
DHC2/D1/14   7 January 1688
James Reed.
DHC2/D1/15   31 January 1688
John Spearman, John Ellis, John Shipperdson and Ralph Gowland.
DHC2/D1/16   12 March 1688
William Watson.
DHC2/D1/16A   5 September 1692
John and Dorothy Patteson
DHC2/D1/16A   6 September 1692
Thos. Battersby.
DHC2/D1/17   28 November 1692
Elizabeth Jackson.
DHC2/D1/18   3 March 1693
John Pallison.
DHC2/D1/19   1 June 1695
John Calvert.
DHC2/D1/20   24 January 1698
???
DHC2/D1/20   24 January 1698
Smith Burnopp.
DHC2/D1/21   23 November 1698
John Patteson.
DHC2/D1/22   17 July 1702
Dorothy Sparke.
DHC2/D1/22   18 July 1702
Richard Wilkinson.
DHC2/D1/23   29 August 1702
Francis and Margaret Baker.
DHC2/D1/24   3 January 1704
John Pattison.
DHC2/D1/24   4 January 1704
Thomas Battasby.
DHC2/D1/25   21 January 1704
Christopher Robinson & Deputation from Charles Mountagu to William Richardson.
DHC2/D1/26   14 February 1704
Thomas Battasby.
DHC2/D1/27   11 April 1704
Hugo Rodham.
DHC2/D1/28   28 April 1705
Thomas Battersby Jr.
DHC2/D1/29   29 May 1705
John Leightfoot.
DHC2/D1/30   22 December 1705
Thomas Battersby.
DHC2/D1/31   25 March 1706
George Paxton Jr. and Richard Jurdison (2).
DHC2/D1/32   15 June 1706
George Paxton and Stephen Arrowsmith.
DHC2/D1/33   7 November 1706
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/34   18 November 1707
Robert and Alice Robinson.
DHC2/D1/35   5 November 1709
Elizabeth and Jane Paxton.
DHC2/D1/36   21 October 1710
Anne Surtees.
DHC2/D1/37   28 April 1711
Martin Rutter.
DHC2/D1/38   13 March 1714
Ralph Storrey.
DHC2/D1/39   11 November 1714
Ralph Ferry.
DHC2/D1/40   17 November 1714
Benjamin Ord and William Grinwell.
DHC2/D1/41   17 November 1714
Benjamin Ord and William Grinwell.
DHC2/D1/42   17 November 1714
Benjamin Ord and William Grinwell.
DHC2/D1/43   2 December 1714
John Rudd.
DHC2/D1/44   25 January 1715
John Fawcett.
DHC2/D1/45   22 June 1717
Robert White and Robert Chilton.
DHC2/D1/46   15 March 1718
William Richardson.
DHC2/D1/47   4 May 1718
John Paxton.
DHC2/D1/48   19 July 1718
Cuthbert Parmelley.
DHC2/D1/49   2 August 1718
Thomas Wilkinson (2).
DHC2/D1/50   4 August 1718
Richard Wilkinson (2).
DHC2/D1/51   4 December 1718
John Pattison Jr.
DHC2/D1/52   19 February 1719
John Richardson and Anthony Wilkinson.
DHC2/D1/53   21 December 1719
Richard Reed.
DHC2/D1/54   8 April 1721
John and Elizabeth Nattras.
DHC2/D1/55   3 May 1721
William Reed.
DHC2/D1/56   23 August 1720
Adam Oyston.
DHC2/D1/57   6 September 1720
George Paxton (3).
DHC2/D1/58   6 September 1720
John Jackson (3).
DHC2/D1/59   15 November 1720
Tobias Battersby (2).
DHC2/D1/60   5 January 1723
John Patteson.
DHC2/D1/61   2 March 1723
Thomas and Isabella Patteson.
DHC2/D1/62   4 May 1723
Richard Wilson.
DHC2/D1/63   5? June 1723
John Patteson.
DHC2/D1/64   10 August 1724
Robert Hilton.
DHC2/D1/65   3 October 1724
George and Elizabeth Robinson.
DHC2/D1/66   1 June 1731
Anne Bowes.
DHC2/D1/67   5 November 1731
Christopher Paxton.
DHC2/D1/68   6 November 1731
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/69   13 November 1731
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/70   13 November 1731
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/71   29 November 1731
Sara Marley.
DHC2/D1/72   29 November 1731
Sara Marley.
DHC2/D1/73   29 November 1731
Sara Marley.
DHC2/D1/74   18 July 1732
William Wilkinson.
DHC2/D1/75   19 March 1734
Lease to demise to Isabella Hendry.
DHC2/D1/76   20 March 1735
Thomas Best.
DHC2/D1/77   1 October 1734
Thomas Paxton.
DHC2/D1/78   21 April 1735
Henry and Margaret Anderson.
DHC2/D1/79   21 April 1735
Sarah Wilson.
DHC2/D1/80   26 April 1735
Thomas Thompson.
DHC2/D1/81   17 May 1735
Robert Lightfoot.
DHC2/D1/82   17 May 1735
Robert Lightfoot.
DHC2/D1/83   17 May 1735
Robert Lightfoot.
DHC2/D1/84   16 September 1735
Richard Wilkinson.
DHC2/D1/85   16 September 1735
Richard Wilkinson.
DHC2/D1/86   28 April 1736
Ann Bowes.
DHC2/D1/87   20 March 1738
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/88   14 April 1738
Richard Wardell.
DHC2/D1/89   11 March 1739
Anne Vane, Deborah Wilkinson and Elianor Marhon.
DHC2/D1/90   11 March 1739
Anne Vane, Deborah Wilkinson and Elianor Marhon.
DHC2/D1/91   12 March 1739
Leave to demise to Robert Lightfoot.
DHC2/D1/92   13 March 1739
Robert Lightfoot.
DHC2/D1/93   14 March 1739
Elianor Marhon.
DHC2/D1/94   14 March 1739
Elianor Marhon.
DHC2/D1/95   13 March 1739
Robert Lightfoot.
DHC2/D1/96   17 June 1738
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/97   17 June 1738
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/98   26 July 1738
Ralph Ferry and Christopher Robinson (2).
DHC2/D1/99   26 July 1738
Ralph Ferry and Christopher Robinson (2).
DHC2/D1/100   8 March 1740
Rev. John Johnson.
DHC2/D1/101   8 March 1740
Rev. John Johnson.
DHC2/D1/102   23 June 1739
Christopher Thompson Jr.
DHC2/D1/103   14 March 1741
Thomas Bailiffe.
DHC2/D1/104   19 May 1741
George Herron.
DHC2/D1/105   11 July 1741
Ralph Ferry.
DHC2/D1/106   2 May 1742
Thomas Reed.
DHC2/D1/107   3 May 1742
Thomas Reed.
DHC2/D1/108   2 February 1745
Frances Hodgson.
DHC2/D1/109   19 May 1744
Nicholas Dodshon.
DHC2/D1/110   8 August 1744
Thomas Bailiff.
DHC2/D1/111   28 February 1746
Joseph and Jane Crisp.
DHC2/D1/112   16 November 1745
George Stothard.
DHC2/D1/113   28 March 1746
Thomas Greene.
DHC2/D1/114   29 March 1746
Thomas Bailiff.
DHC2/D1/115   25 June 1746
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/D1/116   25 June 1746
Thomas Hopper.
DHC2/D1/117   1 May 1747
Lancelot Hilton.
DHC2/D1/118   12 September 1747
Leave to demise to Robert Hilton.
DHC2/D1/119   6 May 1747
William Arther.
DHC2/D1/120   20 March 1749
Robert and Ann Johnson.
DHC2/D1/121   7 July 1749
Christopher Paxton.
DHC2/D1/122   7 July 1749
Christopher Paxton.
DHC2/D1/123   7 July 1749
Christopher Paxton.
DHC2/D1/124   8 July 1749
John Rippon.
DHC2/D1/125   8 July 1749
John Rippon.
DHC2/D1/126   8 July 1749
John Rippon.
DHC2/D1/127   20 October 1749
Catherine Maling.
DHC2/D1/128   21 October 1749
Catherine Maling.
DHC2/D1/129   4 November 1749
Thomas Best and Margaret Willoughby.
DHC2/D1/130   29 December 1749
Ralph Ferrey.
DHC2/D1/131   29 May 1750
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/D1/132   22 December 1750
George Thompson.
DHC2/D1/133   22 December 1750
George Thompson.
DHC2/D1/134   21 May 1751
George Stothard.
DHC2/D1/135   22 May 1751
Thomas Bailiff.
DHC2/D1/136   7 March 1752
Christopher Paxton.
DHC2/D1/137   14 March 1752
Thomas Dunn and John Bradley.
DHC2/D1/138   1 May 1752
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/139   1 May 1752
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/140   1 May 1752
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/141   13 June 1752
Michael Jurdeson.
DHC2/D1/142   13 June 1752
George and Robert Richardson.
DHC2/D1/143   29 June 1753
William Reed.
DHC2/D1/144   30 June 1753
William Arther.
DHC2/D1/145   30 June 1753
David Hilton and John Colling.
DHC2/D1/146   30 June 1753
Cuthbert Permelley.
DHC2/D1/147   28 October 1754
Richard Wardell.
DHC2/D1/148   11 March 1769
Jamima Willis, Penelope Brown and William Calvert.
DHC2/D1/149   6 June 1769
Banister Bayles.
DHC2/D1/150   6 June 1769
Matthew Wilson.
DHC2/D1/151   10 July 1769
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/152   16 June 1770
John Calvert.
DHC2/D1/153   15 September 1770
Ralph Ferry.
DHC2/D1/154   14 August 1775
William Richardson.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/D1/155
Steward: John Rudd
John Wilson.
DHC2/D1/156
Steward: John Rudd
George and Jane Simpson.
DHC2/D1/157
Steward: David Hilton
Elizabeth Rutter.
DHC2/D1/158
Steward: David Hilton
John Nattrass.
DHC2/D1/159
Steward: David Hilton
John Wilkinson.
DHC2/D1/160
Steward: David Hilton
John Woodifield.
DHC2/D1/161
Steward: David Hilton
Dorothy and Elizabeth Spark.
DHC2/D1/162
Steward: David Hilton
Licence to demise to Robert Forster.
DHC2/D1/163
Steward: David Hilton
William Paxton.
DHC2/D1/164
Steward: David Hilton
William Paxton.
DHC2/D1/165
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Palmer.
DHC2/D1/166
Steward: David Hilton
Elizabeth Beckwith.
DHC2/D1/167
Steward: David Hilton
Mary Robinson.
DHC2/D1/168
Steward: David Hilton
Elizabeth Armstrong, Ann Shaw, Margaret Shildon and Alice Turner.
DHC2/D1/169
Steward: David Hilton
Alice Pattison.
DHC2/D1/170
Steward: David Hilton
John and John Wardell.
DHC2/D1/171
Steward: David Hilton
Ann Oyston.
DHC2/D1/172
Steward: David Hilton
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/D1/173
Steward: David Hilton
Elizabeth and John Nattrass.
DHC2/D1/174
Steward: David Hilton
Ralph Tunstall and Andrew Currar.
DHC2/D1/175
Steward: David Hilton
Margaret Eggleston.
DHC2/D1/176
Steward: David Hilton
George Thompson.
DHC2/D1/177
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas Simpson.
DHC2/D1/178
Steward: David Hilton
Thomas and Eleanor Gibson.
DHC2/D1/179
No steward.
Jane Dobbeson.
DHC2/D1/180
No steward.
George Robinson.
DHC2/D1/181
No steward.
Elizabeth Hearon.
DHC2/D1/182
No steward.
John Jackson.
DHC2/D1/183
No steward.
Thomas Hodshon.
Robert Paxton.
Sherburn Township
DHC2/D2A/1   4 October 1714
William and Ann Keed.
DHC2/D2A/2   28 May 1716
John Tempest.
DHC2/D2A/3   29 March 1720
John Tempest.
DHC2/D2A/4   8 May 1732
John Keed.
DHC2/D2A/5   28 June 1740
William Atkinson.
DHC2/D2A/6   18 March 1755
Hutton Rawe.
DHC2/D2A/7
Steward: Henry Wilkinson
John Bird.
Shotton Township
DHC2/D2B/1   28 November 1681
John Richardson.
DHC2/D2B/2   5 July 1684
John Hall.
DHC2/D2B/3   13 July 1694
Emanuel Richardson.
DHC2/D2B/4   3 April 1697
John Hall.
DHC2/D2B/5   20 May 1704
Emanuel Richardson.
DHC2/D2B/5   20 May 1704
John Smith.
DHC2/D2B/6   20 September 1714
George Stoddart.
DHC2/D2B/7   27 April 1722
George Stothard (2).
DHC2/D2B/8   16 August 1731
Edward and Mabell Walton.
DHC2/D2B/9   21 August 1731
John Walton.
DHC2/D2B/10   24 July 1733
George Stoddart.
DHC2/D2B/11   25 July 1733
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/D2B/12   25 July 1733
Edward Fairless.
DHC2/D2B/13   11 May 1734
Richard Conyers.
DHC2/D2B/14   11 May 1734
Richard Conyers.
DHC2/D2B/15   11 September 1734
Robert Makepeace.
DHC2/D2B/16   11 September 1734
Robert Makepeace.
DHC2/D2B/17   27 July 1737
Edward Walton, Nicholas Dodgson, John Wilkinson and Joseph Airey.
DHC2/D2B/18   2 May 1739
Richard Reed and Anthony Watson.
DHC2/D2B/19   2 May 1739
Richard Reed and Anthony Watson.
DHC2/D2B/20   1 May 1745
James Clark.
DHC2/D2B/21   1 May 1745
James Clark.
Shadforth Township
DHC2/D2B/1   28 March 1671
George Reah.
DHC2/D2B/2   28 March 1671
George Reah.
DHC2/D2B/3   24 March 1688
Dorothea Burletson.
DHC2/D2B/4   28 October 1710
Robert Milburne.
DHC2/D2B/5   13 November 1712
William Fewster.
DHC2/D2B/6   6 February 1720
Thomas Dodd.
DHC2/D2B/7   25 April 1730
James Shipherd.
DHC2/D2B/8   22 May 1730
John Bailey and William Richardson.
DHC2/D2B/9   24 February 1739
James Shepherd Jr.
DHC2/D2B/10   3 May 1744
Thomas Forster.
DHC2/D2B/11   26 November 1747
John Dent.
DHC2/D2B/12   14 November 1749
George Reah.
DHC2/D2B/13   15 November 1749
John Pratt.
DHC2/D2B/14   22 May 1749
Thomas Moor.
DHC2/D2B/15   15 September 1750
Thomas Moor.
DHC2/D2B/16   8 January 1752
Thomas Dent.
DHC2/D2B/17   1 February 1752
Thomas Dent.
DHC2/D2B/18   17 May 1775
Richard Darling.
Annual Division records
Original surrenders and deputations

DHC2/D3   1765-1776
1765 - 9 items.
1766 - 10 items.
1767 - 4 items.
1768 - 6 items.
1769 - No items.
1770 - 2 items.
1771 - 5 items.
1772 - 2 items.
1773 - 6 items.
1774 - 6 items.
1775 - 1 item.
1776 - 3 items.

DHC2/D4   1777-1840
1777 - 3 items.
1778 - 7 items.
1779 - 3 items.
1780 - 2 items.
1781 - No items.
1782 - 10 items.
1783 - 5 items.
1784 - 1 item.
1785 - 5 items.
1786 - 10 items.
1787 - No items.
1788 - 5 items.
1789 - 13 items.
1790 - 3 items.
1791 - 6 items.
1792 - 6 items.
1793 - 6 items.
1794 - 17 items.
1795 - 5 items.
1796 - 7 items.
1797 - 4 items.
1798 - 3 items.
1799 - 8 items.
1800 - 8 items.
1801 - 7 items.
1802 - 9 items.
1803 - 7 items.
1804 - 15 items.
1805 - 8 items.
1806 - 4 items.
1807 - 7 items.
1808 - 18 items.
1809 - 1 item.
1810 - 4 items.
1811 - 5 items.
1812 - 2 items.
1813 - 3 items.
1814 - 23 items.
1815 - 8 items.
1816 - 4 items.
1817 - 1 item.
1818 - 3 items.
1819 - 20 items.
1820 - 2 items.
1821 - 2 items.
1822 - 3 items.
1823 - 5 items.
1824 - 4 items.
1825 - 9 items.
1826 - 6 items.
1827 - 4 items.
1828 - No items.
1829 - 8 items.
1830 - 7 items.
1831 - 6 items.
1832 - 10 items.
1833 - 1 item.
1834 - 6 items.
1835 - 3 items.
1836 - 16 items.
1837 - 6 items.
1838 - 3 items.
1839 - 13 items.
1840 - 8 items.

DHC2/D5   1840-1889
1840 - 3 items.
1841 - 6 items.
1842 - No items.
1843 - 4 items.
1844 - 3 items.
1845 - 14 items.
1846 - 7 items.
1847 - 6 items.
1848 - 3 items.
1849 - 9 items.
1850 - 3 items.
1851 - 12 items.
1852 - 6 items.
1853 - 9 items.
1854 - 13 items.
1855 - 4 items.
1856 - 15 items.
1857 - 2 items.
1858 - 11 items.
1859 - 10 items.
1860 - 21 items.
1861 - 6 items.
1862 - 8 items.
1863 - 6 items.
1864 - 2 items.
1865 - No items.
1866 - 10 items.
1867 - 8 items.
1868 - 6 items.
1869 - 3 items.
1870 - 7 items.
1871 - 1 item.
1872 - 4 items.
1873 - 19 items.
1874 - 3 items.
1875 - 9 items.
1876 - 9 items.
1877 - 5 items.
1878 - 13 items.
1879 - 6 items.
1880 - 2 items.
1881 - 2 items.
1882 - 10 items.
1883 - 5 items.
1884 - 4 items.
1885 - 4 items.
1886 - 7 items.
1887 - 6 items.
1888 - 5 items.
1889 - 7 items.

DHC2/D6   1890-1925
1890 - 2 items.
1891 - 3 items.
1892 - 3 items.
1893 - 10 items.
1894 - 3 items.
1895 - 3 items.
1896 - 4 items.
1897 - 9 items.
1898 - 2 items.
1899 - 4 items.
1900 - 7 items.
1901 - 7 items.
1902 - 24 items.
1903 - 4 items.
1904 - 1 item.
1905 - 5 items.
1906 - 15 items.
1907 - 13 items.
1908 - 3 items.
1909 - 4 items.
1910 - 17 items.
1911 - No items.
1912 - No items.
1913 - 10 items.
1914 - 16 items.
1915 - 2 items.
1916 - 2 items.
1917 - 1 item.
1918 - No items.
1919 - 4 items.
1920 - 7 items.
1921 - 9 items.
1922 - 19 items.
1923 - 6 items.
1924 - 21 items.
1925 - 19 items.

Houghton Division
Houghton Township
DHC2/E1/1   16 April 1649
William Ironside.
DHC2/E1/1A   14 July 1641
Richard Dobson (Bk. 79. f.735).
DHC2/E1/1A   May 1667
(dorse) - Widow Dobson.
DHC2/E1/2   3 February 1652
Francis Newton.
DHC2/E1/2A   28 October 1659
Adinell Atkinson.
DHC2/E1/2A   6 May 1673
(dorse) - Margaret & Ann Atkinson.
DHC2/E1/3   3 April 1662
Thomas Chilton.
DHC2/E1/4   16 November 1665
Thomas Browne.
DHC2/E1/5   11 October 1667
Richard Baddaley.
DHC2/E1/6   12 October 1667
John Wiles and Thomasina Hopper.
DHC2/E1/7   18 January 1668
John Lambton.
DHC2/E1/7   19 January 1668
Christopher Hutton.
DHC2/E1/8   29 December 1672
Thomas Rutter.
DHC2/E1/9   29 December 1672
Margaret Foster.
DHC2/E1/10   3 March 1673
William Thompson.
DHC2/E1/10   4 March 1674 (sic)
Christopher Hutton.
DHC2/E1/10A   20 February 1673
Henry Williamson.
DHC2/E1/10B   22 March 1673
Matthew Cooper.
DHC2/E1/11   21 November 1673
John Smith.
DHC2/E1/11   22 November 1673
Thomas Browne.
DHC2/E1/12   22 November 1673
Thomas and Elizabeth Wild.
DHC2/E1/13   2? March 1677
Margaret Watson.
DHC2/E1/14   20 March 1678
William Wilson.
DHC2/E1/14   20 March 1678
George Wilson.
DHC2/E1/14   20 March 1678
Isabella Hall.
DHC2/E1/15   1 August 1678
John Watson.
DHC2/E1/16   28 October 1678
Mathew Stott and John Colvill.
DHC2/E1/17   30 November 1678
Christopher and Isabella Gilry.
DHC2/E1/18   1 May 1679
William Thompson.
DHC2/E1/18   2 May 1679
Christopher Hutton.
DHC2/E1/19   14 June 1681
Governors of the free Grammar School at Rivington in Lancashire.
DHC2/E1/20   5 August 1681
Robert Hutton.
DHC2/E1/21   22 October 1681
George Middleton and Thomas Story.
DHC2/E1/22   20 January 1682
Thomas Dobson.
DHC2/E1/23   20 January 1682
Thomas Dobson.
DHC2/E1/24   23 February 1682
Ralph and Ann Robinson.
DHC2/E1/24   23 February 1682
Ralph and Ann Robinson.
DHC2/E1/24   22 February 1682
John Alcock.
DHC2/E1/24   22 February 1682
John Alcock.
DHC2/E1/25   7 April 1682
William Lee.
DHC2/E1/26   21 June 1682
Robert Robinson.
DHC2/E1/27   16 November 1682
Robert Hutton.
DHC2/E1/28   7 April 1683
Elizabeth Bellasis.
DHC2/E1/28   7 April 1683
Richard Bellasis.
DHC2/E1/28   10 April 1683
Richard Bellasis & deputation.
DHC2/E1/29   30 April 1683
William Cooper.
DHC2/E1/30   26 June 1683
Rebecca Delavall.
DHC2/E1/31   28 November 1682
George Barkas.
DHC2/E1/31   28 November 1682
Anne Barkas.
DHC2/E1/31   29 November 1682
George Barkas.
DHC2/E1/31   30 November 1682
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E1/32   16 December 1682
Richard Ironside.
DHC2/E1/33   22 October 1684
Catherine Hutton.
DHC2/E1/33   22 October 1684
Mary Hutton.
DHC2/E1/34   5 October 1686
Ralph Watson & deputation.
DHC2/E1/35   23 December 1686
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/E1/36   30 September 1687
Mathew Cooper.
DHC2/E1/36   1 October 1687
Ralph and Mary Watson.
DHC2/E1/37   6 October 1687
Jane Hutton (2).
DHC2/E1/38   6 October 1687
Robert Hutton (2).
DHC2/E1/39   24 March 1688
Robert Hope.
DHC2/E1/40   24 March 1688
William Hope.
DHC2/E1/41   28 March 1689
Egidius Raine and Martin Browne.
DHC2/E1/41A   5 August 1692
John Varey.
DHC2/E1/41B   6 October 1692
Ralph Robinson (Bk. 90. f 1395).
DHC2/E1/42   15 December 1692
Henry Bagshaw.
DHC2/E1/43   15 March 1693
George Rutter (2).
DHC2/E1/44   16 March 1693
George Rutter (2).
DHC2/E1/45   24 May 1693
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E1/46   8 June 1693
Charles Watson.
DHC2/E1/47   20 August 1693
Thomas Hornesby.
DHC2/E1/48   24 July? 1694
Charles Jordon.
DHC2/E1/49   25 July 1694
John Bowes.
DHC2/E1/50   8 September 1694
William Watson.
DHC2/E1/51   20 September 1694
Anne Sotheren.
DHC2/E1/52   22 September 1694
William Wild & deputation.
DHC2/E1/53   26 October 1695
William and Jane Graham.
DHC2/E1/54   4 July 1696
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/E1/55   5 August 1696
Licence to demise to Ralph Carr and Richard Middleton.
DHC2/E1/56   6 January 1697
Isabella Stokoe ne Wild.
DHC2/E1/57   7 January 1697
William and Anne Watson (2).
DHC2/E1/58   2 February 1697
Ralph Gowland and Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E1/59   10 April 1697
Robert Thompson.
DHC2/E1/60   10 April 1697
Robert Thompson.
DHC2/E1/61   30 October 1697
William Bowes.
DHC2/E1/61   1 November 1697
Edward Tweddell.
DHC2/E1/62   27 November 1697
Ralph Ironside.
DHC2/E1/63   17 January 1698
Robert Barbarth & deputation.
DHC2/E1/64   26 March 1698
William Watson.
DHC2/E1/65   1 April 1698
Licence to demise to Christopher Sanderson (2).
DHC2/E1/66   30 July 1698
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E1/67   19 August 1698
Thomas Chilton.
DHC2/E1/67   20 August 1698
Richard Foster.
DHC2/E1/68   3 March 1699
Judith Berburth (2).
DHC2/E1/69   21 March 1699
William Wilson Sr and William Wilson Jr.
DHC2/E1/69   29 April 1699
John Goodchild.
DHC2/E1/70   6 July 1699
Robert Byers.
DHC2/E1/71   8 July 1699
George Rutter.
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E1/72   21 July 1700
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/E1/72   22 July 1700
George and Elizabeth Rutter.
DHC2/E1/73   9 january 1702
William Chambers.
DHC2/E1/74   9 May 1702
Thomas and Anne Chapman.
DHC2/E1/75   20 May 1702
Francis Cooper.
DHC2/E1/76   27 May 1702
Thomas Smith & deputation.
DHC2/E1/77   11 June 1702
Thomas Anderson and Thomas Reed & deputation.
DHC2/E1/78   6 October 1702
Henry Marshall.
DHC2/E1/78   7 October 1702
Miles Forster.
DHC2/E1/79   12 November 1702
Robert Spearman.
DHC2/E1/80   3 November 1703
Robert Greensitt.
DHC2/E1/81   4 December 1703
George Taylor.
DHC2/E1/81   6 December 1703
Thomas Chilton.
DHC2/E1/82   6 December 1703
John Thompson.
DHC2/E1/82   6 December 1703
Thomas Wild.
DHC2/E1/83   10 February 1704
Ralph Ironside.
DHC2/E1/84   17 March 1704
Edmund Herne.
DHC2/E1/85   22 April 1704
Judith Pringle (2).
DHC2/E1/86   24 April 1704
Mathew Smith (2).
DHC2/E1/87   4 August 1704
Ralph Delavall & deputation.
DHC2/E1/88   27 October 1704
William Greensitt.
DHC2/E1/89   28 October 1704
George Gibson.
DHC2/E1/90   16 February 1705
Arthur Robinson.
DHC2/E1/91   7 May 1705
Layton Etherington.
DHC2/E1/92   26 July 1705
Mathew Forster (2).
DHC2/E1/93   26 October 1705
Philip Smith.
DHC2/E1/94   26 October 1705
Philip Smith.
DHC2/E1/95   19 February 1706
Ralph Ironside (2).
DHC2/E1/95   19 February 1706
Thomas Chilton.
DHC2/E1/96   20 February 1706
Robert Thompson.
DHC2/E1/96   22 February 1706
William Dent.
DHC2/E1/97   20 February 1706
Prudence Bagshaw.
DHC2/E1/98   4 March 1706
Prudence Bagshaw.
DHC2/E1/99   13 May 1706
Robert Ranson.
DHC2/E1/99   14 May 1706
Ralph Ironside.
DHC2/E1/100   27 May 1706
Gavin and Judith Twisell (2).
DHC2/E1/101   28 May 1706
Alexander Turner (2).
DHC2/E1/102   12 July 1706
George Rutter.
DHC2/E1/102   13 July 1706
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E1/103   15 July 1706
Mathew Robinson (2).
DHC2/E1/104   10 August 1706
Robert Thompson.
DHC2/E1/105   1 July 1707
Thomas Davison and Thomas Wilson (5).
DHC2/E1/106   18 September 1707
Adelina Douglas.
DHC2/E1/106   19 September 1707
Thomas Simpson.
DHC2/E1/107   9 March 1708
Thomas Robton.
DHC2/E1/107   10 March 1707
James Dole and Elizabeth Chapman.
DHC2/E1/108   12 April 1708
George Watson.
DHC2/E1/109   1 May 1708
William Forster and Thomas Fotherly.
DHC2/E1/110   16 December 1708
George and Elizabeth Rutter.
DHC2/E1/111   14 June 1709
John Dobson.
DHC2/E1/112   20 June 1709
Thomas Chilton (2) & demise from Ralph Ironside.
DHC2/E1/113   5 September 1709
Richard and Elianor Chambers (4).
DHC2/E1/114   15 April 1710
Thomas and Mary Stobert.
DHC2/E1/115   22 April 1710
Robert and Mary Hall.
DHC2/E1/116   26 May 1710
John Chilton.
DHC2/E1/117   26 May 1710
John Raine (5).
DHC2/E1/118   29 May 1710
Robert Conyes.
DHC2/E1/118   30 May 1710
Nicholas Richardson.
DHC2/E1/119   20 June 1710
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/E1/120   17 October 1710
Anne Gregson.
DHC2/E1/121   18 October 1710
Thomas Smith.
DHC2/E1/122   4 November 1710
John Chilton.
DHC2/E1/123   22 December 1710
Richard Middleton (2) & demise from Thomas Chilton.
DHC2/E1/124   26 December 1710
Thomas Rudd and Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/E1/125   28 March 1711
Posthumus Smith.
DHC2/E1/126   26 May 1711
John Dobson.
DHC2/E1/127   1 November 1711
Thomas Bowes.
DHC2/E1/128   17 January 1712
William Wild.
DHC2/E1/129   24 January 1712
John Chilton.
DHC2/E1/129   23 January 1712
John Chilton.
DHC2/E1/130   10 April 1712
William Varey.
DHC2/E1/131   10 April 1712
David Dixon.
DHC2/E1/132   26 July 1712
Thomas Rudd.
DHC2/E1/133   11 December 1712
John and Jane Cooke.
DHC2/E1/134   15 January 1713
Thomas and Anne Chapman.
DHC2/E1/135   10 April 1713
John Hornsby.
DHC2/E1/135   11 April 1713
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/E1/136   11 April 1713
George Edwards (2).
DHC2/E1/137   5 September 1713
William Varey.
DHC2/E1/138   7 September 1713
Robert Hutton.
DHC2/E1/139   14 September 1713
John Greenwell.
DHC2/E1/140   8 April 1714
Ralph Robinson Jr.
DHC2/E1/141   23 April 1714
Thomas Hornesby.
DHC2/E1/142   24 April 1714
John Townds.
DHC2/E1/143   19 May 1714
Robert Ranson.
DHC2/E1/144   20 May 1714
John Spearman and James Nicholson.
DHC2/E1/145   8 July 1714
John Hutton.
DHC2/E2/146   1 September 1714
Ralph and Barbara Robinson.
DHC2/E2/147   2 September 1714
James and Elizabeth Dale.
DHC2/E2/148   9 October 1714
Thomas Wheeler and William Musgrave (2).
DHC2/E2/149   9 October 1714
Thomas Wheeler and William Musgrave.
DHC2/E2/150   16 April 1715
James Gibson.
George Rutter.
DHC2/E2/151   21 April 1715
Ralph Delavale.
DHC2/E2/152   28 October 1715
James Fynner.
DHC2/E2/153   26 October 1715
George Smith.
DHC2/E2/154   23 February 1716
Licence to demise to John Bowes.
DHC2/E2/155   31 March 1716
Isabella Lowson.
DHC2/E2/156   3 April 1716
George Watson.
DHC2/E2/157   2 May 1716
Robert Smith.
DHC2/E2/158   2 August 1716
Jane Wharton.
DHC2/E2/159   2 August 1716
Jane Wharton.
DHC2/E2/160   11 August 1716
Thomas Davison (2).
DHC2/E2/161   11 August 1716
Thomas Davison.
DHC2/E2/162   25 August 1716
Michael Bird.
DHC2/E2/163   6 September 1716
Michael Watson (2).
DHC2/E2/164   19 December 1716
Robert Gent.
DHC2/E2/165   20 April 1717
Lancelot, Carleton and James Carr.
DHC2/E2/166   1 May 1717
William Ironside.
DHC2/E2/167   18 June 1717
Cornelius and Mary Alderson.
DHC2/E2/168   11 September 1717
Jesse Jenkinson.
DHC2/E2/169   22 November 1717
Samuel Anderson.
DHC2/E2/170   11 January 1718
Thomas and Elizabeth Gelson.
DHC2/E2/171   7 February 1718
Robert Ranson.
DHC2/E2/172   10 February 1718
William Appleby.
DHC2/E2/173   10 May 1718
Anthony Salvin (2).
DHC2/E2/174   10 May 1718
John Hutton.
DHC2/E2/175   8 November 1718
John Smith.
DHC2/E2/176   26 January 1719
Jerrard Salvin and Robert Spearman.
DHC2/E2/177   26 January 1719
Jerrard Salvin and Robert Spearman.
DHC2/E2/178   24 March 1719
Robert Fell.
DHC2/E2/179   19 May 1719
John Hutton.
DHC2/E2/180   27 June 1719
John Smith.
DHC2/E2/181   17 November 1719
Ralph Reed.
DHC2/E2/182   29 December 1719
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/E2/183   6 December 1737
Jane Watson.
DHC2/E2/184   6 December 1737
Jane Watson.
DHC2/E2/185   9 December 1737
Jane Abbatt.
DHC2/E2/186   9 December 1737
Jane Abbatt.
DHC2/E2/187   9 February 1738
Licence to demise to Sir William Middleton.
DHC2/E2/188   28 March 1738
John Alevison.
DHC2/E2/189   7 April 1738
Jane Davison.
DHC2/E2/190   5 July 1738
Robert Spearman.
DHC2/E2/191   5 July 1738
Robert Spearman.
DHC2/E2/192   6 July 1738
George Johnson.
DHC2/E2/193   6 July 1738
George Johnson.
DHC2/E2/194   22 August 1738
Christopher Paxton.
DHC2/E2/195   23 August 1738
William Dunn.
DHC2/E2/196   17 November 1738
John Neasham.
DHC2/E2/197   17 November 1738
John Neasham.
DHC2/E2/198   23 January 1739
Henry Lambton.
DHC2/E2/199   23 February 1739
John Shipley and John Easterby Jr.
DHC2/E2/200   2 May 1739
William Ironside.
DHC2/E2/201   2 May 1739
William Ironside.
DHC2/E2/202   19 May 1739
Alexander Gibson.
DHC2/E2/203   21 July 1739
Dorothy Robinson and Jane Abbott.
DHC2/E2/204   18 December 1739
Thomas Shadforth.
DHC2/E2/205   1 March 1740
Elizabeth Rutter.
DHC2/E2/206   6 December 1740
Robert Tyres.
DHC2/E2/207   27 January 1741
Elizabeth, Jane and Anne Rutter.
DHC2/E2/208   6 June 1741
Thomas Gelson.
DHC2/E2/209   13 June 1741
John Neasham.
DHC2/E2/210   5 November 1741
John and Elizabeth Shipley.
DHC2/E2/211   23 February 1742
John and Elizabeth Shipley.
DHC2/E2/212   14 May 1742
Daniel Taylorson.
DHC2/E2/213   1 September 1742
John Balmor.
DHC2/E2/214   1 September 1742
Thomas Colson.
DHC2/E2/215   3 January 1743
Robert Gent Jr.
DHC2/E2/216   18 April 1743
Licence to demise to Richard Chambers.
DHC2/E2/217   24 May 1743
William Coxon.
DHC2/E2/218   15 June 1743
Matthias Dale.
DHC2/E2/219   16 June 1743
Robert Shadforth.
DHC2/E2/220   25 June 1743
John Robinson.
DHC2/E2/221   31 March 1744
Joseph Robinson.
DHC2/E2/222   18 March 1745
Dorothy Robinson and Jane Abbott.
DHC2/E2/223   4 May 1745
John and Elizabeth Shipley.
DHC2/E2/224   7 December 1745
Jane Davison.
DHC2/E2/225   13 July 1747
Christopher Robinson.
DHC2/E2/226   14 July 1747
John Nesham.
DHC2/E2/227   26 August 1747
Thomas Forster.
DHC2/E2/228   26 August 1747
Thomas Forster.
DHC2/E2/229   14 September 1747
Rev. Mathew Robinson.
DHC2/E2/230   14 September 1747
Rev. Mathew Robinson.
DHC2/E2/231   12 October 1747
John Watson.
DHC2/E2/232   13 October 1747
Margaret Robinson.
DHC2/E2/233   9 December 1747
Christopher Dobson.
DHC2/E2/234   27 May 1749
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E2/235   27 May 1749
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E2/236   17 August 1749
Margaret, Ursula and Elizabeth all ne Watson.
DHC2/E2/237   29 August 1749
John Robson.
DHC2/E2/238   8 November 1749
Licence to demise to Benjamin Hodgkins.
DHC2/E2/239   2 December 1749
Thomas Masterby.
DHC2/E2/240   3 January 1750
Rev. Thomas Sharp and Edward Collingwood.
DHC2/E2/241   3 January 1750
Rev. Thomas Sharp and Edward Collingwood.
DHC2/E2/242   3 January 1750
Rev. Thomas Sharp and Edward Collingwood.
DHC2/E2/243   3 January 1750
Rev. Thomas Sharp and Edward Collingwood.
DHC2/E2/244   2 August 1750
William Ettrick and John Harle.
DHC2/E2/245   2 August 1750
William Ettrick and John Harle.
DHC2/E2/246   2 February 1751
Hedworth and William Lambton.
DHC2/E2/247   2 February 1751
Hedworth and William Lambton.
DHC2/E2/248   2 February 1751
Hedworth and William Lambton.
DHC2/E2/249   2 February 1751
Hedworth and William Lambton.
DHC2/E2/250   2 February 1751
Hedworth and William Lambton.
DHC2/E2/251   9 March 1751
Licence to demise to George Barkas.
DHC2/E2/252   5 May 1751
Thomas Gibson.
DHC2/E2/253   5 May 1751
Thomas Gibson (2).
DHC2/E2/254   6 May 1751
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/E2/255   6 May 1751
Frances Potter.
DHC2/E2/256   6 May 1751
Frances Potter.
DHC2/E2/257   22 June 1751
Miles Robinson.
DHC2/E2/258   24 April 1752
John Balmer.
DHC2/E2/259   27 April 1752
Luke Dalton.
DHC2/E2/260   19 May 1752
William Todd.
DHC2/E2/261   2 December 1752
Christopher Tyres.
DHC2/E2/262   23 December 1752
William Cooper.
DHC2/E2/263   27 January 1753
John and Ann Balmer.
DHC2/E2/264   24 July 1753
Francis Middleton.
DHC2/E2/265   24 July 1753
Francis Middleton.
DHC2/E2/266   3 June 1754
Mary, Hannah and Elizabeth all ne Johnson.
DHC2/E2/267   4 June 1754
Thomas Gibson.
DHC2/E2/268   7 September 1754
Thomas Dobson.
DHC2/E2/269   1 July 1768
Elizabeth Pigg.
DHC2/E2/270   2 July 1768
George Taylor.
DHC2/E2/271   16 July 1768
Thomas Byars.
DHC2/E2/272   30 July 1768
Robert Shadforth.
DHC2/E2/273   30 July 1768
Cornforth Gelson.
DHC2/E2/274   28 September 1768
C.T. Maling and John Nesham.
DHC2/E2/275   28 September 1768
C.T. Maling and John Nesham.
DHC2/E2/276   26 October 1768
Isabella Watts and Alice Gibbs all ne Nelson.
DHC2/E2/277   26 October 1768
Isabella Watts and Alice Gibbs all ne Nelson.
DHC2/E2/278   17 December 1768
Mary Scorer.
DHC2/E2/279   17 December 1768
Mary Scorer.
DHC2/E2/280   2 January 1769
Thompson Wilkinson and Robinson Carter.
DHC2/E2/281   2 January 1769
Thompson Wilkinson and Robinson Carter.
DHC2/E2/282   5 April 1769
Thomas Shadforth.
DHC2/E2/283   11 April 1769
George Carr.
DHC2/E2/284   24 June 1769
Anthony Tilley.
DHC2/E2/285   19 May 1770
Jacob Shotton.
DHC2/E2/286   31 May 1770
Thomas Hugall.
DHC2/E2/287   20 October 1770
William Hopper.
DHC2/E2/288   22 October 1771
Rev. John Rotherham.
DHC2/E2/289   19 January 1771
Robert Gent.
DHC2/E2/290   14 May 1771
Thompson Wilkinson and Robinson Carter.
DHC2/E2/291   14 May 1771
Thompson Wilkinson and Robinson Carter.
DHC2/E2/292   1 August 1771
John Benson.
DHC2/E2/293   2 November 1771
Thomas Gibson.
DHC2/E2/294   20 April 1772
Rev. William Ironside.
DHC2/E2/295   15 June 1772
Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/E2/296   15 June 1772
Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/E2/297   15 June 1772
Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/E2/298   15 June 1772
Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/E2/299   15 June 1772
Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/E2/300   15 June 1772
Richard Stonhewer.
DHC2/E2/301   16 June 1772
Mary Pattison and Elizabeth Scott.
DHC2/E2/302   16 June 1772
Mary Pattison and Elizabeth Scott.
DHC2/E2/303   24 November 1772
Thomas Carr.
DHC2/E2/304   24 April 1773
James Cooper.
DHC2/E2/305   26 April 1773
John Nesham.
DHC2/E2/306   26 April 1773
James Martin.
DHC2/E2/307   26 April 1773
James Martin.
DHC2/E2/308   15 May 1773
Edward Hedley.
DHC2/E2/309   13 November 1773
George Davy.
DHC2/E2/310   17 December 1773
John Brown.
DHC2/E2/311   18 February 1774
C.T. Maling and William Smeatham.
DHC2/E2/312   18 February 1774
C.T. Maling and William Smeatham.
DHC2/E2/313   13 May 1774
John Taylor.
DHC2/E2/314   13 May 1774
John Taylor.
DHC2/E2/315   3 June 1774
George Bell.
DHC2/E2/316   1 July 1774
George Bell.
DHC2/E2/317   2 July 1774
John Nesham.
DHC2/E2/318   2 July 1774
John Nesham.
DHC2/E2/319   17 August 1774
Elizabeth Rippon.
DHC2/E2/320   17 August 1774
Elizabeth Rippon.
DHC2/E2/321   8 June 1776
Jane Bowser, ne Taylor.
Undated (steward given)
DHC2/E2/322
Steward: Samuel Davison
Elienor Dobson.
DHC2/E2/323
Steward: Samuel Davison
Bryan Robinson.
DHC2/E2/324
Steward: John Jefferson
Margaret and Ann Atkinson.
DHC2/E2/325
Steward: John Rudd
Jane Hornsby.
Anne and Jane Hornsby.
DHC2/E2/326
Steward: John Rudd
Gilbert Nelson (2).
DHC2/E2/327
Steward: John Rudd
John Smith.
DHC2/E2/328
Steward: John Rudd
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/E2/329
Steward: Lancelot Hilton
John Cooper.
DHC2/E2/330
Steward: David Hilton
John Wild.
DHC2/E2/331
Steward: David Hilton
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/E2/332
Steward: David Hilton
Robert and Ann Hope.
DHC2/E2/333
Steward: David Hilton
Robert and Ann Hope.
DHC2/E2/334
Steward: David Hilton
Robert and Ann Hope.
DHC2/E2/335
Steward: David Hilton
John Robinson.
DHC2/E2/336
Steward: David Hilton
Robert Hope.
DHC2/E2/337
Steward: David Hilton
John Watson.
DHC2/E2/338
Steward: Henry Wilkinson
John Easterby.
DHC2/E2/339
No steward.
Frances Wild.
DHC2/E2/340
No steward.
Robert Chilton.
DHC2/E2/341
No steward.
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/E2/342
No steward.
Edward Weddell.
DHC2/E2/343
No steward.
Ralph Ironside.
DHC2/E2/344
No steward.
Elinor Leaver.
DHC2/E2/345
No steward.
Jane Gates.
DHC2/E2/346
No steward.
Thomas Chilton.
DHC2/E2/347
No steward.
John and Margaret Paige.
DHC2/E2/348
No steward.
Jane Watson.
DHC2/E2/349
No steward.
Ralph Robinson (2).
DHC2/E2/350
No steward.
Anthony Jenkinson (2).
Prudence Bagshaw.
DHC2/E2/351
No steward.
John Thompson.
DHC2/E2/352
No steward.
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/E2/353
No steward.
James Dale.
DHC2/E2/354
No steward.
Mary Appleby.
William Appleby.
DHC2/E2/355
No steward.
William Smith.
DHC2/E2/356
No steward.
Thomas Hodgshon.
DHC2/E2/357
No steward.
Robert Dobson.
DHC2/E2/358
No steward.
James and Elinor Cooper.
Wearmouth Township
DHC2/E3/1   26 July 1631
Thomas Ratcliffe.
DHC2/E3/1A   27 October 1632
John Shiperdson (2). (cf. H.C.I. 77 f686).
DHC2/E3/1B   29 December 1632
Robert Smith.
Ralph Hobson.
DHC2/E3/1C   4 January 1633
William Mason (cf. H.C.I. 77 f685).
DHC2/E3/1D   6 February 1633
William & Isabel Gilrye.
DHC2/E3/1E   26 February 1633
Ann Bee (2).
DHC2/E3/2   20 March 1639
Isabella Chambers.
DHC2/E3/2A   29 June 1639
Adam Burdon.
DHC2/E3/2B   4 July 1639
George Lilborne.
DHC2/E3/2C   4 July 1639
George Lilborne.
DHC2/E3/2D   5 July 1639
John Harrison.
DHC2/E3/2E   5 July 1639
Adam Burdon.
DHC2/E3/2F   6 July 1639
Richard Johnson.
DHC2/E3/2G   7 August 1639
Isabella Hilton (4).
John Hilton (3).
DHC2/E3/2H   1 October 1639
Ann Hall.
DHC2/E3/2I   5 October 1638
John Johnson (2).
DHC2/E3/2J   19 October 1639
Thomas Ayre (2).
DHC2/E3/3   17 February 1648
John Skirfield.
DHC2/E3/4   13 April 1650
John Chapman.
DHC2/E3/5   13 October 1653
Peter Sharpe.
DHC2/E3/6   8 November 1651
John Gilry.
DHC2/E3/7   8 November 1651
Gabriel Potts.
DHC2/E3/8   20 December 1651
Francis Watson.
DHC2/E3/9   20 December 1651
Robert Gray.
DHC2/E3/10   6 March 1652
Thomas Taylor.
DHC2/E3/11   8 May 1652
John Watson.
DHC2/E3/12   8 May 1652
William Thompson.
DHC2/E3/12   8 May 1652
Thomas Robinson.
DHC2/E3/13   2 November 1657
James Atkinson.
DHC2/E3/14   1 February 1661
George Browne.
DHC2/E3/15   7 March 1661
George Lilborne.
DHC2/E3/16   17 August 1663
John Richardson.
DHC2/E3/17   24 May 1666
Catherine Taylor.
DHC2/E3/18   23 June 1666
George Haswell.
DHC2/E3/19   14 March 1668
Ralph Wilkinson.
DHC2/E3/19   16 March 1668
Edward Robinson.
DHC2/E3/20   22 April 1668
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/E3/21   29 September 1669
Adam Burdon.
DHC2/E3/22   16 November 1669
John Jopling.
DHC2/E3/23   16 November 1669
Elizabeth Parker.
DHC2/E3/24   21 January 1670
John Jopling & deputation.
DHC2/E3/25   9 February 1670
John and Elizabeth Shipperdson.
DHC2/E3/26   9 February 1670
John and Elizabeth Shipperdson.
DHC2/E3/27   13 April 1670
Dorothy Chapman.
DHC2/E3/27   14 April 1670
John Chapman.
DHC2/E3/28   29 April 1670
George Browne.
DHC2/E3/28A   4 May 1670
John Ourd.
DHC2/E3/28B   7 May 1670
Martin Watson.
DHC2/E3/28C   7 May 1670
Martin Watson.
DHC2/E3/28D   7 May 1670
Francis Watson.
DHC2/E3/28E   7 May 1670
Elizabeth Watson.
DHC2/E3/28F   17 May 1670
John Taylor.
DHC2/E3/28G   31 May 1670
John Taylor.
DHC2/E3/28H   22 June 1670
George Atkinson.
DHC2/E3/28I   23 June 1670
George Atkinson.
DHC2/E3/28J   24 June 1670
Thomas & Jane Ayre (2).
DHC2/E3/28K   13 July 1670
Elizabeth Snawdon.
DHC2/E3/28L   13 August 1670
Mary Robinson.
DHC2/E3/28M   8 September 1670
George Snawdon (Bk. 85. f.1373).
DHC2/E3/28N   8 September 1670
Thomasina Mayson.
DHC2/E3/29   24 September 1670
James and Mary Atkinson.
DHC2/E3/30   26 September 1670
William Stephenson Jr. and Sr.
DHC2/E3/30   27 September 1670
William Stephenson Jr. and Sr.
DHC2/E3/31   7 October 1670
Robert and Alice Thompson.
DHC2/E3/31   8 October 1670
James and John Bilton.
DHC2/E3/32   5 November 1670
Jeremiah Hobson and Anne Reed.
DHC2/E3/33   28 November 1670
Richard and Elizabeth Wilson.
DHC2/E3/34   28 November 1670
William and Mary Wilson.
DHC2/E3/35   28 November 1670
George Wilson.
DHC2/E3/36   17 December 1670
John Jopling.
DHC2/E3/37   15 February 1671
William Bowes and Marmaduke Allenson.
DHC2/E3/37   15 February 1671
William Bowes and Marmaduke Allenson.
DHC2/E3/38   29 December 1671
John Dixon.
DHC2/E3/38A   2 October 1672
Robert Halliday.
DHC2/E3/38B   3 October 1672
Anthony Reed & Anthony Wild.
DHC2/E3/38C   5 October 1672
John Shipperdson.
DHC2/E3/38D   7 November 1672
Thomas Power.
DHC2/E3/38D   7 November 1672
William Haddock senior and junior
DHC2/E3/38E   14 November 1672
George Crosyer.
DHC2/E3/38F   7 January 1673
Walter Ettricke.
DHC2/E3/38G   7 January 1673
Walter Ettricke.
DHC2/E3/38H   11 January 1673
Ralph Clerke & Nicholas Bryan.
DHC2/E3/38I   11 January 1673
Ralph Clerke & Nicholas Bryan.
DHC2/E3/38J   17 January 1673
Elizabeth, Mary & Rebecca Cockfield.
DHC2/E3/38K   17 January 1673
Ralph Clerke & William Henderson.
DHC2/E3/38L   10 March 1673
Robert Smith.
DHC2/E3/38M   28 April 1673
Thomas Atkinson (Bk. 85. f.566)
DHC2/E3/38N   30 April 1673
Andrew Gibson.
DHC2/E3/39   30 September 1673
Elizabeth Speinley?
DHC2/E3/40   1 October 1673
John Unthank and Elizabeth Sanders.
DHC2/E3/41   24 November 1673
Elizabeth Unthank.
DHC2/E3/42   30 November 1673
Elizabeth Unthank.
DHC2/E3/43   15 January 1674
James Atkinson.
DHC2/E3/44   20 March 1674
Mary Harrison.
DHC2/E3/45   21 April 1674
George Unthank.
DHC2/E3/46   22 April 1674
John and Elizabeth Unthank.
DHC2/E3/47   30 April 1674
Anne Hutchinson.
DHC2/E3/48   6 June 1675
John Shipperdson Jr., John Unthank, Ralph Holmes and John Mills & deputation.
DHC2/E3/49   15 June 1675
Thomas Wilson.
DHC2/E3/50   10 July 1675
Richard Martin.
DHC2/E3/51   31 July 1675
Robert Barwick.
DHC2/E3/52   25 September 1675
Robert Halliday.
DHC2/E3/52   27 September 1675
Robert Halliday.
DHC2/E3/53   27 September 1675
Thomas Smith & deputation.
DHC2/E3/54   4 December 1675
William Hall.
DHC2/E3/55   4 June 1677
Isabella Dening.
DHC2/E3/55   4 June 1677
Michael Potts.
DHC2/E3/55   4 June 1677
Michael Potts.
DHC2/E3/56   15 June 1677
Egidius Raine.
DHC2/E3/57   30 June 1677
Licence to demise to Robert and William Stephenson, to Thomas Smith.
DHC2/E3/58   20 November 1677
Anthony Smith and Richard Robinson.
DHC2/E3/59   24 November 1677
James Bentley.
DHC2/E3/60   29 November 1677
John Johnson.
DHC2/E3/61   9 March 1678
Robert and Elizabeth Smith.
DHC2/E3/62   13 July 1678
Mary Browne.
DHC2/E3/63   9 September 1678
John Fowler.
DHC2/E3/63   12 September 1678
Robert Jackson & deputation.
DHC2/E3/64   11 October 1678
Meriol Sisson.
DHC2/E3/65   18 November 1678
Thomas and Elizabeth Thompson.
DHC2/E3/66   4 February 1679
Mary Reed.
DHC2/E3/67   12 February 1679
Mary Reed.
DHC2/E3/67   13 February 1679
Isabella Wilkinson.
DHC2/E3/68   26 February 1679
Richard Potts.
DHC2/E3/69   26 February 1679
Richard Welfoot.
DHC2/E3/70   26 February 1679
Thomas Story.
DHC2/E3/71   7 April 1679
Thomas and Frances Watson.
DHC2/E3/72   18 May 1679
Thomas Graing.
DHC2/E3/73   26 August 1679
Licence to John and Elizabeth Spearby to demise to Ralph Watson.
DHC2/E3/74   11 September 1679
Anne Middleton.
DHC2/E3/74   12 September 1679
Henry Clark.
DHC2/E3/75   18 September 1679
John Nicholson.
DHC2/E3/76   17 September 1679
John and Elizabeth Unthank & deputation.
DHC2/E3/77   4 October 1679
William and Johanna Bilton.
DHC2/E3/77A   31 July 1680
Matilda Hodshon (Bk. 88. f.566).
DHC2/E3/77B   2 August 1680
Robert Shipperdson.
DHC2/E3/77C   3 August 1680
Thomas Story.
DHC2/E3/77D   3 August 1680
Thomas Story.
DHC2/E3/78   10 November 1680
Ann Robinson.
DHC2/E3/78   10 November 1680
Barbara Aluwry?
DHC2/E3/79   21 November 1680
Michael Potts.
DHC2/E3/79   22 November 1680
Thomas Story.
DHC2/E3/80   24 January 1681
Cuthbert Clarke.
DHC2/E3/81   24 January 1681
Edward Taylor.
DHC2/E3/82   5 March 1681
Brian Stobbert.
DHC2/E3/83   11 April 1681
Hanna Holder (2).
DHC2/E3/84   30 April 1681
William Watson.
DHC2/E3/85   18 May 1681
William Arrowsmith.
DHC2/E3/86   15 August 1681
John Babington.
DHC2/E3/86   15 August 1681
Thomas Harrison.
DHC2/E3/87   15 August 1681
Isabella Douglas.
DHC2/E3/87   15 August 1681
Thomas and Mary Harrison.
DHC2/E3/88   2 September 1681
Ralph Atkinson.
DHC2/E3/88   3 September 1681
Brian Stobbert.
DHC2/E3/89   21 September 1681
John Sleigh.
DHC2/E3/90   31 October 1681
Edward Taylor.
DHC2/E3/90   1 November 1681
Richard Martyn.
DHC2/E3/91   8 November 1681
William Swalwell.
DHC2/E3/92   15 November 1681
Richard Martyn.
DHC2/E3/93   16 November 1681
Dulcibella Nayler.
DHC2/E3/94   26 November 1681
William Watson & deputation.
DHC2/E3/95   28 December 1681
John Mills.
DHC2/E3/96   1 January 1682
Mary Browne.
DHC2/E3/96   1 January 1682
Margaret Browne.
DHC2/E3/97   28 January 1682
Edward Eden.
DHC2/E3/98   7 February 1682
Thomas Story.
DHC2/E3/99   28 February 1682
George Liddell.
DHC2/E3/100   11 March 1682
Licence to demise to Elizabeth Parker.
DHC2/E3/101   18 March 1682
John Ducke.
DHC2/E3/101   18 March 1682
Robert Stephenson.
DHC2/E3/102   22 April 1682
Isabella Johnson.
DHC2/E3/103   3 May 1682
William Hope.
DHC2/E3/104   12 October 1682
Thomas Tweddell.
DHC2/E3/105   5 December 1682
Anthony Vasey.
DHC2/E3/106   9 June 1683
Catherine Lambton.
DHC2/E3/107   23 June 1683
John Tempest and John Morland.
DHC2/E3/108   20 July 1683
Frevil? Lambton.
DHC2/E3/109   15 August 1683
William Watson.
DHC2/E3/110   5 January 1684
Thomas Ayre.
DHC2/E3/111   7 January 1684
Licence to Frevil Lambton to demise to William and Catherine Lambton.
DHC2/E3/112   1 January 1684
John Duck.
DHC2/E3/113   17 January 1684
Licence to demise to Frevill Lambton.
DHC2/E3/114   15 February 1684
Roger Haddock.
DHC2/E3/115   27 April 1684
Richard and Anne Addeson.
DHC2/E3/116   1 May 1684
Thomas and Mary Hunter.
DHC2/E3/117   10 June 1684
George Sheppardson.
DHC2/E3/118   27 August 1684
Licence to demise to Elizabeth Parker.
DHC2/E3/119   19 November 1684
Thomas Ayre (2).
DHC2/E3/120   25 December 1684
William Stephenson.
DHC2/E3/120   26 December 1684
John Duck.
DHC2/E3/121   25 October 1686
William Stephenson.
DHC2/E3/121   26 October 1686
John Duck.
DHC2/E3/121   27 October 1686
John Duck.
DHC2/E3/122   1 November 1686
William Stephenson Jr.
DHC2/E3/123   15 December 1686
Dorothy Robinson.
DHC2/E3/124   10 February 1687
James de Lillers.
DHC2/E3/124A   14 February 1687
John Unthank.
DHC2/E3/125   15 February 1687
Ralph Brandling.
DHC2/E3/126   10 March 1687
Robert Browne.
DHC2/E3/126   11 March 1687
Stephen Holder.
DHC2/E3/127   27 September 1687
Elizabeth Broughton.
DHC2/E3/128   5 October 1687
William Dickenson.
DHC2/E3/128   6 October 1687
Ralph Hedderrty?
DHC2/E3/129   7 October 1687
Roger Haddock.
DHC2/E3/130   11 December 1687
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/E3/131   27 December 1687
William Lawde?
DHC2/E3/132   8 February 1688
Mary Harrison and Elizabeth Unthank.
DHC2/E3/133   9 February 1688
Elizabeth Unthank.
DHC2/E3/133   10 February 1688
George Sparrow.
DHC2/E3/134   11 February 1688
Elizabeth Unthank.
DHC2/E3/134   11 February 1688
John Unthank.
DHC2/E3/135   24 March 1688
William Appleby.
DHC2/E3/136   6 May 1689
William Stephenson.
DHC2/E3/136   7 May 1689
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/E3/137   12 July 1689
Thomasina Easterby.
DHC2/E3/138   29 July 1689
William Watson.
DHC2/E3/139   18 August 1689
Painvallus? Margaret and Robert Snowdon.
DHC2/E3/140   13 September 1689
William Stephenson.
DHC2/E3/141   29 December 1690
Robert Mills & deputation.
DHC2/E3/142   24 January 1691
Edward and Richard Carr.
DHC2/E3/143   26 January 1691
Alexander Smith.
DHC2/E3/144   14 February 1691
Thomas Ayre.
DHC2/E3/145   14 February 1691
Ralph Robinson.
DHC2/E3/146   5 November 1691
Anthony Ettrick.
DHC2/E3/146A   2 June 1692
John & Elizabeth Agar.
DHC2/E3/146B   18 June 1692
Catherine Bentley (Bk. 90. f.1394).
DHC2/E3/146C   30 July 1692
William Reed (Bk. 90. f.1394).
DHC2/E3/146D   6 August 1692
Samuel Smith.
DHC2/E3/146D   27 August 1692
Samuel Smith.
DHC2/E3/146E   14 September 1692
William Ettrick.
DHC2/E3/147   21 October 1692
Robert Cassopp.
DHC2/E3/148   7 December 1692
Anthony Ettrick.
DHC2/E3/149   7 December 1692
Anthony Ettrick.
DHC2/E3/150   16 December 1692
Mary Taylor.
DHC2/E3/150   16 December 1692
Mary Taylor.
DHC2/E3/151   7? January 1693
Christopher Fawcett.
DHC2/E3/152   26 January 1693
Henry Lambton.
DHC2/E3/153   28 January 1693
Robert and Mary Hutchinson (2).
DHC2/E3/154   12 February 1693
Thomas Harle (3).
DHC2/E3/155   24 June 1693
Custody of property of Mary Taylor, a minor, to Nicholas Harigolby?
DHC2/E3/156   24 June 1693
Licence to John Mills to demise to Elizabeth Tweddell.
DHC2/E3/157   13 July 1693
William Hall.
DHC2/E3/158   5 October 1693
George Story.
DHC2/E3/159   15 May 1694
Thomas Conyers and Brian Harrison.
DHC2/E3/160   15? November 1694
Anthony Ettrick.
DHC2/E3/161   17 November 1694
Richard Reed.
DHC2/E3/162   25 November 1694
Anthony Ettrick.
DHC2/E3/163   29 December 1694
William Brough.
DHC2/E3/164   5 September 1694
John and Elizabeth Ourd.
DHC2/E3/165   31 August 1695
Richard Swalwell.
DHC2/E3/166   10 October 1695
William Ettrick.
DHC2/E3/167   10 October 1695
Jane Fowler.
DHC2/E3/168   16 May 1696
James Hull.
DHC2/E3/169   11 July 1696
Nathaniel Palmer.
DHC2/E3/170   26 August 1696
John Hall and John Walton.
DHC2/E3/171   2 September 1696
Richard Robinson.
DHC2/E3/172   5 September 1696
Painvallus Snowdon.
DHC2/E3/173   7 November 1696
Mary Sparrow.
DHC2/E3/174   10 December 1696
Martha Haddock.
DHC2/E3/175   10 March 1697
Thomas and Ann Atkinson.
DHC2/E3/176   19 March 1697
Robert Atkinson & deputation.
DHC2/E3/177   20 March 1697
Anne Watson.
DHC2/E3/178   1 May 1697
Isabella Young.
DHC2/E3/179   16 June 1697
Thomas Hilton.
DHC2/E3/180   25 August 1697
William Lambton.
DHC2/E3/180   26 August 1697
Frevill Lambton.
DHC2/E3/181   14 September 1697
George Watson (2).
DHC2/E3/181   16 September 1697
Samuel Watson (4).
DHC2/E3/182   3 January 1698
Dorothy Potts.
DHC2/E3/182   3 January 1698
Jerard Potts.
DHC2/E3/183   14 January 1698
Thomas Dixon.
DHC2/E3/184   21 March 1698
Robert Shipperdson.
DHC2/E3/185   26 March 1698
John Shipperdson.
DHC2/E3/185   26 March 1698
John and Elizabeth Shipperdson.
DHC2/E3/186   6 May 1698
Ralph Hobson.
DHC2/E3/187   7 May 1698
John Reed.
DHC2/E3/188   28 May 1698
Elizabeth Foster.
DHC2/E3/189   4 August 1698
William Watson & deputation.
DHC2/E3/190   20 August 1698
William Watson.
DHC2/E3/191   3 September 1698
William Watson.
DHC2/E3/192   8 October 1698
Samuel Smith.
DHC2/E3/193   23 December 1698
Job Parker.
DHC2/E3/193   24 December 1698
Robert Cassopp.
DHC2/E3/194   6 January 1699
William Watson.
DHC2/E3/195   2 February 1699
Thomasina Holmes.
DHC2/E3/196   3 February 1699
Elizabeth Watson.
DHC2/E3/197   5 February 1699
William Watson & deputation.
DHC2/E3/198   25 March 1699
Francis and Anne Watson.
DHC2/E3/198   25 March 1699
Robert and Jane Coatgarth? and Robert... .
DHC2/E3/199   22 June 1699
Isabella Blakiston.
DHC2/E3/199   24 June 1699
George Paxton Jr.
DHC2/E3/200   3 July 1699
Robert Paine.
DHC2/E3/201   17 October 1699
Michale Potts.
DHC2/E3/202   20 October 1699
Elizabeth Shipperdson.
DHC2/E3/203   29 October 1699
Robert Young.
DHC2/E3/204   25 January 1700
Mathew and Jane Smith.
DHC2/E3/205   9 June 1700
Edward Taylor.
DHC2/E3/205   10 June 1700
Richard Martyn.
DHC2/E3/206   29 June 1700
George Paxton.
DHC2/E3/206   28 June 1700
Elizabeth Dent.
DHC2/E3/207   17 August 1700
George and Anne Harrison.
DHC2/E3/208   12 October 1700
George Story and William Ridley (5).
DHC2/E3/209   28 October 1710
James Pattison and Jeremiah Cook.
DHC2/E3/210   12 November 1700
Mary Harrison.
DHC2/E3/211   26 November 1700
John Widdifield and Robert Tweddell.
DHC2/E3/212   13 December 1700
James Gibson.
DHC2/E3/213   30 December 1700
Johanna Axby (2).
DHC2/E3/213   1 January 1701
Michael Potts (2).
DHC2/E3/214   28 January 1701
John and Elizabeth Spencely?
DHC2/E3/215   14 February 1701
John Reed.
DHC2/E3/215   14 February 1701
Mary Harrison.
DHC2/E3/216   16 February 1701
Edward Surtees and Thomas Teasdale.
DHC2/E3/217   15 March 1701
Michael Robinson.
DHC2/E3/217   15 March 1701
Michael Potts.
DHC2/E3/218   29 March 1701
George Story & deputation.
DHC2/E3/219   9 April 1701
Martha Haddock.
DHC2/E3/219   10 April 1701
Nicholas Haddock.
DHC2/E3/220   10 May 1701
Ralph Nicholson & deputation.
DHC2/E3/221   10 May 1701
Ralph Nicholson & deputation.
DHC2/E3/222   21 October 1701
Johanna Hobson.
DHC2/E3/223   23 December 1701
Thomas Harring?
DHC2/E3/224   24 December 1701
George Story & deputation.
DHC2/E3/225   26 January 1702
Edward and Elizabeth Snowdon.
DHC2/E4/226   9 May 1702
Jane Musgrave.
DHC2/E4/227   17 June 1702
John Mills.
DHC2/E4/228   16 July 1702
Lancelot and Robert Bulman.
DHC2/E4/229   21 August 1702
Edward and Elizabeth Snowdon.
DHC2/E4/230   13 April 1703
John Shipperdson.
DHC2/E4/230   14 April 1703
Richard Middleton (2).
DHC2/E4/231   21 May 1703
David Dixon & deputation.
DHC2/E4/232   20 July 1703
Jane Arnold.
DHC2/E4/233   14 October 1703
Robert Cassopp.
DHC2/E4/234   15 January 1704
George Rutter.
DHC2/E4/235   25 February 1704
Robert Smith.
DHC2/E4/235   26 February 1704
Robert Smith.
DHC2/E4/236   25 February 1704
Simon Burnopp.
DHC2/E4/237   16 March 1703
Isabella Wilkinson.
DHC2/E4/238   16 March 1703
Thomas and Sara Smith.
DHC2/E4/239   8 March 1704
Michael Robinson.
DHC2/E4/240   8 March 1704
Michael Robinson.
DHC2/E4/240   9 March 1704
Michael Potts.
DHC2/E4/241   15 May 1704
Thomas and Dorothy Wanless.
DHC2/E4/242   15 May 1704
Robert Kay.
DHC2/E4/243   27 May 1704
Thomas Turner.
DHC2/E4/244   27 May 1704
Thomas Turner.
DHC2/E4/245   5 June 1704
James Johnson.
DHC2/E4/246   17 June 1704
Margaret Bragg.
DHC2/E4/247   14 July 1704
Johanna Todd ne Harrison.
DHC2/E4/248   15 July 1704
William Redman.
DHC2/E4/249   21 July 1704
John Reed.
DHC2/E4/250   4 October 1704
Licence to demise to Lancelot Smith.
DHC2/E4/250   4 October 1704
John Skar.
DHC2/E4/251   20 December 1704
Barbara Robinson (2).
DHC2/E4/252   21 December 1704
Richard Robinson (2).
DHC2/E4/253   1 January 1705
Job Parker.
DHC2/E4/254   2 January 1705
John Pemberton.
DHC2/E4/255   3 January 1705
Lancelot Wardell.
DHC2/E4/256   5 January 1705
Robert Kay.
DHC2/E4/256   5 January 1705
Thomas and Dorothy Wanless.
DHC2/E4/257   16 February 1705
John Johnson and Ralph Robinson (2).
DHC2/E4/258   28 April 1705
Robert Atkinson.
DHC2/E4/259   25 June 1705
Michael Pemberton.
DHC2/E4/260   26 June 1705
Robert and John Pemberton (2).
DHC2/E4/261   7 July 1705
Robert and Mary David.
DHC2/E4/262   9 July 1705
Francis Wivell (2).
DHC2/E4/263   17 July 1705
Thomas Frizell & wardship of Thomas Frizell to Anthony Hodshon.
DHC2/E4/264   17 July 1705
John Hodshon.
DHC2/E4/265   17 July 1705
Richard Groves & wardship of Richard Groves to Thomas Groves.
DHC2/E4/266   13 August 1705
Barbara Thompson (2).
DHC2/E4/267   19 October 1705
Robert and Elianor Wright.
DHC2/E4/268   15 October 1705
Elizabeth Huntley.
DHC2/E4/269   9 February 1706
George Snowdon.
DHC2/E4/270   11 February 1706
George Storey.
DHC2/E4/271   28 February 1706
James and Mary Finney.
DHC2/E4/272   26 April 1706
John Smith.
DHC2/E4/272   27 April 1706
Isabella Smith.
DHC2/E4/273   27 April 1706
Joseph Maud.
DHC2/E4/274   15 May 1706
Benjamin Bentley.
DHC2/E4/274   16 May 1706
Ralph Robinson (2).
DHC2/E4/275   16 May 1706
Jane Pye.
DHC2/E4/275   16 May 1706
George Pye.
DHC2/E4/276   17 May 1706
William Thompson (2).
DHC2/E4/277   24 June 1704
William Hall.
DHC2/E4/278   5 July 1706
George Snowdon.
DHC2/E4/278   6 July 1706
Elizabeth and William Wilson.
DHC2/E4/279   14 September 1706
Hugo Hutchinson.
DHC2/E4/280   31 October 1706
Elizabeth Swalwell.
DHC2/E4/281   1 November 1706
William Swalwell.
DHC2/E4/281   2 November 1706
Elizabeth Goldsbrough.
DHC2/E4/281   2 November 1706
Ralph Goldsbrough.
DHC2/E4/282   30 November 1706
John Harrison (2).
DHC2/E4/283   2 December 1706
Thomas and Alice Potts.
DHC2/E4/283   2 December 1706
Robert Shipperdson.
DHC2/E4/284   8 January 1707
Edward and Elizabeth Copeland.
DHC2/E4/285   24 January 1707
Thomas Horseman.
DHC2/E4/285   25 January 1707
Robert and Mary Smith.
DHC2/E4/286   25 January 1707
Richard Robinson & deputation.
DHC2/E4/287   31 January 1707
William Peacock.
DHC2/E4/288   1 February 1707
Robert Snowdon.
DHC2/E4/289   26 April 1708
John and Jane Teasdale.
DHC2/E4/290   27 May 1707
Anthony Reed and Elizabeth Crookes.
DHC2/E4/291   5 June 1707
Richard Potts.
DHC2/E4/292   5 June 1707
Richard Potts (2).
DHC2/E4/293   2 July 1707
John Watson.
DHC2/E4/294   22 July 1707
John Pemberton.
DHC2/E4/295   7 August 1707
Richard and Mary Pemberton.
DHC2/E4/296   25 August 1707
Nicholas Sparke.
DHC2/E4/296   26 August 1707
Robert and Anne Lightfoot.
DHC2/E4/297   4 September 1707
John Crookes and John Paxton.
DHC2/E4/298   7 October 1707
Margaret Sparkes.
DHC2/E4/299   30 October 1707
William and Isabella Atkinson.
DHC2/E4/300   3 November 1707
Thomasina Brown.
DHC2/E4/301   4 November 1707
John Johnson and John Shipperdson (2).
DHC2/E4/302   25 November 1707
Jane and George Pye.
DHC2/E4/303   26 November 1707
George Peacock.
DHC2/E4/304   29 November 1707
John Smith.
DHC2/E4/304   1 December 1707
John Goodchild.
DHC2/E4/305   5 December 1707
John and Alice Bambrough.
DHC2/E4/306   15 December 1707
James Ward.
DHC2/E4/307   27 December 1707
Prudence Bagshaw (2).
DHC2/E4/307   26 December 1707
John Shipperdson (2).
DHC2/E4/308   31 January 1708
William Redman.
DHC2/E4/309   24 January 1708
George and William Calvert.
DHC2/E4/310   16 January 1708
Mary Harrison.
DHC2/E4/310   17 January 1708
Joanna Todd.
DHC2/E4/311   29 March 1708
William Watson.
DHC2/E4/311   20 March 1708
Cuthbert Robson.
DHC2/E4/312   1 May 1708
George Dodshon (2).
DHC2/E4/312   3 May 1708
Anne Hutchinson.
DHC2/E4/313   22 May 1708
Elizabeth Willowby.
DHC2/E4/314   7 June 1708
John and Anna Bilton.
DHC2/E4/315   5 July 1708
William and Mary Bilton.
DHC2/E4/316   6 August 1708
Isabella Elliner.
DHC2/E4/317   6 August 1708
Isabella Elliner.
DHC2/E4/318   7 August 1708
Mathew Carr.
DHC2/E4/319   14 August 1708
William Peacock.
DHC2/E4/320   1 October 1708
George Dodshon.
DHC2/E4/320   2 October 1708
Thomas Smith.
DHC2/E4/320   2 October 1708
George Dodshon.
DHC2/E4/320   2 October 1708
Licence to demise to Thomas Smith.